Log In

Team Overview: SLO/Nexus/Gym One

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 22 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 11 / 26

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Saturday (Jun 20 2015)

Ben Earl Men Cat 3 44 / 53
John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat4/5 7 / 15

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Friday (Jun 19 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat4/5 5 / 10

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 42

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 12 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 23

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 4 / 26

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 12 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 18 / 23

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 8 / 27

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 15 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 10 / 11

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 14 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 24

Santa Barbara County Road Race (Jan 24 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Open 51 / 56

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ 4/5 28 / 34

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 28 2014)

Rawley Macias Men Cat 5 14 / 15

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 11 / 38

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 37

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

John Hawkins Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 24 / 37

Regalado Road Race (May 11 2014)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 15

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 25 / 36

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 63 / 65

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Steve Sharp Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 2 / 45
John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 42 / 45

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 15

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 13 / 15

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 13 / 15

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 18

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)

John Hawkins Men cat 4-5 Master 45+ 8 / 11

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ 5 / 25

Cal Poly Classic - Crit (Feb 8 2014)

Steve Sharp Men Cat 4 2 / 8

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Steve Sharp Men Master 45+ 19 / 44
John Hawkins Men Master 45+ 44 / 44

Temecula Valley Grand Prix (Aug 31 2013)

Matt Lupello Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 40

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 22

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 26

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 17 / 26

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 5 / 29

The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 35 / 49

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 27 / 39

Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)

John Hawkins Men 4 Master 45+ 7 / 19

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master A 45+ 22 / 56

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 26 / 54

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Gary Willey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 25 / 35
Glenn Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 16 / 17

Hanford Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Gary Willey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 29
Gary Willey Men Cat 3 10 / 15

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Apr 7 2013)

Glenn Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 9 / 13

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 27

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 8 / 27

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 24

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 27

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 26 / 28

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 40

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Saul Flores Men Cat 4 10 / 45
Brad Cannella Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 15
John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 31 / 34

San Marcos Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Michael Paine Men Cat 4 21 / 78

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Gary Willey Men Category 4 6 / 52

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Gary Willey Men Category 4 3 / 52

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Gary Willey Men Category 4 5 / 55

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 11 / 23
Saul Flores Men Cat 5 1 / 8

Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)

Saul Flores Men Cat 5 Open 9 / 46

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 37 / 42

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 27 / 31
Saul Flores Men Cat 5 1 / 23

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Saul Flores Men Cat 5 2 / 30

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 36 / 46

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 10 / 45

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Brad Cannella Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 18

Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Gary Willey Men M45+ 4 3 / 24
John Hawkins Men M45+ 4 24 / 24
John Hawkins Men M35+ 4 5 / 7

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 37 / 41
Saul Flores Men Cat 5 6 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 38 / 45

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Brett Sullivan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 38
John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 26 / 44

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 29 2012)

Blake Rowan Men Cat 4 21 / 66

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 28 2012)

Blake Rowan Men Cat 4 15 / 72
John Hawkins Men Master 45+ 51 / 51
Glenn Baldwin Men Masters 60+ 3 / 11

Central Coast Circuit Races (Sep 3 2011)

Paul Yun Men Cat3/4 9 / 26
Ben Earl Men Cat3/4 15 / 26
Patrick Lee Men Cat3/4 22 / 26

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Dan Wait Men Cat 4 29 / 61

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Gary Willey Men - Masters 45+ | 4 3 / 35
John Hawkins Men - Masters 45+ | 4 32 / 35
Paul Yun Men - 3 8 / 49
Patrick Lee Men - 3 16 / 49

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)

Dan Wait Men - 4/5 22 / 47

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Dan Wait Men - 4 24 / 55

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Dan Wait Men Cat 4 31 / 85

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Dan Wait Men Cat 4 27 / 37

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

John Hawkins Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 58 / 73

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

John Hawkins Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 41 / 52

Death Valley Road Stage Race (May 14 2011)

Glenn Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 2 / 5

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Patrick Lee Men Cat 3 Open 32 / 61
Patrick Lee Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 42 / 64

Palm Bluff Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Joshua Kessler Men Cat 4 29 / 36

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 5 7 / 7

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Jim Feliz Men Cat 4 25 / 33
John Hawkins Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 9 / 41

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 5 6 / 11

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 5 10 / 11

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 5 8 / 20
John Hawkins Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 34 / 40

Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)

John Hawkins Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 21 / 41
Gary Willey Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 7 / 25
Gary Willey Men Cat 4 14 / 25

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Ben Earl Men 4/5 2 / 52
Joshua Kessler Men 4/5 59 / 52

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Patrick Lee Men 3 52 / 60
Tamara Presser Women 3 5 / 16

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Patrick Lee Men 3 Open 9 / 49
Paul Yun Men 4 Open 88 / 89

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Daniel Speirs Men 4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 54

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Ben Earl Men 4 45 / 59
Joshua Kessler Men 5 16 / 27
Dustin Ransom Men 5 17 / 27

Hanford Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Bill Kesselring Men 3 12 / 24
Patrick Lee Men 3 15 / 24
Tyler Wertenbruch Men Pro/1 16 / 20
Ben Earl Men 4/5 16 / 53
Joshua Kessler Men 4/5 30 / 53
Bill Kesselring Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 35

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Blake Anton Men Pro/1/2 31 / 66

Orosi Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Jim Budd Men 4 12 / 23
Dustin Ransom Men 5 7 / 15
Brett Sullivan Men 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 15

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Paul Yun Men 4 14 / 61
Dan Hernandez Men 4 19 / 61
Richard Silva Men 4 55 / 61
Barrett Henson Men 4 58 / 61

Madera County Stage Race - Uphill TT (Mar 13 2010)

Tyler Wertenbruch Men Pro/1/2 65 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Paul Yun Men 4 36 / 69
Barrett Henson Men 4 42 / 69
Richard Silva Men 4 46 / 69
Dan Hernandez Men 4 62 / 69
Tyler Wertenbruch Men Pro/1/2 69 / 70

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Paul Yun Men 4 31 / 71
Barrett Henson Men 4 66 / 71
Dan Hernandez Men 4 67 / 71
Richard Silva Men 4 68 / 71

Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)

Patrick Lee Men 3/4 8 / 42
Dustin Ransom Men 5 19 / 32

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

John Hawkins Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 41 / 95
Tyler Wertenbruch Men Pro/1/2 142 / 142

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

Tyler Wertenbruch Men Pro/1/2 115 / 126

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

John Hawkins Men 4/5 Master 45-99 27 / 36
Dustin Ransom Men 5 21 / 36

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Ben Earl Men 4/5 9 / 59
Paul Yun Men 4/5 42 / 59
Joshua Kessler Men 4/5 49 / 59

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

John Hawkins Men 4/5 Master 45-99 14 / 34
Paul Yun Men 5 5 / 28

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

John Hawkins Men 4/5 Master A 45-99 12 / 41
Ben Earl Men 4 28 / 50
Paul Yun Men 5 6 / 45
Dustin Ransom Men 5 37 / 45
Joshua Kessler Men 5 38 / 45
Patrick Lee Men 3 16 / 43
Yukie Nishinaga Women 4 6 / 22
Bill Kesselring Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 45

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Tyler Wertenbruch Category 2 Men 79 / 105

Firecracker Crit (Jul 5 2009)

Paul Krosner Pro Men 1/2 5 / 15