Log In
 
 
Team Overview: WWVC RACING Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)
Christopher Gould Men 40K 3 9 / 13
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)
Michael Angove Men 45-49 MR 6 / 14
Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 3 2014)
James Doyle Men Cat4/5 18 / 36
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 45 9 / 26
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 5 / 57
David Officer Men Cat 4 53 / 57
Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 45+ 11 / 30
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)
David Harrell Men OPEN ED MERCKX 17 / 26
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)
Christopher Gould Men Master 45+ (10.4 mi ) 6 / 16
IT&B Pineapple Hill Road Race (Jul 13 2014)
Michael Angove Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-59 2 / 2
Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 43 / 49
John Churan Men Cat 4 58 / 67
Jon Balatbat Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 52 / 55
Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)
Erik Steudle Men CAT 3 12 / 55
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3 20 / 55
Jon Balatbat Men CAT 4 6 / 48
Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)
Erik Steudle Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Senior 13 / 71
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 73
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 73
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat 4 Senior 21 / 73
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4 Senior 37 / 73
Choong Hwang Men Cat 4 Senior 43 / 73
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 Senior 65 / 73
John Churan Men Cat 4 Senior 71 / 73
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18 / 65
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat 3/4 Senior 28 / 65
John Churan Men Cat 3/4 Senior 29 / 65
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 3/4 Senior 39 / 65
Michael Angove Men Cat 3/4 Senior 53 / 65
David Harrell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 61 / 65
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 45-54 2 / 20
Christopher Gould Men Masters 45-54 7 / 20
Two Cities Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
John Churan Men CAT 4/5 48 / 49
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)
Derek Wilson Men Open 46 / 64
Jon Balatbat Men Cat3/4 20 / 60
Derek Wilson Men Cat3/4 26 / 60
John Churan Men Cat3/4 35 / 60
John Churan Men Cat 4 13 / 51
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat 4 19 / 51
David Officer Men Cat 4 31 / 51
Choong Hwang Men Cat 4 41 / 51
Michael Angove Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 40
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 40
2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)
Christopher Gould Men Cat 3 40K ITT (40K ) 5 / 14
Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 (Jun 15 2014)
Derek Wilson Mens CAT 1/2/3 25 / 28
Derek Wilson Mens CAT 3/4 11 / 43
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 8 / 40
Scott Mearns Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 34 / 40
Christopher Gould Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 38 / 40
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2014)
Jason Acuna Men Cat 2/3 23 / 35
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 3/4 9 / 62
Michael Angove Men Cat 3/4 19 / 62
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 36 / 62
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)
Christopher Gould Masters 45+ 11 / 18
Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Angove Men Master 50+ 9 / 11
Francois Bru Men Master 35+ 16 / 25
Scott Mearns Men Master 45+ 11 / 20
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 4 2014)
Michael Angove Men Cat1/2/3 A 23 / 36
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 5 C 5 / 27
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3 6 / 20
David Officer Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 11 / 25
Choong Hwang Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 19 / 25
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 21 / 25
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 50+ 1 / 13
Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 54
Edward Patrick Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 54
Joseph Malin Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 14 / 54
Scott Mearns Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 41 / 54
Shaun Solhjou Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 50 / 54
Francois Bru Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 54 / 54
Erik Steudle Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 79
David Harrell Men Cat 1/2/3 60 / 79
Jason Acuna Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 79
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 5 4 / 55
David Officer Men Cat 4 44 / 74
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4 55 / 74
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4 61 / 74
James Doyle Men Cat 4 67 / 74
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3 27 / 38
Erik Steudle Men Cat 3 35 / 38
Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)
Scott Mearns Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 43
David Officer Men CAT 4 Senior Open 18 / 29
Tour of Tucker County (May 25 2014)
Michael Angove Men Masters 50+ 2 / 14
Christopher Gould Men Open Masters 40 49 13 / 14
Mount Joy Road Race (May 24 2014)
Scott Mearns Men Masters CAT 3-4 40+ 12 / 22
Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)
James Doyle Cat 4/5 13 / 36
Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 5 / 42
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 3 / 57
David Officer Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 47 / 57
James Doyle Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 51 / 57
Christopher Gould Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 23 / 26
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)
Scott Mearns Men 45+ 9 / 20
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)
Jason Acuna Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 19 / 53
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)
Derek Wilson Men CAT 2/3 54 / 57
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Salvatore Taibi Men Masters Cat 1-3 13 / 59
Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3 Intermediate 7 / 31
Erik Steudle Men Cat 3 Intermediate 15 / 31
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 7 2014)
Christopher Gould Men Cat1/2/3 A 14 / 15
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)
Jason Acuna Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 38 / 60
David Harrell Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 36
Michael Angove Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 36
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 36
Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)
Salvatore Taibi Men MASTER 40+ 20 / 38
Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3-4 40 / 72
The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Jon Balatbat Men Cat 5 Category 2 / 55
Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)
Scott Mearns Men CAT 3/4 26 / 32
Jason Acuna Men CAT 3/4 31 / 32
Edward Patrick Men CAT 3/4 32 / 32
Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Scott Mearns Men CAT 3/4 27 / 32
Jason Acuna Men CAT 3/4 28 / 32
Edward Patrick Men CAT 3/4 30 / 32
Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)
Jason Acuna Men CAT 3/4 8 / 61
Scott Mearns Men CAT 3/4 28 / 61
Erik Steudle Men CAT 3/4 32 / 61
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 37 / 61
Michael Angove Men CAT 3/4 50 / 61
James Doyle Men CAT 3/4 57 / 61
Edward Patrick Men CAT 3/4 58 / 61
Geraldo Peralta Men CAT 3/4 60 / 61
Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Erik Steudle Men CAT 3/4 17 / 69
Edward Patrick Men CAT 3/4 19 / 69
Sean Hogan Men CAT 3/4 31 / 69
Michael Angove Men CAT 3/4 42 / 69
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 48 / 69
James Doyle Men CAT 3/4 49 / 69
Scott Mearns Men CAT 3/4 51 / 69
Jason Acuna Men CAT 3/4 56 / 69
Geraldo Peralta Men CAT 3/4 57 / 69
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 40
Greene County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Michael Angove Men Open MR 50+ 4 / 18
James Doyle Men Cat 4/5 7 / 28
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3(3/4) 34 / 53
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Salvatore Taibi Men C3 9 / 42
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
Erik Steudle Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 37
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 37
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 Senior 25 / 37
Geraldo Peralta Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 81
Simon Kim Men Cat 4 Senior 61 / 81
Choong Hwang Men Cat 4 Senior 81 / 81
Derek Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 61 / 70
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Christopher Gould Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 3 / 7
All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)
James Doyle Men CAT 5 19 / 58
Sangyeul Lee Men CAT 5 24 / 58
Scott Mearns Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 1 / 58
Edward Patrick Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 22 / 58
Geraldo Peralta Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 44 / 58
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Christopher Gould Cat 3 3 / 7
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Sean Hogan Men Masters 45+ 13 / 21
Geraldo Peralta Men Masters 45+ 17 / 21
Christopher Gould Men Masters 45+ 19 / 21
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)
Sangyeul Lee Men Cat 5 34 / 56
Choong Hwang Men Cat 4/5 59 / 74
Simon Kim Men Cat 4/5 79 / 74
Salvatore Taibi Masters 35+ 7 / 66
Scott Mearns Masters 35+ 22 / 66
Sean Hogan Masters 35+ 60 / 66
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)
Scott Mearns Men Open Masters 40 49 2 / 18
Salvatore Taibi Men Open Masters 40 49 4 / 18
Michael Angove Men Open Masters 50 59 3 / 17
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Shaun Solhjou Men 45+ 12 / 24
Christopher Gould Men 45+ 21 / 24
Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 14 2013)
Christopher Gould Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 1 / 5
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 8 2013)
Chris Grady Men Cat 3 1 / 5
Appalachia Visited Road Race (Aug 24 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 50 59 2 / 16
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 21 2013)
Christopher Gould Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 19
the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 4 / 36
Michael Angove Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 7 / 36
2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)
Chris Grady Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 3 18+ 1 / 6
Mark Halbeisen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 6 / 18
Christopher Gould Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 11 / 21
David Harrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 11 / 13
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 14 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat1/2/3 A 18 / 28
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)
Michael Angove Masters Men 45+ 8 / 16
Michael Angove Men Category 3 3 / 10
Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 4 2013)
James Doyle Mens CAT 4/5 1 / 27
Edward Patrick Mens CAT 4/5 11 / 27
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Jason Acuna Men 4 40 / 65
Salvatore Taibi Men 3 21 / 48
Michael Angove Men 3 22 / 48
Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Michael Angove MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 2 / 12
Salvatore Taibi MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 4 / 12
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
Michael Angove Men Master 45+ 10 / 17
Mark Halbeisen Men Master 55+ 2 / 16
William Morris Men Master 55+ 14 / 16
David Harrell Men Master 35+ 9 / 12
Chris Grady Men Cat 3 1 / 15
Christopher Gould Men Cat 3 7 / 15
Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 23
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 17 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat1/2/3 A 14 / 23
Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)
Jason Acuna Men 4 32 / 59
Sangyeul Lee Men 5 22 / 49
Salvatore Taibi Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 3 / 53
Michael Angove Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 53
Scott Mearns Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 51 / 53
MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)
Michael Angove Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 15 / 34
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)
Francois Bru Men CAT 4 SENIOR 25 / 39
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18 / 38
Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 49
David Harrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 45 / 49
Francois Bru Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 47 / 49
Derek Wilson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 43
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 46 / 58
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 3 / 52
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 30 / 52
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 41 / 52
Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat 3/4 40+ 3 / 36
Sean Hogan Men Cat 3/4 40+ 9 / 36
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 48
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 29 / 48
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 Senior 11 / 63
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3/4 Senior 37 / 63
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 Novice 26 / 59
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 Novice 55 / 59
Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
David Harrell Men OPEN MASTERS 35+ 7 / 9
Chris Grady Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 14
Mark Halbeisen Men OPEN MASTERS 55+ 7 / 26
Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 49 / 55
Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 50 / 54
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 40 / 69
Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 3 / 22
Michael Angove Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 5 / 22
Sean Hogan Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 13 / 22
Christopher Gould Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 22 / 22
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 64 / 77
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3/4 19 / 105
Michael Angove Men Cat 3/4 37 / 105
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3/4 53 / 105
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 55 / 105
Francois Bru Men Cat 3/4 64 / 105
Choong Hwang Men Cat 3/4 75 / 105
Edward Patrick Men Cat 3/4 79 / 105
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 88 / 105
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)
Christopher Gould Mens 123 5 / 10
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men Master 35+ 12 / 27
Francois Bru Men Master 35+ 23 / 27
Scott Mearns Men Master 45+ 16 / 32
Michael Angove Men Master 45+ 27 / 32
Derek Wilson Men Cat 2/3 54 / 77
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 5 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 31
The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Christopher Gould Men 40+ Masters 40 49 11 / 15
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 2 2013)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 1 / 18
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 18
Michael Angove Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 15 / 18
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 22 / 22
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)
Edward Patrick Men Masters 35+ 13 / 13
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 15 / 56
Christopher Gould Men Cat 3 45 / 56
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4 8 / 75
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 14 / 75
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 15 / 75
Michael Angove Men Cat 4 43 / 75
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 51 / 75
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4 58 / 75
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4 75 / 75
Simon Kim Men Masters 35+ 3/4 44 / 54
Shaun Solhjou Men Masters 35+ 3/4 54 / 54
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 29 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 27
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)
Michael Angove Men 50+ Masters 50 59 2 / 17
Scott Mearns Men 40+ Masters 40 49 5 / 20
Salvatore Taibi Men 40+ Masters 40 49 10 / 20
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Erik Steudle Men CAT 3 38 / 39
BHB Spring Hill Criterium (May 19 2013)
Michael Angove Men Cat3/4 32 / 39
Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)
Michael Angove Men Masters 45+ 45+ 13 / 36
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 15 2013)
Derek Wilson Men Cat1/2/3 A 27 / 36
Edward Patrick Men Cat4/5 B 2 / 19
Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)
Sean Hogan Men 45+ 19 / 44
Michael Angove Men 4 30 / 55
Francois Bru Men 4 39 / 55
Derek Wilson Men 3 52 / 53
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)
Michael Angove Men Masters 45-54 5 / 20
Christopher Gould Men Masters 45-54 6 / 20
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men CAT 4 NOVICE 7 / 59
Scott Mearns Men CAT 4 NOVICE 8 / 59
Michael Angove Men CAT 4 NOVICE 29 / 59
Francois Bru Men CAT 4 NOVICE 40 / 59
Derek Wilson Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 31 / 57
Greene County Road Race (May 4 2013)
Edward Patrick Men M4/5 5 / 39
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 4 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 16 / 65
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3/4 56 / 65
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 1 2013)
Derek Wilson Men Cat1/2/3 A 19 / 33
Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 36 / 36
Derek Wilson Men Cat 2-3 61 / 66
Shaun Solhjou Men Master 55+ 7 / 7
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4 28 / 47
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4 33 / 47
Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)
Sean Hogan Men CAT 4 27 / 30
Choong Hwang Men CAT 5 34 / 34
Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)
Sean Hogan Men CAT 4 27 / 30
Choong Hwang Men CAT 5 34 / 34
Derek Wilson Men CAT 2-3 42 / 46
Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men CAT 4 5 / 59
Sean Hogan Men CAT 4 26 / 59
Michael Angove Men CAT 4 46 / 59
Choong Hwang Men CAT 5 41 / 46
Sangyeul Lee Men CAT 5 46 / 46
Derek Wilson Men CAT 2-3 60 / 73
Shaun Solhjou Men Master 55+ 6 / 7
All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 65
Michael Angove Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 30 / 65
Scott Mearns Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 44 / 65
Sean Hogan Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 47 / 65
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 47 / 51
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 34 / 51
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)
Shaun Solhjou Men MASTER OVERALL 55+-65+ 25 / 28
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3 CAT 3-4 19 / 35
Shaun Solhjou Men MASTER NO CAT 5 55+ 21 / 21
Sean Hogan Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45+ 16 / 47
Christopher Gould Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45+ 27 / 47
Derek Wilson Men CAT 1/2/3 25 / 37
Salvatore Taibi Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 28 / 82
Michael Angove Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 45 / 82
Derek Wilson Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 46 / 82
Salvatore Taibi Men CAT 4 CAT 3-4 15 / 47
Michael Angove Men CAT 4 CAT 3-4 27 / 47
Choong Hwang Men CAT 5 41 / 49
Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 14 / 24
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4 4 / 69
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 7 / 69
Michael Angove Men Cat 4 16 / 69
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 53 / 69
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 58 / 69
Derek Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 52
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 42 / 47
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Men Masters Overall 35+ 18 / 36
Michael Angove Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 22 / 41
Christopher Gould Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 39 / 41
Derek Wilson Men Category3/4 14 / 57
Salvatore Taibi Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 6 / 14
Michael Angove Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+ 16 / 29
Christopher Gould Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+ 29 / 29
Jason Acuna Men Category4 37 / 52
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)
Christopher Gould Men Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Michael Angove Men M4/5 7 / 66
Salvatore Taibi Men M4/5 10 / 66
Scott Mearns Men M4/5 15 / 66
Jason Acuna Men M4/5 22 / 66
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)
Salvatore Taibi Cat 4 14 / 65
Scott Mearns Cat 4 16 / 65
Edward Patrick Cat 4 18 / 65
Michael Angove Cat 4 35 / 65
Jason Acuna Cat 4 37 / 65
Shaun Solhjou Cat 4 53 / 65
Francois Bru Cat 4 57 / 65
Joseph Malin Cat 4 60 / 65
Choong Hwang Cat 5 46 / 55
Derek Wilson Cat 1/2/3 Men 69 / 69
Strasburg Road Race (Mar 16 2013)
Christopher Gould Men 40+ Cat3/4 19 / 28
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 9 2012)
Mark Halbeisen Men Master 55-64 3 / 14
Chris Grady Men Cat 4 3 / 11
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 2 2012)
Chris Grady Men Category 4 1 / 15
Mark Halbeisen Men Master 55-64 5 / 21
MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)
Christopher Gould Men OPEN MASTER 45-54 10 / 19
Mark Halbeisen Men OPEN MASTER 55-64 6 / 30
David Harrell Men OPEN MASTER 35-44 9 / 10
Chris Grady Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 28
Union Grove Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Jonathan Lyons Men Masters 50-54 16 / 22
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)
Christopher Gould Men masters 45-49 8 / 14
Christopher Gould Men 3 7 / 11
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 8 2012)
Jonathan Lyons Men Cat4/5 B 20 / 20
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4 43 / 45
Omar Facuse Men Cat 5 24 / 46
Sean Hogan Men Masters 35+ 3/4 8 / 21
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 1 2012)
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 C 12 / 30
Jonathan Lyons Men Cat4/5 B 24 / 27
Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Category4 7 / 55
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
David Harrell Men Master 30-39 7 / 7
Chris Grady Men Cat 4 1 / 17
Mark Halbeisen Men Master 50-59 7 / 19
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 25 2012)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat4/5 B 5 / 16
Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4 35 / 74
Aron Kansal Men Cat 4 44 / 74
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4/5 35+ 7 / 44
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4/5 35+ 14 / 44
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 11 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Cat4/5 B 7 / 27
Joseph Harar Men Cat4/5 B 21 / 27
Jonathan Lyons Men Cat4/5 B 26 / 27
RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4 Senior 8 / 53
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4 Senior 25 / 53
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 49
Eric Marshall Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 30 / 27
Joe Mazza Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 27
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 37
Eric Marshall Men Cat 3 Senior 40 / 37
Derek Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 51 / 50
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 27 2012)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 14
Joseph Harar Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 14
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 15 / 33
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4 5 / 52
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4 16 / 52
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 28 / 42
Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)
David Harrell Men OPEN MASTER 35+ 9 / 11
Mark Halbeisen Men OPEN MASTER 55+ 6 / 26
Christopher Gould Men OPEN MASTER 45+ 12 / 25
Tour of Washington County Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)
Taibi Salvatore CAT 4 MEN 63 / 63
Tour of Washington County Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
Salvatore Taibi CAT 4 MEN 6 / 63
Scott Mearns MASTER MEN 35+ CAT3/4 18 / 27
Sean Hogan MASTER MEN 35+ CAT3/4 24 / 27
Tour of Washington County Kick-off Criterium (Jun 15 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Category3/4 24 / 41
Derek Wilson Men Category3/4 30 / 41
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 34
Scott Mearns Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 34
Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4 6 / 45
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 8 / 45
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 20 / 45
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4 28 / 45
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4 39 / 45
Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)
Christopher Gould Men Masters 40+ 8 / 16
Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2012)
David Officer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 36 / 44
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 39 / 44
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 2 / 28
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 14 / 28
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 12 / 26
Choong Hwang Men Cat 5 11 / 18
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4 19 / 81
Aron Kansal Men Cat 4 22 / 81
Simon Kim Men Cat 4 28 / 81
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4 64 / 81
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 68 / 81
Francois Bru Men Cat 4 73 / 81
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 72
Sean Hogan Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 39 / 72
Joseph Malin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 40 / 72
Francois Bru Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 49 / 72
David Officer Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 58 / 72
Simon Kim Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 / 72
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 69 / 72
Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)
David Officer Men Masters 5 / 19
Christopher Gould Men Masters 9 / 19
BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)
Derek Wilson CATEGORY 3 MEN 25 / 41
Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)
Derek Wilson Men 3 38 / 59
Joseph Harar Men 4 16 / 65
Salvatore Taibi Men 4 23 / 65
Jason Acuna Men 4 53 / 65
Scott Mearns Men 4 64 / 65
Sean Hogan Men 45+ 44 / 50
The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)
Joseph Malin Cat 4 Men 34 / 72
Joseph Harar Cat 4 Men 38 / 72
Francois Bru Cat 4 Men 66 / 72
Roger Batchelor jr. Cat 4 Men 69 / 72
Scott Mearns Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 13 / 53
Francois Bru Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 40 / 53
Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)
Mark Halbeisen Men MASTER 55-64 5 / 21
Chris Grady Men CAT 4 1 / 24
Christopher Gould Men MASTER 45-54 7 / 23
David Harrell Men MASTER 35-44 8 / 8
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)
Joseph Harar Men Category4/5 31 / 55
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)
Christopher Gould Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 7 / 15
All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 73
Sean Hogan Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 73
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 73
David Officer Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 42 / 73
Joseph Malin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 72 / 73
Omar Facuse Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 48 / 52
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3 24 / 61
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4 25 / 76
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4 40 / 76
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)
Sean Hogan Men Masters 45+/55+ 30 / 110
David Officer Men Masters 45+/55+ 35 / 110
Joseph Malin Men Cat 3/4 67 / 112
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 68 / 112
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 105 / 112
Joseph Harar Men Cat 3/4 113 / 112
Kevin Hwang Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 25 / 47
Kevin Hwang Men Cat 4/5 43 / 81
Sean Hogan Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 25 / 80
David Officer Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 29 / 80
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 37 / 70
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 38 / 70
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 60 / 70
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 70 / 70
Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Derek Wilson Men Cat 3/4 53 / 59
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4/5 8 / 75
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4/5 20 / 75
Scott Mearns Men Cat 4/5 21 / 75
Sean Hogan Men Cat 4/5 58 / 75
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Omar Facuse Men Category5 32 / 41
Salvatore Taibi Men Category4 18 / 88
Sean Hogan Men Category4 37 / 88
Scott Mearns Men Category4 39 / 88
Jason Acuna Men Category4 60 / 88
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
Christopher Gould Men Master 40+ 3 / 10
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)
Jonathan Lyons Men Cat 3/4 23 / 75
Scott Mearns Men Cat 3/4 32 / 75
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 38 / 75
Shaun Solhjou Men Cat 3/4 60 / 75
Joseph Malin Men Cat 3/4 61 / 75
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 3/4 62 / 75
David Officer Men Cat 3/4 64 / 75
Francois Bru Men Cat 3/4 67 / 75
Sean Hogan Men Cat 5 15 / 46
Chris Ciccone Men Cat 5 16 / 46
Omar Facuse Men Cat 5 17 / 46
Kevin Hwang Men Cat 5 20 / 46
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4/5 20 / 78
Salvatore Taibi Men Cat 4/5 33 / 78
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4/5 52 / 78
David Officer Men Cat 4/5 53 / 78
Francois Bru Men Cat 4/5 60 / 78
Shaun Solhjou Men Cat 4/5 65 / 78
Omar Facuse Men Cat 4/5 68 / 78
Simon Kim Men Cat 4/5 76 / 78
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4/5 78 / 78
William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)
David Officer Men Cat 4/5 45 / 67
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4/5 66 / 67
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 4 2011)
Christopher Gould Men MASTER 45-54 7 / 20
Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 21 2011)
Antony Barsi Men Cat 4 3 / 44
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4 11 / 44
Francois Bru Cat 5 Men 28 / 38
2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men CAT 3 2 / 14
David Harrell Men MASTER 40-44 3 / 6
Chris Grady Men CAT 4 3 / 26
Christopher Gould Men MASTER 45-49 3 / 12
Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial (Aug 13 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men CAT 3 7 / 45
Christopher Gould Men CAT 3 12 / 45
John Churan Men CAT 3 43 / 45
Joe Mazza Men CAT 3 44 / 45
Christopher Hall Men CAT 3 45 / 45
Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 13 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men CAT 3 20 / 45
Christopher Gould Men CAT 3 38 / 45
John Churan Men CAT 3 40 / 45
Christopher Hall Men CAT 3 43 / 45
Joe Mazza Men CAT 3 44 / 45
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3 (54 Miles) 2 / 40
John Churan Men 3 (54 Miles) 20 / 40
Christopher Hall Men 3 (54 Miles) 39 / 40
Tour of Page County - Luray Criterium (Aug 7 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3 Men 7 / 15
Antony Barsi Men Cat 4 Men 1 / 18
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 Men 12 / 18
Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)
Richard Cobb Men Cat 5 Men 24 / 43
Antony Barsi Men Cat 4 Men 22 / 56
Edward Patrick Men Cat 4 Men 29 / 56
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3 Men 7 / 35
Tour of Page County - SHOWDOWN @ SHENANDOAH SPEEDWAY (Aug 5 2011)
Antony Barsi Men Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 11
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 30 2011)
David Harrell MASTER MEN 30+/35+ 8 / 8
Andrew Shelby MEN CAT 3 6 / 11
Christopher Gould MASTER MEN 40+/45+ 12 / 21
Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men - Cat3 7 / 37
Sean Hogan Men - Cat5 13 / 24
Edward Patrick Men - Cat4 18 / 42
David Officer Men - Cat4 25 / 42
Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)
Richard Cobb Men M 5 21 / 50
Antony Barsi Men M 4 10 / 67
Edward Patrick Men M 4 33 / 67
Shaun Solhjou Men M 4 45 / 67
David Officer Men M 4 48 / 67
Chris Doerfler Men M 4 65 / 67
Jason Acuna Men M 4 67 / 67
Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3 30 / 42
Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3 10 / 48
Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)
Eric Marshall Masters Men 45+ 34 / 34
Eric Marshall Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 24 / 46
Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)
Francois Bru Men Category 5 40 / 43
Andrew Shelby Men Category 1/2/3 43 / 46
Joseph Harar Men Category 4 9 / 45
Antony Barsi Men Category 4 10 / 45
Andrew Shelby Men Category 3/4 5 / 33
Antony Barsi Men Category 3/4 10 / 33
Jason Acuna Men Category 3/4 18 / 33
Christopher Hall Men 35+ Category 3/4 22 / 40
Shaun Solhjou Men 35+ Category 3/4 37 / 40
Simon Kim Men 35+ Category 3/4 40 / 40
Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)
Francois Bru Men CAT 5 24 / 40
Christopher Gould Men MASTER 45-54 5 / 19
David Harrell Men MASTER 35-44 7 / 7
Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3/4 9 / 36
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3/4 12 / 58
Christopher Gould Men 3/4 15 / 58
John Churan Men 3/4 46 / 58
Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 19 2011)
Francois Bru Cat 5 17 / 33
Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 17 / 64
Christopher Gould Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 25 / 64
John Churan Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 50 / 64
Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3/4 12 / 63
John Churan Men 3/4 37 / 63
Christopher Gould Men 3/4 61 / 63
Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)
Michael Ahlers Men Category4/5 20 / 37
Oxford Road Race (May 29 2011)
Joseph Harar Men 5 2 / 47
Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)
Antony Barsi Men 4 2 / 24
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
Christopher Gould Men Masters 40+ 40-49 10 / 24
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3/4 43 / 52
Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)
John Churan Pro/1/2/3 43 / 67
David Officer Masters 35+ 53 / 74
Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)
Christopher Gould Men Master 30+ 37 / 38
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 4 2 / 71
Michael Ahlers Men Cat 4 45 / 71
Fort Richie Classic Criterium (May 7 2011)
Joe Mazza MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 13 / 29
Simon Kim MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 20 / 29
Chris Doerfler MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 21 / 29
Christopher Hall MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 23 / 29
Eric Marshall MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 33 / 29
Antony Barsi SENIOR 5 1 / 25
Antony Barsi SENIOR 5 RACE 2 1 / 34
Chris Hall SENIOR CAT 3 - GAMJAMS CAT 3 CUP SERIES 25 / 22
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)
Jonathan Lyons Men Masters 50-59 27 / 32
Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)
Michael Ahlers Men CATEGORY4/5 19 / 24
Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)
Michael Ahlers Men Category4/5 12 / 26
The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)
David Officer Masters Men 35+/45+ 30 / 46
Francois Bru Masters Men 35+/45+ 35 / 46
Antony Barsi Cat 5 Men 5 / 41
Francois Bru Cat 5 Men 35 / 41
Eric Marshall Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 3 / 39
Christopher Hall Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 39
Simon Kim Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 38 / 39
Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Michael Ahlers Men Category4/5 12 / 26
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 23 2011)
Jonathan Lyons MASTER 45+ 13 / 16
18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)
Chris Doerfler Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 6 / 51
Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men 3/4 11 / 24
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)
Joseph Malin Men 4 8 / 47
Andrew Shelby Men 4 20 / 47
Jason Acuna Men 4 37 / 47
Eric Marshall Mabra 35+ 3/4 16 / 27
Jonathan Lyons Mabra 35+ 3/4 21 / 27
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 4 Blue 2 / 111
Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 4 26 / 32
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)
Richard Cobb Men Cat 5 27 / 55
Joseph Harar Men Cat 5 44 / 55
Shaun Solhjou Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 29 / 75
James Weinstein Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 42 / 75
Bryan Billington Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 57 / 75
Christopher Gould Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 65 / 75
David Officer Men Cat 4/5 16 / 78
Joseph Malin Men Cat 4/5 28 / 78
Shaun Solhjou Men Cat 4/5 33 / 78
Jason Acuna Men Cat 4/5 40 / 78
Chris Doerfler Men Cat 4/5 49 / 78
Joseph Harar Men Cat 4/5 53 / 78
Simon Kim Men Cat 4/5 58 / 78
Gary Morris Men Cat 4/5 64 / 78
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 4/5 69 / 78
Jason Acuna Men Cat 3/4 23 / 77
Andrew Shelby Men Cat 3/4 38 / 77
Joseph Malin Men Cat 3/4 42 / 77
Gary Morris Men Cat 3/4 74 / 77
Morgantown Road Race (Mar 2 2011)
Jonathan Lyons Men Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Sep 12 2010)
Edward Patrick CAT 5 2 / 18
Francois Bru CAT 5 5 / 18
Andrew Shelby MEN CAT 4 3 / 28
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)
Francois Bru Men 5 15 / 28
2nd Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 22 2010)
Edward Patrick Cat 5 Men 1 / 44
Francois Bru Cat 5 Men 21 / 44
Philip Bracken Senior Men 1/2/3 27 / 74
2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)
Christopher Gould Men Master 45-99 4 / 22
Peter Warner Men 3 1 / 12
David Harrell Men 3 12 / 12
Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)
Francois Bru Men 5 19 / 27
Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)
Peter Warner Men CAT3/4 Gc 1 / 35
Christopher Gould Men CAT3/4 Gc 25 / 35
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)
Peter Warner Men Cat3/4 6 / 61
Russell Williford Men Cat3/4 21 / 61
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)
Melissa Godbold Women 4 3 / 7
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Peter Warner Men Cat3/4 2 / 96
Nicholas Taylor Men Cat3/4 30 / 96
Christopher Gould Men Cat3/4 51 / 96
Joe Mazza Men Cat3/4 71 / 96
Russell Williford Men Cat3/4 95 / 96
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)
Peter Warner Men cat3/4 2 / 96
Christopher Gould Men cat3/4 12 / 96
Joe Mazza Men cat3/4 30 / 96
Russell Williford Men cat3/4 93 / 96
Nicholas Taylor Men cat3/4 95 / 96
Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)
Scott Swisher Men's 5 24 / 45
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 7 2010)
Christopher Gould Men Cat1/2/3 A 9 / 19
Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)
Nicholas Taylor CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 1 / 54
Nicholas Taylor CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 10 / 39
Peter Warner CAT 1/2/3 PROLOGUE 27 / 64
Peter Warner CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 24 / 53
Nicholas Taylor CAT 4 GC 2 / 31
Christopher Gould MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 26 / 33
Michael Randers-pehrson MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 30 / 33
Brent Dittenber CAT 5 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 11 / 32
Peter Warner CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 47 / 49
Nicholas Taylor CAT 4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 6 / 31
Peter Warner CAT 1/2/3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 35 / 63
Christopher Gould MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 5 / 28
Michael Randers-pehrson MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 26 / 28
Michael Randers-pehrson MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 24 / 24
Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)
Brent Dittenber Men Cat 5 7 / 27
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
James Weinstein Men Master 35-99 27 / 62
Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)
Nicholas Taylor Men 4 11 / 42
Michael Ahlers Men 4 25 / 42
Deep Blue Time Trial (May 9 2010)
Peter Warner Men - Masters 35+ 2 / 11
David Harrell Men - Masters 35+ 10 / 11
Francois Bru Men - 5 7 / 24
The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)
Philip Bracken SENIOR 4 4 / 63
Michael Ahlers SENIOR 4 31 / 63
Simon Kim SENIOR 4 43 / 63
Thomas Draffen SENIOR I,II,III 40 / 63
Shaun Solhjou SENIOR V 8 / 25
Jeff Lange SENIOR V 23 / 25
Joe Mazza SENIOR III 23 / 39
Shaun Solhjou MASTERS V 35+ 19 / 20
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 5 2010)
Christopher Gould Men 1/2/3 A 18 / 24
10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)
Nicholas Taylor Cat 5 Men 1 / 41
James Weinstein Men 35-45+ 5 / 50
David Harrell Men 35-45+ 30 / 50
Thomas Draffen Men 35-45+ 31 / 50
Peter Warner Men 35-45+ 44 / 50
Joe Mazza Men 35-45+ 50 / 50
Philip Bracken Cat 4 Men 5 / 80
Richard Gendron Cat 4 Men 19 / 80
Michael Ahlers Cat 4 Men 66 / 80
Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)
Melissa Godbold Women 4 8 / 14
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)
Peter Warner MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 4 / 44
Joe Mazza MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 34 / 44
Michael Randers-pehrson MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 43 / 44
Thomas Draffen PRO/1/2 26 / 31
Philip Bracken MEN 4 2 / 59
Nicholas Taylor MEN 5 2 / 39
Brent Dittenber MEN 5 29 / 39
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic (Apr 25 2010)
Peter Warner Masters 35+ 9 / 21
17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)
Philip Bracken Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 5 / 52
Michael Ahlers Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 23 / 52
Dan Dinneen Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 49 / 52
Nicholas Taylor Men cat 5 5 / 41
Brent Dittenber Men cat 5 38 / 41
Christopher Gould Master men 45+ 24 / 50
James Weinstein Master men 35+ 5 / 53
Peter Warner Master men 35+ 17 / 53
Joe Mazza Master men 35+ 46 / 53
Nicholas Taylor Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 6 / 33
The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
James Weinstein Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 9 / 45
Peter Warner Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 11 / 45
Richard Gendron Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 15 / 45
Thomas Draffen Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 40 / 45
Christopher Gould Men 3 35 / 49
Philip Bracken Men 4 2 / 79
Richard Gendron Men 4 6 / 79
Simon Kim Men 4 19 / 79
Michael Ahlers Men 4 58 / 79
Nicholas Taylor Men 5 6 / 43
Thomas Draffen Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 2 / 39
Peter Warner Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 3 / 39
Christopher Gould Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 39
Michael Randers-pehrson Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 26 / 39
Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)
Michael Ahlers Men 4 12 / 73
Simon Kim Men 4 22 / 73
Richard Gendron Men 4 38 / 73
Dan Dinneen Men 4 41 / 73
Peter Warner Men MR Master 35-99 8 / 74
James Weinstein Men MR Master 35-99 13 / 74
Joe Mazza Men MR Master 35-99 45 / 74
Thomas Draffen Men MR Master 35-99 59 / 74
Michael Randers-pehrson Men MR Master 35-99 72 / 74
Nicholas Taylor Men 5 2 / 39
2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)
James Weinstein Men Master 35+ / 45+ 6 / 63
Christopher Gould Men Master 35+ / 45+ 38 / 63
Thomas Draffen Men Master 35+ / 45+ 54 / 63
Christopher Hall Men Master 35+ / 45+ 55 / 63
Joe Mazza Men Master 35+ / 45+ 56 / 63
Peter Warner Men Master 35+ / 45+ 63 / 63
Shaun Solhjou Men 4/5 35+ 33 / 64
Simon Kim Men 4/5 35+ 61 / 64
Dan Dinneen Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 7 / 45
Brent Dittenber Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 15 / 45
Nicholas Taylor Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 9 / 66
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Christopher Gould Men Master 45-49 26 / 40
Michael Ahlers Men 4 22 / 87
Geoffrey Beaty Men 4 46 / 87
Dan Dinneen Men 4 48 / 87
Peter Warner Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 1 / 23
Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
James Weinstein Category 2/3 20 / 56
540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)
Michael Ahlers Men 3/4 24 / 87
Christopher Hall Men 3/4 41 / 87
Richard Gendron Men 3/4 67 / 87
Christopher Gould Men 3/4 81 / 87
Dan Dinneen Men 3/4 85 / 87
Peter Warner Men 4/5 4 / 82
Michael Ahlers Men 4/5 6 / 82
Richard Gendron Men 4/5 60 / 82
James Weinstein Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 3 / 39
Thomas Draffen Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 10 / 39
Christopher Gould Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 24 / 39
Peter Warner Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 31 / 39
Richard Gendron Men 1/2/3/4 Master 35 99 35 / 39
NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)
J. robby Black 5 Men & Juniors 39 / 65
Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)
John Black Men 5 under 35 12 / 31
Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)
John Black Men 5 under 35 5 / 19
Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)
John Black Men 5 under 35 8 / 25
Busiest Racers
in last months
Christopher Gould 63
Michael Angove 55
Derek Wilson 49
Salvatore Taibi 46
Scott Mearns 42
Jason Acuna 42
Francois Bru 33
Sean Hogan 27
Edward Patrick 25
Andrew Shelby 25
Peter Warner 21
David Officer 20
Choong Hwang 18
David Harrell 18
Shaun Solhjou 17
Joseph Malin 17
Joseph Harar 16
Michael Ahlers 14
Simon Kim 14
Nicholas Taylor 14
John Churan 13
Joe Mazza 12
Antony Barsi 11
Geraldo Peralta 10
Chris Grady 10
James Weinstein 9
Erik Steudle 9
Jon Balatbat 9
James Doyle 9
Mark Halbeisen 9
Jonathan Lyons 9
Thomas Draffen 8
Christopher Hall 8
Richard Gendron 7
Eric Marshall 7
Philip Bracken 6
Michael Randers-pehrson 6
Brent Dittenber 5
Dan Dinneen 5
Omar Facuse 5
Sangyeul Lee 4
Chris Doerfler 4
Kevin Hwang 3
Russell Williford 3
Richard Cobb 3
John Black 3
Gary Morris 2
Melissa Godbold 2
Aron Kansal 2
Bryan Billington 1
Roger Batchelor jr. 1
Taibi Salvatore 1
Chris Hall 1
Geoffrey Beaty 1
William Morris 1
Chris Ciccone 1
Scott Swisher 1
Jeff Lange 1
J. robby Black 1