Log In

Team Overview: Victory Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

Jay Newton Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 45

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 30 2014)

Evan Burgeson Men Cat 5 3 / 13

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Jack Lugo Men Junior 15-16 5 / 7
Jack Lugo Men Cat 5 10 / 11

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Joshua Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 33 / 38

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Joshua Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 24

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 47 / 64

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)

Alex Smith Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 32

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Robin Soares Women Cat 4 9 / 21
Troy Soares Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 2 / 44

53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)

Gina Lapekas Women Cat 4 2 / 9

Northern California / Nevada District TT Champions (Jun 9 2013)

Lothar Grahlmann Men Master 70-74 7 / 7

Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)

Troy Soares Men Cat 5 5 / 25

The Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2013)

Troy Soares Men Cat 5 10 / 29

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 39 / 44
Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4 29 / 46

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 24 / 30

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 12 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 13 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 10 / 16

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 10 / 18

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Garin Moore Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 10

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 42 / 56

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Troy Soares Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 13 / 32
Troy Soares Men Cat 5 18 / 54

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 2 2012)

Jeff Upton Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 19

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Robin Soares Women Cat 4 7 / 22
Troy Soares Men Cat 5 26 / 51

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Rick O'farrell Men Cat 5 4 / 40
Daniel Tebbs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 37 / 62
Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 38 / 62
John Travers Men Master 55-99 34 / 34

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 4 2012)

Jeff Upton Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 4

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Jerrold Garrard Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 79 / 81

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 14 / 23
James Blankenship Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 56
Gary Carpenter Men 4A Master 45-99 25 / 43
Mckay Florence Men 4A Master 45-99 35 / 43
Troy Soares Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 6 / 18
Robin Soares Women Cat 4 2 / 12

Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 65 / 71
Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 26 / 44

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 27 / 37
Mckay Florence Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 29 / 44

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Jay Newton Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 50
Mckay Florence Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 32 / 50
Doug Thomas Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 34 / 50
John Chappell Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 41 / 50
Mark Dargan Men Cat 4 38 / 100
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 53 / 100

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Jeff Upton Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 10 / 16

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Mckay Florence Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 21 / 44

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

Mckay Florence Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 31 / 51
Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 34 / 51
Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 26 / 51
Mckay Florence Men Cat 5 38 / 51
Robin Mckinney Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 85

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 20 / 75
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 72

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Mark Dargan Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 18 / 36
Jeff Upton Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 35 / 36

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 4 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 12

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 3 2011)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 5 5 / 4
Lance Loveday Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 5
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 9
Gary Carpenter Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 9
Randy Millard Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 1 / 9
John Travers Men Master 55-99 4 / 9

Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)

Phyllis Olrich Women - Masters 55+ 2 / 2

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Bill Vaughan Men - Masters 55+ 9 / 24

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Phyllis Olrich Women Master 60-99 1 / 6
Ron Lebard Men Master 60-64 5 / 11

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Walter Gorba Men - Masters 35+ | 5 10 / 25
Randy Millard Men - Masters 45+ | 5 6 / 24
Robin Mckinney Men - Masters 55+ 3 / 38
Bill Vaughan Men - Masters 55+ 7 / 38
Lance Mcpeak Men - 5 8 / 39

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Lance Loveday Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 37 / 91
Robin Mckinney Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 49 / 91
Lance Loveday Men Cat 4 20 / 85
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 55 / 85
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 77 / 85
David Woodhouse Men Cat 4 85 / 85
Anthony Bechler Men Cat 4 88 / 85

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 5 15 / 29

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Gary Carpenter Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 23 / 73
David Woodhouse Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45 / 73
Randy Millard Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 50
Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 5 23 / 50
Ron Lebard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 12 / 29

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 5
Phyllis Olrich Women Master 60-64 2 / 5

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 48

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 34 / 49
Jeff Stein Men Cat 4 44 / 49
Eric Zeigler Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 3 / 58
Robin Mckinney Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 13 / 58

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Phil Schmidt Men Cat 5 7 / 31
Kevin Miller Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 2 / 75
David Woodhouse Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 10 / 75
Robin Mckinney Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 27 / 75
Lance Loveday Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 40 / 75
Phyllis Olrich Women Cat 3 8 / 17

Modesto Criterium (May 14 2011)

Phil Schmidt Men Cat4/5 23 / 30

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 25 / 46

Sutter Auburn Faith Criterium (May 1 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 10 / 29
Lance Loveday Men Cat 4 11 / 29
Daniel Tebbs Men Cat 4 16 / 29
Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4 19 / 29
Anthony Bechler Men Cat 4 24 / 29
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 28 / 29
Gary Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 21 / 27
Bill Vaughan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 3 / 3
Dylan Clark Men Pro/1/2 35 / 48
Daniel Tebbs Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 1 / 37
Lance Loveday Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 37
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 9 / 37
Eric Zeigler Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 37
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 12 / 37
Gary Carpenter Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 37
Jerrold Garrard Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 37
Walter Gorba Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 32 / 37
Rich Workman Men Cat 5 9 / 14
Clinton Hamilton Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Lance Loveday Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 72
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 6 / 69
David Woodhouse Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 42 / 69
Mckay Florence Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 49 / 69
Ron Lebard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 17 / 25
Randy Millard Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 4 / 49
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 15 / 49
Bill Vaughan Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 30 / 49
Phil Schmidt Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 57 / 49

Chico Stage Race: TT (Apr 17 2011)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 26 / 27

Chico Stage Race: Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 17 / 30

Chico Stage Race: Road Race (Apr 16 2011)

Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 31

The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)

Jay Newton Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 17

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Phil Schmidt Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 25 / 27

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)

Owen Ransom Men Cat 4 25 / 34
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 25 / 39
David Woodhouse Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 39
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 42
David Woodhouse Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 28 / 42
Phil Schmidt Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 1 / 5

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Owen Ransom Men Cat 4 12 / 65
Todd Allington Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 13 / 45
Phil Schmidt Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 17 / 45
Craig Maddox Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 18 / 45
Randy Millard Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 19 / 45
Eric Zeigler Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 62
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 62
Phyllis Olrich Women Cat1/2/3 38 / 51

Land Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Owen Ransom Men Cat 4 28 / 58
Eric Zeigler Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 30

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 26 / 43
Phyllis Olrich Women Open Master 35-99 14 / 20
Sarah Conover Women Cat 4 5 / 22

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Craig Maddox Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 16 / 47

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 3 / 52
Phyllis Olrich Women Open Master 35-99 21 / 22
Sarah Conover Women Cat 4 8 / 28

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 39 / 52
Phyllis Olrich Women Open Master 35-99 17 / 21
Sarah Conover Women Cat 4 13 / 28

Merco Cycling Classic - TT (Mar 4 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat3/4/5 18 / 29

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Phyllis Olrich Women Cat 3 19 / 22
Sarah Conover Women Cat 4 1 / 31
Kevin Miller Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 5 / 46
Bill Vaughan Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 19 / 46

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Kevin Miller Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 40 / 40

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 22 2011)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 5 33 / 39
Lance Loveday Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 19 / 37
Kevin Miller Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 37
Robin Mckinney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 36 / 37
Sarah Conover Women Cat 4 1 / 18
Charlie Fox Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 21

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Charles Warner Cat 4/5 Men 7 / 54
Eddie Sahyoun Cat 4/5 Men 34 / 54

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit (Jun 19 2010)

Charles Warner Men Cat 4/5 27 / 54
Eddie Sahyoun Men Cat 4/5 32 / 54

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT (Jun 19 2010)

Charles Warner Men Cat 4/5 21 / 54
Eddie Sahyoun Men Cat 4/5 35 / 54

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 18 2010)

Eddie Sahyoun Men Cat 4/5 47 / 54

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Joshua Hughes Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 44 / 54

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Casey Ford Men MR Master 55-99 11 / 35
Gary Carpenter Men 4 Master A 45-99 22 / 36
David Woodhouse Men 4 Master A 45-99 29 / 36

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

David Woodhouse Men 4 Master 35-99 34 / 38
Owen Ransom Men 5 8 / 33
Lance Loveday Men 5 19 / 33

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Dylan Clark Men Pro/1/2 15 / 66

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Charles Warner Men 4 16 / 93
Eddie Sahyoun Men 5 30 / 49
Casey Ford Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 26 / 46
Robin Mckinney Men 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 28 / 46
Lance Loveday Men 5 Master 35-99 12 / 49
Kevin Miller Men 5 Master 35-99 20 / 49

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

David Woodhouse Men 4 Master 35-99 38 / 84

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Clay Dossa Men 5 36 / 36

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Bill Vaughan Men 4/5 Master A 45-99 23 / 41
Clay Dossa Men 5 3 / 45
Charles Warner Men 5 8 / 45
Eddie Sahyoun Men 5 27 / 45

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Clay Dossa Men 5 21 / 49
Owen Ransom Men 5 47 / 49

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Owen Ransom Men 5 14 / 38