Log In

Team Overview: Teamspecializedracingjuniors

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Ontario Series 1-7 (Jan 12 2014)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 1/2 13 / 77
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2 57 / 77

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 80
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 80
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 80

Bicycle.net criterium (Aug 25 2013)

Sean Mcelroy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15 / 51

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 16 / 61

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 5 / 15

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men 3 11 / 66

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men 3 7 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men 3 20 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men 3 8 / 76

San Marcos Crit (Jul 28 2013)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 Senior 51 / 73

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 12
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 12

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 12
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 4 / 12

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 14
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 14

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jul 20 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 14
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 14

27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 4 / 58

Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 3 / 26

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 2/3 Elite 49 / 84

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 2/3 Elite 62 / 66

New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Jun 22 2013)

Gage Hecht Men CAT 3/4 1 / 43

Downtown Salinas Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 2 / 31

53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 1 / 7

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 1 / 16

2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Gage Hecht Men JM 15-16 1 / 10

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Cat Pro/1/2 23 / 52
Owen Gillott Men Cat Pro/1/2 46 / 52
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 5 / 57

Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 47 / 48

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 13 / 57
Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 77
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 77
Grant Mcelroy Men Cat 1/2/3 64 / 77

The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 11
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 11

19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 11 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 1 / 37
Gage Hecht Men JM 15-16 1 / 16

The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 17 / 49

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 31 / 65
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 55 / 65

Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men 3 Open 4 / 20

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Gage Hecht Men JM 15-16 1 / 12

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 4 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 8 / 29
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 19

Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 13 / 68
Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 15 / 68
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 1 / 20
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 3 / 20
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 1 / 22

Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 3 / 28

Off The Front Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 18

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 3 / 55
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 72
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 72
Owen Gillott Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 72

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 1 / 39

San Luis Rey Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 68

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 2/3 4 / 66
Jack Maddux Men Cat 2/3 40 / 66
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 2/3 52 / 66
Grant Mcelroy Men Cat 2/3 53 / 66
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 2/3 56 / 66
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 2/3 58 / 66
Owen Gillott Men Cat Pro/1/2 15 / 49
Jack Maddux Men Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 49
Matthew Valencia Men Cat Pro/1/2 42 / 49
Gage Hecht Men Cat 3/4 63 / 71
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3/4 64 / 71
Grant Mcelroy Men Cat 3/4 65 / 71
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3/4 67 / 71

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 2 / 44
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 3 / 44
Gage Hecht Men Junior 15-16 5 / 44
Grant Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 9 / 44
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 15 / 44
Owen Gillott Men Junior 17-18 6 / 60
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 19 / 60

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

Gage Hecht Men OPEN Junior 15-16 2 / 36
Jack Maddux Men OPEN Junior 15-16 5 / 36
Jason Saltzman Men OPEN Junior 15-16 6 / 36
Nicholas Castellano Men OPEN Junior 15-16 8 / 36
Grant Mcelroy Men OPEN Junior 15-16 9 / 36
Sean Mcelroy Men OPEN Junior 15-16 11 / 36
Owen Gillott Men OPEN JUNIOR 17-18 2 / 46
Matthew Valencia Men OPEN JUNIOR 17-18 9 / 46

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)

Gage Hecht Men Cat 3 1 / 34

Front Range Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 14 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3/4 16 / 69

Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 63
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 63
Jules Gilliam Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 63

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 61
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 61
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 40 / 51

Front Range Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 13 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3-4-5 1 / 49

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Apr 7 2013)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 Senior 32 / 65
Jules Gilliam Men Cat 4 Senior 25 / 59

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 2 8 / 38

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 2 6 / 38

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 2 7 / 35

Rosena Ranch II (Apr 6 2013)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 69
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 Senior 16 / 69
Jules Gilliam Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 83

Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 2 / 52

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 2 6 / 38

Peninsula Hill Climb #2 in Memory of Steve Bowen (Mar 30 2013)

Jules Gilliam Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 6

CU Stazio Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Gage Hecht Men SM 3 11 / 35

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 66
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 66

Clovis Criterium Racing Series (Mar 17 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 1 / 13

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 37 / 52

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 4 / 6
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 19 / 73

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 38
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 38

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 16 / 21
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 17 / 21

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 5 / 37
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 29 / 37

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 16 / 37
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 26 / 37

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 19 / 38
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 28 / 38

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 8 / 59
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 30 / 59

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 6 / 29
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 7 / 29

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 41
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 41

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 65 / 91
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 107 / 112
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 110 / 112

Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC (Feb 17 2013)

Owen Gillott Men Junior 17-18 5 / 39
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 21 / 39
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 3 / 26
Gage Hecht Men Junior 15-16 4 / 26
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 6 / 26
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 7 / 26
Grant Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 11 / 26
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 15 / 26

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 11 / 39
Owen Gillott Men Junior 17-18 24 / 39
Grant Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 5 / 27
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 8 / 27
Gage Hecht Men Junior 15-16 9 / 27
Jules Gilliam Men Junior 15-16 14 / 27
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 21 / 27
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 22 / 27
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 23 / 27

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)

Owen Gillott Men Junior 17-18 5 / 41
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 20 / 41
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 1 / 28
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 2 / 28
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 5 / 28
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 6 / 28
Gage Hecht Men Junior 15-16 8 / 28
Grant Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 11 / 28
Jules Gilliam Men Junior 15-16 12 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Owen Gillott Men Junior 17-18 3 / 49
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 33 / 49
Gage Hecht Men Junior 15-16 5 / 28
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 6 / 28
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 8 / 28
Grant Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 14 / 28
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 22 / 28
Jules Gilliam Men Junior 15-16 23 / 28
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 28 / 28

Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Jules Gilliam Men Cat 4 Senior 75 / 114

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 2 / 27
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 4 / 25
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 82 / 99
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 60 / 66

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 32 / 87
Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 46 / 87
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 6 / 69
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 52 / 69
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 68 / 69

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 59
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 35 / 51

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 13 / 58
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 23 / 58

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Oliver Barajas Men Elite 4 4 / 16
Jonathan Christensen Men Elite 3 11 / 26

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 12 / 20
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 1 / 9
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 2 / 9
Diego Binatena Men Junior 15-16 3 / 9
Oliver Barajas Men Junior 15-16 5 / 9
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 6 / 9
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 44 / 44

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Diego Binatena Cat 3 18 / 31

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 52

Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 5 2012)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 15 / 64
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 46 / 64

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2 10 / 97
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 57 / 97
Chris Laberge Men Cat 1/2 94 / 97

San Marcos Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 21 / 49
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 3 29 / 49
Nicholas Castellano Men Jr 15-16 7 / 22
Sean Mcelroy Men Jr 15-16 15 / 22
Sean Mcelroy Men Jr 17-18 2 / 15

Paramount Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Diego Binatena Cat 3 2 / 41
Nicholas Castellano Cat 3 28 / 41

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 8 / 13

Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 4 / 22

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Dean Haas Men Junior 17-18 28 / 150
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 106 / 150

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 1 / 47

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 6 / 72
Diego Binatena Men Junior 15-16 18 / 72
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 22 / 72
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 47 / 72
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 51 / 72

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Dean Haas Men Junior 17-18 22 / 142
Kyle Torres Men Junior 17-18 37 / 142
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 11 / 83
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 22 / 83
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 36 / 83
Diego Binatena Men Junior 15-16 48 / 83
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 49 / 83
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 50 / 83
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 13-14 5 / 76

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 13-14 25 / 84

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

Dean Haas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99 5 / 24

The Jail Circuit Race p/b Serious Cycling (Jun 16 2012)

Diego Binatena Men Category 3 Senior 4 / 17

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 22

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3/4 31 / 40
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 17 / 37

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 66
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 66
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 66

ARCO Criterium (May 13 2012)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 1 / 36

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2 20 / 46
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 50 / 64

Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)

Chris Laberge Men open Junior 17-18 2 / 24
Jack Maddux Men open Junior 15-16 3 / 14
Oliver Barajas Men open Junior 15-16 6 / 14
Jonathan Christensen Men open Junior 15-16 14 / 14
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 3-4 31 / 56
Jason Saltzman Men Cat2/3 15 / 54
Chris Laberge Men Cat2/3 54 / 54

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 40 / 41

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 1 / 17
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 2 / 17
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 4 / 17
Oliver Barajas Men Junior 15-16 6 / 17
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 10 / 17
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 69 / 72
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 29 / 48
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 8 / 22
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 9 / 22
Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 68
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 68
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 68

Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men E 3 17 / 34

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 13 14 1 / 14
Kyle Torres Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 10 / 18
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 33
Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 Senior 18 / 33

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 3 / 40
Diego Binatena Men Junior 15-16 5 / 40
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 6 / 40
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 9 / 40
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 11 / 40
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 26 / 40
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 27 / 40
Oliver Barajas Men Junior 15-16 29 / 40
Kyle Torres Men Junior 17-18 6 / 55
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 19 / 55
Dean Haas Men Junior 17-18 29 / 55
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 33 / 55

2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 2 / 15
Diego Binatena Men Junior 15-16 3 / 15
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 5 / 15
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 12 / 15
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 14 / 15
Kyle Torres Men Junior 17-18 5 / 39
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 8 / 39
Dean Haas Men Junior 17-18 17 / 39
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 29 / 39

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 62
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 62
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 19 / 56
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 44 / 56
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4 12 / 51

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 50 / 53

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 24 / 51

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 50 / 58

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Marcus Smith Junior 17-18 9 / 62

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 17-18 3 / 22
Jack Maddux Men Junior 17-18 6 / 22
Jason Saltzman Men Junior 15-16 2 / 6
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 48 / 64
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 55 / 64
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 37 / 53
Kyle Torres Men Cat 1/2 32 / 67

Hanford Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 3 / 25

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 6 / 21
Kyle Torres Men Cat 1/2 10 / 48
Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2 12 / 48
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 34 / 48
Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 38 / 48

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 53
Kyle Torres Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 53
Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 53
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 53
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 24 / 26

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2 16 / 22

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 59
Kyle Torres Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 59
Jack Maddux Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 59
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 59
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 15 / 27

Firestone Walker Avenue of Flags Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Juniors 17-18 6 / 12
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 19 / 24

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Mar 25 2012)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 10 / 41

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3/4 11 / 45

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 9 / 73
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 47 / 73
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 49 / 73
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 61 / 73
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 21 / 40
Kyle Torres Men Cat 1/2 30 / 53
Marcus Smith Men Cat 1/2 38 / 53
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 39 / 53
Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 52 / 53

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 3 / 71
Nicholas Castellano Men Cat 3 20 / 71
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 56 / 71
Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 64 / 71
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 4 / 43
Marcus Smith Men Pro-1-2 9 / 53
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 35 / 53
Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 38 / 53
Kyle Torres Men Pro-1-2 44 / 53

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 9 2012)

Kyle Torres Men Pro-1-2 27 / 56
Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 31 / 56
Marcus Smith Men Pro-1-2 44 / 56
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 53 / 56

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 108
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 2 / 57
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 54 / 57
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 30 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 108
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 2 / 57
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 54 / 57
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 30 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 108
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 2 / 57
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 54 / 57
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 30 / 43

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 108
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 2 / 57
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 54 / 57
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 30 / 43

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 35 / 100
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 48 / 100
Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 86 / 100
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 63 / 113
Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 101 / 113

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 20 2012)

Oliver Barajas Men Junior 13-15 1 / 1
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 5 / 13
Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 9 / 13
Jack Maddux Men Junior 16-18 12 / 16
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 16-18 13 / 16
Oliver Barajas Men Cat 4/5 13 / 36

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 3 21 / 39
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 37

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Marcus Smith Men Pro-1-2 8 / 23
Jack Maddux Men Pro-1-2 11 / 23
Matthew Valencia Men Pro-1-2 20 / 23

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 4 / 46
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 8 / 46
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 13 / 46
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 16 / 46
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 20 / 46
Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 3 / 64
Marcus Smith Men Cat 2 26 / 80
Dean Haas Men Cat 2 64 / 80

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Jason Saltzman Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 59

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 5 / 49
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 7 / 49
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 27 / 49
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 28 / 49
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 31 / 49
Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 13 / 69
Marcus Smith Men Cat 2 14 / 81
Dean Haas Men Cat 2 80 / 81

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 7 / 49
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 13 / 49
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 19 / 49
Nicholas Castellano Men Junior 15-16 20 / 49
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 34 / 49
Diego Binatena Men Cat 3 16 / 72
Marcus Smith Men Cat 2 40 / 84
Dean Haas Men Cat 2 52 / 84

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Jack Maddux Men Cat 1/2 47 / 81
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2 63 / 81
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 1 / 26
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 6 / 26
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 15-16 14 / 26
Jonathan Christensen Men Junior 15-16 17 / 26
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 43 / 57
Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 46 / 57
Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 65 / 75
Sean Mcelroy Men Junior 13-14 1 / 24
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 1 / 24
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 13 / 24

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 22 / 36

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 29 2012)

Sean Mcelroy Men Jr 15-16 10 / 36
Sean Mcelroy Men Jr 13-14 1 / 13

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 28 2012)

Sean Mcelroy Men Cat 4 22 / 72

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

Jonathan Christensen Men Cat 3 12 / 12
Marcus Smith Men Junior 15-18 1 / 9
Dean Haas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 12

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Philip O'donnell Men Pro/1/2 19 / 66

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Philip O'donnell Men Pro/1/2 29 / 98

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Philip O'donnell Men Pro/1/2 22 / 69

The Nocturne Grand Prix #1 (Aug 5 2011)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 3 / 8

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 26 / 38

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 4 / 44
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 5 / 44

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

James Laberge Men Cat1/2/3 Open 43 / 44

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

David Benkoski Men Junior 17-18 2 / 22
Torey Philipp Men Junior 17-18 6 / 22
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 7 / 22
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 11 / 16
Dylan Laberge Men Junior 10-12 6 / 8
James Laberge Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 98
William Zellmer Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 98
Chris Laberge Men Cat1/2/3 23 / 98
Marcus Smith Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 98
Jack Maddux Men Cat1/2/3 46 / 98
David Benkoski Men Cat1/2/3 63 / 98
Jack Maddux Men Junior 13-14 1 / 12

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-16 2 / 21
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 5 / 21
Jeffrey Perrin Men Pro/1/2 Open 22 / 98
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2 Open 35 / 98
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 Open 37 / 98
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 Open 41 / 98
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 Open 60 / 98
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2 Open 79 / 98
Torey Philipp Men Junior 17-18 1 / 25
Marcus Smith Men Junior 17-18 3 / 25
James Laberge Men Junior 17-18 4 / 25
Chris Laberge Men Junior 17-18 5 / 25
Jeffrey Perrin Men Junior 17-18 6 / 25
William Zellmer Men Junior 17-18 11 / 25
Andrew Lanier jr Men Junior 17-18 12 / 25
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 Open 44 / 60
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 60
Jack Maddux Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 60

Sutter Auburn Faith Criterium (May 1 2011)

Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-18 1 / 7
Torey Philipp Men Junior 15-18 2 / 7
Andrew Lanier jr Men Junior 15-18 3 / 7
Jack Maddux Men Junior 15-18 4 / 7
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 18 / 48
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 20 / 48
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2 24 / 48
Jeffrey Perrin Men Pro/1/2 29 / 48
Jack Maddux Men Cat 3 1 / 35
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 3 / 35
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 19 / 35

Hughes Allmart Easter Sunday Classic (Apr 24 2011)

Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 3 / 11

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Marcus Smith Junior Men 17-18 36 / 72

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

William Zellmer Men Cat 2 8 / 35
Jeffrey Perrin Men Cat 2 20 / 35
Andrew Lanier jr Men Cat 2 30 / 35
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 13 / 52
William Zellmer Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 54
Jeffrey Perrin Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 54
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 54
Andrew Lanier jr Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 54

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)

Jeffrey Perrin Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 45
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 45
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 45
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2/3 36 / 45
Matthew Valencia Men Pro/1/2/3 43 / 45
Marcus Smith Men Cat 2 15 / 33
Andrew Lanier jr Men Cat 2 29 / 33
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 20 / 38

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 20 2011)

Andrew Lanier jr Men Open Junior 10-18 4 / 16

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 4 1 / 33
David Benkoski Men Pro/1/2 4 / 46
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 17 / 46
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 26 / 46
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 35 / 46
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2 41 / 46
Jack Maddux Men Cat 3 21 / 44
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 39 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 4 13 / 42
Kyle Torres Men Pro/1/2 16 / 69
David Benkoski Men Pro/1/2 22 / 69
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 27 / 69
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2 39 / 69
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2 42 / 69
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 43 / 69
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 49 / 69
Jack Maddux Men Cat 3 27 / 71
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 54 / 71
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 57 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Diego Binatena Men Cat 4 1 / 44
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2 7 / 68
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 12 / 68
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 13 / 68
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2 32 / 68
David Benkoski Men Pro/1/2 33 / 68
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 44 / 68
Kyle Torres Men Pro/1/2 51 / 68
Chris Laberge Men Cat 3 2 / 70
Matthew Valencia Men Cat 3 42 / 70
Jack Maddux Men Cat 3 51 / 70

Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb (Mar 11 2011)

Kyle Torres Men Pro/1/2 2 / 70
William Zellmer Men Pro/1/2 27 / 70
David Benkoski Men Pro/1/2 30 / 70
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 32 / 70
Torey Philipp Men Pro/1/2 47 / 70
Andrew Lanier jr Men Pro/1/2 52 / 70
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 58 / 70

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Torey Philipp Men 3 2 / 60
Matthew Valencia Men Junior 15-16 6 / 17
Marcus Smith Men Pro/1/2 25 / 56
David Benkoski Men Pro/1/2 34 / 56

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Marcus Smith Men Open Junior 15-16 4 / 19
Alistair Eeckman Men Open Junior 15-16 6 / 19
Chris Laberge Men Open Junior 15-16 10 / 19
Matthew Valencia Men Open Junior 15-16 19 / 19
James Laberge Men Open Junior 17-18 1 / 20
Torey Philipp Men Open Junior 17-18 6 / 20
Peter Taylor Men Open Junior 17-18 8 / 20
Daniel Tisdell Men Open Junior 17-18 9 / 20
Andrew Lanier jr Men Open Junior 17-18 12 / 20
Jack Maddux Men Open Junior 13-14 3 / 17
James Laberge Men Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 84
Torey Philipp Men 3 16 / 62
Marcus Smith Men 3 21 / 62
Matthew Valencia Men 3 42 / 62
Andrew Lanier jr Men 3 62 / 62
Jack Maddux Men 4 32 / 61

Napa River Velo Crazy P-rix (Apr 10 2010)

Eamon Lucas Men 2 4 / 6
James Laberge Men 2 6 / 6
Chris Laberge Men 3 3 / 5
James Laberge Men Cat 1/2/Pro 1 / 5

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Marcus Smith Juniors 15-16 (1-4) 1 / 10

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Marcus Smith Men 3 4 / 41
Daniel Tisdell Men 3 19 / 41
Andrew Lanier Men 3 28 / 41
Torey Philipp Men 3 31 / 41
Chris Laberge Men 3 35 / 41
Alistair Eeckman Men 3 36 / 41
Matthew Valencia Men 4 11 / 61
Peter Taylor Men Pro/1/2 14 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - Uphill TT (Mar 13 2010)

Eamon Lucas Men Pro/1/2 49 / 71
Peter Taylor Men Pro/1/2 54 / 71
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 63 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Andrew Lanier Men 3 11 / 54
Daniel Tisdell Men 3 23 / 54
Torey Philipp Men 3 38 / 54
Marcus Smith Men 3 40 / 54
Alistair Eeckman Men 3 43 / 54
Chris Laberge Men 3 52 / 54
Matthew Valencia Men 4 53 / 69
Jack Maddux Men 4 56 / 69
Eamon Lucas Men Pro/1/2 20 / 70
Peter Taylor Men Pro/1/2 41 / 70
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 53 / 70

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Andrew Lanier Men 3 6 / 53
Daniel Tisdell Men 3 9 / 53
Alistair Eeckman Men 3 27 / 53
Torey Philipp Men 3 46 / 53
Chris Laberge Men 3 49 / 53
Matthew Valencia Men 4 25 / 71
Jack Maddux Men 4 57 / 71
James Laberge Men Pro/1/2 37 / 63
Eamon Lucas Men Pro/1/2 38 / 63
Peter Taylor Men Pro/1/2 55 / 63

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Torey Philipp Men 3 22 / 34

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Daniel Tisdell Men 3 3 / 16