Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc) Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Master 35+ 4 28 / 41
Mate Adamkovics Men Master 35+ 4 32 / 41
Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)
Narda Roushdi Women Master 60+ 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT (Aug 24 2014)
Glen Augustine Men Merckx style Open 6 / 7
Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)
Mate Adamkovics Men Master 35+ 4 4 / 44
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Master 45+ 4 34 / 48
Lloyd Jobe Men Master 45+ 4 38 / 48
Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Dustin Diede Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 35
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)
Neil Rapmund Men Master 45+ 4/5 6 / 34
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)
Mate Adamkovics Men Master 35+ 4 14 / 39
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Master 45+ 4 22 / 60
Neil Rapmund Men Master 45+ 4 42 / 60
Lloyd Jobe Men Master 45+ 4 54 / 60
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)
Lloyd Jobe Men Master 45+ 4 17 / 25
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Master 45+ 4 18 / 25
Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 18 / 24
Tyler Ross Men Cat 4 24 / 41
Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)
Narda Roushdi Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 3 / 4
Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 34 / 45
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 35
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 44 / 49
Ted Daly Men Cat 3/4 45 / 49
Ted Daly Men Cat 4 20 / 39
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Tyler Ross Men Cat 4 35 / 42
Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3/4 9 / 70
Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)
Narda Roushdi Women Master 55+ (20 Kilometers) 8 / 10
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 38
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 31 / 38
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 37 / 38
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 29 / 52
Josh Friedman Men Cat 5 16 / 45
Steve Shores Men Cat 3 32 / 51
Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 32
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)
Bernhard Stonas Men - Cat 3 16 / 20
Bernhard Stonas Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99 9 / 26
Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)
Steve Shores Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 4 / 30
Steve Shores Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 33 / 39
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 12 / 15
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 37
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 37
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 15 / 36
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 17 / 36
John Anner Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 26 / 36
Beth Reid Women Cat 4 6 / 22
Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)
Steve Shores Men Cat 3 33 / 49
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 39 / 49
Patrick Minotti Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 37
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 15 / 65
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 20 / 65
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 37 / 65
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 44
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 24
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 24
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 13 / 24
Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 45
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 49 / 69
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 72
Sea Otter Classic - Road (Apr 12 2014)
Shores Steven Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 26
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)
Steve Shores - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+ 19 / 29
Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 43 / 67
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 21 / 38
UC Berkeley Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
Tyler Ross Men C Collegiate 8 / 23
Tyler Ross Men Cat 4/5 Open 9 / 43
Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 11 / 55
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 21 / 55
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 41 / 55
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 48 / 55
Brendan Lee Men Cat 5 46 / 64
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 34 / 58
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 62
UC Berkeley Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Tyler Ross Men C Collegiate 10 / 27
Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 39 / 42
Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 44
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 40 / 59
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 55 / 77
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 48 / 58
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2014)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 24 / 26
Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 64
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 14 / 64
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 35 / 64
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 37 / 64
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 39 / 64
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 40 / 64
Andreas Heerwagen Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 54 / 64
UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Feb 22 2014)
Tyler Ross Men C 8 / 30
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 33
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 22 / 33
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 24 / 36
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)
Tyler Ross Men Cat 5 9 / 26
Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 5 Open 8 / 32
Mate Adamkovics Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 4 / 16
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Steve Shores Men Master 45+ 2 / 38
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)
John Anner Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 26 / 61
John Anner Men Cat 4 39 / 58
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)
John Anner Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 51 / 122
John Anner Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 52 / 122
John Anner Men Cat 4 77 / 116
John Anner Men Cat 4 78 / 116
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 3 / 28
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 5 / 28
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 8 / 28
Ontario Series 1-7 (Jan 12 2014)
Shawn Vangassen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 24
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)
Glen Augustine Men 45+ Cat 4/5 Master 22 / 28
Henleyville Road Race (Sep 28 2013)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 8 / 14
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Steve Shores Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 32
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 32
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 24 / 32
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4/5 31 / 75
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
Narda Roushdi Women Masters 60-64 9 / 9
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Narda Roushdi Women Masters 60-64 8 / 13
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
Narda Roushdi Women Masters 60-64 10 / 16
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 46
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 46
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 57 / 70
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 70 / 70
Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 31 2013)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 19 / 24
Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 5 Race B 7 / 26
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 5 Race A 6 / 22
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 19 / 41
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 2/3 25 / 41
Ted Daly Men Cat 3/4 26 / 58
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 34 / 58
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 46
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 19 / 46
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 43 / 46
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 45 / 46
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 46 / 46
Best on Hess Time Trial (Aug 24 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men Non Aero Men 6 / 27
Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 47
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 46
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 36 / 46
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 4 / 61
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 40 / 61
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 51 / 61
Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 38
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 5 Race B 12 / 29
Robert Sylvia Men Cat 5 Race A 7 / 34
Ted Daly Men Cat 3/4 30 / 50
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 11 / 27
Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 4 41 / 51
Racing For Hope (Aug 10 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 4-5 33 / 59
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 22 / 26
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 28 / 46
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 57 / 57
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 19
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 23 / 31
Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 4 27 / 46
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 8 / 28
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 61
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 10 / 42
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Master Cat 1-2-3 35+ 15 / 35
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Dustin Diede Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 13 / 37
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 37 / 37
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 43
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 43
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 13 / 29
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 29 / 29
Dennis Dubinsky Men Cat 5 18 / 18
Jared Corso Men Cat 4 44 / 47
Ted Daly Men Cat 4 47 / 47
Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 15 / 17
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 4-5 12 / 34
Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 2/3 30 / 34
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 30 / 37
Bernhard Stonas Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 54
Hussein Saffouri Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 54
Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 5 / 16
The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 35
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 49 / 60
Downtown Salinas Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 12
Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 11 / 17
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Andreas Heerwagen Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 41 / 49
Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 30
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 30
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 23 / 30
Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 8 / 30
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 16 / 57
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 26 / 57
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 38 / 57
Michael Golub Men Cat 5 1 / 30
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 40
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 28 / 40
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 35 / 40
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 36 / 40
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 33
Michael Golub Men Cat 5 5 / 37
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 24 / 31
Paul Cook Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 39
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 31 / 39
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 17 / 47
Kieran Cox Men Cat 2/3 33 / 47
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 62
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 37 / 62
Ted Daly Men Cat 5 17 / 27
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 36 / 60
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 60
The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 21 / 44
Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)
Bill Laddish Men 123 Master 35+ 5 / 14
John Anner Men 4 Master 45+ 8 / 19
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 37 / 50
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Kieran Cox Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 43
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 56
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 39 / 56
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 42 / 56
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 51 / 56
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 17 / 55
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 41 / 55
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 47 / 55
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 53 / 55
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)
Glen Augustine Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 12
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 49 / 61
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 50 / 61
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 65 / 65
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 68 / 71
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 49 / 50
Weld County Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 42 / 55
Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 29 / 55
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 17
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 17
Adam Ward Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 17
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 12 / 17
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 51 / 51
Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 17 / 26
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 19 / 26
Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 20 / 21
Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Jamy Bacchus Men SM 35+ 4 41 / 44
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 3 / 26
Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 34
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 34
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 34
Brendan Lee Men Cat 5 7 / 17
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 10 / 54
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 21 / 54
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 43 / 54
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 53 / 54
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 23 / 31
Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)
Brendan Lee Men Cat 5 6 / 7
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 14
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 13
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 23 2013)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 70
Chris Martinez Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 64 / 70
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 43 / 62
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 85
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 57 / 85
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 60 / 85
Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 21 / 55
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 2/3 49 / 62
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 68
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 19
Lloyd Jobe Men Cat 5 23 / 45
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 58
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3/4 17 / 96
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 49
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 10 / 14
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 33 / 56
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 44 / 56
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 53 / 56
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 84
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 64 / 84
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 40
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 40
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 14 / 33
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 27 / 33
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 40 / 46
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 22 / 25
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 24 / 25
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 8 / 22
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 4 / 31
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 30 / 64
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 64
Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 82
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 80
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)
Adam Ward Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 17 / 43
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 9 / 22
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 22
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 14 / 22
Richard Mcintosh Men Cat 5 33 / 44
Richard Wilson Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 12 / 21
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 16
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Glen Augustine Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 24 / 28
Richard Mcintosh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 2 / 4
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 25
Kevin Parks Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 25
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 23 / 49
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 12 / 32
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 30 / 32
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 20
Jeremy Anson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 29 / 32
Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 9 2012)
Bill Laddish Men Elite 3 3 / 12
Jamy Bacchus Men Master 35+ 4 1 / 7
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 26 / 48
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 31 / 48
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 36 / 69
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 40 / 69
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 63 / 69
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4/5 14 / 75
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4/5 52 / 75
Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 1 2012)
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 3 / 13
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 10 / 13
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 12 / 13
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 4
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 5 / 17
Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 7 / 17
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 17 / 51
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 26 / 51
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 27 / 51
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 41 / 51
Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 50
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 10 / 58
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 36 / 58
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 54 / 58
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 37 / 50
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 38 / 46
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 40
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Bill Laddish Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 32 / 49
Zachary Scott Men Elite 3 5 / 26
Bill Ledelish Men Elite 3 20 / 26
Petaluma Wine Country Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 1 / 10
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
David Passmore Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 24
Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race (Aug 18 2012)
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 16 / 33
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 33 / 33
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 12 / 26
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 6 / 23
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 22 / 23
NCNCA Hillclimb District Championships (Aug 12 2012)
Steve Shores Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 8
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 9 / 32
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 8 / 31
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 11 / 31
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 14 / 31
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 53 / 61
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 59 / 61
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 46
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 6 / 53
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 19 / 62
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 7 / 26
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 6 / 39
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 9 / 39
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 21 / 39
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 29 / 39
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 34 / 39
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 29
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 33
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 39 / 79
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 4 / 58
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 6 / 58
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 31 / 82
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 55 / 82
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 73 / 82
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Jeremy Anson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 26
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 21 / 48
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 39 / 48
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 45 / 48
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 47 / 48
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 55 / 63
David Passmore Men Cat Pro/1/2 29 / 37
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 54
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Alex Tellez Men Cat 4 2 / 14
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx style 10 / 20
Stephen Maris Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 14
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 60 / 67
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 30 / 48
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 31 / 48
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 4 / 38
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 7 / 38
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 9 / 38
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 38 / 38
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 22
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Masters 4/5 35+ 11 / 38
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 43 / 50
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
Zachary Scott Cat 3 Open 6 / 34
Frank Yang Cat 4 Open 26 / 27
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race (Jul 14 2012)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 17 / 18
Watsonville Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 6 / 6
Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 17 / 29
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3/4 21 / 29
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 17 / 62
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 30 / 62
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 34 / 62
Andres Douzoglou Men Cat 4 49 / 62
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 27
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 43 / 50
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 27 / 68
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 28 / 68
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3 67 / 68
Andres Douzoglou Men Cat 4 18 / 65
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 35 / 65
Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 30
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 51
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 Open 22 / 51
Zachary Scott Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 51
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 51
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 Open 50 / 51
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 52
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 Open 34 / 52
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 Open 46 / 52
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 52
David Passmore Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 22 / 52
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 3 / 34
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 2 / 60
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 36 / 60
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 28
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35 / 81
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 38 / 81
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 81
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 67 / 81
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 27 / 38
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35 / 38
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 15 / 51
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 34 / 51
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 4 2 / 47
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 37 / 47
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 47 / 47
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 28
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Elite 3 Open 9 / 29
Zachary Scott Men Elite 3 Open 14 / 29
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 4 Open 3 / 13
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 Open 7 / 13
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 13
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 4 / 45
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 19 / 61
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 23 / 61
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 53 / 61
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 65 / 61
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 23 / 73
Alex Tellez Men Cat 4 27 / 73
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 40 / 73
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 20
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 20
Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 2 / 29
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 20 / 29
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 13 / 40
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 27 / 40
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 3/4 28 / 40
Daniel Anderson Men Cat 5 11 / 23
Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 9 / 40
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3/4 12 / 40
Steve Shores Men Cat 3/4 21 / 40
IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 8 / 28
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 42 / 47
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 4 44 / 47
Kieran Cox Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 74
Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 28 / 52
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 6 / 38
Zachary Scott Men Cat 4 3 / 59
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 4 12 / 59
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 47 / 59
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 49 / 59
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 28
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 50 / 106
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 60 / 65
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 42
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 42
Stefan Brunnschweiler Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 42
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 36 / 42
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 5 / 62
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 16 / 62
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 19 / 62
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 45 / 62
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 56 / 62
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 61 / 62
Daniel Anderson Men Cat 5 Public B 9 / 40
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 6 / 19
Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)
Laurence Hall Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 41 / 81
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 76 / 81
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 10 / 93
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 73
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 Open 56 / 73
Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)
Laurence Hall Men Cat 4/5 B Master 45-99 25 / 26
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 67 / 74
County Center Criterium 2 (May 19 2012)
Zachary Scott Men Cat 4 1 / 23
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 16 / 23
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 4 20 / 23
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 21 / 23
Kieran Cox Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 25
Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 42
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 66
California Classic Criterium (May 19 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Elite3 OPEN 6 / 23
Bernhard Stonas Men CAT3/4 30+ 20 / 31
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)
Paul Cook Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 38 / 45
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 46
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 46
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 46
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 46
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 8 / 64
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 15 / 64
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 61 / 64
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 4 57 / 59
Michael Golub Men Cat 5 3 / 49
Michael Sullivan Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 47
Neil Rapmund Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 27 / 47
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 60
Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 3-4 13 / 56
Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 11
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 18
Kevin Parks Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 18
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 3 13 / 41
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 10 / 24
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 18 / 72
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 54 / 72
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 55 / 72
Nathan Carpenter Men Cat 4 28 / 48
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 48 / 48
Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)
Hussein Saffouri Men E 3 6 / 34
Alex Chiappetta Men M35+ 4 1 / 7
Steve Shores Men M35+ 4 6 / 7
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 42
2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 41
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 39
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 19 / 39
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 39
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 39
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 32 / 39
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 7 / 56
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 34 / 56
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 51 / 56
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 22 / 51
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 24 / 51
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 30 / 51
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 4 32 / 51
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4 34 / 51
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 40 / 51
Alex Chiappetta Men Cat 4 41 / 51
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 48 / 50
Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 13
Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 16 / 14
Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 17
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 4 / 56
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 2 / 64
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 15 / 64
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 33 / 64
Nathan Carpenter Men Cat 4 18 / 53
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 25 / 53
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 27 / 53
Jesse Berkowitz Men Cat 4 53 / 53
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 36
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 36
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 25 / 36
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 36
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 29 / 36
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 9 / 18
Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 8 / 21
Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 16 / 26
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 27
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 27
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 5 / 27
Regalado Road Race (Mar 25 2012)
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 4 / 21
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 11 / 21
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3 19 / 21
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 4 14 / 14
UC Berkeley Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 18 2012)
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 3/4 Open 14 / 20
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3/4 Open 18 / 20
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 16
Kieran Cox Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 16 / 16
Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1-2-3 Master 30-99 29 / 75
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 71
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 13 / 71
John Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 29 / 71
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 38 / 71
Vern Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 61 / 71
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 19 / 57
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 24 / 57
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3 27 / 57
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 31 / 57
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 20 / 67
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 28 / 67
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 43 / 67
Chris Martinez Men Cat 4 57 / 67
Richard Wilson Men Cat 5 30 / 44
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 31 / 44
Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 1/2 39 / 39
Bill Quach Men Cat 3 6 / 35
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 12 / 52
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 14 / 52
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 29 / 52
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 40 / 52
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 18 / 44
Kieran Cox Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 58 / 73
Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 11 / 51
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 15 / 45
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3/4 26 / 45
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3/4 34 / 45
Aaron Holby Men Cat 3/4 36 / 45
K Benjamin knipe Men Cat 3/4 43 / 45
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 48 / 73
Steve Shores Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 15 / 35
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 35
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 28 / 35
John Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 35
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 34 / 71
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 35
John Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 35
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 35
Steve Shores Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 23 / 35
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)
Jamy Bacchus Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 21
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 25 / 31
Stanford Home Race (Mar 4 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3/4 35+ 37 / 35
Bill Quach Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 43
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 3/4 7 / 47
Bill Quach Men Cat 3/4 17 / 47
Frank Yang Men Cat 3/4 22 / 47
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 3/4 30 / 47
Nathan Carpenter Men Cat 3/4 34 / 47
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 7 / 25
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 12 / 25
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 32
Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 50 / 100
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 65 / 100
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 74 / 100
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 76 / 100
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 85 / 100
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 96 / 100
David Passmore Men Pro-1-2 90 / 113
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 10 / 39
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 19 / 39
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 24 / 39
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 28 / 39
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 31 / 39
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 38 / 39
Chris Martinez Men Cat 4 39 / 39
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 21 / 21
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 7 / 23
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 23
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 23
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 37
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)
David Passmore Men Cat 1-2-3 Master 45-99 5 / 19
Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 59
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 59
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 6 / 34
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 34 / 34
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 29 / 67
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 38 / 57
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 37 / 75
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 44 / 75
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 46 / 75
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)
Steve Shores Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 23 / 36
Kevin Parks Men Cat 5 32 / 48
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 58
John Anner Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 43 / 58
Nicholas Hack Men Cat 4 24 / 63
Matthew Dizon Men Cat 4 33 / 63
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 52 / 63
John Anner Men Cat 4 57 / 63
Mario Figueroa Men Cat 5 9 / 52
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 21 2012)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 22 / 24
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 17 / 24
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 20 / 24
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Richard Wilson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 25
Bill Laddish Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 8 / 13
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)
Mark Walsh Men Pro/1/2 71 / 86
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 49
Mark Walsh Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 45
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 22 / 74
Dylan Mcreynolds Men Cat 3 41 / 74
Central Coast Circuit Races (Sep 3 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 21 / 35
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 54 / 60
Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2011)
David Passmore Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 23
Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men - Masters 45-49 29 / 41
David Passmore Men - Masters 45-49 32 / 41
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3 15 / 31
David Passmore Men - Pro/1/2 45 / 53
Jason Hanchett Men - 3 12 / 49
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)
Kieran Cox Men - 3 25 / 47
Mark Walsh Men - Pro/1/2 53 / 65
Bernhard Stonas Men - Masters 35+ | 3/4 37 / 46
NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)
David Passmore Men Master 45-49 12 / 55
Myong-jae Kim Men Master 45-49 48 / 55
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men - Masters 45+ | 1/2/3 24 / 33
Dylan Mcreynolds Men - Masters 35+ | 1/2/3 12 / 38
Jason Hanchett Men - Masters 35+ | 1/2/3 30 / 38
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Jul 24 2011)
Mark Walsh Men Masters 35+ 123 9 / 19
Greg Tsutaoka Men Elite 4 Men 22 / 25
Frank Yang Men Elite 4 Men 24 / 25
Greg Tsutaoka Men Masters 35+ 4-5 18 / 26
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 & 5 2 / 39
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 & 5 17 / 39
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4/5 35-99 5 / 52
Glen Augustine Men Cat 4/5 35-99 21 / 52
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 17 / 27
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 23 / 27
Mark Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 24 / 27
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 13 / 20
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 14 / 20
Mark Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 16 / 20
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 25 / 34
Frank Yang Men Cat 4 32 / 64
Seth Leidy Men Cat 4 54 / 64
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 4 56 / 64
Brian Carr Men Cat 4 63 / 64
David Skeehan Men Cat 4 64 / 64
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 123 35-99 16 / 26
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat 3/4 45-99 25 / 33
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 24 / 55
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 59 / 69
Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 37 / 69
Dylan Mcreynolds Men Cat 3 65 / 69
Dylan Mcreynolds Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 36 / 38
Bill Laddish Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 9 / 91
Central Coast Circuit Races (Jul 2 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 15 / 24
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 32 / 47
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 48 / 47
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Brian Carr Men Cat 4 15 / 47
Mark Walsh Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 77 / 100
Mark Walsh Men 1/2 Open 64 / 84
Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2011)
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3/4 23 / 47
Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 11 / 68
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 24 / 68
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 63 / 68
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 42
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 67 / 42
Glen Augustine Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 52 / 73
Austin Owen Men Cat 5 44 / 50
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 50
Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
O Timothy jones Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 55-99 7 / 9
Glen Augustine Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 21 / 34
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35-99 2 / 46
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35-99 44 / 46
Mark Walsh Men Pro/1/2 36 / 47
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 45-99 34 / 48
Mark Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 45-99 51 / 48
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 36 / 44
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 14 / 44
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 43 / 44
Mark Walsh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35-99 40 / 68
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 9 / 46
Mark Walsh Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 41 / 73
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 62 / 73
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 13 / 45
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 31 / 45
O Timothy jones Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 23 / 54
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 9 / 41
Adam Ward Men Cat 4 18 / 41
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)
David Passmore Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 23
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 31 / 58
Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 21 / 52
Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 22 / 50
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 65 / 75
Kieran Cox Men Pro/1/2/3 76 / 75
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 24 / 48
Scotts Valley Grand Prix (May 15 2011)
Dylan Mcreynolds Men ELITE MEN 3 12 / 28
Bernhard Stonas Men ELITE MEN 3 22 / 28
Dylan Mcreynolds Masters 35+ 1/2/3* 27 / 26
Frank Yang Men ELITE MEN 4 16 / 18
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 60
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 Open 55 / 60
Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)
Kieran Cox Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 61
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)
Mark Walsh Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 39
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Tomer Drori Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 29 / 42
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 19 / 93
Terence Potter Men Cat 3 33 / 93
David Passmore Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 71
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 52 / 51
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 13 / 55
Gregg Oglesby Men Cat 4 48 / 55
David Passmore Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 45
Jason Hanchett Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 43 / 51
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 54 / 46
Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 30
Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 11 / 52
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 3 / 33
Trevor Oldershaw Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 19 / 42
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)
John Anner Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 42
Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)
Paul Cook Men Cat 3 68 / 73
Central Coast Circuit Race #4 (Mar 19 2011)
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 5 / 16
Terence Potter Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 12
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)
Narda Roushdi Women Open Master 35-99 20 / 20
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 37 / 44
Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 8 / 33
Terence Potter Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 15 / 47
Adam Ward Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 47
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)
Narda Roushdi Women Open Master 35-99 17 / 22
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 33 / 71
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 42 / 71
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)
Narda Roushdi Women Open Master 35-99 21 / 21
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 19 / 70
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 40 / 70
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)
Bernhard Stonas Men Cat 3 38 / 53
Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 11 / 64
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)
Jason Hanchett Men Cat 3 18 / 37
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 27 / 37
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 11 / 48
Hussein Saffouri Men Cat 4 19 / 48
Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)
Myong-jae Kim Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 26
Central Coast Circuit Races (Jan 30 2011)
Bill Laddish Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 10
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 22 2011)
Seth Leidy Men Cat 5 32 / 39
Terence Potter Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 37
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 13 / 37
John Anner Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 37
Gregg Oglesby Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 37
Tony Lopes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 35 / 37
David Skeehan Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 7 / 21
Bill Laddish Men Cat 3 14 / 35
Sacramento Grand Prix (May 8 2010)
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 69 / 164
James Bender Men Pro/1/2 81 / 164
David Passmore Men Pro/1/2 90 / 164
Jens Hillen Men Pro/1/2 91 / 164
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 153 / 164
Keith Jordon Men Pro/1/2 166 / 164
K Benjamin knipe Men Pro/1/2 167 / 164
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)
Terence Potter Men 4 13 / 53
1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)
Bernhard Stonas Men 3 Open 11 / 49
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 Open 47 / 62
Jesse Noffsinger Men 4 Open 21 / 89
Mark Walsh Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 33
Sonora Road Race (May 2 2010)
Bill Laddish Men 3 7 / 16
Terence Potter Men 4 10 / 17
Hussein Saffouri Men 4 Master 35-99 7 / 14
German Villa Men 4 Master 35-99 17 / 14
Romeo Uriarte Men 4 Master 45-99 20 / 18
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)
Dylan Mcreynolds Men MR Master 35-39 35 / 55
Neil Bartley Men 1/2/3 44 / 109
Keith Jordon Men 1/2/3 52 / 109
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 68 / 109
Dylan Mcreynolds Men 1/2/3 71 / 109
Mark Walsh Men MR Master 45-99 31 / 98
Neil Bartley Men MR Master 30-99 11 / 38
Keith Jordon Men MR Master 30-99 16 / 38
David Pouncy Men MR Master 30-99 20 / 38
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)
Gregg Oglesby Men 4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 54
K Benjamin knipe Men 3 48 / 62
Alex Tellez Men 4 31 / 61
Timothy Bisson Men 4 39 / 61
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)
Jesse Noffsinger Men 4 28 / 65
Romeo Uriarte Men 4 Master 35-99 63 / 55
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)
K Benjamin knipe Men 3 14 / 48
Jesse Noffsinger Men 4 41 / 59
Jason Hanchett Men 4 43 / 59
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
Terence Potter Men 4 Master 35-99 10 / 38
Jason Hanchett Men 4 9 / 29
Alex Tellez Men 4 16 / 29
Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 21 2010)
Timothy Bisson Men 4 1 / 13
Oscar Nunez Men 4 7 / 13
Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)
Mark Walsh Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 27 / 54
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 35 / 94
Neil Bartley Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 99 / 94
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 9 / 66
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 34 / 66
Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)
Terence Potter Men 4 20 / 93
Neil Bartley Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 7 / 99
Keith Jordon Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 46 / 99
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 48 / 99
Dylan Mcreynolds Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 55 / 99
K Benjamin knipe Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 75 / 99
Jens Hillen Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 104 / 99
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)
K Benjamin knipe Men 3 6 / 41
Bill Laddish Men 3 14 / 41
Terence Potter Men 4 18 / 61
Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Men 4 27 / 61
German Villa Men 4 32 / 61
Greg Tsutaoka Men 4/5 Master 35-99 35 / 55
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 45
Dylan Mcreynolds Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 39 / 45
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)
K Benjamin knipe Men 3 16 / 54
Bill Laddish Men 3 35 / 54
Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Men 4 7 / 69
German Villa Men 4 24 / 69
Jason Hanchett Men 4 28 / 69
Terence Potter Men 4 34 / 69
Greg Tsutaoka Men 4/5 Master 35-99 48 / 62
Narda Roushdi Women MR Master 35-99 13 / 15
Jens Hillen Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 54
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 54
Dylan Mcreynolds Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 46 / 54
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)
K Benjamin knipe Men 3 10 / 53
Bill Laddish Men 3 41 / 53
Timothy Bisson Men 4 9 / 71
Terence Potter Men 4 38 / 71
Jason Hanchett Men 4 43 / 71
German Villa Men 4 48 / 71
Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Men 4 61 / 71
Greg Tsutaoka Men 4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 62
Narda Roushdi Women MR Master 35-99 13 / 15
David Pouncy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 54
Dylan Mcreynolds Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 54
Jens Hillen Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 54
Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)
Terence Potter Men 4 38 / 81
Jesse Noffsinger Men 4 42 / 81
Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Men 4 58 / 81
German Villa Men 4 106 / 81
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 59 / 142
Keith Jordon Men Pro/1/2 149 / 142
Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)
Jesse Noffsinger Men 4 4 / 28
Jesse Noffsinger Men 3/4 41 / 61
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)
Alex Tellez Men 5 3 / 28
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)
Alex Tellez Men 5 48 / 45
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)
Mike Schaumloeffel Men Cat4/5 B Master 35-99 14 / 33
Greg Tsutaoka Men Cat4/5 B Master 35-99 26 / 33
Busiest Racers
in last months
Bernhard Stonas 70
Hussein Saffouri 60
Greg Tsutaoka 55
Jason Hanchett 37
Jamy Bacchus 34
David Passmore 34
Bill Laddish 32
Steve Shores 27
K Benjamin knipe 26
Bill Quach 23
Frank Yang 21
Stefan Brunnschweiler 20
Neil Rapmund 19
Terence Potter 19
Zachary Scott 17
Osvaldo Tomatis 16
Seth Leidy 16
Mark Walsh 16
Kieran Cox 16
Alex Chiappetta 15
Myong-jae Kim 14
Trevor Oldershaw 14
Nicholas Hack 13
Paul Cook 12
Lloyd Jobe 12
Jesse Berkowitz 12
Dylan Mcreynolds 12
John Anner 12
Mate Adamkovics 11
Narda Roushdi 11
David Pouncy 11
David Skeehan 10
Adam Ward 10
Kevin Parks 9
Matthew Dizon 9
Laurence Hall 9
Richard Wilson 8
Tyler Ross 7
Glen Augustine 7
Alex Tellez 6
Ted Daly 6
Tony Lopes 6
Robert Sylvia 6
Jesse Noffsinger 6
Neil Bartley 6
Mario Figueroa 6
German Villa 5
Keith Jordon 5
Jens Hillen 4
Wendy Alejandro jaramillo 4
Nathan Carpenter 3
John Stevens 3
Michael Golub 3
Chris Martinez 3
Gregg Oglesby 3
Timothy Bisson 3
Brendan Lee 3
Romeo Uriarte 2
O Timothy jones 2
Richard Mcintosh 2
Andres Douzoglou 2
Andreas Heerwagen 2
Brian Carr 2
Jeremy Anson 2
Daniel Anderson 2
Dustin Diede 2
Oscar Nunez 1
Dennis Dubinsky 1
James Bender 1
Vern Stephens 1
Jared Corso 1
Stephen Maris 1
Austin Owen 1
Josh Friedman 1
Michael Sullivan 1
Tomer Drori 1
Aaron Holby 1
Patrick Minotti 1
Shores Steven 1
Beth Reid 1
Bill Ledelish 1
Shawn Vangassen 1
Mike Schaumloeffel 1