Log In

Team Overview: Folsom Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Steve Showler Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 50 / 55

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Heather Lipana Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 14
Steve Showler Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 63
Marty Cunningham Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 63

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Steve Showler Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 67
Marty Cunningham Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 49
Steve Showler Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 43 / 49
Osvaldo Tomatis Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 25 / 36

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Tom Campeau Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 16 / 42

Budweiser Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 26 2015)

Heather Lipana Women PRO/1/2/3 33 / 36

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

John Ensign Men Cat 3 25 / 33

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Steve Showler Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 55
John Ensign Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 39 / 55
Marty Cunningham Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 54 / 55

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Osvaldo Tomatis Men Master 45+ Cat 4 12 / 58
Marty Cunningham Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 69 / 70

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Steve Showler Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 49
Marty Cunningham Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 49

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Philip Blay Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 14 / 24

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 24 / 47

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 22 / 53

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 37 / 53

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 12 / 58

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Cat 1-23 10 / 66

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

Steve Showler Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 29 / 31
Steve Showler Men Master 35+ 29 / 38

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Philip Blay Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 36 / 64
Philip Blay Men Open Cat 4 36 / 56

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Brian Choi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 86
Matt Tufts Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 86
Aaron Marchand Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 81 / 86
Jason Snovel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 82 / 86
Scott Kingston Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 83 / 86
Kevin Keady Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 55
David Mehl Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 37 / 55
John Novikoff Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 63
Jason Snovel Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 63
Matt Tufts Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 63
Brian Choi Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 41 / 63
Jeff Dillon Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 63
Kevin Tufts Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 63
Judd Van sickle Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 52 / 63
Aaron Marchand Men Cat 3 1 / 54

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Tom Campeau Men Master 35+ Cat 5 20 / 34

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Tom Campeau Men Master 45+ 5 3 / 20

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Evan Rudd Men Cat Pro/1/2 40 / 45

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Chris Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 48

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Kristen Fauria Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Joseph Staron Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 39
Joseph Staron Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 35
Jim Rademann Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 35

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 5 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 13 / 21

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 6 / 18

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 11 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 21 / 51

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 29 / 49

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 42 / 52

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Emily Setzer Women Cat 3 21 / 36
Joseph Staron Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 64 / 85

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 4 37 / 66

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Kristen Fauria Women Cat 3/4 4 / 19
Emily Setzer Women Cat 3/4 8 / 19

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Spencer Fields Men Cat 5 7 / 25

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 23

53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)

Kesler Jared Men Pro 1-2 7 / 40

Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Claire Morgan Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Danielle Haulman Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
Judith Wexler Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Shayne Marshall Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 30
Michael Ferrell Men Cat 3 8 / 23
Shayne Marshall Men Cat 4 16 / 45
William Murray Men Cat 5 6 / 25
Christopher Baker Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 31
Jake Hensley Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 31

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25

The Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2013)

Shayne Marshall Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 48 / 74

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Kesler Jared Men Cat Pro/1/2 1 / 36
Bryan Richardsen Men Cat 3 12 / 24

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 33

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Amy Chandos Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Michael O'dell Men Cat 4 58 / 74
Evan Currie Men Cat 4 65 / 74

Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)

Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Jared Kessler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 23
Fred Crone Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 9 / 40

Harvest Moon Cross (Sep 22 2012)

Michael Ferrell Men Cat 3 3 / 16

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Fred Crone Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 5 / 10

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Fred Crone Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 1 / 50

Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race (Aug 18 2012)

Michael Ferrell Men Cat 4 8 / 23

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Fred Crone Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 3 / 21

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Michael O'dell Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 38 / 39
Anthony Odell Men Cat 4 76 / 82

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)

Kesler Jared Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 3 / 29

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat 1/2/3 41 / 43

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)

Michael Ferrell Men Cat 4 4 / 26

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Michael Ferrell Men Cat 4 Open 24 / 73
Jarrod Wyrick Men Cat 4 Open 25 / 73

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 34 / 45

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Adam Stansbury Men Cat 4 14 / 19
Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 36

Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Jim Rademann Men M45+ 4 5 / 24
Chris Morris Men M45+ 4 10 / 24

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 21

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Adam Stansbury Men Cat 4 32 / 53
Jim Rademann Men 4B Master 45-99 7 / 16

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Brent Christian Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 31
Chris Morris Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 31

Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Brent Christian Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 45 / 47
Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 71
Jared Kessler Men Cat 5 1 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Chris Morris Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 38
Brent Christian Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 22 / 38

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Chris Morris Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 15 / 38
Brent Christian Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 16 / 38

Stanford Home Race (Mar 4 2012)

Brad Smith Men Cat 3/4 15 / 47

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 74 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 74 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 74 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 74 / 75

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 14 / 50
Brent Christian Men Cat 5 A 4 / 42

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 14 / 17
Brian Acord Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 38
Jim Rademann Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 9 / 44

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

Philip Blay Men Cat 4 14 / 67
Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 41 / 67
Evan Currie Men Cat 5 39 / 51
Philip Blay Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 49 / 85
Jim Rademann Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 54 / 85
Kevin Keady Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 63 / 85
Brian Acord Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 75 / 85

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Jim Rademann Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 23 / 36
Chris Morris Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 27 / 36

Esparto Time Trial (Sep 4 2011)

Jeff Upton Men Master 45-99 2 / 11
Dan Switlick Men Cat 4 7 / 10
Jack Arney Men Cat 4 9 / 10

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

David Nasca Men Cat 3 11 / 60

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)

Mark Valentino Men - 4/5 12 / 47

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

John Metzger Men - Masters 45+ | 5 24 / 24
Adam Stansbury Men - 5 19 / 39
Jack Arney Men - Masters 35+ | 4A 28 / 42
Dan Switlick Men - Masters 35+ | 4A 42 / 42
Brian Acord Men - Masters 35+ | 4B 4 / 26

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

David Nasca Men Cat 3/4 35-99 4 / 42
Jack Arney Men Cat 3/4 35-99 40 / 42

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

David Nasca Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 1 / 91
Jack Arney Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 63 / 91
Philip Blay Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 65 / 91
Philip Blay Men Cat 4 68 / 85

Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle (Jul 3 2011)

Jack Arney Men Cat4/5 A 21 / 28

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2011)

Mark Valentino Men Cat 3/4 41 / 47

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Jeff Upton Men Master 45-49 7 / 11

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Mark Valentino Men Cat 4 11 / 41

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Darryl Moxley Men Pro/1/2/3 60 / 74
Jason Boynton Men Pro/1/2/3 77 / 74
Mark Valentino Men Cat 4 27 / 49
Michael O'dell Men Cat 5 9 / 29
David Nasca Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 2 / 58
Gregory Gambetta Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 45 / 62

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Gregory Gambetta Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-39 13 / 55
Mark Valentino Men Cat 4 46 / 50
Michael O'dell Men Cat 5 23 / 31
David Nasca Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 1 / 75
Philip Blay Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 35 / 75
Gregory Gambetta Men Pro/1/2/3 40 / 75

Sutter Auburn Faith Criterium (May 1 2011)

Mark Valentino Men Cat 4 20 / 29
David Nasca Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 8 / 37

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

David Nasca Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 6 / 72
John Metzger Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 42
Brian Acord Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 45 / 42
Michael Margraf Men Pro/1/2 13 / 57
Philip Blay Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 53 / 49

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

John Metzger Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 2 / 27
Adam Stansbury Men Cat 5 Open 6 / 15
Edgar Tapia Men Cat 5 Open 17 / 15

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)

Jack Arney Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 26 / 42

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Mark Valentino Men Cat 4 62 / 65
Michael Harbison Men Cat 5 34 / 43
Michael O'dell Men Cat 5 43 / 43
John Metzger Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 7 / 45
Brian Acord Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 14 / 45
Michael O'dell Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 37 / 45
Chris Udarbe Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 62
Jack Arney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 62
Philip Blay Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 29 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Brian Acord Men Cat 5 9 / 33

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Jack Arney Men Cat 4 25 / 51
Alex Chiu Men Cat 4 40 / 51

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Jack Arney Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 11 / 46
John Metzger Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 7 / 35
Brian Acord Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 35
Kevin Keady Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 26 / 35
Alex Chiu Men Cat 5 12 / 38
Evan Currie Men Cat 5 53 / 38

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 22 2011)

Brian Acord Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 6 / 21

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Jack Arney Men 4 Master B 35-99 51 / 40
Chris Udarbe Men 4 Master B 35-99 52 / 40

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Arin Jeffers Men 4/5 Master 35-99 40 / 62
Craig Martin Men 4/5 62 / 52

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Jarrod Wyrick Men 4 Master A 35-99 25 / 33
Chris Udarbe Men 4 Master A 35-99 26 / 33
Jack Arney Men 4 Master A 35-99 32 / 33

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Craig Martin Men 5 53 / 44
Jack Arney Men 4 Master 35-99 46 / 69
Philip Blay Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 61 / 54

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

David Nasca Men 5 3 / 49
Jarrod Wyrick Men 4 Master 35-99 43 / 94
Jack Arney Men 4 Master 35-99 45 / 94
Philip Blay Men 4 Master 35-99 74 / 94
Dan Switlick Men 4 Master 35-99 107 / 94
Don Nguyen-tan Men 5 Master 35-99 14 / 49

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Jack Arney Men 4/5 Master 35-99 28 / 41

Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)

Scott Peifer Men 3 10 / 34
Bob Delp Men 3 15 / 34
Philip Blay Men Master 45-99 25 / 37
Patrick Mcclurg Men Pro/1/2 27 / 55
Daniel Bryant Men Pro/1/2 39 / 55
Gregory Gambetta Men Pro/1/2 40 / 55
Scott Peifer Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 13 / 57
Patrick Mcclurg Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 57
Gregory Gambetta Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 38 / 57

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jim Rademann 16
Jack Arney 14
Philip Blay 13
Spencer Fields 9
Brian Acord 8
Steve Showler 8
David Nasca 8
Jason Snovel 7
Amy Chandos 7
Mark Valentino 7
Chris Morris 6
Michael O'dell 6
Gregory Gambetta 5
John Metzger 5
Marty Cunningham 5
Brent Christian 5
Michael Ferrell 5
Fred Crone 4
Adam Stansbury 4
Shayne Marshall 3
Tom Campeau 3
Kesler Jared 3
Kevin Keady 3
Evan Currie 3
Dan Switlick 3
Jarrod Wyrick 3
Chris Udarbe 3
Joseph Staron 3
Brian Choi 2
Kristen Fauria 2
Mary Elizabeth maroon 2
Matt Tufts 2
Scott Peifer 2
Patrick Mcclurg 2
Osvaldo Tomatis 2
Craig Martin 2
Aaron Marchand 2
Jared Kessler 2
Alex Chiu 2
Edgar Tapia 2
Jeff Upton 2
Heather Lipana 2
Emily Setzer 2
John Ensign 2
Bryan Richardsen 1
Scott Kingston 1
William Murray 1
Jake Hensley 1
Brad Smith 1
Claire Morgan 1
Michael Harbison 1
Evan Rudd 1
Judith Wexler 1
Michael Margraf 1
David Mehl 1
Arin Jeffers 1
Don Nguyen-tan 1
Jeff Dillon 1
Christopher Baker 1
Jason Boynton 1
Anthony Odell 1
John Novikoff 1
Darryl Moxley 1
Daniel Bryant 1
Bob Delp 1
Judd Van sickle 1
Kevin Tufts 1
Danielle Haulman 1