Log In

Team Overview: SLO NEXUS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 6 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 30

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

John Hawkins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 20 / 49

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 9 2015)

John Hawkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 7 / 33

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

John Hawkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 7 / 33

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Steve Sharp Men Cat 4 6 / 32

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)

Andrew Mutziger Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 4 / 4

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 26 / 56

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 22 2013)

Saul Flores Men Cat 4 83 / 102

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)

Karl Wright Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 31 / 40

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 47 / 74

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Karl Wright Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 3 / 12
Lawrence Brooks Men Master 55-99 11 / 19

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 17 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 26 / 40

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 4 26 / 43

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Sef Jaimes Men Cat 5 19 / 30
Karl Wright Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 39 / 45
Lawrence Brooks Men Master 55-99 13 / 14

Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)

Bill Kesselring Men - Masters 35-39 11 / 21
Patrick Lee Men - Masters 35-39 18 / 21
Bill Kesselring Men - 3/4 14 / 55

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Brad Cannella Men - Masters 35+ | 4 2 / 21
Steve Sharp Men - Masters 35+ | 4 14 / 21

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Steve Sharp Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 48

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 20 2011)

Steve Sharp Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)

Andrew Mutziger Men Cat 5 35 / 35
Andrew Mutziger Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 25

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

John Hawkins Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 23 / 34

Slug Cycling Criterium (Apr 24 2010)

Blake Anton Men Pro/1/2/3 Elite 8 / 15
Brendan Dwyer Men 4/5 Elite 1 / 19

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Paul Yun Men 4 65 / 59

Warnerville Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

John Hawkins Men 4 Master A 35-99 56 / 47

Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

John Hawkins Men 4 Master 35-99 33 / 38

Hanford Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Barrett Henson Men 4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 30
Barrett Henson Men 4/5 17 / 53

Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)

Kevin Offhaus Men 4 20 / 32

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Kevin Offhaus Men 4 11 / 28
Kevin Offhaus Men 4/5 Master 35-99 25 / 46

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Brendan Dwyer Men 4/5 2 / 59

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Brendan Dwyer Men 5 2 / 28

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Brad Cannella Men 5 23 / 45

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Benjamin Albracht Category 3 Men 6 / 65
Tyler Wertenbruch Category 3 Men 57 / 65

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

Benjamin Albracht Category 3 Men 2 / 66
Tyler Wertenbruch Category 3 Men 58 / 66