Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Fusion Sport USA Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Downtown Bakersfield Criterium (May 18 2014)
Raymond Cogan Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 21
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
David Albert Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 44
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)
Chris Voltz Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 18 / 45
Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 1/2 31 / 35
Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
Matthew Roghair Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 12 / 32
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 1/2 10 / 19
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 15 / 18
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Masters 18 / 78
51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph (Sep 14 2013)
Mike Hardy Men Cat 5 Group A 18 / 43
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 26
Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 24 / 41
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 7 / 58
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 47
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 8 / 46
2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Pro 1 23 Men 19 / 42
Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)
Richard Meade Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 28 / 38
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 8 / 43
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 27 / 50
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Richard Meade Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 36
Richard Meade Men Cat 4/5 6 / 42
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 5 / 42
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Master Cat 1-2-3 45+ 10 / 28
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 12 / 37
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 8 / 27
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 14 2013)
Jeff Eisenberg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 24
Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 28 / 34
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 10 / 45
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 10 / 35
The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 17 / 50
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 20 / 54
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 14 / 74
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Mat Gordon Men Cat Pro/1/2 33 / 52
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 13 / 24
Alex Lockwood Men Cat2/3/4 41 / 56
Jeff Eisenberg Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 51
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 22 / 47
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 15 / 61
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 25 / 50
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Ron Lewkiewicz Men Cat 4 57 / 81
Tour of the Depot Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Michael Mulvihill Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 35
Duke University Race Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)
Michael Mulvihill Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 39
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 26 / 66
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 4 / 71
Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Raymond Cogan Men Cat 3 Senior 55 / 63
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Richard Meade Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 25
Richard Meade Men Cat 4 15 / 40
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 45 / 50
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3 50 / 50
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 2/3 22 / 62
Richard Meade Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 2 / 19
Richard Meade Men Cat 5 10 / 45
Raymond Cogan Men Cat 3/4 12 / 96
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 3/4 49 / 96
Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 14 / 59
Scott Witthoff Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 10 / 64
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 29 / 91
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Mat Gordon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 13
40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)
Michael Mulvihill Men Pro 1/2 00-99 44 / 67
Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)
Michael Mulvihill Men PR/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 55
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2 68 / 87
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 49
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4 41 / 47
Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 42 / 46
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Richard Snodsmith Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 22 / 49
Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race (Aug 18 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4 18 / 23
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 7 / 62
Petaluma Cypress Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 4 / 10
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 8 / 63
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 16 / 54
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 4 / 48
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat Pro/1/2 44 / 60
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 13 / 38
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 50
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
Alex Lockwood Cat 4 Open 2 / 27
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race (Jul 14 2012)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 4 / 18
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Nick Hanni Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 34
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 48 / 65
James Whitney Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 29
John Barbicas Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 29
Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 Open 17 / 51
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Peter Giese Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 41
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 15 / 81
Marc Peter foose Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 81
Channing Chen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 48 / 81
Nick Hanni Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 50 / 81
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 54 / 81
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 3 / 47
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 3 28 / 61
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 37 / 61
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 25 / 73
Chris Crichton Men Cat 4 50 / 73
Adrian Dekroon Men Cat 5 13 / 50
Richard Meade Men Cat 5 25 / 50
Nick Hanni Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 33 / 37
Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3/4 7 / 40
Mat Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 37 / 38
Todd Paoletti Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 32 / 65
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 64 / 65
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 51 / 62
Michael Mulvihill Men Cat 2 9 / 35
Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)
Richard Snodsmith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 24 / 56
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 Open 10 / 56
Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)
Michael Mulvihill Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 74
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 1/2/3 71 / 74
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 6 / 37
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 20 / 64
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 33 / 59
Adrian Dekroon Men Cat 5 8 / 49
Richard Meade Men Cat 5 49 / 49
Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)
Todd Paoletti Men 123 Mst 35+ 12 / 25
Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)
Michael Mulvihill Men Cat 2 1 / 12
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 3 2 / 41
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 11 / 41
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 30 / 41
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 4 5 / 19
Adrian Dekroon Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 1 / 21
Richard Meade Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 2 / 21
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 26
Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Michael Mulvihill Men Cat 3 20 / 57
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 51 / 57
Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)
John Barbicas Men Cat 5 16 / 37
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)
John Ahearn Men Cat 5 20 / 28
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 7 / 57
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 7 / 57
Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 7 / 57
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 7 / 57
Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 3 81 / 100
Peter Giese Men Cat 4 57 / 100
John Ahearn Men Cat 5 A 17 / 42
County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)
Alex Lockwood Men Cat 5 5 / 30
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4 32 / 67
James Whitney Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 61 / 85
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
James Whitney Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 58
James Whitney Men Cat 4 36 / 63
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 12 / 86
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 45
Nick Hanni Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 16 / 45
Tyron Hooper Men Cat 3 11 / 74
Mat Gordon Men Cat 3 70 / 74
Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)
Richard Snodsmith Men - Masters 40-44 22 / 24
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)
Tyron Hooper Men - 3 2 / 47
Tyron Hooper Men - Masters 35+ | 3/4 9 / 46
NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)
Nick Hanni Men Master 40-44 29 / 44
Dana Williams Men Master 35-39 5 / 22
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Mat Gordon Men - 4 7 / 55
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 4 / 38
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 18 / 27
Nick Hanni Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 25 / 27
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 13 / 34
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 123 35-99 19 / 26
Todd Paoletti Men Cat 123 35-99 21 / 26
Nathan Shaw Men Cat3 22 / 38
Tyron Hooper Men Cat3 33 / 38
Dana Williams Men Cat 2 1 / 27
Nick Hanni Men Cat 2 17 / 27
Tyron Hooper Men Cat 3/4 35-99 6 / 42
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 25 / 55
Tyron Hooper Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 1 / 58
Dana Williams Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 5 / 69
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 26 / 124
Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 29 / 85
Central Coast Circuit Races (Jul 2 2011)
Nick Hanni Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 23
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 6 / 37
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Scott Peradotto Men Cat 3 33 / 69
Michael Mulvihill Men Cat 3 66 / 69
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 21 / 47
Dana Williams Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 2 / 100
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 100
Nick Hanni Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 42 / 100
Channing Chen Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 92 / 100
Richard Snodsmith Men 1/2 Open 63 / 84
Dana Williams Men 1/2 Open 79 / 84
Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)
Dana Williams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 16 / 36
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 36
Marc Peter foose Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 30 / 36
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 5 / 64
Chris Crichton Men Cat 5 9 / 50
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 33 / 50
Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 26 / 44
Todd Paoletti Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35-99 10 / 68
IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 37
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Nick Hanni Men Cat1/2/3 32 / 98
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 4 5 / 59
Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 41 / 52
Todd Paoletti Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 31 / 62
Richard Snodsmith Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 49 / 62
Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 19 / 48
Scotts Valley Grand Prix (May 15 2011)
Todd Paoletti Masters 35+ 1/2/3* 11 / 26
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 Open 15 / 98
Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (May 7 2011)
Nathan Shaw Men Cat 3 34 / 37
Dana Williams Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 28
Todd Paoletti Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 28
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 28
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 21 / 83
Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 56
Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)
Dana Williams Men Cat 2 3 / 35
Nick Hanni Men Cat 2 22 / 35
Scott Peradotto Men Cat 3 50 / 52
Nick Hanni Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 54
Todd Paoletti Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 54
Richard Snodsmith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 7 / 18
Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)
Dana Williams Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 10 / 95
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 11 / 67
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 3 14 / 44
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 3 24 / 71
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)
Scott Witthoff Men Cat 3 12 / 70
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 5 16 / 34
Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)
Tyron Hooper Men Cat 3 94 / 77
Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)
Mat Gordon Men Cat 5 13 / 35
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 3 / 41
Central Coast Circuit Races (Jan 30 2011)
Greg Rodrigues Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 1 / 20
Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)
Anthony Justman Men 3 3 / 19
Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)
Nick Hanni Men 3 1 / 25
Nick Hanni Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 10 / 35
Channing Chen Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 35
Sacramento Grand Prix (May 8 2010)
Dana Williams Men Pro/1/2 17 / 164
Hendrik Pohl Men Pro/1/2 29 / 164
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)
Tanja Tamguney Women 3 1 / 16
Nick Hanni Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 54
1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)
Jeff Eisenberg Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 40 / 50
Sonora Road Race (May 2 2010)
Anthony Justman Men 4 1 / 17
Keven Bricknell Men 4 2 / 17
James Hayden Men 4 3 / 17
Mat Gordon Men 5 5 / 26
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)
Channing Chen Men MR Master 35-39 12 / 55
Nick Hanni Men 1/2/3 45 / 109
Scott Peradotto ii Men 1/2/3 75 / 109
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)
Jeff Eisenberg Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 16 / 50
Dana Williams Men Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 84
Hendrik Pohl Men Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 84
Nathan Shaw Men 3 29 / 62
Keven Bricknell Men 4 4 / 61
Anthony Justman Men 4 30 / 61
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)
Anthony Justman Men 4 32 / 65
Anthony Justman Men 4 Master 35-99 4 / 55
Jeff Eisenberg Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 62
Napa River Velo Crazy P-rix (Apr 10 2010)
Dana Williams Men 2 1 / 6
Hendrik Pohl Men 2 5 / 6
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)
Jeff Eisenberg Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 29 / 66
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
Keven Bricknell Men 4 15 / 29
Hendrik Pohl Men Pro/1/2 3 / 13
Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)
Nathan Shaw Men 3 32 / 52
Hendrik Pohl Men Pro/1/2 6 / 66
Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)
Anthony Justman Men 4 38 / 93
Tanja Tamguney Women 4 1 / 48
Dana Williams Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 10 / 99
Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)
Keven Bricknell Men 3/4 7 / 42
Nathan Shaw Men 3/4 13 / 42
Hendrik Pohl Men 1/2/3 1 / 40
Dana Williams Men 1/2/3 4 / 40
Tyron Hooper Men 1/2/3 30 / 40
Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)
Anthony Justman Men 4 Master 35-99 14 / 84
Tanja Tamguney Women 4 6 / 39
Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)
Hendrik Pohl Men 1/2/3 1 / 30
Tyron Hooper Men 1/2/3 12 / 30
Scott Peradotto ii Men 1/2/3 33 / 30