Log In

Team Overview: Dire Wolf Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Benjamin Wright Men Cat 5 6 / 63
Paul Hart Men Cat 5 41 / 63

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

John Tardy Men Senior 13+ Cat 5 5 / 21

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Benjamin Wright Juniors 15-18 Open 2 / 19
Chris Giannone Men Senior 18+ Cat 4 35 / 65

42nd CAROLINA CUP (Sep 7 2014)

Benjamin Wright Men Cat 5 9 / 18
John Tardy Men Cat 5 13 / 18
Benjamin Wright Men Junior 914 1 / 5
Chris Giannone Men Cat 4 24 / 37
Quinn Hershberger Men Cat 4 33 / 37
Karen Montgomery Men Women4 8 / 9

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 (Aug 10 2014)

Erik Petzing Cat 5 8 / 11

Miller School Road Race/VA & MABRA Age-graded Championships (Jul 27 2014)

Benjamin Wright Men Juniors 9-14 5 / 23

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

Karen Montgomery Women Cat 4 (10.4 mi ) 7 / 9
John Tardy Men Cat 5 (10.4 mi ) 7 / 14

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

John Tardy Men Cat 5 11 / 24
Ellery Brown Men Cat 5 19 / 24

C State Criterium Championships (Jul 12 2014)

Quinn Hershberger Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 30+ 27 / 29

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Erik Petzing Cat 5 8 / 15

RBC Tour de Moore (Apr 26 2014)

Chris Giannone Men Cat 4 18 / 73
Quinn Hershberger Men Cat 4 49 / 73
Erik Petzing Men Cat 4 51 / 73
Thomas Mills Men Cat 4 52 / 73

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Bill Ramsey Men Handcycle Senior 12+ 4 / 7
Erik Petzing Men Cat 5 Senior 12+ 15 / 26

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Bill Ramsey WW Men Handcycle 4 / 7
Erik Petzing Cat 5 15 / 26

Duke Cycling Crit (Mar 30 2014)

Gavin Kline Men 4/5 4 / 52
Gavin Kline Men 3/4 31 / 40

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Chris Giannone Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 10 / 47
John Tardy Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 29 / 47
Karen Montgomery Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 18 / 22

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Chris Giannone Men Cat 5 6 / 25

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Sam Winters Men 3 1 / 36

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Quinn Hershberger Men Cat 4 51 / 51
Karen Montgomery Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Marcus Wright Men Cat 3 8 / 31
Sam Winters Men Cat 3 30 / 31
Karen Montgomery Women1/2/3/4 18 / 18
Chris Giannone Men Cat 5 8 / 38
John Tardy Men Cat 5 25 / 38
Ellery Brown Men Cat 5 34 / 38
Sam Winters Men Junior15-18 15-18 3 / 12
Benjamin Wright Men Junior10-14 10-14 4 / 7

The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race (Sep 7 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 3 23 / 23

The Tour of Reidsville (Sep 6 2013)

Marcus Wright Men Cat3/4 18 / 39
Sam Winters Men Cat3/4 20 / 39
John Tardy Men Cat 5 16 / 19
Benjamin Wright Men Junior10-14 1 / 4
Karen Montgomery Men Women1/2/3/4 6 / 7

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Sam Winters Men 3 2 / 48

High Point Classic & Pro Crit Nationals (Jul 27 2013)

Joshua Abbe Men Cat 4/5 5 / 54
Gavin Kline Men Cat 4/5 6 / 54
Thomas Mills Men Cat 4/5 36 / 54
Quinn Hershberger Men Cat 4/5 38 / 54
Ellery Brown Men Cat 4/5 54 / 54
Marcus Wright Men Cat 3/4 2 / 37
Sam Winters Men Cat 3/4 9 / 37
Gavin Kline Men Cat 3/4 12 / 37
Thomas Mills Men Cat 3/4 Masters 50+ 16 / 17

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Bill Ramsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Wounded Warriors/Dis 7 / 8

Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 3 2 / 13

NC State Criterium Champs - Day 2 (Jul 13 2013)

Quinn Hershberger Cat 3/4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 24
Joshua Abbe Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34 7 / 7
Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4

NC State Criterium Champs - Day 1 (Jul 12 2013)

Quinn Hershberger Cat 3/4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 24
Joshua Abbe Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34 7 / 7
Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 50 / 148

Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)

Marcus Wright Men CAT 3/4 31 / 55

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)

Marcus Wright Men CAT 3/4 4 / 54

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)

Marcus Wright Men CAT 3/4 4 / 69

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Marcus Wright Men CAT 3/4 12 / 77

2013 Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 14 2013)

Marcus Wright Men Category 3/4 31 / 58

Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 3/4 15 / 15

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)

Sam Winters Men M3/4 4 / 49

Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)

Sam Winters Men pro/1/2 35 / 48

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

Aaron Motley Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 8 / 26

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 3 3 / 15
Adam Dean Men Cat 5 8 / 25

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

Sam Winters Men Cat 2-3 56 / 66

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Sam Winters Men CAT 2-3 28 / 36

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Sam Winters Men CAT 2-3 26 / 46

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

John Tardy Men Cat 5 35+ 41 / 41
Karen Montgomery Women3/4 27 / 28
Aaron Motley Men Cat 5 Jan-34 4 / 15

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Sam Winters Men CAT 2-3 57 / 73

Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Karen Montgomery Women 3-4 12 / 14

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

John Tardy iv Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 22 / 33
Karen Montgomery Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 10 / 10

Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Bill Ramsey Men Wounded Warriors Handcycle 2 / 2

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Sam Winters Men Category3/4 26 / 57
Gavin Kline Men Category4 17 / 52

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

Erik Petzing Men Cat 5 Senior n-a 8 / 26
Adam Dean Men Cat 5 Senior n-a 16 / 26
John Tardy Men Cat 5 Senior n-a 17 / 26

Devil's Backbone Mountain Cross (Mar 23 2013)

Tom Mills 27 Milers 14 / 45
Casey Bailey 27 Milers 35 / 45

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 17 2013)

Karen Montgomery Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22

40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)

Sam Winters Men Junior15-18 00-99 3 / 13
Aaron Motley Men Junior15-18 00-99 8 / 13
John Tardy Men Cat 5 00-99 37 / 47
Ellery Brown Men Cat 5 00-99 38 / 47
Marcus Wright Men Cat 3 00-99 19 / 33
Joshua Abbe Men Cat 4 00-99 7 / 63
Sam Winters Men Cat 4 00-99 19 / 63
Thomas Mills Men Cat 4 00-99 50 / 63

Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)

Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 9
Marcus Wright Men Cat 3 11 / 20
Sam Winters Men Cat 4 1 / 25
Joshua Abbe Men Cat 4 9 / 25

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Sam Winters Men Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Sam Winters Men 4 9 / 21

Hopyard Farm Criterium (Aug 25 2012)

Sam Winters Men Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Sam Winters Men 4 9 / 21

Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)

Erik Petzing Men Cat 5 8 / 11

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 4 2012)

Sam Winters Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 5 / 9
Sam Winters Men Cat 4/5 9 / 32

Hanes Park Classic (Jul 29 2012)

Gavin Kline Men Cat4/5 00-99 9 / 52
Thomas Mills Men Cat4/5 00-99 24 / 52
Ellery Brown Men Cat4/5 00-99 41 / 52

Arsenal Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Sam Winters Men 4 8 / 34

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

Blane Maddox Men Junior Juniors 15-18 2 / 3

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Blane Maddox Men Junior Juniors 15-18 4 / 5

Tour of Reidsville (Jul 1 2012)

Blane Maddox Men Cat 5 00-99 10 / 23
Ellery Brown Men Cat 5 00-99 19 / 23
John Tardy Men Cat 5 00-99 22 / 23
Marcus Wright Men Cat 3 00-99 26 / 30
Blane Maddox Men Junior15-18 15-18 2 / 4
Sam Winters Men Cat 4 00-99 10 / 32

Powerade State Games of NC Criterium (Jun 17 2012)

Sam Winters Men CAT 4 11 / 26

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

Sam Winters Men Cat 4 35 / 45

Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)

Erik Petzing Men Cat 5 11 / 16

Asheboro in Motion Criterium (May 5 2012)

Sam Winters Men Cat 4 00-99 12 / 23

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)

Sam Winters Men Cat 5 Junior 15-16 2 / 8

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Rex Robichaux Men Category5 12 / 41
Gavin Kline Men Category5 24 / 41
Becky Keller Women Category4 7 / 30
Marcus Wright Men Category3/4 58 / 68
Matt Cagnetta Men Category4 12 / 88
Sam Winters Men Category4 31 / 88
Joshua Abbe Men Category4 43 / 88

Carolinas Pain Institute Weekend - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Matt Cagnetta Men Cat4/5 00-99 4 / 28
Rex Robichaux Men Cat4/5 00-99 7 / 28
Thomas Mills Men Cat4/5 00-99 14 / 28
Joshua Abbe Men Cat4/5 00-99 16 / 28
Sam Winters Men Cat4/5 00-99 30 / 28

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

Erik Petzing Cat 5 11 / 20
Marcus Wright Cat 3 2 / 6

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

Marcus Wright Pro 1,2,3 16 / 35

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 19 2011)

Erik Petzing Cat 5 14 / 33

People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)

Rex Robichaux Senior Men Category 5 3 / 13

People's Community Bank Omnium - Unicoi TT (Jun 4 2011)

Rex Robichaux Senior Men Category 5 2 / 10

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

Rex Robichaux CAT 5 3 / 16
Marcus Wright MEN CAT 4 5 / 34

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Rex Robichaux Men cat 5 22 / 36
Marcus Wright Men Cat 4 19 / 71

Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Rex Robichaux Men Cat 5 7 / 24
Joshua Abbe Men Cat 5 17 / 24
Thomas Mills Men Cat 5 19 / 24
Marcus Wright Men Cat 4 12 / 32

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Quinn Hershberger Men 4 43 / 87
Marcus Wright Men 5 2 / 41
James Jordan Men 5 21 / 41
Joshua Abbe Men 5 36 / 41
Barry Witt Men 5 40 / 41