Log In

Team Overview: Carytown Bicycle Company

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Belmont Criterium (Apr 12 2015)

John Eiler Men pro/1/2 66 / 76

Douleur en la Cul Circuit (Mar 28 2015)

John Emanuel Men Open Cat4/5 18 / 29

Crossroads Classic - Pigs and Pedals Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Tim Mullins Men 40+ Masters 40+ 3 / 29

Crossroads Classic - Downtown Statesville Criterium (Aug 1 2014)

Tim Mullins Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1 / 20

Crossroads Classic - Salisbury Criterium (Jul 31 2014)

Tim Mullins Men 40+ Masters 40+ 6 / 28

Crossroads Classic - Kannapolis Criterium (Jul 30 2014)

Tim Mullins Men 40+ Masters 40+ 2 / 30

Crossroads Classic - Mocksville Criterium (Jul 29 2014)

Tim Mullins Men 40+ Masters 40+ 1 / 35

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

John Emanuel Men Cat 4 Senior 73 / 81

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Tim Mullins Men Masters 45+ 2 / 21

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

John Emanuel Men Cat 3/4 26 / 39
Michael Stoop Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Tim Mullins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Jonathan Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Robert Suydam Men 45+ 23 / 24

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Robert Suydam MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 36

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)

Ivan Poteat Men M3/4 47 / 49

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Ivan Poteat Men Category4 49 / 52

Devil's Backbone Mountain Cross (Mar 23 2013)

John Hessian 65 Milers 5 / 76
John Emanuel 65 Milers 50 / 76

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Robert Suydam Men Master 30-35-40-45 30-49 25 / 60

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Cherie Carmichael Women Category4 21 / 30
Ivan Poteat Men Category4 74 / 88
John Emanuel Men Category4 78 / 88

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 24 2012)

John Emanuel Men - Cat 4 14 / 20

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

John Emanuel Men Cat 3/4 29 / 42

Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)

Ben Rickey Men - CatP/1/2/3 27 / 34

Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Ivan Poteat Men Cat 4 21 / 33
John Emanuel Men Cat 4 24 / 33

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 12 2011)

Robson Glasscock Men Cat 3 Category E 22 / 25
Ivan Poteat Men Cat 4 Category E 23 / 28

Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)

Brad Robinson Men 4 6 / 8

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Brad Robinson Cat 4 14 / 26
Robson Glasscock Pro 1,2,3 47 / 62
Brian Beckman Pro 1,2,3 62 / 62

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Ivan Poteat Men Cat 4 15 / 27
Michael Wierzbicki Men Cat 4 19 / 27

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Tim Mullins Men Pro/1/2 00-99 19 / 35

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Chris Harvie Men 4 78 / 87