Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Southwest Cycling Club Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Feliciana Road Race (May 25 2014)
Mark Barnett Men Cat 4 (66 Miles) 30 / 32
Rapides Road Race (May 18 2014)
Terry Garrett Men Cat 5 (29 ) 14 / 24
Fort Davis Hammerfest (Apr 27 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 9 / 10
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 5 Open 7 / 14
Troy Hanesand Men Cat 5 Open 9 / 14
John Maloney Men Cat 5 Open 12 / 14
Charlie Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 8
Race Du Lac GC (Mar 30 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat 5 1 / 23
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 5 11 / 23
Troy Hanesand Men Cat 5 13 / 23
Brian Jackson Men Cat 5 19 / 23
Race Du Lac - Crit (Mar 30 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Troy Hanesand Men Cat 5 9 / 27
Race Du Lac - TT (Mar 29 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat 5 3 / 32
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 5 13 / 32
Troy Hanesand Men Cat 5 14 / 32
Race Du Lac - RR (Mar 29 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat 5 1 / 47
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 5 8 / 47
Brian Jackson Men Cat 5 14 / 47
Troy Hanesand Men Cat 5 16 / 47
John Maloney Men Cat 5 19 / 47
Terry Garrett Men Cat 5 47 / 47
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master's 50+ 15 / 19
James Courtier Men's Cat 4 1 / 23
Mark Barnett Men Master's 35+ 4/5 27 / 29
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master's 50+ 14 / 20
James Courtier Men's Cat 4 1 / 23
Mark Barnett Men Master's 35+ 4/5 27 / 29
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master's 50+ 17 / 20
James Courtier Men's Cat 4 9 / 30
Mark Barnett Men Master's 35+ 4/5 27 / 38
The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master's 50+ 5 / 20
Val Lincecum Men Master's 40+ 30 / 44
James Courtier Men's Cat 4 5 / 30
Mark Barnett Men Master's 35+ 4/5 25 / 40
Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 8
Travis Tindle Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 25 / 34
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 8
Travis Tindle Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 26 / 34
Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat4/5 44 / 57
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 1 / 8
Travis Tindle Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 31 / 48
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat4/5 22 / 54
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Travis Tindle Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 44
Fair Park Criterium (Mar 8 2014)
Nick Hanesand Men Cat4/5 3 / 22
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)
Mark Barnett Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 18
23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)
Jeff Bradley Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 29
Val Lincecum Men Master 50+ 20 / 30
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 15 / 20
Drew Yoder Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 43
Mark Barnett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 31 / 43
Charlie Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 36 / 43
The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 21 / 26
Mark Barnett Men Cat 5 B 25 / 45
Hakon Hanesand Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-18 2 / 12
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 12 / 22
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master 50+ 20 / 29
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master 50+ 19 / 22
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master 50+ 8 / 35
Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)
Val Lincecum Men Master 50+ 25 / 35
Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)
Mark Barnett Men Cat 5 22 / 45
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4 22 / 58
Jeff Bradley Men Cat4/5 12 / 60
Mark Barnett Men Cat4/5 42 / 60
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 6
Eric Larson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 64
James Courtier Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 15 / 64
Drew Yoder Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 64
Josafat Jaime Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 38 / 64
John Yoder Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 40 / 64
Hao Le Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 56 / 64
Tran Chris Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 57 / 64
Yann Kuhndechizelle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 64 / 64
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 6 / 25
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 20 / 25
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 57
James Mccowen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 17 / 57
Alan Bryson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 33 / 57
Michael Shaddock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 56 / 57
Andrew smith Southwest cycling club racing Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 15 / 34
Val Lincecum Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 25 / 34
Kevin Taylor Men Cat 5 14 / 74
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 44 / 74
Mark Barnett Men Cat 5 52 / 74
Christopher Bartz Men Cat 5 63 / 74
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
David Lawrence Men Masters 55-59 6 / 22
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
James Courtier Master's 35+ 4/5 10 / 17
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
James Courtier Master's 35+ 4/5 8 / 21
Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - TT (Aug 10 2013)
James Courtier Master's 35+ 4/5 1 / 20
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Andrew smith Southwest cycling club racing Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 14 / 18
2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men JM 10-12 6 / 8
Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)
James Mccowen Men Cat 3 55 / 55
Val Lincecum Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 10 / 15
Lisa Shaw Women Cat 4 3 / 18
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 8 / 18
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 10 / 18
Jeff Bradley Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 10 / 66
James Courtier Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 66
Eric Larson Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 66
Hao Le Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 61 / 66
Steven Segal Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 64 / 66
Alexander Bartz Men Cat4/5 Junior 10-18 14 / 14
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 22 / 49
Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2013 (May 4 2013)
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 7 / 14
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Jeff Bradley Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 61
Eric Larson Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 61
Drew Yoder Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 23 / 61
James Courtier Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 61
Val Lincecum Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 41 / 61
Steven Segal Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 45 / 61
David Ramsey Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 46 / 61
John Yoder Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 49 / 61
Alexander Bartz Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 14 / 51
Wesley Wade Men Cat 5 39 / 51
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men Jr 10-14 5 / 6
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men Jr 10-14 5 / 6
Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men Jr 10-14 6 / 6
Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)
Alexander Bartz Men Jr 10-14 5 / 6
The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)
Andrew smith Southwest cycling club racing Men Master's Men 50+ Master 33 / 42
Terry Garrett Men's Cat 5 Senior 34 / 42
Audrey Wanger Women's Cat 4 Senior 21 / 46
Kathy Garrett Women's Cat 4 Senior 26 / 46
Alan Bryson Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 36 / 66
Val Lincecum Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 41 / 66
Jeff Bradley Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 49 / 66
Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)
Jeff Bradley Men's Cat 4 35 / 42
Val Lincecum Men's Cat 5 23 / 45
Kaoru Hosaka Men's Cat 5 32 / 45
Chris Tran Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5 36 / 61
Alexander Bartz Junior Men's 10-14 Cat 4/ 6 / 6
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 12 / 32
Raequel Roberts Women Cat 4 19 / 32
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 20 / 32
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 26 / 32
The America's Choice Home Loans Criterium (Sep 8 2012)
James Mccowen Cat 3/4 14 / 20
Val Lincecum Masters 50/60+ 7 / 8
Arkansas State Time Trial Championship (Jun 17 2012)
James Greenawalt Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 5 / 9
The FRESH Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Alan Bryson Men Masters Cats 4/5 35+ 43 / 55
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 4 / 22
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 9 / 22
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 15 / 22
Feliciana Road Race (May 27 2012)
Kaleb Franklin Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (May 27 2012)
Val Lincecum Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-64 22 / 26
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)
Val Lincecum Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-64 31 / 103
Houston Grand Crit (May 6 2012)
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 11 / 20
Raequel Roberts Women Cat 4 14 / 20
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 18 / 20
Audrey Wanger Women Cat 4 19 / 20
Val Lincecum Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 41 / 57
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 48 / 57
Kaleb Franklin Men Cat 3 8 / 60
Jeffrey Dingler Men Cat 3 53 / 60
James Mccowen Men Cat 3 60 / 60
Alexander Bartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 1
Wesley Wade Men Cat 5 7 / 51
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 10 / 51
Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 9 / 21
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 16 / 21
Raequel Roberts Women Cat 4 19 / 21
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 9 / 54
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 12 / 25
Joe Frontha Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Wesley Wade Men Cat 5 19 / 25
Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)
Kaleb Franklin Men Cat 3 26 / 37
Wesley Wade Men Cat 5 2 / 17
Joe Frontha Men Cat 5 5 / 17
Maryjane Stricker Women Cat 4 9 / 18
Raequel Roberts Women Cat 4 14 / 18
Ronde Von Manda (Mar 25 2012)
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 13 / 41
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 16 / 41
Christopher Pratt Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 34 / 41
Michael Shaddock Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 35 / 41
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4 8 / 31
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 5 3 / 18
Terry Garrett Men Cat 5 8 / 18
Kaoru Hosaka Men Cat 5 17 / 18
Ronde Von Manor (Mar 24 2012)
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 27 / 43
Frank Yang Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 43
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 5 2 / 27
Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 5 8 / 29
Alexander Bartz Men Junior 4/5 10-14 5 / 5
Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 5 27 / 37
Alexander Bartz Men Junior 4/5 10-14 5 / 5
Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 5 19 / 33
Alexander Bartz Men Junior 4/5 10-14 5 / 5
Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4 25 / 43
Michael Shaddock Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 34 / 42
Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)
Kathy Garrett Women Cat 4 20 / 32
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 57
Alan Bryson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 57
Lawrence Ocampo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 55 / 57
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4 25 / 41
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 18 2012)
Stephen Ware Men Cat 4 18 / 46
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4 27 / 46
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)
Stephen Ware Men Cat 4 Men's Ca 16 / 45
Jeff Bradley Men Cat 4 Men's Ca 26 / 45
Alsatian Country IV - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)
Christopher Bartz Men Cat 5 19 / 19
Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Alexander Bartz Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 13 / 13
Christopher Bartz Men Cat 5 21 / 21
Alsatian Country IV - Time Trial (Feb 4 2012)
Alexander Bartz Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18 11 / 11
Christopher Bartz Men Cat 5 20 / 20
Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 21 2012)
Joe Frontha Men Cat 5 18 / 33
Wesley Wade Men Cat 5 19 / 33
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Lin Ji Men Cat 4 77 / 79
Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)
Jeffrey Chapman Men 1/2/3 28 / 40
Busiest Racers
in last months
Val Lincecum 21
Alexander Bartz 15
Jeff Bradley 14
Kathy Garrett 11
Mark Barnett 11
Hakon Hanesand 10
James Courtier 10
Alan Bryson 9
Audrey Wanger 7
Kaoru Hosaka 7
Nick Hanesand 7
Lawrence Ocampo 6
Maryjane Stricker 6
Wesley Wade 5
Troy Hanesand 5
Christopher Bartz 4
Terry Garrett 4
Travis Tindle 4
James Mccowen 4
Raequel Roberts 4
Drew Yoder 3
Eric Larson 3
Andrew smith Southwest cycling club racing 3
Joe Frontha 3
Kaleb Franklin 3
Michael Shaddock 3
Hao Le 2
Steven Segal 2
John Yoder 2
John Maloney 2
Brian Jackson 2
Charlie Johnson 2
Stephen Ware 2
Chris Tran 1
Lin Ji 1
James Greenawalt 1
Yann Kuhndechizelle 1
David Ramsey 1
David Lawrence 1
Lisa Shaw 1
Frank Yang 1
Jeffrey Dingler 1
Kevin Taylor 1
Tran Chris 1
Christopher Pratt 1
Jeffrey Chapman 1
Josafat Jaime 1