Log In

Team Overview: Alto Velo Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - 31st ANNUAL BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB CRITERIU (Jul 26 2015)

Richie Vos Men Cat 5 19 / 26
Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 37
Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Jul 12 2015)

John Diemont Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 13
Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 51
Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 33

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
Charles Bunting Men Cat 3 42 / 46

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 14 2015)

Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Open 5 / 19
Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21
John Markley Men Master 35+ Cat 5 1 / 6
Richie Vos Men Cat 5 11 / 18

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SPRING) (May 31 2015)

Charles Bunting Men Cat 2/3 37 / 42

IC3 Dash for Cash (May 30 2015)

Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 12 / 30
Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 43

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 38
Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 41

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Charles Bunting Men Cat 3 29 / 44

Calaveras Time Trial (May 3 2015)

David Kelley Men Master 55+ Open 6 / 19

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2015)

Charles Bunting Men Cat 3 25 / 51
Brad Baker Men Cat 3 47 / 51

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26

Alderman Cappleman's Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 67

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

John Elgart Men Master 65-69 Open 2 / 9
Richard Humphreys Men Master 60-64 Open 23 / 34

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP (Mar 22 2015)

David Kelley Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 4 / 20

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Charles Bunting Men Cat 3 71 / 72

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Eran Ambar Men Master 35+ Cat 5 3 / 8
John Markley Men Cat 5 12 / 25

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Eran Ambar Men Cat 5 32 / 62
Jason Schmidt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 67
Jason Schmidt Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2015)

Eric Murray Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 5 / 19

Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)

Robert Sorenson Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 66 / 74
Shin Umeda Men MASTER 55-59 57 / 65
Ron Lebard Men Master 65-69 3 / 24
John Diemont Men Master 65-69 19 / 24
Greg Bollella Men Master 60-64 26 / 30

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 5 2014)

Greg Bollella Men Master 60-64 30 / 39
Dan Scrivner Men Master 55-59 20 / 68

Masters Road Nationals - RR (Sep 4 2014)

John Elgart Men 110+ 1 / 8
Ron Lebard Men Master 65-69 8 / 34

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Greg Bollella Men Master 60-64 18 / 23
John Elgart Men Master 110+ Tandem 1 / 4
John Elgart Women Master 55-59 11 / 14

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Don Jarvis Men 3 41 / 47

Red Kite Omnium and NCNCA Criterium Championship Weekend Day 2 (Aug 31 2014)

David Edwards Men Master 70+ Open 5 / 6

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

John Diemont Men Master 55+ 3/4 10 / 10

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Eric Welsh Men Cat 5 17 / 42

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Don Jarvis Men Cat 3 18 / 26

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)

Michael Vella Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-99 10 / 18
Darius Satongar Men - Cat 3 2 / 20
Chuck Edwall Men - Cat 3 8 / 20
Kyle Iufer Men - Cat 3 10 / 20
Michael Vella Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99 33 / 41
Jeff Linder Men - Cat2/3 8 / 30

Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)

Don Jarvis Men Cat 3 18 / 44

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Martin Schubert??? Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 13 / 87
Shane Mcguire??? Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 47 / 87

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Martin Schubert??? Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 13 / 87
Shane Mcguire??? Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 47 / 87

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Don Jarvis Men Cat 3 27 / 29

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Marco Wajda Mixed Open Junior 15-18 3 / 10

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)

Al Ghamgosar Men 35+ Cat 4/5 Master 21 / 21

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 32

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

John Elgart Men Masters 65-69 1 / 14

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)

John Elgart Men TANDEM Masters 110+ 2 / 4

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Mary Ellen allen Women Masters 60-64 3 / 16
John Elgart Men Tandem Masters 110+ 2 / 4

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 27 / 48

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

David Parker Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-59 19 / 20
John Diemont Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64 2 / 10

Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 31

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer (Aug 25 2013)

Lois Olechny Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 3

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Martin Lee Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 37 / 43
Keith Jones Men Cat 5 8 / 18
Martin Lee Men Cat 4 37 / 47

Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 46

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

John Diemont Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 9
Ivan Tarasov Men Cat 4 42 / 45

Downtown Salinas Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

David Parker Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 21
Jason Schmidt Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 22
Jason Schmidt Men Cat 4 12 / 27

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Gregory Cullen Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 33 / 40

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Jason Schmidt Men Cat2/3/4 49 / 56

Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 22

Salinas Criterium (May 5 2013)

Jim Turner Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 65+ 2 / 2

Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)

Lois Olechny Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 4 / 4

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Jason Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 37 / 71

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)

Gregory Cullen Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 34 / 34

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

Gregory Cullen Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 49 / 54

Clovis Criterium Racing Series (Mar 17 2013)

Zach Eurich Men Cat 4 Open 10 / 28

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Mattias Appelgren Men Cat 5 B 6 / 27
Emile Goguely Men Cat 5 B 11 / 27

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 18 2013)

Mattias Appelgren Men Cat 4/5 27 / 38

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)

Mattias Appelgren Men Cat 5 16 / 24

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)

Mattias Appelgren Men Cat 5 1 / 27

The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Roy Hoglund Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Day entry: time 3 / 11
Roy Hoglund Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99 8 / 19

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Kyle Iufer Men Cat 5 3 / 33
David Benkoski Men Cat Pro/1/2 43 / 60

Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Justin Fraga Men Pro 1 2 Open 4 / 8

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Roy Hoglund Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 6 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

William Dunham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 19 / 26
William Dunham Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 28

Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)

William Dunham Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 44 / 52
William Dunham Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 67 / 79
Justin Fraga Men Cat 1/2/3 99 / 106

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Kyle Iufer Men Cat 5 Public A 7 / 42
Mark Bailey Men Cat 5 Public A 34 / 42
Roy Hoglund Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 4 / 23
James Morgan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 5 / 23

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Justin Fraga Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 66

California Classic Criterium (May 19 2012)

Justin Fraga Men PRO1/2 OPEN 4 / 26

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

James Morgan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 60
Roy Hoglund Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 2 / 20

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

William Dunham Men Cat 3 60 / 72
David Benkoski Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 68

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Mark Bailey Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 18 / 24

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

William Dunham Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 26 / 41

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

David Benkoski Men Cat 1/2 22 / 53

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

David Benkoski Men Pro-1-2 21 / 53

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 9 2012)

David Benkoski Men Pro-1-2 30 / 56

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

David Benkoski Men Pro-1-2 109 / 113

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Jeff Linder Men Cat 1/2 39 / 81
Jeremiah Michaels Men Cat 4 11 / 75

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Jeff Linder Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 92

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Roy Hoglund Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 10 / 37
Shon Grabbe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 5 / 5

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

Kevin Susco Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 3 / 8
Kevin Keenan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 6 / 8
Skyler Colwell Men Junior 15-18 9 / 9
Eric Murray Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 19 / 35
Richard Allen Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 30 / 35

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Jeremiah Michaels Men Cat 5 7 / 50

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Jeremiah Michaels Men Cat 5 6 / 29

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Rand Miller Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 75

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Keith Jordon Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 31

Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)

Allan Armstrong Men Cat4/5 Master 45-99 41 / 41
Michael Vella Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 32
Michael Vella Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 12 / 38
Allan Armstrong Men Cat 4 16 / 25

Central Coast Circuit Races (Jan 30 2011)

Rand Miller Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 10

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

David Oliver Men 4/5 Master 35-99 47 / 54
David Christenberry Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 14 / 30
Lauren Hecht Women 1/2/3 2 / 34
Martin Acosta Men 4 26 / 61

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Mark Rodamaker Men MR Master 55-99 1 / 14

Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)

Chris Gaffney Men 4/5 Master 45-99 24 / 49
Chris Gaffney Men 4 33 / 32

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jason Schmidt 24
John Elgart 7
David Benkoski 6
Roy Hoglund 6
William Dunham 6
John Diemont 5
Charles Bunting 5
Michael Vella 4
Justin Fraga 4
Don Jarvis 4
Mattias Appelgren 4
Gregory Cullen 3
Kyle Iufer 3
Jeremiah Michaels 3
Jeff Linder 3
Greg Bollella 3
David Parker 2
Eric Murray 2
Allan Armstrong 2
James Morgan 2
Chris Gaffney 2
Rand Miller 2
Ron Lebard 2
David Kelley 2
Mark Bailey 2
John Markley 2
Shane Mcguire??? 2
Martin Schubert??? 2
Martin Lee 2
Lois Olechny 2
Richie Vos 2
Eran Ambar 2
Eric Welsh 1
Emile Goguely 1
Chuck Edwall 1
Darius Satongar 1
Marco Wajda 1
Al Ghamgosar 1
Keith Jones 1
David Edwards 1
Kevin Susco 1
Skyler Colwell 1
Ivan Tarasov 1
Zach Eurich 1
Robert Sorenson 1
Dan Scrivner 1
David Oliver 1
Brad Baker 1
Kevin Keenan 1
David Christenberry 1
Mary Ellen allen 1
Mark Rodamaker 1
Richard Humphreys 1
Martin Acosta 1
Lauren Hecht 1
Keith Jordon 1
Shin Umeda 1
Shon Grabbe 1
Jim Turner 1
Richard Allen 1
Chad Hartley 1