Log In

Team Overview: Lake Washington Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

OSRS #1: Oxford Road Race (Mar 22 2015)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4 3 / 9

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 14 2015)

Tanja Streiff Women Senior Cat 4 13 / 21

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 7 2015)

Tanja Streiff Women Senior Cat 4 31 / 34

Mashel Nisqually Kermesse (Aug 2 2014)

Matthew Weintraub Cat 4/5 Senior Men 1 / 2

39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4/5 Senior 3 / 64

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

Ian Baldwin Men Cat 1 64 / 132

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

Michael Prater Men Cat 3/4 30 / 45

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4 7 / 64
Michael Prater Men Masters 40-44 8 / 18

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4/5 Senior 53 / 55

Long Branch Road Race 2014 (Apr 13 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4/5 4 / 62

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 23 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4 26 / 43

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 16 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4 3 / 26

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 9 2014)

David Dipetrillo Men Cat 4 3 / 26

Pacific Raceways Kermesse (Aug 19 2013)

Chad Richmond Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Erik Philipson Mixed Cat 4/5 8 / 26

Pacific Raceways Kermesse (Aug 12 2013)

Chad Richmond Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
William Trask Mixed Cat 4/5 7 / 10

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Daniel Harm Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 23
Matthew Weintraub Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19 / 47

Eden Road Race (May 5 2013)

Alan Adams Men Cat 1/2 4 / 8

San Luis Rey Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Pascal Bonaventure Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 47

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 13 2013)

Alan Adams Men Senior Cat 1/2 9 / 22

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Damon Pettinger Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 47

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 23 2013)

Joseph Fitzgerald Men Senior Cat 5 Odd 13 / 22

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)

John Todd Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 24 / 24

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Sean Mcgraw Men Senior Cat 5 Odd 6 / 35

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

Nathan Webber Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49 11 / 77

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

Nathan Webber Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49 37 / 104
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49 58 / 104
Rich Mcclung Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49 65 / 104

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

Nathan Webber Men Master 45-49 24 / 38

Ronde Ohop p/b Herriott Sports Performance (Aug 19 2012)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 34
Chad Richmond Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 20 / 34
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Senior 12 / 29

Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 7

Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 43
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 43
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 36
Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2 Senior 25 / 36
Rich Mcclung Men Cat 1/2 Senior 33 / 36
Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 14 / 35
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 35
Matthew Weintraub Men Cat 4/5 Senior 34 / 35

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 34
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Senior 36 / 60
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 5 / 24

Salida Classic Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Brian Walburn Men 3 10-99 29 / 29

Liberty Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Senior 9 / 30

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 44
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 52
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 18 / 52
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 38 / 52

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 14 2012)

Brian Walburn Men 3 10-99 9 / 10

Washington State Criterium Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19 / 20
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 20
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 20

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4/5 Senior 4 / 73
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Senior 33 / 73
Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 38 / 73
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 51
Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2 Senior 31 / 51
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 63
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 63
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 46 / 63

Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)

Joe Brennan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 30

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 19 / 25
Philip Newman Men Cat 4 Senior 14 / 23
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 12 / 30

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 40
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 40
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 32

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Logan Owen Men Junior 17-18 2 / 150

Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 10 / 28
Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 21 / 32

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Logan Owen Men Junior 17-18 6 / 142

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Logan Owen Men Junior 17-18 12 / 102

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

Ryan Miller Senior Men 6 / 37

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

Adrian Hegyvary Men Cat 1/2 PRO 65 / 72

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2012)

Adrian Hegyvary Men Cat 1/2 34 / 38
Jennifer Wheeler Women Cat 1/2 20 / 38

Washington State Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 3 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 14
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 11 / 15
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 12

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 2 2012)

Ryan Miller Senior Men 1 / 3

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 43
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 30 / 43
Damon Pettinger Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 27 / 62
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 6 / 57
Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 25 / 77

Coal Miners Classic/Scott Kornfield Memorial (May 26 2012)

Brian Walburn Men 3 Senior 10-99 11 / 28

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Logan Owen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 80
Ryan Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 80
Jennifer Wheeler Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 38
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 30 / 52
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 36 / 52
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 47 / 52
Philip Newman Men Cat 4 7 / 55
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 50 / 55

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Logan Owen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 85
Ryan Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 85
Jennifer Wheeler Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 41
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 11 / 53
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 24 / 53
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 31 / 53
Philip Newman Men Cat 4 15 / 56
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 51 / 56

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Logan Owen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 85
Ryan Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 85
Jennifer Wheeler Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 41
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 19 / 53
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 39 / 53
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 40 / 53
Philip Newman Men Cat 4 3 / 56
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 39 / 56

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Daniel Kurowski Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 39 / 50

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 Senior 24 / 69
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 Senior 35 / 69
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 8 / 43
Damon Pettinger Men Cat 1/2 Senior 40 / 43
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 32 / 70
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 66 / 70

Washington State TT Warm UP (May 6 2012)

Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 3 / 6
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 5

Vance Creek Road Race (May 5 2012)

Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 Senior 26 / 53
Philip Newman Men Cat 4 Senior 51 / 53
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 60
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 25 / 60
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 54 / 60

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Cat 1/2 71 / 76

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Cat 1/2 9 / 77

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Cat 1/2 62 / 81

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 2 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Cat 1/2 63 / 84

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 53
Rich Mcclung Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 58
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 74
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 74

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 16 / 63

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 45 / 64

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4 3 / 63

Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 40
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 21 / 40
Mark Rogers Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40-99 41 / 42
Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 61

Northshore Hill Climb TT (Apr 14 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 7 / 13
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 5 / 5

Skagit Valley Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 7 / 25
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 7 / 13

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 53

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Ryan Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 59

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)

Frank Diaz Men Cat 3 33 / 54

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Mark Rogers Men Cat 4-5 Master 40-49 48 / 48
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 58
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 18 / 52
Scott Larson Men Cat 3 Senior 27 / 52
Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 35 / 52
Philip Newman Men Cat 4-5 Senior 6 / 53

FareStart Time Trial (Mar 18 2012)

Jennifer Lill Women Cat 4 Masters 2 / 3
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 12

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 44
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 58
Hyun Lee Men Cat 4 Senior 58 / 58
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 21 / 53
Nathan Webber Men Cat 1/2 Senior 22 / 53

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 5 Senior 11 / 32
Logan Owen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 53
Nathan Webber Men Cat 1/2 Senior 24 / 53
Morgan Schmitt Men Cat 1/2 Senior 40 / 53
Miller Ryan Men Cat 1/2 Senior 49 / 53

Ice Breaker TT (Mar 3 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23 / 48

Keller Rohrback Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Philip Newman Men Cat4/5 16 / 68
Scott Larson Men Cat3 14 / 18

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Frank Diaz Senior Men Category 3 4 / 36

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Frank Diaz Senior Men Category 3 22 / 28

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Frank Diaz Senior Men Category 3 5 / 35

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)

Jennifer Wheeler Women PRO 1/2 1 / 9

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Frank Diaz Masters Men (30+/40+) 20 / 27

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Alan Adams Men Pro/1/2 48 / 69

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Alan Adams Men Pro/1/2 31 / 68

Madera County Stage Race - Hill Climb (Mar 11 2011)

Alan Adams Men Pro/1/2 49 / 70

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Kennett Peterson Men Pro/1/2 37 / 53

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Alex Brookhouse Men Pro/1/2 39 / 42

Madera County Stage Race - Uphill TT (Mar 13 2010)

Alex Brookhouse Men Pro/1/2 37 / 71

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Alex Brookhouse Men Pro/1/2 47 / 70

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Alex Brookhouse Men Pro/1/2 54 / 63

Cascade Classic - Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR (Jul 14 2007)

Christopher Wingfield Category 3 58 / 75