Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wheel Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Matt Stuart Master 45+ 30 / 37
Dennis Johnston Master 55+ 13 / 28
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Dennis Johnston Men Master Masters 55+ 23 / 26
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 34 / 36
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Matthew Stuart Masters 40+ 50 / 68
Chris Morris Cat 3/4 41 / 66
Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2014)
Dennis Johnston Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 40K 6 / 12
Matthew Stuart Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K 10 / 12
Dennis Johnston Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K 4 / 12
Matthew Stuart Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 20K 9 / 13
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Dennis Johnston Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 48
Dennis Johnston Cat 4/5 39 / 70
Chris Morris Cat 4 32 / 43
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men master 50+ 32 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Dennis Johnston Men Open Masters 55+ 4 / 21
Matthew Stuart Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 22 / 35
Dennis Johnston Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 26 / 35
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 39 / 55
Matthew Stuart Men Cat3/4 Senior 35 / 43
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Chris Morris Men Cat 5 27 / 33
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 33 / 49
Matthew Stuart Men Cat3/4 Senior 44 / 52
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 18 / 40
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 42 / 61
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 35 / 52
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Dennis Johnston Masters Men 55+ 41 / 46
Matthew Stuart Masters Men 45+ 66 / 70
Morgan Rueckert Masters Men 35+ 39 / 56
Rory Derwin Men 4 46 / 57
Laura Summers Masters Women 35+ 4 / 16
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)
Thomas Evelein Men Junior 10-18 5 / 17
Jason Ceresoli Men Cat 4/5 8 / 48
Morgan Rueckert Men Master 40+ 13 / 29
James Ebert Men Master 40+ 24 / 29
Laura Summers Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Katrina Niez Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 19
Lyn Mccabe Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Jason Ceresoli Men Cat 3/4 35 / 45
GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 35+ 21 / 33
GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 35+ 5 / 48
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 35+ 27 / 48
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 35+ 31 / 48
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 35+ 25 / 48
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Jason Ceresoli Cat 4-5 19 / 56
Rory Derwin Cat 4-5 20 / 56
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
Matthew Stuart Masters 35+ 30 / 38
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 25 / 46
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 26 / 46
Laura Summers Masters 45+ 36 / 46
Dennis Johnston Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 25
New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)
Dennis Johnston Men 55-59 9 / 14
Matthew Stuart Men 50-54 14 / 15
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women 1/2/3 23 / 31
Matthew Stuart Masters 50+ (Cat 1-3) 37 / 38
Jason Ceresoli Cat 4 Men 10 / 29
Simon Long Cat 4 Men 22 / 29
Gary Bolduc Cat 4 Men 35+ 11 / 72
Rory Derwin Cat 4 Men 35+ 21 / 72
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Laura Summers Pro 1-3 Women 1 / 12
Lyn Mccabe Pro 1-3 Women 9 / 12
Rory Derwin Cat 3/4 Men 44 / 57
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Laura Summers Women Open 5 / 34
Vickie Monaghan Women Open 19 / 34
Katrina Niez Women Open 20 / 34
Lyn Mccabe Women Open 21 / 34
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Laura Summers Women 1/2/3 9 / 30
Vickie Monahan Women 1/2/3 13 / 30
Katrina Niez Women 1/2/3 19 / 30
Lyn Mccabe Women 1/2/3 21 / 30
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Jason Ceresoli Men 4 14 / 75
Rory Derwin Men 4 44 / 75
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Vickie Monahan Pro1-3 Woman 6 / 13
Lyn Mccabe Pro1-3 Woman 11 / 13
Michelle Zwick Woman Cat 3-4 14 / 29
Rory Derwin Cat 4 Men 1 / 35
Rory Derwin Master 35+ 46 / 56
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Vickie Monahan Women 1/2/3 18 / 22
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Vickie Monahan Women Open 18 / 24
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Rory Derwin Cat 4 2 / 35
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)
Giulia Righi Open Women TTT 1 / 8
Sheridan Bauman Open Women TTT 1 / 8
Vickie Monahan Open Women TTT 1 / 8
Michelle Zwick Open Women TTT 1 / 8
Gary Bolduc Cat 4-5 3 / 26
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Giulia Righi women 3 12 / 18
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Laura Summers Women Pro-3 3 / 20
Giulia Righi Women Pro-3 13 / 20
Rory Derwin Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 27
Gary Bolduc Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 16 / 27
Matthew Stuart Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 27
Dennis Johnston Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 52
Matthew Stuart Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 47 / 52
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Matthew Stuart Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 14 / 23
Dennis Johnston Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 15 / 23
Laura Summers Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 4
Giulia Righi Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 4
Dennis Johnston Masters Men 55+ 2 / 20
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Marc Eisen Open ITT 11 / 27
Giulia Righi Open ITT 17 / 27
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Rory Derwin Men 4/5 38 / 38
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Lyn Mccabe WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 14 / 21
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro 1/2/3* 17 / 22
Giulia Righi Women Pro 1/2/3* 21 / 22
Simon Long Men 4 68 / 75
Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)
Rory Derwin Men Cat 4 1 / 70
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3/4 10 / 15
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women 3/4 12 / 15
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Simon Long Cat 3/4 74 / 117
Rory Derwin Cat 3/4 117 / 117
Dennis Johnston 50+/60+ 60 / 89
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro-3 9 / 35
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Rory Derwin Men Cat 4 16 / 46
Dennis Johnston Men Cat 4 43 / 46
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women 8 / 12
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Dennis Johnston MASTER 55+ 4 / 19
Michelle Zwick WOMEN CAT 4 7 / 23
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Laura Summers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 11 / 21
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 30 / 47
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Steve May Men 4-E 29 / 77
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Laura Summers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 3 / 24
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 28 / 61
Rory Derwin Men Cat 4 18 / 44
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Dennis Johnston Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 13 / 23
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 15 / 23
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Lyn Mccabe Women 4 / 17
Michelle Zwick Women 15 / 17
Dennis Johnston 40+ 10 / 20
Dennis Johnston 50+ 11 / 30
Matthew Stuart 50+ 20 / 30
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Laura Summers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 4 / 20
Vickie Monahan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 15 / 20
Sheridan Bauman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 17 / 20
Lyn Mccabe Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 19 / 20
Beth Saman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 20 / 20
Dennis Johnston Men Master 45+ 25 / 51
Matthew Stuart Men Master 45+ 26 / 51
Rory Derwin Men Cat 5 2 / 38
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)
James Ebert B (3/4) Race 48 miles 13 / 101
Lyn Mccabe B (3/4) Race 48 miles 89 / 101
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Dennis Johnston Men Master 45+ 36 / 68
Rory Derwin Men Cat 5 2 / 41
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Rory Derwin Cat 5 19 / 44
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 32 / 65
Dennis Johnston Cat 3/4 41 / 78
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Simon Long 4 Men 14 / 54
James Ebert Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 47
Morgan Rueckert Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 47
Laura Summers Master Women 35+ 1 / 18
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Sean Cahill Men 2 10 / 70
Gary Bolduc Men 4 7 / 59
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Sean Cahill Men 2 33 / 90
Gary Bolduc Men 4 14 / 66
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Sean Cahill Men 2 20 / 90
Gary Bolduc Men 4 8 / 66
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Sean Cahill Men 2 63 / 90
Gary Bolduc Men 4 42 / 66
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Sean Cahill Men 2 5 / 90
Gary Bolduc Men 4 7 / 66
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Steve May Cat 40+ 29 / 38
Morgan Rueckert Cat 40+ 33 / 38
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Matthew Stuart MEN 50-54 22 / 29
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Laura Summers Women Open 7 / 42
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)
Simon Long Men Cat 4/5 16 / 44
2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)
Laura Summers Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 3
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Laura Summers Women 1-4 2 / 13
James Ebert Cat 3 18 / 28
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
Matthew Stuart Event 2 - Masters 35+ (cat 1-4 Only) & Jr 1-3 28 / 31
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Gary Bolduc MEN 4 37 / 76
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Sean Cahill Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Jordan Dube Woman Cat 3-4 12 / 23
Simon Long Cat 5 (open) 2 / 13
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Laura Summers Women Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Sean Cahill Pro 51 / 68
Laura Summers Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 4 / 26
James Ebert Cat 3 35 / 52
Matthew Stuart *Masters 40+ 48 / 60
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Gary Bolduc 4 10 / 58
Sean Cahill PRO-1-2-3 44 / 78
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Dennis Johnston Men 4 35+ 32 / 54
Gary Bolduc Men 4 35+ 998 / 54
Sean Cahill Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 39
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Dennis Johnston Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 16 / 31
Matthew Stuart Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 62
Laura Summers Women 40+ 1 / 9
Matthew Stuart Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 49
Andreas Maier Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 41 / 49
Dennis Johnston Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 23 / 44
Jordan Dube Women 4 4 / 19
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
Jordan Dube Women 3/4 38 / 45
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
Jordan Dube Women 3/4 38 / 45
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Jordan Dube Women 3/4 35 / 45
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
James Ebert Men Cat 3/4 16 / 49
Benji Kiniry Men Cat 3/4 48 / 49
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Jordan Dube Women 3/4 42 / 45
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 55+ 17 / 18
Matthew Stuart Masters 50+ 13 / 18
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Matthew Stuart Masters 50+ 13 / 15
Dennis Johnston Masters 55+ 16 / 17
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)
Simon Long Cat 5 under 35 21 / 31
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Dennis Johnston Men 4 44 / 98
Jordan Dube Women 4* 26 / 41
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
James Ebert Men Cat 4 29 / 53
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 17 / 25
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 20 / 25
Dennis Johnston Masters 55+ 9 / 15
Jordan Dube Women'S Cat 3/4 8 / 11
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Gary Bolduc Masters 40+ 4/5 13 / 67
James Ebert Masters 40+ 4/5 33 / 67
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 19 / 46
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 37 / 46
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Jordan Dube Women Cat 4 (White) 45 / 58
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)
Simon Long Men 4/5 50 / 58
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Michelle Zwick women 4 5 / 19
Jordan Dube women 4 6 / 19
Laura Summers Women Pro/1/2/3 3 / 11
Matthew Stuart Masters 50+ 25 / 31
Steve May Men 3/4 19 / 51
James Ebert Men 3/4 25 / 51
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 31 / 55
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 36 / 55
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)
James Ebert Cat 4 6 / 36
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 30 / 70
Matthew Stuart Masters 45+ 50 / 70
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Dennis Johnston Masters 45 36 / 65
Matthew Stuart Masters 45 37 / 65
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
James Ebert Cat 4 29 / 76
Steve May Cat 4 40 / 76
Dennis Johnston Masters 45+ 26 / 64
Dennis Johnston Cat 3/4 43 / 81
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Laura Summers Master Women 35+ 2 / 10
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Laura Summers Pro1-2 Woman 1 / 10
Michelle Zwick Women Cat 3-4 17 / 20
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Laura Summers Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 3 / 32
Dennis Johnston Masters 40+ 50 / 77
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Eric O'grady Jr. Men 10-12/13-14 5 / 8
Jackie O'grady Womens Cat. 3/4 9 / 19
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Jackie O'grady 3/4 Women 5 / 28
Eric O'grady Juniors 10-12 2 / 4
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Jackie O'grady Women 1234 16 / 25
Eric O'grady Juniors 2 / 5
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Terry Totemeier Masters 30+ 32 / 90
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Brian Cohen Masters 30+ 25 laps 27 / 97
Chris Brits Masters 30+ 25 laps 76 / 97
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Jeffrey Ferraro Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 80
Chris Brits Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 71 / 80