Log In

Team Overview: Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Aug 2 2015)

John Gray Men Cat 1/2 2 / 2
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 3 / 5

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

John Gray Men Master 35+ 6 / 9
Joshua Goyet Men Master 35+ 8 / 9
Michael Tamayo Men Master 35+ 9 / 9
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 4 23 / 32

Tour of Hampton Roads - RR (Jul 19 2015)

John Gray Men Master 35+ 6 / 9
Joshua Goyet Men Master 35+ 8 / 9
Michael Tamayo Men Master 35+ 9 / 9
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 4 22 / 31

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

John Gray Men Master 35+ 8 / 17
Michael Tamayo Men Master 35+ 11 / 17
Joshua Goyet Men Master 35+ 17 / 17
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 4 31 / 32

Tour of Hampton Roads - Crit (Jul 18 2015)

John Gray Men Master 35+ 8 / 17
Michael Tamayo Men Master 35+ 11 / 17
Joshua Goyet Men Master 35+ 17 / 17
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 4 35 / 36

Augusta Training Series (Jun 16 2015)

Steven Hendricks B Race 12 / 21

The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Jun 6 2015)

John Gray Pro Men 1/2/3 29 / 35
Mike Tamayo Men Cat 3 20 / 24
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 23 / 24

Augusta Training Series (May 19 2015)

Steven Hendricks B Race 4 / 19

Augusta Training Series (May 12 2015)

Steven Hendricks B Race 26 / 31

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 2 2015)

John Gray Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 10
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 7 / 8

Todd Stadium Crit (Apr 12 2015)

John Gray Men Senior 13+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Tim Shockley Men Senior 13+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16
Joshua Goyet Men Senior 13+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16
John Gray Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 17
Joshua Goyet Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 17
Tim Shockley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 17

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

Joshua Goyet Men Senior 13+ Cat 3 3 / 3
John Gray Men Senior 13+ Cat 1/2 4 / 4

4th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 21 2015)

Tim Shockley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
John Gray Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Michael Tamayo Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Joshua Goyet Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Tim Shockley Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 20 / 41
Joshua Goyet Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 41 / 41

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 (Aug 10 2014)

Joshua Goyet Cat 3 1 / 2
John Gray Cat 2 1 / 1

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

John Gray 35+ No Cat 5's 4 / 8
Joshua Goyet 35+ No Cat 5's 7 / 8

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

John Gray Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 29

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 (10.4 mi ) 12 / 14
John Gray Men Pro/Cat 1/2 (10.4 mi ) 20 / 24

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 13 / 18
Jonathan Nisbet Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 33
John Gray Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 33

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Joshua Goyet Masters 35+ 7 / 8
John Gray Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 38 / 42

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

John Gray Men CAT 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 11 / 16
Joshua Goyet Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 43 / 53

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (May 10 2014)

John Gray Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Tim Shockley Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Joshua Goyet Men Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Michael Tamayo Men Masters 35+ 8 / 11

Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)

Joshua Goyet Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 16 / 18

Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)

John Gray Men CAT 1/2/3 43 / 45

Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

John Gray Men CAT 1/2/3 44 / 51

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 Senior 12+ 7 / 7
John Gray Men Cat 1-2 Senior 12+ 4 / 4

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

John Gray Cat 1-2 4 / 4
Joshua Goyet Cat 3 7 / 7

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Tim Shockley Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 23 / 35
Michael Tamayo Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 27 / 35
John Gray Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 29 / 35
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 Senior 18+ 32 / 35

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3/4 17 / 39
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 37 / 39

William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)

John Gray Men 3 11 / 36
Tim Shockley Men 3 13 / 36
Michael Tamayo Men 3 32 / 36
Joshua Goyet Men 3 35 / 36

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

Elijah Shipp Junior Boys 10-14 12 / 32

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)

Steven Hendricks Mens 4 12 / 13
John Gray Mens 123 8 / 10

Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Elijah Shipp Mixed Juniors 10 14 3 / 5
John Gray Men Cat 3/4 3 / 15

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 6 / 57
Elijah Shipp Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14 9 / 17

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Elijah Shipp Men Juniors 10-12 2 / 6

Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Steven Hendricks Mens Cat 4 25 / 25
John Gray Mens Cat 3 4 / 15
Tracy Michaud Mens Cat 3 13 / 15
Elijah Shipp 10-12 Juniors 3 / 7

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Elijah Shipp Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 14 7 / 24
John Gray Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 11 / 46
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 38 / 46
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 42 / 46

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

John Gray Men Category3/4 20 / 57

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)

John Gray Men Cat 3 Senior n-a 6 / 9
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 Senior n-a 9 / 9
Steven Hendricks Men Cat 4 Senior n-a 15 / 15

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Steven Hendricks C (4/5) Race 36 miles 62 / 66

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 17 2013)

John Gray Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
John Gray Men Masters 35+ 6 / 6
Elijah Shipp Men Junior 10-14 1 / 4

Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3 4 / 5

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30+/35+ 10 / 18
John Gray Men Cat 1/2/3/4 VACA Championsh 35-39 5 / 5

Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 13 / 26

Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 16 / 42
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3/4 19 / 42
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 35 / 42

Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 15 / 42
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3/4 22 / 42
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 41 / 42

Peter Teeuwen Mem TT #1 Virginia AGE-grade (Jun 10 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3 4 / 7

American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3 2 / 17
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3 15 / 17

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)

John Gray Men CAT3/4 Open All 10 / 63
Joshua Goyet Men CAT3/4 Open All 47 / 63

Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 27 / 32

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 10 / 15

Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Tim Shockley Men CAT 3 1 / 11
John Gray Men CAT 3 4 / 11
Joshua Goyet Men CAT 3 11 / 11

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

John Gray Men Category3/4 15 / 68

Conquer The Canal TT (Mar 31 2012)

John Gray CAT 3 5 / 8
Joshua Goyet CAT 3 8 / 8

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

John Gray Men CAT 123 9 / 13
Joshua Goyet Men CAT 123 13 / 13

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 24 2012)

John Gray Men - Cat 3 1 / 11
Tim Shockley Men - Cat 3 8 / 11

William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)

Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 44 / 64
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3/4 48 / 64

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

John Gray Men Cat 3/4 3 / 42
Tim Shockley Men Cat 3/4 16 / 42
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3/4 23 / 42

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

John Gray Cat 3 6 / 6

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

John Gray Masters 30+ 7 / 28

Tour of Page County - Luray Criterium (Aug 7 2011)

John Gray Men Cat 3 Men 11 / 15

Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)

John Gray Men Cat 3 Men 24 / 35

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 19 2011)

John Gray Cat 3 7 / 9

Amphibious Assault Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

John Gray Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 12 / 15
Mike Tamayo Men Cat 3 15 / 15

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

John Gray MEN 3/4 17 / 33
Joshua Goyet MEN 3/4 28 / 33

Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)

John Gray Men 1/2/3 15 / 20
Joshua Goyet Men 1/2/3 17 / 20

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 12 2011)

John Gray Men Cat 3 Category E 4 / 25
Michael Tamayo Men Cat 3 Category E 6 / 25
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 Category E 16 / 25

Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)

Zachary Kyler Men Open Junior 15-16 2 / 4
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 5 / 8
John Gray Men Cat 3 6 / 8

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Kevin Horvath Pro 1,2,3 14 / 62
Joshua Goyet Pro 1,2,3 25 / 62
John Gray Pro 1,2,3 49 / 62
Jonathan Nisbet Pro 1,2,3 61 / 62

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Chris Larkin Masters 30+ / 40+ 10 / 26
Carter Baker Juniors 10-14 7 / 7
Kevin Horvath Men Cat 3 6 / 19
Joshua Goyet Men Cat 3 8 / 19
John Gray Men Cat 3 10 / 19
Mike Tamayo Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Chris Larkin Men Cat 4 27 / 27

Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)

Kevin Horvath Men 3 11 / 19
John Gray Men 3 17 / 19
Joshua Goyet Men 3 20 / 19

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Kevin Horvath Men 3 00-99 11 / 21
Joshua Goyet Men 3 00-99 15 / 21
John Gray Men 3 00-99 18 / 21
Tim Shockley Men 3 00-99 19 / 21
Christopher Larkin Men Master 30-99 21 / 26
Christopher Larkin Men 4 00-99 3 / 29
Kyle Obrien Men Junior 15-18 3 / 5