Log In
 
 
Team Overview: James River Velo Sport Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 (Aug 10 2014)
Laura Cook Women Cat 2 3 / 3
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 9 2014)
Ali Ingram Women 40+ 1 / 2
Laura Cook Women 40+ 2 / 2
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Timothy Wolters Men Masters 45 19 / 26
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 16 / 41
2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 41 / 50
Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)
Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 (40 km ) 4 / 4
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)
Ali Ingram Women Open 1 / 14
Laura Cook Women Open 10 / 14
Carytown Bicycle Company Presents the Bryan Park Circuit Race 2014 (Jun 15 2014)
Timothy Wolters Mens Masters 45+ 7 / 8
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)
Laura Cook Women Cat 2 2 / 1
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)
Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 31 / 53
Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)
Ali Ingram Women Cat 1-23 4 / 25
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3-4 69 / 72
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)
Laura Cook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 59 / 60
Laura Cook Women Cat1-23 18 / 30
Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)
Gerald Burkett Men CAT 3 19 / 50
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 Senior 7 / 22
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Ali Ingram Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 6
Laura Cook Women Cat 1/2 Senior 12+ 1 / 2
All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)
Gerald Burkett Men CAT 3 26 / 37
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)
Laura Cook Women 1-2 1 / 2
Ali Ingram Women 35+ 1 / 6
Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
Gerald Burkett Men Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)
Ali Ingram Women Master 35+ 1 / 1
Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Gerald Burkett Men Cat 3/4 23 / 62
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Laura Cook Women 1/2/3 1 / 5
The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships (Aug 10 2013)
Mark Holt Masters 1-4 6 / 8
Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)
Mark Holt Masters 55+ 5 / 7
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)
R Cameron holland Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 16 / 25
Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)
Mark Holt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 28
Timothy Wolters Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 39 / 49
R Cameron holland Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 43
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 65
Blackbeard Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Mark Holt Men Masters 55+/65+ 7 / 14
Ronald Whitenack Men Masters 55+/65+ 13 / 14
R Cameron holland Men Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 21 / 57
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 31 / 34
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Timothy Wolters Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 43 / 46
Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
R Cameron holland Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 52
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
R Cameron holland Men Category1/2/3 65 / 80
Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)
Cameron Holland Men 1-2 Senior n-a 5 / 5
Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 17 2013)
Emily Croft Women Cat 4 1 / 3
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Emily Croft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 13
Emily Croft Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Franklin Omnium - RR (Jul 15 2012)
Rick Young Men 30+/40+ Masters 11 / 12
Emily Croft Women 4/40+ 7 / 11
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 8 / 22
Franklin Omnium - TT (Jul 14 2012)
Emily Croft Men Junior Juniors 10-14 5 / 8
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 7 / 21
Franklin Omnium - Crit (Jul 14 2012)
Emily Croft Men Junior Juniors 10-14 6 / 10
Emily Croft Women 4/40+ 7 / 9
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 3/4 32 / 42
Steve Simet Men 50+/60+ Masters 3 / 15
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Emily Croft Women JUNIOR 13-14 13 / 26
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 19 / 23
Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)
Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 8 / 23
American Pride Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Rick Young Men Masters Master 40+ 9 / 18
Steve Simet Men Masters Master 40+ 11 / 18
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 2 / 16
Emily Croft Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Rick Young Men Cat 1/2 14 / 25
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Steve Simet Men Masters Master 50+ 11 / 14
Timothy Wolters Men Masters Master 50+ 13 / 14
Emily Croft Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (May 6 2012)
Emily Croft Women CAT1/2/3/4 Open All 11 / 17
Emily Croft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18 9 / 21
Timothy Wolters Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 23
Stony Point Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)
Emily Croft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 11 / 15
Steve Simet Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 42
Emily Croft Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18 4 / 12
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 12 / 26
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)
Emily Croft Women Cat 5 Junior 10-14 1 / 3
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99 21 / 33
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
Steve Simet Men Master 50+ 5 / 19
Mark Iannuzzi Men CAT 4 12 / 14
William and Mary Tidewater Classic (Mar 18 2012)
Steve Simet Men Cat 3/4 21 / 64
Rick Young Men Cat 3/4 33 / 64
Mark Iannuzzi Men Cat 4/5 20 / 67
Alan Dawkins Men Cat 4/5 31 / 67
The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 13 2011)
Terry Lovell Masters 40+ 7 / 35
Victor Siegfried Masters 40+ 24 / 35
Matt Vetro Masters 40+ 26 / 35
Timothy Wolters Masters 40+ 28 / 35
North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)
Terry Lovell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 9 / 9
Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)
Jeffrey Hellner Men 4 1 / 17
David Magnant Men 4 14 / 17
Mark Iannuzzi Men 4 17 / 17
Charlie Marcotte Men 5 25 / 47
R Cameron holland Men 1/2/3 7 / 20
Doc Savage Men Open Master 60-99 1 / 10
Ronald Whitenack Men Open Master 60-99 4 / 10
Evelyn Cooper Women 4 10 / 15
Steve Simet Men Open Master 50-99 3 / 22
Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Brian Kunz Cat 4 13 / 26
Timothy Wolters Men 30/40+ 28 / 37
Cameron Holland Pro 1,2,3 60 / 62
Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)
Rick Young Men 1,2,3 12 / 19
Rick Young Masters 30+ / 40+ 13 / 26
Bryan Hoy Men Cat 5 2 / 27
Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)
Ronald Whitenack Men Master 60-99 2 / 9
The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Adam Croft Men Junior Junior 10-14 9 / 19
Emily Croft Men Junior Junior 10-14 19 / 19
Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
R Cameron holland Men Pro/1/2 00-99 4 / 35