Log In
 
 
Team Overview: KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Junior 18-Oct 1 / 55
Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)
Jack Bailey Men Overall 142 / 245
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Ian Clarke 3 1 / 54
Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3 2 / 35
Christopher Welch Men Cat 3 3 / 35
Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3 3 / 43
Christopher Welch Men Cat 3 6 / 43
Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3 13 / 46
Christopher Welch Men Cat 3 16 / 46
Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)
Christopher Welch Men Cat 3 2 / 42
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3 7 / 42
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Ian Clarke Men 3 1 / 46
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3/4 1 / 35
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 3/4 5 / 96
Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Pro/1/2/3 65 / 79
Pinnacle Hill Climb Time Trial #1 (Jun 11 2014)
Christopher Welch Junior 13-18 1 / 7
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)
Ian Clarke Men 3 4 / 52
Andrew Borden Men 4/5 12 / 55
Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)
Ian Clarke Men 3 10 / 43
Andrew Borden Men 4/5 15 / 52
Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)
Ian Clarke Men 3 4 / 52
Andrew Borden Men 4/5 11 / 55
Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)
Ian Clarke Men 3 29 / 52
Andrew Borden Men 4/5 19 / 55
Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)
Christopher Welch Men Category 3 (63 Miles) 6 / 14
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)
Ian Clarke Men pro/1/2/3 44 / 61
Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)
Christopher Welch Men Category 3 (28.53 Miles) 13 / 19
Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)
Christopher Welch Men Category 3 (9.548 Miles) 1 / 10
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)
Christopher Welch Men Category 3 1 / 8
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
Noah Barrow Men Cat 4/5 3 / 46
Ryan Znamierowski Men Cat 4/5 25 / 46
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 5 / 10
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 11 / 62
Ryan Znamierowski Men Collegiate C 26 / 62
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 7 / 48
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 42 / 48
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 12 / 40
ECCC Conference Championships Road RACE (Apr 27 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 8 / 11
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 7 / 60
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 12 / 52
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 16 / 52
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 24 / 39
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Ian Clarke C 3/4 19 / 26
Nittany Cycling Classic (Apr 20 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 3 / 5
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 16 / 30
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 27 / 30
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 7 / 32
Nittany Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 7 / 7
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 4 / 26
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 24 / 26
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 16 / 19
Mt. Philo Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Alden Suokko Men Pro/1/2/3 34 / 36
L'Enfer du Nord Criterium (Apr 12 2014)
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 15 / 60
Alden Suokko Men Collegiate A 28 / 35
L'Enfer du Nord Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 9 / 55
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Ian Clarke Men Junior 15-16 18 / 38
XPot 4.0 (Mar 30 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 6 / 11
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 34 / 47
Ryan Aittaniemi Men Collegiate C 47 / 47
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 14 / 38
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 24 / 38
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 2 / 28
XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 15 / 15
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate Intro 1 / 11
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 31 / 57
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 1 / 46
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 3 / 46
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 4 / 30
XPot 4.0 (Mar 29 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 8 / 16
Andrew Borden Men Collegiate C 19 / 52
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 3 / 44
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 8 / 44
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 25 / 31
Uncle Sam's Road Race (Mar 23 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 10 / 15
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 3 / 33
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 7 / 33
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 3 / 29
Bard Campus Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 10 / 12
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 4 / 37
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 30 / 37
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 11 / 30
Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 16 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 7 / 13
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 3 / 56
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 47 / 56
Alden Suokko Men Collegiate A 24 / 37
Peter Vollers jr. Men Collegiate A 35 / 37
Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Turner Ramsay Women Collegiate B 7 / 13
Noah Barrow Men Collegiate B 4 / 63
Christopher Welch Men Collegiate B 5 / 63
Jonah Meadvancort Men Collegiate A 8 / 41
Peter Vollers jr. Men Collegiate A 24 / 41
Alden Suokko Men Collegiate A 25 / 41
Philly Phlyer Team Time Trial (Mar 15 2014)
Men Collegiate B 6 / 15
Men Collegiate A 6 / 7
Stevens Duck Country Circuit Race (Mar 9 2014)
Noah Barrow Men B 5 / 46
Christopher Welch Men B 11 / 46
Jonah Meadvancort Men A 13 / 39
Peter Vollers jr. Men A 38 / 39
Alden Suokko Men A 39 / 39
Noah Barrow NCCA 5 / 275
Christopher Welch NCCA 11 / 275
Jonah Meadvancort NCCA 13 / 275
Peter Vollers jr. NCCA 999 / 275
Alden Suokko NCCA 999 / 275
Stevens Duck Country Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Noah Barrow Men B 2 / 52
Christopher Welch Men B 3 / 52
Jonah Meadvancort Men A 7 / 42
Peter Vollers jr. Men A 20 / 42
Alden Suokko Men A 40 / 42
Stevens Duck Country Team Time Trial (Mar 8 2014)
Men A 7 / 13
NCCA 7 / 64
GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)
Ian Clarke Junior 18 / 57
GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)
Ian Clarke Junior 18 / 57
GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)
Ian Clarke Junior 9 / 57
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Ian Clarke Cat 3 Men 12 / 58
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Turner Ramsay Junior Boys 13-14 2 / 3
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 3 7 / 49
Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 13--14 16 / 27
Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 13--14 10 / 26
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 3 23 / 50
Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 3/4 39 / 71
White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Ian Clarke Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 8 2013)
Ian Clarke 3/4 Men 10 / 29
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Ian Clarke Juniors 15-18 4 / 7
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 4 8 / 41
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 4 5 / 41
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 4 4 / 41
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)
Ian Clarke Men 4 11 / 41
Rhode Race Criterium (Apr 21 2013)
Turner Ramsay Women C 19 / 28
Noah Barrow Men C 17 / 56
Alden Suokko Men B 1 / 39
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 17 / 39
Ansel Dickey Men A 1 / 41
Brendan Rhim Men A 2 / 41
Peter Vollers jr Men A 4 / 41
Rhode Race Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Noah Barrow Men C 12 / 60
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 1 / 35
Alden Suokko Men B 3 / 35
Ansel Dickey Men A 4 / 39
Brendan Rhim Men A 8 / 39
Peter Vollers jr Men A 13 / 39
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Noah Barrow Junior Boys 15-16 15 / 31
MIT Road Race (Mar 31 2013)
Ansel Dickey Men A 5 / 46
Brendan Rhim Men A 14 / 46
Peter Vollers jr Men A 43 / 46
Noah Barrow Men C 23 / 79
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 6 / 55
Alden Suokko Men B 22 / 55
Turner Ramsay Women Intro 2 / 13
MIT Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Alden Suokko Men B 5 / 55
Brendan Rhim Men A 2 / 46
Ansel Dickey Men A 3 / 46
Peter Vollers jr Men A 29 / 46
Noah Barrow Men C 16 / 86
Turner Ramsay Women Intro 3 / 18
MIT Individual Time Trial (Mar 30 2013)
Brendan Rhim Men A 2 / 42
Ansel Dickey Men A 16 / 42
Peter Vollers jr Men A 36 / 42
Noah Barrow Men C 10 / 73
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 8 / 43
Alden Suokko Men B 15 / 43
Turner Ramsay Women Intro 6 / 18
ECCC #4 - Bard College Criterium (Mar 24 2013)
Alden Suokko Men B 13 / 19
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 18 / 19
Peter Vollers jr Men A 4 / 26
Noah Barrow Men C 2 / 33
ECCC #2: Stevens Duck Country RR (Mar 10 2013)
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 2 / 45
Alden Suokko Men B 19 / 45
Ansel Dickey Men A 4 / 43
Peter Vollers jr Men A 41 / 43
Noah Barrow Men C 8 / 62
ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)
Ansel Dickey Men A 2 / 48
Peter Vollers jr Men A 25 / 48
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 3 / 51
Alden Suokko Men B 21 / 51
Noah Barrow Men C 11 / 71
ECCC #1: Rutgers Circuit Race (Mar 3 2013)
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 16 / 43
Alden Suokko Men B 43 / 43
Brendan Rhim Men A 2 / 47
Ansel Dickey Men A 6 / 47
Peter Vollers jr Men A 17 / 47
Noah Barrow Men C2 8 / 39
ECCC #1: Rutgers Criterium (Mar 2 2013)
Noah Barrow Men C2 22 / 44
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 10 / 44
Alden Suokko Men B 30 / 44
Brendan Rhim Men A 3 / 49
Ansel Dickey Men A 30 / 49
Peter Vollers jr Men A 49 / 49
ECCC #1: Rutgers ITT (Mar 2 2013)
Noah Barrow Men C2 35 / 40
Brendan Rhim Men A 5 / 42
Ansel Dickey Men A 14 / 42
Peter Vollers jr Men A 25 / 42
Alden Suokko Men B 24 / 42
Jonah Meadvancort Men B 31 / 42
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)
Ian Clarke Men Junior 22 / 27
Noah Barrow Men Junior 26 / 27
TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)
Ian Clarke Men's Category 4 33 / 50
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 40 / 67
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 47 / 76
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 33 / 76
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 55 / 76
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Ian Clarke Junior 41 / 76
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Turner Ramsay Jr Women 4 / 4
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - GC (Jul 22 2012)
Carlyle Grundon Women Junior 10-12 6 / 6
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - Crit (Jul 22 2012)
Carlyle Grundon Women Junior 10-12 6 / 6
NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 10-12 1 / 5
New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Turner Ramsay Junior Girls 10-12 1 / 5
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - TT (Jul 21 2012)
Carlyle Grundon Women Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC - RR (Jul 21 2012)
Carlyle Grundon Women Junior 10-12 4 / 6
Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)
Dominique Danco Women Junior 17-18 20 / 25
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Ian Clarke Men Junior 13-14 12 / 76
Dominique Danco Women Junior 17-18 23 / 25
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 10-12 11 / 18
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Dominique Danco Women Junior 17-18 22 / 23
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 10-12 9 / 20
Ian Clarke Men Junior 13-14 5 / 76
Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)
Ian Clarke Men Junior 13-14 8 / 84
Turner Ramsay Women Junior 10-12 11 / 18
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Ian Clarke 4 9 / 58
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Dominique Danco Women Junior 15-18 4 / 5
Ian Clarke Men Junior 15-16 7 / 9
Kenny Mcneill Men Cat 3/4 16 / 25
John Ramsay Men Cat 3/4 25 / 25
Ian Clarke Men Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Kenny Mcneill Men Junior 17-18 3 / 7
John Ramsay Men Junior 17-18 5 / 7
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Tommy Shebell Juniors 15-18 24 / 24
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Tommy Shebell Juniors 5-18 23 / 24
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Tommy Shebell Junior 15-18 25 / 27
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Tommy Shebell Juniors 15-18 23 / 27
ECCC Week 9 - UNH Crit (Apr 29 2012)
Kenny Mcneill Men B 19 / 42
Alden Suokko Men B 30 / 42
John Ramsay Men B 39 / 42
Tommy Shebell Men B 41 / 42
Ansel Dickey Men A 5 / 45
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 11 / 39
Dartmouth L'Enfer du Nord Road Race (Apr 22 2012)
Alden Suokko Men B 7 / 33
Tommy Shebell Men B 25 / 33
Erin Donohue Women A 3 / 15
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 3 / 27
Ansel Dickey Men A 11 / 35
Dartmouth L'Enfer du Nord Criterium (Apr 21 2012)
Alden Suokko Men B 21 / 36
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 5 / 28
Ansel Dickey Men A 3 / 38
Tommy Shebell Men C 48 / 48
Dartmouth L'Enfer du Nord ITT (Apr 21 2012)
Erin Donohue Women A 3 / 13
Ansel Dickey Men A 31 / 35
Tommy Shebell Men C 13 / 42
Alden Suokko Men B 30 / 33
Army Cycling Classic Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 18 / 36
Ansel Dickey Men A 2 / 46
Alden Suokko Men B 39 / 50
CTS Manny Lopez Memorial Rahway River Park Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Tommy Shebell Junior 15-18 Men/15-18 Women 2 / 10
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Crit (Mar 25 2012)
Peter Vollers Men B 25 / 42
Alden Suokko Men B 37 / 42
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 3 / 30
Ansel Dickey Men A 2 / 48
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil TT (Mar 25 2012)
Peter Vollers Men B 1 / 30
Alden Suokko Men B 17 / 30
Erin Donohue Women A 10 / 15
Ansel Dickey Men A 13 / 39
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Road Race (Mar 24 2012)
Peter Vollers Men B 3 / 44
Alden Suokko Men B 20 / 44
Erin Donohue Women A 7 / 19
Erin Donohue Women A/B Combined 8 / 33
Ansel Dickey Men A 17 / 55
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 12 2011)
Eli Grossman Junior Boys 10-12 4 / 6
Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)
Peter Vollers Men Pro/1/2 2 / 22
Peter Vollers Masters 35+ 1 / 13
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Peter Vollers MASTER 35+(CAT 1-4) 6 / 38
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Peter Vollers Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 8 / 77
Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)
Kenny Mcneill Juniors 15-18 17 / 21
Erin Donohue Women 3/4 9 / 30
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Kenny Mcneill Juniors 15-18 20 / 21
Erin Donohue Women 3/4 18 / 30
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Erin Donohue Women 3/4 29 / 30
Kenny Mcneill Juniors 15-18 17 / 21
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Zachary Stockman Juniors 15-18 7 / 13
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Zachary Stockman Junior 14 / 24
Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)
Cameron Price Junior 15-16/ 17-18 9 / 23
Zachary Stockman Junior 15-16/ 17-18 14 / 23
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Cameron Price Juniors 15-18 2 / 7
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Cameron Price JUNIORS 8 / 20
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Cameron Price CAT 5 35+ 34 / 38
Zachary Stockman CAT 5 35+ 37 / 38