Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Ann Arbor Velo Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Harvey Elliott Men RR M Cat 4 12 / 43
Rob Shoemaker Men RR M Cat 4 36 / 43
Andrea Merlotti Women RR F Cat 4 1 / 17
Daniel Soltan Men RR M Cat 3 14 / 30
Colin Hebert Men RR M Masters 35-44 11 / 24
Lucas Wall Men RR M Masters 35-44 18 / 24
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
William Haig Men Junior 15-16 21 / 27
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Matthew Ronan Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 55
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Tomer Chen Men Open Junior 15-18 6 / 6
Lucas Wall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 23
Harvey Elliott Men Cat 4 18+ 2 / 32
Kyle Schroeder Men Cat 4 18+ 9 / 32
Kevin Donovan Men Cat 4 18+ 13 / 32
Tom Wamsley Men Cat 4 18+ 17 / 32
Sarah Seelye Women Cat 4 18+ 1 / 8
Richard Defazio Men Cat 5 35+ 7 / 13
Michael Michalik Men Cat 5 35+ 8 / 13
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Kevin Juntunen Men CRIT M Cat 4 7 / 42
Jarod Winn Men CRIT M Cat 4 27 / 42
Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)
Eran Chen Men EDDY MERCKS 6 / 17
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)
Tom Wamsley Mixed Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Kyle Schroeder Mixed Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Rob Shoemaker Mixed Cat 3/4 27 / 27
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Tyler Carlton Men Cat 3 17 / 41
Harvey Elliott Men Cat 4/5 18 / 53
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 12 2014)
Mick Jones Men Cat 5 C Race 1 / 21
Tim Panagis Men Cat 3/4 B Race 9 / 25
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)
Alan Chu Mixed Cat 4/5 11 / 40
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 5 2014)
Douglas Plowman Men Cat 5 C Race 6 / 24
Harvey Elliott Men Cat 5 C Race 7 / 24
Martin Raezler Men Cat 5 C Race 19 / 24
Chris Winkler Men Pro / Cat 1/2/3 A Race 17 / 42
Tyler Carlton Men Pro / Cat 1/2/3 A Race 24 / 42
Matthew Ronan Men Cat 3/4 B Race 5 / 26
49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55+ 11 / 17
Colin Boulard Men JUNIOR 10-14 5 / 10
Lucas Wall Men MASTER 35-44 6 / 62
Jarod Winn Men CAT 4 38 / 40
Union Grove Road Race (Aug 31 2013)
Peter Sotherland Men Category4/5 9 / 64
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)
Lucas Wall Men PRO-1-2 23 / 59
Colin Hebert Men CAT 3 35 / 35
Chris Winkler Men CAT 4 3 / 34
Kevin Juntunen Men CAT 4 8 / 34
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 24 / 34
Robert Campanella Men CAT 5 35-49 25 / 44
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Lucas Wall Men Masters 35-39 11 / 40
John Shedlock Men Masters 55-59 3 / 8
Stephen Doll Men Cat 4 42 / 47
Colin Boulard Men Junior 10-12 15 / 15
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Lucas Wall Men Masters 35-39 11 / 40
John Shedlock Men Masters 55-59 3 / 8
Stephen Doll Men Cat 4 42 / 47
Colin Boulard Men Junior 10-12 15 / 15
Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)
Lucas Wall Men MASTERS 35-44 3 / 5
Colin Boulard Men JUNIOR 10-14 5 / 7
Joe Miessner Men EDDY MERCKX 15 / 27
Keith Boulard Men EDDY MERCKX 22 / 27
Zachary Benet Men TEAM TT 9 / 9
John Shedlock Men MASTERS 55+ 3 / 9
Zachary Benet Men CAT 4 5 / 14
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 6 / 14
Markus Nee Men CAT 4 12 / 14
Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)
Colin Hebert Men M Cat 3 25 / 29
Kurt Schaldenbrand Men M Cat 3 26 / 29
John Shedlock Men M Masters 55+ 5 / 24
Jarod Winn Men M 10-34 Cat 5 28 / 31
Kevin Juntunen Men M Cat 4 5 / 65
Daniel Soltan Men M Cat 4 34 / 65
Jeremy Zeigler Men M Masters 35+ 13 / 21
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
John Shedlock Men C Masters 55+ 2 / 5
Jarod Winn Men C M Cat 5 7 / 36
Kevin Juntunen Men C Cat 4 6 / 37
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)
Kyle Schroeder Men Cat 4/5 19 / 83
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 3 / 24
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 22 / 24
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Chris Winkler Men CAT 3/4 18 / 58
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 3/4 38 / 58
Matthew Ronan Men CAT 3/4 52 / 58
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Jarod Winn Men M Cat 5 32 1 / 1
Colin Hebert Men M Cat 3 9 / 23
Robert Campanella Men M Cat 5 46 1 / 1
Kevin Juntunen Men M Cat 5 2 / 31
Robert Campanella Men M Cat 5 15 / 31
Jarod Winn Men M Cat 5 20 / 31
Kevin Juntunen Men M Cat 5 28 1 / 2
Colin Hebert Men M Cat 3 42 1 / 2
John Shedlock Men M Master 55+ 58 2 / 2
John Shedlock Men M Master 55+ 3 / 5
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
John Shedlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 8 / 14
Lucas Wall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 24
Lucas Wall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 24
Daniel Soltan Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 48
Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
John Shedlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 4 / 11
Lucas Wall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 39
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)
Robert Campanella Men CAT 5 35+ 18 / 24
Stephen Doll Men CAT 4 14 / 36
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55+ 1 / 7
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)
Robert Campanella Men CAT 5 35+ 19 / 28
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55+ 1 / 10
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 7 2013)
Zachary Benet Men CAT 4 10 / 28
West Branch Classic (Jun 2 2013)
Stephen Doll Men CAT 4 7 / 22
Daniel Soltan Men CAT 4 9 / 22
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55+ 4 / 4
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
James Holland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 22 / 22
John Shedlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 6 / 9
Colin Hebert Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 37
Daniel Soltan Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 50
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Juho Won Men CAT 5 19-39 19-39 20 / 50
Jason Miller Men CAT 5 19-39 19-39 33 / 50
Jd Alford Men CAT 5 19-39 19-39 34 / 50
Matt Johnson CAT 5 40+ 40+ 11 / 46
Sarah Seelye Women CAT 4 3 / 18
Colin Hebert Men CAT 3 18 / 39
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 23 / 49
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 26 / 49
Joe Miessner Men CAT 4 48 / 49
Bear Lake Classic (May 18 2013)
Andrew Weir Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 14 / 17
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)
Rephael Berkooz Mixed JR 10-14 JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 11
Keller Masing Mixed JR 10-14 JUNIOR 10-14 9 / 11
Zachary Benet Men Cat 4 SENIOR 17 / 47
Chris Winkler Men Cat 4 SENIOR 18 / 47
Tom Wamsley Men Cat 4 SENIOR 23 / 47
Markus Nee Men Cat 4 SENIOR 41 / 47
Kyle Schroeder Men Cat 4 SENIOR 47 / 47
Colin Hebert Men Cat 3 SENIOR 11 / 22
William Cawthorn Men Cat 3 SENIOR 13 / 22
Sarah Seelye Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Jarod Winn Men Cat 5 19-34 8 / 21
John Shedlock Men 55+ MASTER 55+ 2 / 9
Daniel Hoffman Men 55+ MASTER 55+ 9 / 9
Matthew Johnson Men Cat 5 35+ 35+ 8 / 33
Jd Alford Men Cat 5 35+ 35+ 31 / 33
Hans Masing Men Cat 5 35+ 35+ 32 / 33
Winston Benedict Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 11 / 19
Kurt Schaldenbrand Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 14 / 19
Races at the Lake (Apr 27 2013)
Matthew Johnson Men Cat 5 28 / 33
Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)
Thomas Barrett Classic Men 1 / 13
John Shedlock Masters Men 55+ 4 / 11
Tom Wamsley Sr. Men Cat 4 7 / 14
Markus Nee Sr. Men Cat 4 13 / 14
Laura Johnson Sr. Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Apr 7 2013)
Colin Boulard Mixed Junior 5 / 5
Bradley Field Mixed Cat 5 1 / 33
Robert Campanella Mixed Cat 5 6 / 33
Keith Boulard Mixed Cat 5 10 / 33
Hans Masing Mixed Cat 5 18 / 33
Waterford Hills Training Series (Mar 30 2013)
Bradley Field Men Cat 5 C Race 4 / 33
Matthew Ronan Men Cat 5 C Race 6 / 33
Robert Campanella Men Cat 5 C Race 18 / 33
Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)
Monika Najselova Women 1/2/203 23 / 32
Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)
Ray Barbehenn Men MASTER 45-54 10 / 30
Colin Hebert Men MASTER 35-44 29 / 42
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55-99 4 / 12
Colin Hebert Men CAT 3 10 / 28
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 13 / 19
Joe Miessner Men CAT 4 17 / 19
Tom Wilk Men CAT 4 18 / 19
Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)
Lucas Wall Men MASTER 35-44 10 / 23
Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)
Emily Flynn Women Cat 1/2/3 18+ 14 / 14
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Ray Barbehenn Men Master 45-54 12 / 26
Lucas Wall Men Master 35-44 4 / 36
Peter Sotherland Men Cat 5 2 / 31
Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)
Emily Flynn Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 7 / 7
Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 5 2012)
Joe Miessner Men E. MERCKX 16 / 41
Hana Berkooz Women CAT 3 3 / 3
Markus Nee Men CAT 4 14 / 19
Tom Wilk Men CAT 4 16 / 19
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55-99 2 / 11
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)
Emily Flynn Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 37 / 37
Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Dave Fanslow Men MASTER 45-54 7 / 38
Ray Barbehenn Men MASTER 45-54 33 / 38
James Holland Men MASTER 45-54 38 / 38
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 21 / 58
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 28 / 58
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55-99 8 / 13
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Julie Bellerose Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Day entry: time 8 / 11
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Julie Bellerose Women Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 33
Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)
Ray Barbehenn Men MASTER 45-54 18 / 26
Lucas Wall Men MASTER 35-44 4 / 32
Tim Schutt Men CAT 4 18 / 32
David Palan Men CAT 4 22 / 32
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 26 / 32
Joe Miessner Men CAT 4 32 / 32
Colin Hebert Men CAT 3 11 / 24
John Shedlock Men MASTER 55-99 2 / 7
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Kyle Schroeder Men Men Cat 4 10-99 2 / 38
Winston Benedict Men Men Cat 4 10-99 22 / 38
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
Ray Barbehenn Men M 45+ 45-54 7 / 25
Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)
Dave Fanslow Men MASTER 45-54 8 / 22
Winston Benedict Men CAT 4 6 / 48
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 20 / 48
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 4 47 / 48
Colin Hebert Men CAT 3 15 / 26
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Tom Wamsley Men's Category 5 Age 37+ 37-99 2 / 9
Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)
John Shedlock Men Master Senior 55-59 3 / 10
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)
Ray Barbehenn Men MASTER 45-54 3 / 18
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Dave Fanslow Men MASTER 45-54 5 / 30
Winston Benedict Men CAT 4 33 / 59
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 53 / 59
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 5 25 / 50
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Julie Bellerose Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 35
Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)
Ryan Aridi Men JUNIOR 13-14 5 / 6
Ray Barbehenn Men MASTER 45-54 14 / 44
Lucas Wall Men MASTER 35-44 9 / 45
William Cawthorn Men CAT 4 4 / 65
Tim Schutt Men CAT 4 6 / 65
Colin Hebert Men CAT 4 15 / 65
Anthony Byram Men CAT 4 23 / 65
David Palan Men CAT 4 44 / 65
Joe Miessner Men CAT 4 69 / 65
Peter Sotherland Men CAT 5-U37 2 / 50
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 5-U37 32 / 50
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Winston Benedict Men CAT 4 MEN 1 / 55
Alex Mettler Men CAT 4 MEN 14 / 55
Kyle Schroeder Men CAT 4 MEN 23 / 55
Stephen Doll Men CAT 4 MEN 54 / 55
Sean Geary Men CAT 4 MEN 55 / 55
Dave Fanslow Men MASTERS MEN 45+ 45+ 3 / 24
Brandon Desbrough Men CAT 5 MEN 19-34 19-34 15 / 21
Tom Wamsley Men CAT 5 MEN 35+ 35+ 40 / 40
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)
Vincent Vermeulen Men Junior 4 / 4
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #2 (Apr 15 2012)
Greg Aerts Men Cat3/4/5 13 / 14
Germantown Road Race (Apr 14 2012)
Tom Wamsley Men Cat 5 48 / 40
Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)
Colin Hebert Men Cat 3/4 B Race 10 / 42
William Cawthorn Men Cat 3/4 B Race 15 / 42
Tim Schutt Men Cat 3/4 B Race 16 / 42
Anthony Byram Men Cat 3/4 B Race 20 / 42
Louisville Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Dave Klein Men SM 35_3 35-99 8 / 36
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
Hana Berkooz Women 3/4 48 / 49
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
William Cawthorn Men Cat 4 Brown 37 / 111
Justin Joque Men Cat 4 Brown 65 / 111
Glencoe Grand Prix (Aug 14 2010)
Richard Rainville Men Junior 2 / 16
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
David Vannette 4 Men A 37 / 61
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
David Vannette 4 Men A 39 / 69
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
David Vannette 4 Men A 41 / 69
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
David Vannette 4 Men A 42 / 69
Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)
David Vannette Men's 3/4 44 / 68
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
David Vannette 4 Men Black 38 / 68
Jim O'connell 4 Men Black 65 / 68
Brian andrew Anderson 3 Men Black 32 / 84
Javier Samayoa 3 Men Black 57 / 84
Ben Penner 3 Men Black 82 / 84
Busiest Racers
in last months
John Shedlock 21
Tom Wamsley 17
Colin Hebert 14
Lucas Wall 14
Kyle Schroeder 12
Robert Campanella 7
Jarod Winn 7
Ray Barbehenn 7
Joe Miessner 6
Kevin Juntunen 6
David Vannette 6
Stephen Doll 5
Colin Boulard 5
Winston Benedict 5
Daniel Soltan 5
Markus Nee 4
William Cawthorn 4
Chris Winkler 4
Harvey Elliott 4
Zachary Benet 4
Matthew Ronan 4
Dave Fanslow 4
Peter Sotherland 3
Emily Flynn 3
Sarah Seelye 3
Julie Bellerose 3
Tim Schutt 3
Hana Berkooz 2
Matthew Johnson 2
Anthony Byram 2
James Holland 2
Hans Masing 2
Rob Shoemaker 2
Jd Alford 2
David Palan 2
Tom Wilk 2
Kurt Schaldenbrand 2
Tyler Carlton 2
Bradley Field 2
Keith Boulard 2
Matt Johnson 1
Brandon Desbrough 1
Rephael Berkooz 1
Andrew Weir 1
Javier Samayoa 1
Jim O'connell 1
Richard Defazio 1
Douglas Plowman 1
Dave Klein 1
Greg Aerts 1
Kevin Donovan 1
Mick Jones 1
Thomas Barrett 1
Martin Raezler 1
Monika Najselova 1
Eran Chen 1
Tomer Chen 1
Alan Chu 1
Richard Rainville 1
Tim Panagis 1
Ryan Aridi 1
Daniel Hoffman 1
Juho Won 1
Jeremy Zeigler 1
Michael Michalik 1
William Haig 1
Brian andrew Anderson 1
Alex Mettler 1
Vincent Vermeulen 1
Jason Miller 1
Ben Penner 1
Justin Joque 1
Laura Johnson 1
Keller Masing 1
Andrea Merlotti 1
Sean Geary 1