Log In

Team Overview: Team Bikeway.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Brett Tremaine Men Master Masters 55+ 9 / 27

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4 16 / 52

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Brett Tremaine Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 29 / 54

Killington Stage Race GC (May 25 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4/5 7 / 51
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 51

Killington Stage Race Day 3 (May 25 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4/5 6 / 38
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38

Killington Stage Race Day 2 (May 24 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4/5 7 / 51
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4/5 13 / 51

Killington Stage Race Day 1 (May 23 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4/5 21 / 51
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4/5 42 / 51

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Brett Tremaine Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 12 / 50

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 4 D 15 / 95
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4 D 64 / 95

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

Brett Tremaine Men Cat 4 11 / 44

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Brett Tremaine Men Cat 4 3 / 30

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2015)

Brett Tremaine CRITERIUM 4/5 15 / 33

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 4/5 1 / 37
Nate Kanney Men Cat 4/5 4 / 37

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Overall 62 / 245

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Brett Tremaine 50+ 18 / 51

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 3 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 2 / 11

Tour of the Catskills Stage3 (Aug 3 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men 5 2 / 18
Nathan Kanney Men 5 3 / 18

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men 5 3 / 14

Tour of the Catskills Stage1 (Aug 1 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 2 / 12

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Brett Tremaine Men Master Masters 55+ 14 / 26

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Shawn Jackson Senior 1-34 9 / 25

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Brett Tremaine Men Cat 5 35+ 3 / 24

Upper Freehold ITT (May 17 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat4/5 20 / 20

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Nathan Kanney Men Cat 5 13 / 63
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 16 / 63
Brett Tremaine Men Masters Cat 4-5 9 / 70

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)

Christian Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 69

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Brett Tremaine Men Cat 5 7 / 28

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 2 / 33
Brett Tremaine Men Cat 5 5 / 33
Bino Cummings Men Cat 5 16 / 33
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 29 / 33

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 A 16 / 57
Liam Allen Men Cat 5 A 25 / 57

Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 2 / 28
Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 4 / 28
Brett Tremaine Men Cat 5 5 / 28

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 Senior 1 / 29
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 Senior 25 / 29

Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 10 / 50
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 19 / 50

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 6 / 47
Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 11 / 47

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

Shawn Jackson Men Cat 5 3 / 41
Nate Kanney Men Cat 5 4 / 41
Bino Cummings Men Cat 5 29 / 41

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)

Liam Allen Men Cat 4/5 24 / 29

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Ian Tumulty Men Juniors Open 6 / 9

The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Cat 5 Men 1 / 43

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Cat 4/5 10 / 30

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 5 2013)

Christian Torres Open 35 / 35

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 43

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Men Cat 5 1 / 31

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Men Cat 5 18 / 33

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Michael Tanzi Mixed Cat 3/4 51 / 89

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Michael Tanzi B (3/4) Race 48 miles 96 / 101

Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)

Carlos Fonseca Men Cat 4 51 / 61
Alex Kalbfell Men Cat 5 32 / 41

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Alex Kalbfell Cat 5 4 / 44

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)

George Prisco Cat Citizens Assault on Devil's Kitchen 62 / 75

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Michael Tanzi Men Cat 4 NY Championship 22 / 69

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)

Matthew Forger Men Cat 5 37 / 37

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Glen Brent Cat 5 45+ 13 / 21
George Prisco Cat 5 45+ 15 / 21

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 25 / 31
Sam Train Cat 5 9 / 29
Akil Sutton Cat 5 22 / 29
Donald Higgins Cat 3/4 23 / 60

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Michael Tanzi CAT 5 3 / 53

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 26 / 27

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Carlos Fonseca Cat 4 20 / 42
Donald Higgins Cat 4 21 / 42
Akil Sutton Cat 5 21 / 26

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Sam Train Cat 5 14 / 43

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 23 / 40
Carlos Fonseca Cat 4 24 / 40
Akil Sutton Cat 5 6 / 20

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

Michael Tanzi CAT 5 28 / 66

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 43 / 68
Akil Sutton Cat 5 15 / 33
Glen Brent Cat 5 26 / 33

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 27 / 59
Glen Brent Cat 5 29 / 37
Akil Sutton Cat 5 30 / 37

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 22 / 76
Glen Brent Cat 5 25 / 43
Michael Tanzi Cat 5 31 / 43
Akil Sutton Cat 5 35 / 43

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 35

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Pro/1/2/3 10 / 35

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Pro/1/2/3 6 / 35

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Michael Tanzi Cat 5 2 / 46
Alexander Semkow Cat 5 15 / 46

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Audrey Scott Open Women 13 / 47
Carlos Fonseca 4 Men 40+ 76 / 97
Anthony Tanzi Cat 5 12 / 42
Michael Tanzi Cat 5 13 / 42
Alexander Semkow Cat 5 25 / 42

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3 Women 3 / 19

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Audrey Scott Women 1/2 23 / 66

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Audrey Scott Women 1/2 14 / 66

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Audrey Scott Women 1/2 55 / 66

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Pro 1/2/3* 9 / 30

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 23 2011)

Donald Higgins Cat 4 Men 27 / 33
Donald Higgins Cat 3/4 Men 22 / 23

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Audrey Scott Women Pro/1/2 22 / 63
Andrew Nasca Men Cat 3 Grey 91 / 126
Rob Manning Men Cat 5 (u35) Brown 36 / 50

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)

Rob Manning CAT 5 40 / 61

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 26 2011)

Adam Ritter Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 57 / 62
Sam Train Men Cat 5 (18 Miles) 5 / 46

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Michael Tanzi Cat 5A 1 / 41
Eric Eckley Cat 5B 14 / 40

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3 Women 7 / 18

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Audrey Scott Women 1/2/3 4 / 18

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Carlos Fonseca 4 Men 70 / 143
Michael Tanzi 4 Men 101 / 143
Eric Eckley 4 Men 115 / 143
Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 17

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 61 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 60 / 75

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 35 / 77

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 67 / 78

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 52 / 87

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Eric Eckley Cat 5 28 / 41
Declan Nicholls Cat 5 35 / 41
Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3 Women 2 / 25

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3/U23 Women 2 / 11

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Andrew Nasca 3 Men 49 / 67
Audrey Scott Pro/1/2 Women 9 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Andrew Nasca 3 Men 36 / 69
Audrey Scott Pro/1/2 Women 2 / 44

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2 Women 20 / 47
Andrew Nasca 3 Men 28 / 73

Tour de Syracuse (May 23 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men 3 29 / 34

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Andrew Nasca Men Cat 3 10 / 27

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 49
Andrew Nasca 3 Men 37 / 45

Marshall & Sterling Saratoga SpaCrit (May 2 2010)

Donald Higgins Men Category 5 37 / 51

2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 25 2010)

Donald Higgins Cat 5 Race 2 19 / 22
Donald Higgins Cat 5 Race 1 20 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Audrey Scott Pro/1/2 Women 12 / 51