Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Cycling Concepts Racing Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Michael Markowicz Pro-Cat3 41 / 44
Michael Markowicz Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 29 / 35
Michael Orlowsky Category 4/5 40 / 46
Daren Casey Category 4/5 46 / 46
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Daria Vander veer Women 4 7 / 9
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Michael Markowicz Men cat 1-3 master 35 5 / 11
Robert Winter Men cat 4-5 master 35+ 28 / 29
Daren Casey Men cat 4-5 master 35+ 29 / 29
Barbara Lagana Women cat 1-4 master 35+ 5 / 12
2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)
Barbara Lagana Women Master 55-59 2 / 3
Christopher Dart Men Master 55-59 2 / 13
Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)
Rob Walsh Men 5 35-44 11 / 17
34th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2014)
Michael Markowicz Men 35+ (1-4) 5 / 17
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)
Barbara Lagana Women 50+ 2 / 3
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Rob Walsh Men 5 20 / 39
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Rob Walsh Men Cat 5 24 / 54
Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)
Rob Walsh Senior 35+ 6 / 17
Lynn Cochrane Women Master 55+ 3 / 4
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Michael Markowicz Cat 3/4 66 / 66
The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)
Lynn Cochrane Women's 10k 4 / 12
Barbara Lagana Women's 10k 5 / 12
Lynn Cochrane Women's 5k 3 / 11
Barbara Lagana Women's 5k 5 / 11
Christopher Dart Cat 4-5 4 / 24
Daren Casey Cat 4-5 18 / 24
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Michael Markowicz Cat 3 32 / 35
Michael Markowicz Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 33
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 4 38 / 43
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 1 2014)
Barbara Lagana Women Master Masters 50+ 3 / 3
Rob Walsh Men Cat 4/5 22 / 34
Wilmington Circuit Race (May 31 2014)
Rob Walsh Men Cat 4/5 9 / 24
Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)
Barbara Lagana Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5559 1 / 1
Barbara Lagana Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559 1 / 1
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 4549 3 / 19
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 4549 1 / 22
The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2014)
Lynn Cochrane Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 7 / 12
Barbara Lagana Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 12
Linda Pierce Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 4 / 8
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat3/4 Senior 1 / 43
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Rob Walsh Men C5 35+ 19 / 27
Daren Casey Men C5 35+ 23 / 27
Plainville Spring Series (Apr 5 2014)
Jeffrey Scala Men Cat 4/5 4 / 25
Christopher Dart Men Cat 4/5 7 / 25
Michael Orlowsky Men Cat 4/5 14 / 25
Robert Winter Men Cat 4/5 23 / 25
Daren Casey Men Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Rob Walsh Men Cat 4/5 25 / 25
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 B 40+ 71 / 74
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)
Michael Orlowsky cat 5 2 / 12
Michael Markowicz cat 3-4 35 / 41
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 26
Christopher Dart Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
Michael Orlowsky Men Cat 5 40 / 50
Daren Casey Men Cat 5 41 / 50
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 31 / 40
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Daren Casey Men Cat 5 38 / 47
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 1 / 45
Jeffrey Scala Men Cat 4 32 / 45
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Christopher Dart Mixed Cat 4/5 7 / 46
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)
Daren Casey Men Cat 5 31 / 41
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 10 / 38
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Daren Casey Cat 4-5 46 / 56
New England Individual & Team Time Trial Championships (Aug 17 2013)
Lynn Cochrane Women 55-59 4 / 4
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Randi Friedman Cat 4 Women 13 / 21
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18 6 / 6
Lynn Cochrane Cat 4 Women 3 / 9
Daria Vander veer Cat 4 Women 5 / 9
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 3/4 Men 27 / 57
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Daria Vander veer Woman Cat 3-4 16 / 29
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Lynn Cochrane Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 27 / 32
Melissa Roti Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 29 / 32
Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
Bruce Hiltunen Men OPEN SENIOR 18+ 1 / 15
Lisa Perkins Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 15
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)
Christopher Dart Cat 4-5 4 / 26
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 4-5 12 / 26
Daren Casey Cat 4-5 23 / 26
Nicole Dreier Women 9 / 12
Lynn Cochrane Women 11 / 12
Barbara Lagana Women 12 / 12
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Lynn Cochrane 4 Women 24 / 30
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Lynn Cochrane Women 4 4 / 17
Daria Vander veer Women 4 11 / 17
Barbara Lagana Women 4 14 / 17
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 2 2013)
Lisa Perkins Women OutOfState 1 / 3
Bruce Hiltunen Men OutOfState 17 / 20
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Juniors 15-18 3 / 7
Lynn Cochrane Master Women 50+ 2 / 5
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 4 4 / 7
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
Lynn Cochrane Women Masters 55-59 3 / 3
Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)
Lisa Perkins Women Masters 5k 50-54 1 / 1
Lisa Perkins Women Masters 10k 50-54 1 / 1
Lynn Cochrane Women Masters 5k 55-59 1 / 3
Bruce Hiltunen Men Masters 5k 50-54 4 / 9
Lynn Cochrane Women Masters 10k 55-59 1 / 3
Bruce Hiltunen Men Masters 10k 50-54 5 / 10
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Men 4 65 / 75
Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Juniors 15-18 23 / 26
Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Juniors 15-18 24 / 29
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Men Cat 4 25 / 46
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 38 / 46
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 1 / 42
Nathaniel Shurack Men Cat 4 25 / 42
Anthony Sambrato Men Cat 5 31 / 33
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Lynn Cochrane Women 4-B 26 / 29
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Keith Sherman Men Cat 5 25 / 35
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Michael Markowicz Cat4 3 / 18
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack C (4/5) Race 36 miles 30 / 68
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Ryan Zwick Junior Boys 19 / 20
Brandon Zwick cat 5 21 / 25
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4 27 / 40
Nathaniel Shurack Men Cat 4 35 / 40
Keith Sherman Men Cat 5 37 / 38
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4/5 5 / 32
Jeffrey Scala Men Cat 4/5 7 / 32
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Men Cat 4 28 / 61
Keith Sherman Men Cat 5 33 / 41
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Michael Markowicz Men Cat 4/5 6 / 23
Christopher Dart Men Cat 4/5 9 / 23
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 4 30 / 52
Michael Markowicz Cat 4 31 / 52
Robert Winter Cat 4 50 / 52
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Master Women 35+ 8 / 18
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Michael Markowicz Cat 4-5 10 / 38
Jeffrey Scala Cat 4-5 16 / 38
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Lynn Cochrane WOMEN 55-59 1 / 1
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women Cat. 4 5 / 10
2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)
Nathaniel Shurack 4 Men 19 / 25
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Woman Cat 3-4 9 / 23
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Lynn Cochrane-w45+ Masters 60+ 6 / 10
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Michael Markowicz Cat 4 27 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Michael Markowicz 5 14 / 46
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Jeffrey Scala Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 17 / 44
Michael Markowicz Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 26 / 44
Paul Bickford Cat 4 40 / 43
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
Nathaniel Shurack Cat 4-5 11 / 15
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women 3/4 41 / 45
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women 3/4 35 / 45
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women 55+ 1 / 4
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Master Women 55+ 2 / 4
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women 4* 31 / 41
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Michael Markowicz Cat 5 23 / 29
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Lynn Cochrane Women Cat 4 (White) 34 / 58
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Lynn Cochrane women 4 18 / 19
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Karen Williams Women 12 / 24
Karen Williams Masters 45+ 37 / 55
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Jeffrey Scala Cat 4 38 / 68
Michael Markowicz Cat 5 9 / 33
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Karen Williams Women 13 / 41
Lynn Cochrane Women 39 / 41
Michael Markowicz Cat 5 13 / 37
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Karen Williams Women 8 / 37
Jeffrey Scala Cat 4 25 / 76
Michael Markowicz Cat 5 28 / 43
Lynn Cochrane Cat 5 41 / 43
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Lynn Cochrane Master Women 35+ 6 / 10
Jason Renaud Men 5/Citizen 12 / 34
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Lynn Cochrane WOMEN 50-54 3 / 6
Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)
Frank Davis Men 50-54 30 / 30
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Jeffrey Scala Cat 4/5 Men 3 / 64
Daniel Opoku Cat 4/5 Men 39 / 64
Lynn Cochrane Women 4 10 / 20
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Jeffrey Scala Cat 5 35+ 5 / 45
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Jason Renaud Junior (15-18) 7 / 15
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Karen Williams Women 3/4 2 / 18
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Jason Renaud Juniors Men 13-18 7 / 12
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Jeffrey Scala CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 30 / 43
Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)
Lynn Cochrane Women Cat 4 45+ 8 / 9
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
Lynn Cochrane Womens Cat. 3/4 15 / 18
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Daria Vander veer Women 4* 23 / 40
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Daniel Opoku Men Cat 4 Pink 73 / 111
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Jason Renaud Junior 15-16 3 / 6
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Julia Wayner Cat 3-4 Women 30 / 32
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Donna Davis Women 3/4 25 / 34
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Karen Franzen 3/4 Women 30 / 37
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Donna Davis Women 4 34 / 43
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Patricia Faerber Women 4* 9 / 27
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Karen Franzen 3/4 Women 11 / 28
Daria Vander veer 3/4 Women 12 / 28
Patricia Faerber 3/4 Women 15 / 28
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Karen Franzen 3 Women 43 / 46