Log In

Team Overview: Cycle U

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Icebreaker Time Trial (Feb 28 2015)

Alexander Bennett Men Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Jack Harris Men Junior 9-12 4 / 6
Itai Malakoff Men Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Parker Casazza Men Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Winston Hackett Men Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Connor Gizinski Men Junior 13-14 4 / 4
Hayden Gizinski Women Junior 15-16 2 / 3

WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 10 2014)

Hayden Gizinski Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 1 / 2

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 9 2014)

Hayden Gizinski Men Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Adrian Magun Men Senior Cat 4/5 31 / 36

39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Hayden Gizinski Women Junior 13-14 3 / 3

Capital Stage Race - RR (Jun 1 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Cat 4/5 Senior 29 / 40

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Cat 4/5 Senior 42 / 44

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 31 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Cat 4/5 Senior 42 / 44

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 18 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 7 / 12

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 18 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 4 / 12

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 17 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 6 / 12

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 17 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 9 / 12

Tour D' Bloom Road Race (May 4 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 6 / 11

Tour D' Bloom Criterium (May 3 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 3 / 11

Tour D' Bloom Hill Climb (May 3 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 3 / 11

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Hayden Gizinski Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Hayden Gizinski Mixed Junior 13-14 3 / 4

Icebreaker Time Trial (Mar 1 2014)

Alastair Magun Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Adrian Magun Men Junior 13-14 3 / 3

Pacific Raceways Kermesse (Aug 19 2013)

Nik Ramstad Mixed Cat 4/5 9 / 26

Pacific Raceways Kermesse (Aug 12 2013)

Nik Ramstad Mixed Cat 4/5 6 / 10

WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 11 2013)

Brennan Hodgins Men open junior 10-12 1 / 2

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

David Mckinnie Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 27
David Mckinnie Men Cat 4 Senior 33 / 39

Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2013)

Brennan Hodgins Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 2
Hayden Gizinski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Stacey Giuffre Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Nik Ramstad Men Cat 4/5 Senior 44 / 55

Long Branch Senior State Championship (Jun 22 2013)

Layton Carroll- novack Men Cat 4 Senior 12 / 26

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Stacey Giuffre Women Cat 4 Senior 23 / 27

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 19 2013)

Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 5
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 5

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 19 2013)

Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 5
Stacey Giuffre Women Cat 4 Senior 30 / 30
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 5

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 18 2013)

Stacey Giuffre Women Cat 4 Senior 33 / 36
Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juinior 10-12 3 / 5
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 5

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 18 2013)

Stacey Giuffre Women Cat 4 Senior 27 / 35
Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juinior 10-12 3 / 5
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 5
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 5

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Layton Carroll- novack Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 40

Tour D' Bloom - GC (May 5 2013)

Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 3

Tour D' Bloom - RR (May 5 2013)

Eleanor James Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
Layton Carroll- novack Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 7 / 11
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 3
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 2 / 3

Tour D' Bloom - Crit (May 4 2013)

Eleanor James Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 4
Brennan Hodgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 3 / 4
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 4 / 4

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Eleanor James Women Senior Cat 4 28 / 38
Olga Magun Women Senior Cat 4 35 / 38
Stacey Giuffre Women Senior Cat 4 36 / 38
Alastair Magun Men Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14 6 / 7
Harrison Magun Men Master Cat 4/5 35+ 15 / 41
Adrian Magun Men Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 1 / 5
Brennan Hodgins Men Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 2 / 5
Eleanor James Women Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 1 / 2
Hayden Gizinski Women Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12 2 / 2

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Brennan Hodgins Men Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Eleanor James Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Hayden Gizinski Junior 13-14 3 / 4

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Craig Undem Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 47
Stacy Giuffre Women Senior Cat 4 38 / 40

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 23 2013)

Layton Carroll- novack Men Senior Cat 5 Even 16 / 25
Nik Ramstad Men Senior Cat 5 Even 21 / 25

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Craig Undem Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2 58 / 58
Stacy Guiffre Women Senior Cat 4 A 29 / 33
Eleanor James Women Senior Cat 4 A 30 / 33
Layton Carroll- novack Men Senior Cat 5 Even 8 / 30

Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)

Dale Harless Men Master 65--69 21 / 17

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

Dale Harless Men Master 65-69 13 / 18
Tina Ziegler Women Master 50-54 19 / 21

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Dale Harless Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 65-69 5 / 7

Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)

Kristen Walker Women Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 3

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 26 / 26
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 4/5 Senior 52 / 60

Liberty Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 30

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Category 4 29 / 52

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Category 4 16 / 52

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Category 4 41 / 55

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Kenneth Ramirez Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 21
Nicole Weiss Women Cat 4 Senior 4 / 15
Dale Harless Men Cat 4 Senior 39 / 43

Washington State Criterium Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 3 Senior 12 / 20

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

Dale Harless Men Cat 4/5 Senior 72 / 73
Nicole Weiss Women Cat 4 Senior 16 / 24
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 Senior 20 / 24
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 3 Senior 29 / 63

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 30

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Kenneth Ramirez Men Cat 5 Senior 11 / 24
Scott Rhodes Men Cat 5 Senior 18 / 24
Nicole Weiss Women Cat 4 Senior 8 / 15
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4 Master 30-99 21 / 30
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 40
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 32

Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 19 / 28
Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 30 / 41

Washington State Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 3 2012)

Ken Nakata Men Cat 5 Senior 7 / 10
Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 20 / 25
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 Masters 35-99 3 / 10

Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 4/5 Senior 2 / 22

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4/5 Senior 7 / 77
Scott Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 Senior 67 / 77
Greg Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Senior 76 / 77
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Senior 77 / 77

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 31 / 55
Michael Elekes Men Cat 5 11 / 39
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 23 / 39
Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 38 / 39
Alastair Magun Men Junior 10-12 2 / 6
Adrian Magun Men Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Brennan Hodgins Men Junior 10-12 6 / 6
Gary Hocking Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 25 / 26

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 1 / 56
Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 10 / 40
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 23 / 40
Michael Elekes Men Cat 5 27 / 40
Alastair Magun Men Junior 10-12 4 / 7
Adrian Magun Men Junior 10-12 6 / 7
Brennan Hodgins Men Junior 10-12 7 / 7
Gary Hocking Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 28 / 29
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 21 / 28

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 23 / 56
Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 11 / 40
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 25 / 40
Michael Elekes Men Cat 5 37 / 40
Alastair Magun Men Junior 10-12 3 / 7
Brennan Hodgins Men Junior 10-12 6 / 7
Adrian Magun Men Junior 10-12 7 / 7
Gary Hocking Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 8 / 29
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 8 / 28

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 Senior 7 / 45
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 45
Jeff Feligno Men Cat 5 Senior 27 / 45
Michael Elekes Men Cat 5 Senior 36 / 45
Greg Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 10 / 73
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 47 / 73
Mark A. thompson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 54 / 73
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 69
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 Senior 38 / 69

Washington State TT Warm UP (May 6 2012)

Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 15 / 21
Gary Hocking Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 19 / 21
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 7

Vance Creek Road Race (May 5 2012)

Alastair Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 5
Adrian Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 4 / 5

Arizona State Criterium Championships & Not S (Apr 29 2012)

Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-69 3 / 7

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 Senior 18 / 55
Jeff Feligno Men Cat 5 Senior 34 / 55
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 Senior 38 / 55
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 53
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 Senior 45 / 53
Greg Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 3 / 50
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 23 / 50

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 10 / 63
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 49 / 63
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4 51 / 63

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 8 / 64
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 9 / 64
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4 32 / 64

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 10 / 63
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 21 / 63
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4 46 / 63

Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4/5 Senior 9 / 61
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4/5 Senior 32 / 61
Peter Kriofske Men Cat 4/5 Senior 39 / 61
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Senior 53 / 61

Northshore Hill Climb TT (Apr 14 2012)

Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 12 / 14

Skagit Valley Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Greg Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10 / 25
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 25
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 25
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 25
Ken Nakata Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18 / 25
Mark A. thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 15 / 23
Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 21 / 23
Tina Ziegler Women Cat 4 Senior 4 / 13

San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Dale Harless Men Masters 65+ 13 / 17

San Diego Cyclo-Vet Spring Classic Time Trial (Mar 31 2012)

Dale Harless Men Masters 65-69 6 / 8

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Gary Hocking Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 29 / 34
Peter Kriofske Men Cat 4-5 Senior 4 / 53
Rodger Voorhies Men Cat 4-5 Senior 30 / 53
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 4-5 Senior 50 / 53
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat4 Senior 19 / 66
Bradlee Haley Men Cat4 Senior 41 / 66
Travis Dougan Men Cat4 Senior 53 / 66

FareStart Time Trial (Mar 18 2012)

Todd Baumeister Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 26
Ken Nakata Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 26
Greg Snyder Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 7 / 11
Gary Hocking Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 5 / 18
Mark A. thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 12 / 18
Greg Snyder Men open Retro 4 / 8

Bill Bone ProAm - Snyder Park Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Brian Fiete Men Cat 4 19 / 28

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 44
Michael Hodgins Men Cat 5 Senior 20 / 44
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 9 / 48
Mark A. thompson Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 14 / 48
Todd Baumeister Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 58
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 58
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 Senior 30 / 58

Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races (Mar 11 2012)

Brian Fiete Men Cat 4 6 / 29

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)

Peter Kriofske Men Cat 5 Senior 13 / 32
Scott Rhodes Men Cat 5 Master 8 / 15
Todd Baumeister Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 2 / 60
Mark Thompson Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 17 / 60
Gary Hocking Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 35 / 60
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 41 / 60
Dale Harless Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-99 52 / 60
Todd Baumeister Men Cat 4 Senior 6 / 61
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 61
Gabriel Holmes Men Cat 4 Senior 14 / 61

Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races (Mar 10 2012)

Brian Fiete Men Cat 4 34 / 39

Ice Breaker TT (Mar 3 2012)

Todd Baumeister Men Cat 4/5 Senior 2 / 48
Michael Elekes Men Cat 4/5 Senior 47 / 48
Travis Dougan Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 15 / 20
Gary Hocking Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 5 / 23
Mark Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 10 / 23
Dale Harless Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 19 / 23
Alastair Magun Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 1 / 2

Keller Rohrback Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Todd Baumeister Men Cat4/5 10 / 68
Travis Dougan Men Cat4/5 14 / 68
Bradlee Haley Men Cat4/5 20 / 68
Mark Thompson Men Cat4/5 34 / 68
Timothy Culbertson Men Cat4/5 42 / 68
Scott Rhodes Men Cat4/5 43 / 68
Jeff Feligno Men Cat4/5 45 / 68
Geoff Levy Men Cat4/5 49 / 68
Michael Elekes Men Cat4/5 58 / 68

Old Town Clovis Criterium (Aug 21 2011)

Dale Harless Men - Masters 65+ 5 / 9

The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)

Brian Cooblall Cat 1/2/3 Men 27 / 49

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Dale Harless Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 55-99 9 / 9

The Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 28 2011)

Brian Cooblall Men Pro/1/2 86 / 120

Cascade Cycling Classic: Prologue-Old Mill (Jul 20 2010)

Rhae-chri... Shaw Pro/1/2 Women 107 / 107

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Dale Harless Men MR Master 65-99 4 / 7

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2010)

Jed Barden Cat 4 Men 75 / 78

OBRA Hillclimb Championship (Aug 16 2009)

Dale Harless Masters Men 60+ 9 / 12

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Wolf Creek Road Race (Sep 1 2008)

Alex Telitsine Category 4/5 Men 8 / 42

Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Maxon Road Race (Aug 30 2008)

Alex Telitsine Category 4/5 Men 7 / 45

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Alex Telitsine Category 4 Men 24 / 38

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

Alex Telitsine Category 4 Men 21 / 47

Busiest Racers

in last months
Adrian Magun 28
Dale Harless 19
Bradlee Haley 19
Travis Dougan 15
Brennan Hodgins 14
Gabriel Holmes 14
Peter Kriofske 12
Eleanor James 11
Hayden Gizinski 9
Michael Hodgins 8
Gary Hocking 8
Alastair Magun 7
Tina Ziegler 7
Michael Elekes 6
Todd Baumeister 6
Stacey Giuffre 6
Greg Snyder 6
Layton Carroll- novack 5
Nik Ramstad 4
Mark A. thompson 4
Alex Telitsine 4
Scott Rhodes 4
Ken Nakata 3
Nicole Weiss 3
Jeff Feligno 3
Brian Fiete 3
Mark Thompson 3
Craig Undem 2
Brian Cooblall 2
David Mckinnie 2
Kenneth Ramirez 2
Olga Magun 1
Connor Gizinski 1
Parker Casazza 1
Jed Barden 1
Alexander Bennett 1
Jack Harris 1
Kristen Walker 1
Harrison Magun 1
Timothy Culbertson 1
Winston Hackett 1
Itai Malakoff 1
Rhae-chri... Shaw 1
Geoff Levy 1
Rodger Voorhies 1
Stacy Guiffre 1
Stacy Giuffre 1