Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Gus Ellison Men 5 15 / 16
Megan Cea Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 42 / 56
Kristin Budden Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 45 / 56
Max Lippolis Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 53 / 94
Andrew Gillis Men 40+ MR 14 / 50
Matt Armstrong Men 40+ MR 16 / 50
Abdul Kabia Men 40+ MR 21 / 50
Matthew Kraus Men 40+ MR 25 / 50
Hajo Thiele Men 40+ MR 26 / 50
David Visoky Men 40+ MR 27 / 50
Alex Weil Men 40+ MR 28 / 50
Morris Sachs Men 40+ MR 30 / 50
Joseph Bitetto Men 40+ MR 38 / 50
Dominique Desmonts Men 40+ MR 40 / 50
Matt Armstrong Men 40+ MR 42 / 50
Turgut Balikci Men 40+ MR 43 / 50
Hans Morefield Men 3/4 22 / 70
Andrew Gillis Men 3/4 25 / 70
Doug O'day Men 3/4 34 / 70
Rich Payne Men 3/4 37 / 70
Matt Armstrong Men 3/4 39 / 70
Matthew Slossberg Men 3/4 44 / 70
John Ford Men 3/4 53 / 70
Chris Budden Men 3/4 55 / 70
Don Gustavson Men 3/4 69 / 70
Silver Mine Individual Time Trial (Aug 10 2014)
Andrew Gillis Men Cat4/5 3 / 28
Megan Cea Women Open 2 / 3
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Rich Payne 4 35+ 28 / 51
Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)
Hans Morefield Men Cat 4 12 / 59
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Alex Weil Pro/1/2/3 24 / 67
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)
Alex Weil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 25
Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)
Megan Cea Women Cat 3 Senior 1 / 8
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
Alex Weil Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 35
The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Boris Salazar Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 50
David Bailey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 3 / 22
Andrew Gillis Men Cat3/4 Open 44 / 60
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Turgut Balikci Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 42
David Bailey Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 48
Turgut Balikci Master 60+ 11 / 25
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
David Bailey Men Masters 45+ 19 / 97
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
David Bailey Men master 40+ 11 / 35
David Bailey Men master 50+ 9 / 35
Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)
David Bailey Men Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5559 3 / 22
David Bailey Men Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5559 3 / 14
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)
Megan Cea Women Elite 22 / 34
Andrew Gillis Men Cat 4 40 / 90
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
Alex Weil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 29
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)
David Bailey Men Cat 3/4 Senior 29 / 103
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 8 / 55
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Matt Armstrong Men Master 45+ 7 / 49
Dominique Desmonts Men Master 45+ 18 / 49
Matt Armstrong Men Cat3/4 Senior 39 / 52
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Hans Morefield Men Cat 4 B 40+ 26 / 74
Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 11 / 23
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 8 / 56
Dominique Desmonts Men Master 45+ 21 / 56
Matt Armstrong Men Master 45+ 40 / 56
Joseph Bitetto Men Master 45+ 50 / 56
Chris Budden Men Cat 4 Senior 45 / 54
Joseph Bitetto Men Cat3/4 Senior 55 / 58
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
Matt Armstrong Men Master 45+ 3 / 40
Chris Budden Men Cat 4 34 / 40
Matt Armstrong Men Cat3/4 Senior 21 / 48
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #1 (Mar 15 2014)
David Bailey Cat 4/5 Race 12 / 64
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Matt Armstrong Men Master 45+ 1 / 61
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 7 / 61
Turgut Balikci Men Master 45+ 55 / 61
Matt Armstrong Men Cat3/4 Senior 2 / 55
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 16 / 52
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
David Bailey Masters Men 55+ 9 / 46
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Masters 55-59 4 / 7
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Masters 55-59 6 / 16
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
David Bailey Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 10 / 25
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
David Bailey Cat 3/4 Men 20 / 57
Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)
Hans Morefield Men 4 28 / 76
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 16
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Hans Morefield Men 4 34 / 85
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 11 / 17
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Hans Morefield Men 4 31 / 85
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 12 / 17
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)
Hans Morefield Men 4 57 / 85
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 15 / 17
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)
Will Schneider Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 27
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1-3 12 / 24
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Pro-1-2-3 14 / 18
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Nancy Ford Pro/1/2/3 Women 9 / 23
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
David Bailey Master 45+ 11 / 67
David Bailey master 55 5 / 34
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
David Bailey Cat 3 11 / 38
The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Boris Salazar Cat 4 Men 13 / 56
Hans Morefield Cat 4 Men 19 / 56
Megan Cea Pro/1/2/3/4 Women 17 / 24
David Bailey Masters Men 40+ 13 / 48
Andrew Gillis Masters Men 40+ 33 / 48
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
David Bailey Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 52
Turgut Balikci Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 26 / 52
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Megan Cea Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 17 / 24
David Bailey Men Masters Master 40+ 13 / 47
Andrew Gillis Men Masters Master 40+ 32 / 47
Boris Salazar Men Cat 4 Open 13 / 56
Hans Morefield Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 56
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 14 / 107
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
David Bailey Men Masters 50+ 6 / 22
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Nancy Ford WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 9 / 21
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Will Schneider Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 8 / 53
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 28 2013)
Will Schneider Men pro123 Open 8 / 39
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 27 2013)
Will Schneider Men PRO/1/2/3 Masters 7 / 35
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Pro-3 25 / 35
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 18 / 30
John Ford Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 44 / 51
Nancy Ford Men Master 45+ 43 / 59
Velo Fest Old City Crit (Apr 14 2013)
James Escobar Men Master 50+ 3 / 29
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 8 / 21
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 16 / 47
Nancy Ford Men Master 45+ 40 / 47
Sung Pak Men Cat 4 26 / 42
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Mike Allaire Men 50+ 12 / 78
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 13 2013)
Will Schneider Men pro123 Open 27 / 55
Velo Fest Old City Crit (Apr 13 2013)
James Escobar Men Master 50+ 4 / 20
James Escobar Men Cat 3 11 / 17
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Hans Morefield Men 4-B 6 / 85
Jeffrey Lesser Men 4-B 65 / 85
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 7 2013)
Will Schneider Men pro123 Open 28 / 52
Race of the West (Apr 7 2013)
James Escobar Men Masters 50+ 22 / 39
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 15 / 61
Andrew Gillis Men Master 45+ 51 / 61
Sung Pak Men Cat 4 34 / 44
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)
Will Schneider Men pro123 Open 13 / 50
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
David Bailey Men Masters 40+ 11 / 35
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
David Bailey Men Master 45+ 13 / 51
Sung Pak Men Master 45+ 21 / 51
Sung Pak Men Cat 4 21 / 40
Battenspring Classic (Mar 24 2013)
Hans Morefield B RACE 4 / 24
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Will Schneider Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 51 / 70
Will Schneider Men Master 45+ 3 / 68
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Andrew Gillis Masters 45+ 37 / 65
Sung Pak Cat 4 – 15 / 52
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
David Bailey Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 50 / 57
Abdul Kabia Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 53 / 57
Andrew Gillis 4 Men 10 / 54
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 47
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 30 2012)
Christopher Deluco Men cat 3 men 19+ 16 / 42
Max Lippolis Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 1 / 23
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 24 2012)
David Bailey Men Masters 40 / 77
White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)
Max Lippolis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 6 / 35
Abdul Kabia Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 21 / 35
Max Lippolis Men Masters Master 40-99 2 / 36
Abdul Kabia Men Masters Master 40-99 16 / 36
David Bailey Men Masters Master 40-99 21 / 36
Boris Salazar Men Masters Master 40-99 22 / 36
Matt Armstrong Men Masters Master 40-99 30 / 36
Christopher Deluco Men Cat3/4 Open Jan-99 20 / 44
White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)
Max Lippolis Pro-1-2-3 6 / 35
Abdul Kabia Pro-1-2-3 21 / 35
Christopher Deluco Cat 3-4 20 / 44
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 2 / 36
Abdul Kabia Masters 40+ 16 / 36
David Bailey Masters 40+ 21 / 36
Boirs Salazar Masters 40+ 22 / 36
Matt Armstrong Masters 40+ 30 / 36
Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Master 55--59 6 / 12
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)
Christopher Deluco Men 3 6 / 33
Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Master 55--59 3 / 15
GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 5 / 51
GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 2 / 64
GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 12 / 64
GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 6 / 64
Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)
Christopher Deluco Men Category3/4 15 / 43
GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 11 / 64
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
Christopher Deluco Cat 4-5 5 / 38
Max Lippolis Cat 40+ 1 / 38
Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)
Max Lippolis Men Master 35-99 4 / 59
Silvermine Individual Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)
John Ford Men Cat4/5 6 / 22
Megan Cea Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Mengoni GP (Aug 11 2012)
Doug O'day 4 Men 37 / 66
Will Schneider Pro/1/2/3 Men 50 / 84
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Megan Cea Women Cat 3/4 11 / 19
John Ford Men Cat 4 2 / 63
Christopher Deluco Men Cat 4 19 / 63
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4 31 / 63
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)
Megan Cea Women 3/4 4 / 19
John Ford Men 4 5 / 61
Christopher Deluco Men 4 15 / 61
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 25 / 61
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 20 / 20
Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 (Aug 4 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 21 / 24
Megan Cea Women 3/4 4 / 27
John Ford Men 4 5 / 106
Christopher Deluco Men 4 14 / 106
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 22 / 106
Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 21 / 24
Megan Cea Women 3/4 5 / 27
John Ford Men 4 15 / 106
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 30 / 106
Christopher Deluco Men 4 39 / 106
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
Megan Cea 4 Women 1 / 11
Hajo Thiele Masters Men 55+ 12 / 22
Max Lippolis Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 6 / 28
Will Schneider Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 11 / 28
Lorenzo Grippo 4/5 Men 15 / 59
John Ford 4 Men 3 / 24
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
David Bailey Cat 4 3 / 22
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
David Bailey Event 1 - Cat 4/5 10 / 33
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Max Lippolis MASTERS 40+ 23 / 58
Will Schneider MASTERS 40+ 38 / 58
Christopher Deluco MEN 4 26 / 76
Lorenzo Grippo MEN 4 46 / 76
Nancy Ford WOMEN 1/2/3 6 / 12
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)
Andrew Gillis Men Cat 4 Out-of-Competit 23 / 46
Boris Salazar Men Cat 5 Group B 2 / 27
Max Lippolis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 8 / 24
John Ford Men Cat 4 NY Championship 6 / 69
Christopher Deluco Men Cat 4 NY Championship 20 / 69
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4 NY Championship 24 / 69
Nancy Ford Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 15
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Dorothy Ramsey Woman Cat 3-4 1 / 23
David Bailey Cat 4 Men 2 / 37
Abdul Kabia Master 35+ 30 / 49
David Bailey Master 45+ 4 / 44
Abdul Kabia Master 45+ 5 / 44
ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 2 / 58
Tour de Medford (Jun 30 2012)
Max Lippolis Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 20
CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Will Schneider Pro/1/2/3 Men 38 / 83
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 54 / 70
ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Cat 1/2 Senior 56 / 66
ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Cat 1-2 Senior 61 / 66
Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 24 2012)
Megan Cea Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 5 / 29
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Max Lippolis *Masters 40+ 1 / 60
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)
Christopher Deluco Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 12 / 68
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 14 / 68
Megan Cea Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 5 / 26
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2012)
Megan Cea Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99 4 / 26
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 10 / 65
Christopher Deluco Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 13 / 65
Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2012)
Max Lippolis Men Masters 35+ 16 / 28
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 (Jun 17 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 71
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5 (Jun 16 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 77
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 (Jun 15 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 85
Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 (Jun 13 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 90
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 95
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 15
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Turgut Balikci Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 31
David Bailey Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 62
Turgut Balikci Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 50 / 62
Max Lippolis Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 48
Max Lippolis Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 49
David Bailey Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 4 / 44
Boris Salazar Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 10 / 44
Christopher Deluco Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 24 / 44
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 34 / 44
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4 28 / 43
Christopher Deluco Cat 4 31 / 43
Ocean State Senior Olympics (Jun 3 2012)
David Bailey Men Master 20 Km 50-54 1 / 8
David Bailey Men Master 40 km 50-54 3 / 9
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
David Bailey Masters 50+ 4 / 36
David Bailey Men Cat 4/5 45+ 1 / 27
Max Lippolis Master 40+ 3 / 35
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Turgut Balikci Masters 55+ 4 / 18
David Bailey Masters 50+ 3 / 18
Dorothy Ramsey Women 50+ 2 / 3
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
David Bailey Masters 50+ 5 / 15
Turgut Balikci Masters 55+ 3 / 17
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)
Matthew Slossberg Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)
Nancy Ford Open Women 7 / 9
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 7 / 45
Tour of the Dragons - GC (May 6 2012)
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 6 / 24
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2 20 / 29
Tour of the Dragons - RR (May 6 2012)
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 4 / 24
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2 20 / 29
Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)
Max Lippolis masters 40+ 6 / 26
Nancy Ford Women Pro 1/2 21 / 29
Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2 24 / 29
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 2 / 26
Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Apr 28 2012)
Lindsay Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 17
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Max Lippolis Masters 40 + 64 / 86
Megan Cea Women 12 / 50
Nancy Ford Women 18 / 50
John Ford Cat 3/4 10 / 106
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Dorothy Ramsey Women 8 / 19
Nancy Ford Women 11 / 19
Abdul Kabia Pro/1/2/3 35 / 43
David Bailey Cat 4 4 / 31
Boris Salazar Cat 5 2 / 29
Abdul Kabia Masters 45+ 12 / 46
David Bailey Masters 45+ 15 / 46
Turgut Balikci Masters 45+ 21 / 46
Andrew Gillis Masters 45+ 29 / 46
Morris Sachs Masters 45+ 34 / 46
Joseph Bitetto Masters 45+ 35 / 46
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ 36 / 46
Nancy Ford Masters 45+ 39 / 46
Dorothy Ramsey Masters 45+ 44 / 46
Morris Sachs Cat 3/4 25 / 60
Andrew Gillis Cat 3/4 27 / 60
Joseph Bitetto Cat 3/4 54 / 60
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Megan Cea Women Cat 4 (White) 42 / 58
John Ford Cat 4 (Yellow) 7 / 89
Christopher Deluco Cat 4 (Yellow) 20 / 89
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4 (Yellow) 43 / 89
Hans Morefield Cat 4 (Yellow) 86 / 89
Max Lippolis Masters 30 46 / 107
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)
Abdul Kabia Men Master 45-99 60 / 61
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)
Christopher Deluco Cat 4, 19 / 80
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4, 26 / 80
John Ford CAT 5 4 / 53
Megan Cea CAT 5 19 / 53
Max Lippolis Pro/1/2/3 10 / 89
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Dorothy Ramsey Women 4 / 24
Nancy Ford Women 20 / 24
Donald Catlin Pro/1/2/3 42 / 47
David Bailey Cat 4 3 / 42
Boris Salazar Cat 5 1 / 26
John Ford Cat 5 2 / 26
David Bailey Masters 45+ 13 / 55
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ 22 / 55
Andrew Gillis Masters 45+ 34 / 55
Nancy Ford Masters 45+ 40 / 55
Joseph Bitetto Masters 45+ 45 / 55
Nelson Macy Masters 45+ 47 / 55
Dorothy Ramsey Masters 45+ 50 / 55
Andrew Gillis Cat 3/4 29 / 60
Joseph Bitetto Cat 3/4 50 / 60
Nelson Macy Cat 3/4 58 / 60
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)
Christopher Deluco Cat 4 20 / 36
Max Lippolis Cat 1/2/3 1 / 42
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)
Sung Pak Cat 4 10 / 40
Boris Salazar Cat 5 1 / 20
Dominique Desmonts Cat 3/4 21 / 31
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)
John Ford CAT 5 3 / 66
Megan Cea CAT 5 21 / 66
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Sung Pak Cat 4 12 / 68
Hans Morefield Cat 4 16 / 68
David Bailey Cat 4 20 / 68
Christopher Deluco Cat 4 55 / 68
John Ford Cat 5 1 / 33
Boris Salazar Cat 5 2 / 33
Turgut Balikci Masters 45+ 6 / 70
Mike Allaire Masters 45+ 28 / 70
Nelson Macy Masters 45+ 38 / 70
David Bailey Masters 45+ 39 / 70
Andrew Gillis Masters 45+ 40 / 70
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ 42 / 70
Nancy Ford Masters 45+ 53 / 70
Joseph Bitetto Masters 45+ 59 / 70
Dorothy Ramsey Masters 45+ 61 / 70
Nelson Macy Masters 45+ 64 / 70
Max Lippolis Pro/1/2/3 8 / 70
Dorothy Ramsey Open Women 9 / 39
Megan Cea Open Women 27 / 39
Nancy Ford Open Women 34 / 39
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Donald Catlin Masters 45 28 / 65
Turgut Balicki Masters 45 29 / 65
Andrew Gillis Masters 45 33 / 65
Walter Scheetz Masters 45 35 / 65
David Bailey Masters 45 38 / 65
Nancy Ford Masters 45 50 / 65
Joseph Bitetto Masters 45 51 / 65
Dorothy Ramsey Masters 45 52 / 65
Dorothy Ramsey Women 5 / 41
Megan Cea Women 23 / 41
Nancy Ford Women 30 / 41
Donald Catlin Pro/1/2/3 52 / 66
John Kladis Cat 4 6 / 59
David Bailey Cat 4 8 / 59
Hans Morefield Cat 4 11 / 59
John Ford Cat 5 3 / 37
Andrew Gillis Cat 3/4 27 / 92
Hans Morefield Cat 3/4 50 / 92
Dominique Desmonts Cat 3/4 60 / 92
Walter Scheetz Cat 3/4 79 / 92
Joseph Bitetto Cat 3/4 87 / 92
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Nancy Ford Women 14 / 37
Dorothy Ramsey Women 16 / 37
Max Lippolis Pro/1/2/3 4 / 71
Hans Morefield Cat 4 2 / 76
John Kladis Cat 4 3 / 76
David Bailey Cat 4 4 / 76
Sung Pak Cat 4 31 / 76
David Bailey Masters 45+ 17 / 64
Matt Armstrong Masters 45+ 18 / 64
Andrew Gillis Masters 45+ 28 / 64
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ 31 / 64
Sung Pak Masters 45+ 34 / 64
Nancy Ford Masters 45+ 46 / 64
Joseph Bitetto Masters 45+ 55 / 64
Dorothy Ramsey Masters 45+ 59 / 64
Andrew Gillis Cat 3/4 30 / 81
Matt Armstrong Cat 3/4 60 / 81
Joseph Bitetto Cat 3/4 70 / 81
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Donald Catlin Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 32 / 62
Turgut Balikci Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 49 / 62
Nicolas Catlin Junior Boys 15-16 3 / 8
Lorenzo Grippo 4 Men 8 / 64
Christopher Deluco 4 Men 18 / 64
Andrew Gillis 4 Men 20 / 64
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 40
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)
Kathleen Billington Women Category 1/2/3 22 / 46
Lindsay Myers Women Category 1/2/3 38 / 46
Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)
Hans Morefield Men 3/4 23 / 34
New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)
Dorothy Ramsey Women 45-49 2 / 2
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 5 2011)
Nicolas Catlin Junior 52 / 72
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)
Nicolas Catlin Junior 25 / 72
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 20 / 64
Doug O'day Men 4 48 / 64
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 27 / 64
Doug O'day Men 4 52 / 64
Nicolas Catlin Junior 44 / 72
Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 27 / 64
Doug O'day Men 4 40 / 64
28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)
Jennifer Purcell Women Pro 12 6 / 34
Kathleen Billington Women Pro 12 15 / 34
Lindsay Myers Women Pro 12 19 / 34
Rebecca Wellons Women Pro 12 25 / 34
Summer End Grand Prix (Aug 21 2011)
? Lindsay myers Women - 1/2/3 5 / 18
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 2 / 17
Lorenzo Grippo 4/5 Men 21 / 75
Max Lippolis Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 1 / 42
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ 7 / 36
Kathleen Billington Women 1/2/3 7 / 26
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
Kathleen Billingten Women Open 2 / 32
Rebecca Wellons Women Open 3 / 32
Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)
Max Lippolis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 11 / 40
Nancy Ford Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 31
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4 Group B 20 / 50
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ (1-4) 10 / 51
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 Group B 20 / 75
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 12 / 35
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 18 / 35
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 Group B 33 / 75
Doug O'day Men 4 Group B 63 / 75
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ (1-4) 6 / 51
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2/3 30 / 35
Max Lippolis Masters 40+ (1-4) 19 / 51
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4 Group B 30 / 75
Doug O'day Men 4 Group B 54 / 75
The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)
Abdul Kabia Master Men 35-99 15 / 46
James Escobar Master Men 35-99 23 / 46
Abdul Kabia Master Men 45-99 2 / 43
James Escobar Master Men 45-99 21 / 43
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Nicolas Catlin Cat 3 Men 47 / 78
Kathleen Billington Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 19
Rebecca Wellons Pro/1/2/3 Women 5 / 19
Nancy Ford Pro/1/2/3 Women 12 / 19
Lorenzo Grippo Cat 4 Men 24 / 91
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 38 / 52
Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)
Rebecca Wellons WOMEN OPEN 1 / 15
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Hajo Thiele Masters Men 55+ 13 / 21
Nicolas Catlin Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 6
Hans Morefield 4 Men 35+ 6 / 68
Lorenzo Grippo 4 Men 35+ 19 / 68
Robert Reilly Cat 5 35+ 11 / 45
Max Lippolis Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 5 / 17
Nancy Ford Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 22
Matt Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 20 / 32
Jim Escobar Masters Men 45+ 26 / 32
Joesph Bitetto Masters Men 45+ 30 / 32
Ed Scheetz Masters Men 45+ 32 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Dorothy Ramsey Women Cat 3-4 1 / 20
Turgut Balikci Master 55+ 5 / 18
Turgut Balikci Master 45+ 14 / 31
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 25 2011)
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4/5 16 / 61
Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 25 2011)
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4/5 19 / 59
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 25 2011)
Lorenzo Grippo Men 4/5 25 / 56
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Joesph Bitetto Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 37 / 51
Hans Morefield 4 Men 40+ 7 / 97
Lorenzo Grippo 4 Men 40+ 24 / 97
Doug O'day 4 Men 40+ 72 / 97
Max Lippolis Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 3 / 69
Matt Armstrong Masters Men 40+ (1-3) 31 / 69
Nicolas Catlin 4 Men under 40 32 / 93
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 3 / 22
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
James Escobar CAT 3 29 / 61
Max Lippolis MASTER 30 2 / 23
Max Lippolis MASTER 35 1 / 39
Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)
Andrew Gillis Men Cat 5 18 / 34
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 3 / 55
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 4 / 55
Kathleen Billington Women 1/2 7 / 66
Lindsey Myers Women 1/2 17 / 66
Jennifer Purcell Women 1/2 30 / 66
Rebecca Wellons Women 1/2 36 / 66
Mike Allaire Men 50+ 6 / 56
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)
Mike Allaire Men 50+ 11 / 56
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 13 / 55
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 19 / 55
Lindsey Myers Women 1/2 22 / 66
Kathleen Billington Women 1/2 24 / 66
Jennifer Purcell Women 1/2 42 / 66
Rebecca Wellons Women 1/2 45 / 66
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)
Mike Allaire Men 50+ 10 / 56
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 3 / 55
Max Lippolis Men 40+ 14 / 55
Jennifer Purcell Women 1/2 3 / 66
Rebecca Wellons Women 1/2 33 / 66
Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)
Max Lippolis Master 35+ 1 / 20
Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ 10 / 28
Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ 5 / 23
Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ 1 / 30
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 35+ (Cat 1-3) 2 / 28
Mike Allaire Masters Men 45+/55+ (Cat 1-4) 14 / 53
Lorenzo Grippo Senior Men 4 9 / 62
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 9 / 77
Lorenzo Grippo Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 47 / 77
Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)
Hans Morefield Men 4 16 / 55
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 25 / 55
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ (1-4) 1 / 24
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 29 / 55
Hans Morefield Men 4 31 / 55
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ (1-4) 2 / 24
Nancy Ford Women Pro/1/2 12 / 16
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ (1-4) 2 / 24
Hans Morefield Men 4 9 / 55
Matthew Slossberg Men 4 42 / 55
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Max Lippolis Masters 35+ 2 / 31
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ 1 / 55
Nancy Ford Women Pro-Cat 3 6 / 14
Dominique Desmonts Cat 3 23 / 48
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 25 / 150
Dominique Desmonts Men 40+ 62 / 150
Doug O'day Men Cat 5 (35+) Blue 25 / 50
Nicolas Catlin Junior Men 15-16 21 / 40
Mike Allaire Men 50+ 7 / 150
Max Lippolis Men 30+ 2 / 147
Matt Kraus Men 30+ 77 / 147
Lorenzo Grippo Men Cat 4 Blue 8 / 111
Hans Morefield Men Cat 4 Blue 21 / 111
Matthew Slossberg Men Cat 4 Blue 45 / 111
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Max Lippolis Men Master 35+ 3 / 36
Carl Reglar Men Master 35+ 15 / 36
Nicolas Catlin Men Cat 4 47 / 79
Turgut Balikci Men Master 55+ 15 / 37
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 40+ 2 / 29
Doug O'day Cat 5B 8 / 40
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 19 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 5 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 35 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Carl Reglar Men 40+ 5 / 67
Matthew Slossberg Men 40+ 50 / 67
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 21 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Juniors 4 / 5
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Juniors 13-15 1 / 10
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 35+ 4 / 44
Joesph Bitetto Masters 45+ 42 / 53
Nicolas Catlin Juniors 15-18 5 / 13
Kurt Anderson Cat 4/5 Men 22 / 75
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 43
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 48
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 48
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 48
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Men 4 63 / 89
Carl Reglar Master 40+ 4 / 58
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Turgut Balikci Master 45+ 10 / 39
Turgut Balikci Master 55+ 4 / 27
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
Kurt Anderson 4 Men 120 / 93
Nicolas Catlin Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 5
Dominique Desmonts 3/4 Men 36 / 40
Matthew Slossberg 3/4 Men 38 / 40
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 1 / 39
Joesph Bitetto Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 21 / 39
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Men JR Junior 15-18 82 / 84
Donald Catlin Men Master 40-99 48 / 48
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Donald Catlin Cat 3 12 / 51
Donald Catlin Masters 40+ 24 / 68
Turgut Balikci Masters 40+ 37 / 68
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Matthew Slossberg Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 32 / 44
Nicolas Catlin Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 7
Turgut Balikci Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 21 / 28
Doug O'day Cat 5 23 / 41
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 2 / 72
Matt Armstrong Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 33 / 72
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Juniors 16 / 28
Donald Catlin Masters 35+ 21 / 30
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ 9 / 38
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters Men 45+ 1 / 28
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Nicolas Catlin Cat 4 43 / 61
Turgut Balikci Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 25
Donald Catlin Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 22 / 62
Turgut Balikci Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 60
Donald Catlin Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 60
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (2-4) 5 / 26
Mike Allaire Master 50+ (2-4) 4 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (2-4) 13 / 26
Mike Allaire Master 50+ (2-4) 5 / 26
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ (2-4) 10 / 26
Mike Allaire Master 50+ (2-4) 7 / 26
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ 1 / 60
Mike Allaire Master 50+ 5 / 44
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Mike Allaire Master 50+ 6 / 44
Carl Reglar Master 40+ 30 / 61
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Carl Reglar Master 40+ 41 / 64
Mike Allaire Master 50+ 13 / 48
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 87
Donald Catlin Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 62 / 87
Nicolas Catlin Junior 15 / 24
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Donald Catlin Men Masters 35+ 24 / 46
Nicolas Catlin Jr. Men 10-12/13-14 3 / 8
Donald Catlin Men Masters 45+ 18 / 47
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)
Mike Allaire Masters Men 40+ 16 / 52
Carl Reglar 4 Men 28 / 92
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ 18 / 70
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 45 19 / 110
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Carl Reglar Masters 45+ 2 / 59
Busiest Racers
in last months
David Bailey 55
Max Lippolis 54
Nancy Ford 48
Carl Reglar 39
Lorenzo Grippo 28
Hans Morefield 23
Megan Cea 21
Christopher Deluco 21
Turgut Balikci 21
Andrew Gillis 21
Nicolas Catlin 20
Donald Catlin 18
Matt Armstrong 17
John Ford 16
Mike Allaire 14
Dorothy Ramsey 14
Will Schneider 13
Abdul Kabia 13
Matthew Slossberg 12
Joseph Bitetto 12
Lindsay Myers 12
Doug O'day 11
Boris Salazar 10
Sung Pak 9
Dominique Desmonts 8
Kathleen Billington 7
James Escobar 7
Rebecca Wellons 7
Alex Weil 5
Jennifer Purcell 4
Nelson Macy 4
Joesph Bitetto 4
Hajo Thiele 3
Chris Budden 3
Morris Sachs 3
John Kladis 2
Walter Scheetz 2
Lindsey Myers 2
Rich Payne 2
Kurt Anderson 2
Ed Scheetz 1
Turgut Balicki 1
Kristin Budden 1
Boirs Salazar 1
Don Gustavson 1
Matthew Kraus 1
Jim Escobar 1
Robert Reilly 1
Gus Ellison 1
Kathleen Billingten 1
? Lindsay myers 1
David Visoky 1
Matt Kraus 1
Andrew Gillis 1
Jeffrey Lesser 1