Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Route 1 Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)
Roman Semenov Men 3 10 / 37
MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)
Myron Segal Men 20K 65+ MR 12 / 13
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)
David Wolfel Men 55-59 MR 1 / 12
Christopher M. jones Men 3 4 / 8
Zoe Wolfel tandem 2 All Tandem 3 / 6
Zoe Wolfel tandem 1 All Tandem 3 / 6
MABRA Track Championship Omnium (Aug 3 2014)
Myron Segal Masters Men 65+ 5 / 6
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)
Robb Lee Men Masters 45 25 / 26
Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 10 / 49
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 3 19 / 49
Theodore Monoson Men Cat 4 25 / 67
Eric Griffin Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 55
Pete Van riper Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 40 / 55
Adrienne Allegretti Women Cat 4 2 / 25
Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 1/2/3 41 / 57
Charles Biro Men CAT 3 8 / 55
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3 9 / 55
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3 11 / 55
Hans Manzke Men CAT 4 5 / 48
Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)
Ethan Joyce Men Open Junior 9-12 18 / 25
Aidan Joyce Men Open Junior 9-12 22 / 25
Kyle Thornton Men Category 5 Novice 16 / 23
Andrew Joyce Men Cat 4 Senior 42 / 73
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 65
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 65
Scott Slusher Men Cat 3/4 Senior 21 / 65
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3/4 Senior 36 / 65
Two Cities Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Rodges Ankrah Men CAT 4/5 42 / 49
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 25 2014)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat1/2/3 A 13 / 18
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 16 / 18
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 5 / 26
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 26
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 26
Pete Van riper Men Cat4/5 B 25 / 26
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Open 28 / 64
Christopher M. jones Men Open 45 / 64
Christopher M. jones Men Cat3/4 9 / 60
Roman Semenov Men Cat3/4 31 / 60
Charles Biro Men Cat3/4 45 / 60
Charles Biro Men Master 35+ 4 / 16
2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)
Myron Segal Men Masters 20K ITT 65+ (20K ) 12 / 14
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 18 2014)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat1/2/3 A 10 / 17
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 17
Jon Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 28
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 28
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 16 / 28
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 20 / 28
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 C 5 / 20
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC (Jun 15 2014)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3/4 12 / 43
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 3/4 27 / 43
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3/4 14 / 48
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 3/4 37 / 48
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium (Jun 15 2014)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3/4 1 / 43
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 3/4 27 / 43
Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Myron Segal Men Masters 65+ 9 / 9
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3/4 5 / 60
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 3/4 30 / 60
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3/4 56 / 60
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2014)
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 3/4 13 / 29
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3/4 21 / 29
Myron Segal Men Masters 55+ 9 / 12
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3/4 13 / 62
Hans Manzke Men Cat 3/4 24 / 62
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3/4 26 / 62
Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 2/3 36 / 71
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 4 2014)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat1/2/3 A 21 / 36
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 33 / 36
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 33
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 21 / 33
Eduardo Aguayo Men Cat4/5 B 25 / 33
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 32 / 33
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 C 14 / 27
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 8 / 20
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3 11 / 20
Myron Segal Men Cat 4 17 / 25
Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3 22 / 38
Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)
Myron Segal Men OPEN Master 65+ 5 / 6
David Wolfel Men OPEN Master 55-64 17 / 23
Tour of Tucker County (May 25 2014)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3/4 17 / 45
Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)
Myron Segal Masters 55+ 8 / 8
Roman Semenov Cat 3 14 / 26
Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)
Robb Lee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 26
Kelly Cup (May 18 2014)
Myron Segal Men Masters 65+ 6 / 6
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3 15 / 15
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)
Myron Segal Men 55+ 15 / 15
Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 45 / 53
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 14 2014)
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 C 10 / 25
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 4 / 32
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 32
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 28 / 32
Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 Novice 20 / 46
Mark Hagen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 26 / 27
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 Intermediate 9 / 31
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 Intermediate 28 / 31
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 7 2014)
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 5 / 27
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 7 / 27
Jon Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 27
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 27
Eduardo Aguayo Men Cat4/5 B 22 / 27
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 C 11 / 15
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)
Charles Biro Men Open Masters 35+ 11 / 20
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 Novice 9 / 52
Roman Semenov Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 39 / 60
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 36
Richmond 2015 Criterium (May 3 2014)
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3-4 28 / 72
The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)
Ethan Joyce Men Open Junior 9-14 22 / 36
Aidan Joyce Men Open Junior 9-14 29 / 36
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 3 Senior 10 / 35
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 Senior 17 / 35
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 Senior 24 / 35
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5 Category 30 / 55
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 Novice 8 / 49
Eduardo Aguayo Men Cat 4 Novice 10 / 49
Andrew Joyce Men Cat 4 Novice 32 / 49
George Branyan Men Cat 4 Novice 39 / 49
Eduardo Aguayo Men Cat 4 Novice 46 / 49
Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 19 2014)
Myron Segal Men Masters Cat 3/4 50-59 27 / 27
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)
David Wolfel Men Master 55+ 19 / 22
Myron Segal Men Master 65+ 5 / 9
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4(4/5) 16 / 36
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4(3/4) 4 / 54
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 5(4/5) 18 / 24
Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)
David Wolfel Men Cat 3 Senior 29 / 37
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 Senior 33 / 37
David Wolfel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 8 / 18
Myron Segal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 17 / 18
Mark Hagen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 22 / 26
All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)
Kyle Thornton Men CAT 5 11 / 58
Charles Biro Men CAT 3 37 / 37
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 53 / 64
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Myron Segal Men Masters 55+ 11 / 12
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)
Charles Biro Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 69
Myron Segal Ment Cat 4 61 / 69
Mark Hagen Ment Cat 4 64 / 69
Christopher M. jones Ment Cat 4 66 / 69
Scott Slusher Men Cat 3/4 14 / 70
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 42 / 70
Mark Hagen Masters 35+ 30 / 66
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2014)
Myron Segal Men 45+ 22 / 24
Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 5 2013)
Myron Segal MASTER MEN 65+ 9 / 12
Pedal Away Prostate Cancer (Sep 14 2013)
Myron Segal MEN OVER 55 19 / 38
Union Grove Road Race (Aug 31 2013)
Roman Semenov Men Category2/3 17 / 34
Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Aug 24 2013)
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 33
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 21 2013)
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 26
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 16 / 26
Ryan Moran Men Cat 5 C 22 / 28
Christopher M. jones Men Cat1/2/3 A 11 / 19
Charles Biro Men Cat1/2/3 A 13 / 19
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 14 / 19
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 16 / 19
the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3 NOVICE 16 / 28
Eric Griffin Men CAT 3 NOVICE 17 / 28
Myron Segal Men 55+ MASTERS 10 / 10
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 NOVICE 2 / 33
Hans Manzke Men CAT 4 NOVICE 6 / 33
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 4 NOVICE 25 / 33
2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)
Myron Segal Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+ 10 / 15
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 14 2013)
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 12 / 28
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 26 / 28
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 29
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 29
Jon Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 22 / 29
Blake Selzer Men Cat4/5 B 27 / 29
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)
David Wolfel Tandem 1 / 1
Christopher M. jones Men Category 4 13 / 21
Myron Segal Masters Men 65+ 3 / 4
David Wolfel Masters Men 55+ 1 / 11
Bryan Park Circuit Race (Aug 4 2013)
Benjamin Toll Men's CAT 4/5 21 / 52
Benjamin Toll Men's CAT 3/4 28 / 53
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)
Myron Segal Men Masters 55 11 / 12
Benjamin Toll Men 4 32 / 65
Roman Semenov Men 3 7 / 48
Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
David Wolfel MASTER MEN 55+ 4 / 15
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 24 2013)
Hans Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 5 / 20
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 20
Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)
Theodore Monoson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-44 9 / 11
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 17 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 3 / 27
Hans Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 7 / 27
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 22 / 27
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 18 / 23
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 21 / 23
Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men 4 8 / 59
Theodore Monoson Men 4 28 / 59
Jon Anderson Men 4 44 / 59
Roman Semenov Men 3 24 / 56
Eric Griffin Men 3 37 / 56
Mark Hagen Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 29 / 53
Myron Segal Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 39 / 53
MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)
Charles Biro Men OPEN MASTER 35+ 20 / 23
Charles Biro Men CAT 3-4 MASTER 35+ 5 / 37
David Wolfel Men OPEN MASTER 55+ 6 / 18
Myron Segal Men OPEN MASTER 65+ 6 / 7
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)
Roman Semenov Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 19 / 25
Scott Slusher Men CAT 4 SENIOR 3 / 39
Hans Manzke Men CAT 4 SENIOR 7 / 39
Roman Semenov Men CAT 3 SENIOR 8 / 38
Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)
David Wolfel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 9 / 28
Myron Segal Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 27 / 28
Robb Lee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 23 / 49
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 11 / 58
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 39 / 58
Scott Slusher Men Cat 4 4 / 52
Mark Hagen Men Cat 4 22 / 52
Hans Manzke Men Cat 4 29 / 52
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 4 33 / 52
Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 7 / 31
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 23 / 31
Scott Slusher Men Cat 4 7 / 62
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 18 / 62
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 48
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 Senior 6 / 63
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 63
Scott Slusher Men Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 63
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 3/4 Senior 20 / 63
Scott Slusher Men Cat 4 Novice 3 / 59
Mark Hagen Men Cat 4 Novice 4 / 59
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 Novice 15 / 59
Church Creek Time Trial (Jun 22 2013)
Myron Segal Men OPEN MASTERS 65+ 7 / 12
Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 14 / 53
Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 14 / 52
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 49 / 54
Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 7 / 64
Myron Segal Men Masters 55+ 11 / 11
Charles Biro Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 12 / 22
Myron Segal Men Masters Combined 45-55 45+ 38 / 38
2013 Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 14 2013)
Myron Segal Men Masters 55+ 4 / 7
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 11 / 105
Scott Slusher Men Cat 3/4 14 / 105
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3/4 15 / 105
Hans Manzke Men Cat 3/4 17 / 105
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 3/4 28 / 105
Joel Steen Men Cat 3/4 48 / 105
Frederick Grim Men Cat 3/4 49 / 105
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3/4 50 / 105
Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)
Charles Biro Men Master 35+ 3 / 27
Roman Semenov Men Cat 2/3 32 / 77
Jesse Leifert Men Cat 2/3 58 / 77
Eric Griffin Men Cat 2/3 74 / 77
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 5 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 2 / 31
Scott Slusher Men Cat4/5 B 3 / 31
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 16 / 31
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 17 / 31
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 22 / 31
Hans Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 23 / 31
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 2 2013)
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 12 / 21
Frederick Grim Men Cat 4 14 / 21
Myron Segal Men Cat 4 21 / 21
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)
Roman Semenov Men Cat 3 4 / 56
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 30 / 56
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 23 / 75
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 29 2013)
David Wolfel Men Cat1/2/3 A 21 / 30
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 1 / 27
Jon Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 13 / 27
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 27
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 22 2013)
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 32
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 28 / 32
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 A 32 / 32
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 1 / 27
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 3 / 27
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 27
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 25 / 27
Wilmington Grand Prix (May 19 2013)
Brigham Lumm Men's II/III 66 / 96
Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)
Eric Griffin Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 15 / 17
Charles Biro Men Category 3 4 / 31
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 15 2013)
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 A 31 / 36
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 34 / 36
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 7 / 19
Benjamin Toll Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 19
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 19
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 19
Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)
Mark Hagen Men 45+ 10 / 44
David Wolfel Men 55+ 7 / 12
Scott Slusher Men 4 7 / 55
Jon Anderson Men 4 25 / 55
Roman Semenov Men 3 53 / 53
Brigham Lumm Men Pro/1/2/3 32 / 57
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)
Pete Van riper Men Masters 45-54 7 / 20
The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)
Benjamin Toll Men CAT 4 NOVICE 31 / 59
Frederick Grim Men CAT 4 NOVICE 43 / 59
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 NOVICE 54 / 59
Myron Segal Men 65+ MASTERS 5 / 5
Charles Biro Men 35+ Cat 3/4 MASTERS 6 / 59
Roman Semenov Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 16 / 57
Brigham Lumm Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 25 / 57
Brandon Lumm Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 50 / 57
Eric Griffin Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 53 / 57
Jesse Leifert Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 54 / 57
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 1 2013)
Brad Rittase Men Cat 5 C 3 / 21
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 21 / 33
Eric Griffin Men Cat1/2/3 A 25 / 33
Roman Semenov Men Cat1/2/3 A 26 / 33
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 29 / 33
Christopher M. jones Men Cat4/5 B 3 / 8
All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Eric Griffin Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 65
Theodore Monoson Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 42 / 65
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 54 / 65
John Kern Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 64 / 65
David Wolfel Men Cat1/2/3 63 / 72
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 10 / 51
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 24 / 62
Benjamin Toll Men Cat 4 31 / 62
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)
Myron Segal Men MASTER OVERALL 55+-65+ 28 / 28
Scott Slusher Men CAT 5 CAT 4-5 3 / 27
Charles Biro Men CAT 3 CAT 3-4 17 / 35
Myron Segal Men MASTER NO CAT 5 65+ 7 / 7
Juan Teigeiro Men MASTER NO CAT 5 45+ 45 / 47
Scott Slusher Men CAT 4/5 OVERALL 7 / 62
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 10 / 82
Charles Biro Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 34 / 82
Frederick Grim Men CAT 3/4 OVERALL 70 / 82
Christopher M. jones Men CAT 4 CAT 3-4 8 / 47
Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
Frederick Grim Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 47
Christopher M. jones Men Cat 4 19 / 69
Mark Hagen Men Master 45+ 12 / 22
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 25 / 34
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Pete Van riper Men 45+ 74 / 86
An Ha Men 5-C 39 / 40
Brigham Lumm Men 2 98 / 118
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)
Brigham Lumm Men Category1/2/3 77 / 80
Myron Segal Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 41 / 41
Myron Segal Men MASTER CAT 1-4 55+ 12 / 12
Salisbury Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Scott Slusher Men Category4/5 34 / 53
Myron Segal Men Masters Cat 3-4 50-59 32 / 33
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)
Mark Hagen Masters Men 35+ 43 / 48
Mark Hagen Cat 4 28 / 65
Scott Slusher Cat 5 15 / 55
Scott Slusher Cat 4/5 12 / 73
Devil's Backbone Mountain Cross (Mar 23 2013)
Pete Van riper 65 Milers 55 / 76
Kirkwood Road Race (Sep 15 2012)
Jeffrey Travis Men Category4/5 47 / 49
the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 19 2012)
Jeffrey Travis Men Masters 55+ 13 / 17
Myron Segal Men Masters 55+ 15 / 17
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3 15 / 27
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3/4 27 / 61
Mark Hagen Men Cat 3/4 40 / 61
Clint Guerra Men Cat 3/4 52 / 61
Rodges Ankrah Men Cat 3/4 59 / 61
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 52
Clint Guerra Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 31 / 52
Jeffrey Travis Men Masters 45+/55+ 38 / 45
Myron Segal Men Masters 45+/55+ 41 / 45
Mark Hagen Men Cat 4 21 / 34
Rodges Ankrah Men Cat 4 28 / 34
Clint Guerra Men Cat 4 33 / 34
MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)
Myron Segal Men OPEN MASTER 55-64 29 / 30
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)
Myron Segal Men masters 55-59 16 / 16
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 8 2012)
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 C 5 / 21
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 16 / 20
Vincent Agnello Men Cat4/5 B 17 / 20
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 16 / 17
Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)
Ana Novo Men Cat 3 3 / 48
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat 3 39 / 48
Roman Semenov Men Cat 4 2 / 45
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 1 2012)
Ana Novo Men Cat1/2/3 A 3 / 12
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 12 / 12
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 27
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 13 / 27
Eric Griffin Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 27
Marc Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 20 / 27
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 25 / 27
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 26 / 27
Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)
Myron Segal Men Master Overall 50-69 23 / 44
Jeffrey Travis Men Master Overall 50-69 42 / 44
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 25 2012)
Roman Semenov Men Cat4/5 B 1 / 16
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 16
Raymond Peterson Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 16
Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)
Brigham Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 54
Ana Novo Men Cat 3 3 / 59
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat 3 25 / 59
David Wolfel Men Cat 3 35 / 59
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 59 / 59
Roman Semenov Men Cat 4 2 / 74
Theodore Monoson Men Cat 4 23 / 74
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 41 / 74
Christopher King Men Cat 4 77 / 74
Mark Hagen Men Cat 4/5 35+ 21 / 44
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 11 2012)
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 C 7 / 28
Eric Griffin Men Cat4/5 B 8 / 27
Hans Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 27
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 27
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 27
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 23 / 27
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 7 / 23
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 19 / 23
RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 Senior 6 / 53
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 Senior 20 / 53
Frederick Grim Men Cat 4 Senior 29 / 53
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4 Senior 55 / 53
Mark Hagen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 27
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 27 2012)
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 C 13 / 25
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 11 / 20
RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)
Charles Biro Men Cat 3/4 14 / 33
Mark Hagen Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 37
Roman Semenov Men Cat 4 12 / 52
Frederick Grim Men Cat 4 22 / 52
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 20 2012)
Ana Novo Men Cat1/2/3 A 9 / 15
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 15 / 15
Roman Semenov Men Cat4/5 B 2 / 21
Hans Manzke Men Cat4/5 B 11 / 21
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 13 / 21
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 21
Tour of Washington County Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)
Macalinao Kristopher CAT 4 MEN 54 / 63
Novo Ana CAT 3/4 MEN 61 / 83
Tour of Washington County Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
Kristopher Macalinao CAT 4 MEN 12 / 63
Ana Novo CAT 3/4 MEN 2 / 83
Mark Hagen MASTER MEN 35+ CAT3/4 16 / 27
Myron Segal MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 10
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat 5 C 18 / 25
Ana Novo Men Cat1/2/3 A 22 / 29
Eric Griffin Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 34
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 34
Raymond Peterson Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 34
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 30 / 34
Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)
Joel Steen Men Cat 3 26 / 40
Jesse Leifert Men Cat 3 33 / 40
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 12 / 45
Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2012)
Joel Steen Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 56
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 56
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 6 2012)
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat 5 C 16 / 29
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 10 / 32
David Wolfel Men Cat1/2/3 A 24 / 32
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 28 / 32
Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)
Brigham Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 55
Joel Steen Men Cat 3 14 / 52
Charles Biro Men Cat 3 15 / 52
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 10 / 81
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat 4 11 / 81
Frederick Grim Men Cat 4 34 / 81
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 42 / 81
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4 81 / 81
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 13 / 46
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat 5 41 / 46
Mark Hagen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 28 / 72
Gary Anderson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 72
Eric Griffin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 72
Jesse Leifert Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 46 / 72
Joel Steen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 65 / 72
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 30 2012)
Marc Manzke Men Cat 5 C 9 / 27
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 C 12 / 27
Joel Steen Men Cat1/2/3 A 15 / 25
Robb Lee Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 25
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 21 / 25
Ana Novo Men Cat4/5 B 4 / 13
Eric Griffin Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 13
Mark Hagen Men Cat4/5 B 12 / 13
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 23 2012)
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 13 / 17
George Branyan Men Cat4/5 B 15 / 21
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 17 / 21
BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)
Joel Steen CATEGORY 3 MEN 5 / 41
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 16 2012)
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 C 9 / 31
Joel Steen Men Cat1/2/3 A 25 / 36
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 28 / 36
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 36 / 36
David Parse Men Cat4/5 B 20 / 31
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat4/5 B 27 / 31
Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)
Eric Griffin Men 4 10 / 65
Ana Novo Men 4 17 / 65
Frederick Grim Men 4 36 / 65
Theodore Monoson Men 4 37 / 65
Pete Van riper Men 4 51 / 65
Christopher King Men 4 61 / 65
Jon Anderson Men 5 25 / 49
David Wolfel Men 45+ 37 / 50
The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)
Joel Steen Masters Men 35+ / 45+ 20 / 52
Eric Griffin Cat 4 Men 11 / 72
Ana Novo Cat 4 Men 27 / 72
Kristopher Macalinao Cat 4 Men 44 / 72
Frederick Grim Cat 4 Men 47 / 72
Charles Fink Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 25 / 53
Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)
Myron Segal Men MASTER 55-64 21 / 21
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 5 2012)
Ana Novo Men Category4/5 37 / 55
Juan Teigeiro Men Category4/5 52 / 55
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 2 2012)
Joel Steen Men Cat1/2/3 A 15 / 36
David Wolfel Men Cat1/2/3 A 18 / 36
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Apr 29 2012)
David Wolfel Men 50+ Masters 50-59 7 / 25
Pete Van riper Men 40+ Masters 40-49 11 / 19
Rock Lititz Tour - Crit (Apr 29 2012)
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat. 4 17 / 34
Rock Lititz Tour - TT (Apr 29 2012)
An Ha Men Cat 5 28 / 30
Rock Lititz Tour - RR (Apr 28 2012)
Kristopher Macalinao Men Category4 6 / 53
An Ha Men Category5 36 / 40
Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)
Myron Segal MASTERS 55+ 9 / 9
All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
John Kern Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 49 / 73
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 10 / 52
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 18 / 52
David Wolfel Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 68
Theodore Monoson Men Cat 4 1 / 76
Ana Novo Men Cat 4 4 / 76
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 15 / 76
Christopher King Men Cat 4 17 / 76
Frederick Grim Men Cat 4 36 / 76
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 50 / 76
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4 56 / 76
Pete Van riper Men Cat 4 59 / 76
William Swartz Men Cat 4 60 / 76
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)
Joel Steen Men 3 W/Cat4 13 / 42
George Branyan Men Masters 45+/55+ 34 / 110
Raymond Peterson Men Masters 45+/55+ 38 / 110
Myron Segal Men Masters 45+/55+ 100 / 110
Joel Steen Men Cat 3/4 25 / 112
Ana Novo Men Cat 3/4 56 / 112
Gary Anderson Men Cat 3/4 95 / 112
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 17 / 47
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 22 / 47
Ana Novo Men Cat 4/5 6 / 81
Jon Anderson Men Cat 4/5 33 / 81
Kristopher Macalinao Men Cat 4/5 40 / 81
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4/5 74 / 81
Myron Segal Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 29 / 30
George Branyan Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 28 / 80
Raymond Peterson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 31 / 80
Juan Teigeiro Men Cat 5A 38 / 46
Ana Novo Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 28 / 70
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 47 / 70
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - Crit (Apr 1 2012)
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4/5 Mstr 35 10 / 37
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Myron Segal Men Masters 50-54 35 / 37
Theodore Monoson Men Masters 30-34 26 / 72
Theodore Monoson Men Masters 30-34 51 / 72
David Wolfel Men Masters 30-34 60 / 72
Brigham Lumm Men Category1/2/3 53 / 68
Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)
Myron Segal Men Master 60+ 16 / 16
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)
Frederick Grim Men Cat 3/4 33 / 75
Ana Novo Men Cat 3/4 48 / 75
Mark Hagen Men Cat 5 5 / 46
Jon Anderson Men Cat 5 21 / 46
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4/5 34 / 78
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 4 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women MASTER 35-44 4 / 5
Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 21 2011)
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 33 / 44
Laura Gabanski Masters Women 35+/45+ 9 / 13
Brigham Lumm Senior Men 1/2/3 45 / 61
Charles Biro Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 4 / 53
John Kern Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 31 / 53
2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women MASTER 40-44 4 / 7
Tour of Page County - Luray Criterium (Aug 7 2011)
Ana Novo Men Cat 4 Men 13 / 18
Tour of Page County - Page Valley Road Race (Aug 6 2011)
Ana Novo Men Cat 4 Men 9 / 56
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4 Men 56 / 56
David Wolfel Masters 30-40 11 / 17
Charles Biro Masters 30+ 3/4 14 / 15
Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)
Brigham Lumm Men - CatP/1/2/3 33 / 34
Blake Selzer Men - Cat4 27 / 42
Ana Novo Men - Cat4 40 / 42
Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women W1/2/3/4 21 / 26
Eric Griffin Men M4/5 35+ 8 / 61
Jeffrey Travis Men M4/5 35+ 42 / 61
William Swartz Men M4/5 35+ 43 / 61
George Branyan Men M4/5 35+ 57 / 61
Brigham Lumm Men M 1/2/3 37 / 68
Joel Steen Men M 3 36 / 56
Ana Novo Men M 4 25 / 67
Theodore Monoson Men M 4 52 / 67
Blake Selzer Men M 4 57 / 67
Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)
Laura Gabanski Masters Women 35+ 5 / 6
Joel Steen Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 4 / 46
Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)
Brigham Lumm Men Category 1/2/3 44 / 46
Joel Steen Men 35+ Category 3/4 11 / 40
Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women MASTER 45-54 4 / 8
Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)
Jeffrey Travis Masters 45+ 21 / 24
Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women 1/2/3/4 25 / 25
Ana Novo Men 4 26 / 26
Joel Steen Men 3/4 27 / 36
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 44 / 47
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)
Ana Novo Men 4 34 / 46
Laura Gabanski Women 1/2/3/4 22 / 26
Joel Steen Men 3/4 37 / 58
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 63 / 71
Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)
Laura Gabanski Women 1/2/3/4 (4.5 Miles) 24 / 27
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 (4.5 Miles) 72 / 89
Ana Novo Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 23 / 55
Jeffrey Travis Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 49 / 55
Joel Steen Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 42 / 64
Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)
Ana Novo Men 4 28 / 49
Laura Gabanski Women 1/2/3/4 23 / 27
Joel Steen Men 3/4 50 / 63
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 23 / 79
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 17 2011)
Joel Steen CATEGORY 3-4 MEN 9 / 48
Oxford Road Race (May 29 2011)
Ana Novo Men 4/5 11 / 48
Jeffrey Travis Men 4/5 46 / 48
Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)
John Kern Men 3/4 42 / 62
Ana Novo Men 4 14 / 24
Laura Gabanski Women 3 18 / 20
Joel Steen Men 3/4 Master 35-99 10 / 14
Brandon Lumm Men PRO/1/2 29 / 45
Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)
James Saunders Men Cat 3/4 37 / 52
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Road Race (May 22 2011)
Brandon Lumm Men Category2/3 71 / 73
Brigham Lumm Men Category2/3 72 / 73
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Crit (May 21 2011)
Brigham Lumm Men Category2/3 25 / 60
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)
Brigham Lumm Men CAT2/3 54 / 87
Brandon Lumm Men CAT2/3 73 / 87
Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)
Brandon Lumm Pro/1/2/3 12 / 67
Brigham Lumm Pro/1/2/3 26 / 67
David Wolfel Masters 35+ 26 / 74
John Kern Masters 35+ 40 / 74
Theodore Monoson Masters 35+ 61 / 74
Eric Griffin Cat 4 8 / 66
Christopher King Cat 4 10 / 66
Blake Selzer Cat 4 44 / 66
Ana Novo Cat 4 61 / 66
Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)
Thori Wolfe Men Master 30+ 32 / 38
Theodore Monoson Men Master 30+ 35 / 38
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 18 / 71
Blake Selzer Men Cat 4 71 / 71
Fort Richie Classic Criterium (May 7 2011)
Vincent Agnello SENIOR CAT 4 34 / 40
William Swartz SENIOR 5 RACE 2 41 / 34
Laura Gabanski WOMENS 45+ 6 / 9
The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)
William Swartz Cat 5 Men 25 / 41
Brigham Lumm Senior Men 123 44 / 47
Ana Novo Cat 4 Men 7 / 41
Eric Griffin Cat 4 Men 12 / 41
George Branyan Cat 4 Men 17 / 41
Gary Anderson Cat 4 Men 18 / 41
Hans Manzke Cat 4 Men 36 / 41
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 23 2011)
Jeffrey Travis MASTER 45+ 15 / 16
18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)
John Kern Men Open Master 35-99 35 / 63
David Wolfel Men Open Master 35-99 63 / 63
Ana Novo Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 21 / 68
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 23 / 68
Christopher King Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 25 / 68
Eric Griffin Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 45 / 68
Blake Selzer Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 63 / 68
Clifton Gray Men Open Master 55-99 13 / 25
Servio Medina Men Open Master 45-99 28 / 48
David Wolfel Men Open Master 45-99 33 / 48
George Branyan Men Open Master 45-99 38 / 48
William Swartz Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 26 / 26
Brigham Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 62 / 103
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 70 / 103
Gary Anderson Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 23 / 51
Jeffrey Travis Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 51 / 51
RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)
Christopher King Men 4 12 / 47
Hans Manzke Men 4 29 / 47
Gary Anderson Men 4 39 / 47
Eric Griffin Men 4 40 / 47
Marc Manzke Men 5 31 / 37
John Kern Masters 35+ (no Cat 5) 14 / 22
Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Ana Novo Men Category 4/5 15 / 60
Jeffrey Travis Men Category 4/5 59 / 60
Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)
Jeffrey Travis MEN CAT 3/4 45 / 58
Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 46 / 75
Pete Van riper Men Cat 4/5 19 / 78
Andrew Joyce Men Cat 4/5 27 / 78
Raymond Peterson Men Cat 4/5 37 / 78
William Swartz Men Cat 4/5 72 / 78
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 69
Ana Novo Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 69
Chris King Men Cat 3/4 17 / 77
Rich Siemer Men Cat 3/4 50 / 77
Ana Novo Men Cat 3/4 75 / 77
Raymond Peterson Men Cat 3/4 78 / 77
Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Sep 12 2010)
Brigham Lumm MEN CAT 3 10 / 22
Jesse Leifert MEN CAT 3 14 / 22
Brandon Lumm MEN CAT 3 18 / 22
Brooke Patterson MEN CAT 3 22 / 22
Eric Griffin MEN CAT 4 9 / 28
John Nichols MEN CAT 4 11 / 28
Jeffrey Travis MEN CAT 4 21 / 28
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men 3 8 / 14
2nd Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 22 2010)
Brandon Lumm Senior Men 1/2/3 14 / 74
Brigham Lumm Senior Men 1/2/3 24 / 74
2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men 3 10 / 12
Jeffrey Travis Men 4 33 / 33
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men 3 1 / 5
Laura Gabanski Women 45+ 6 / 10
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 28 2010)
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 8 / 15
Eric Griffin Men Cat 5 C 9 / 15
Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)
Brandon Lumm Men's 3/4 5 / 68
Brigham Lumm Men's 3/4 17 / 68
Brooke Patterson Men's 3/4 29 / 68
Blake Selzer Men's 3/4 39 / 68
Jeffrey Travis Men's 3/4 55 / 68
Gary Anderson Men's 3/4 57 / 68
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 21 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 4 / 16
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 10 / 16
William Kanteres Men Cat4/5 B 1 / 21
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 4 / 21
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 21
Shawn Johns Men Cat4/5 B 10 / 21
Blake Selzer Men Cat4/5 B 18 / 21
William Swartz Men Cat 5 C 4 / 17
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 14 2010)
Scott Cernich Men Cat1/2/3 A 8 / 21
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 17 / 21
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 19 / 21
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 7 2010)
Brooke Patterson Men Cat1/2/3 A 11 / 19
Brandon Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 13 / 19
Brigham Lumm Men Cat1/2/3 A 14 / 19
Gary Anderson Men Cat4/5 B 6 / 22
Theodore Monoson Men Cat4/5 B 14 / 22
Shawn Johns Men Cat4/5 B 17 / 22
Andrew Joyce Men Cat4/5 B 20 / 22
William Swartz Men Cat 5 C 2 / 14
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jun 30 2010)
William Swartz Men 5 C 5 / 17
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 3 / 17
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 7 / 17
Scott Cernich Men 1/2/3 A 12 / 17
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)
Dan Fineberg Men 4 33 / 66
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 23 2010)
Andrew Joyce Men 4/5 B 9 / 17
Theodore Monoson Men 4/5 B 14 / 17
William Kanteres Men 4/5 B 16 / 17
Eric Griffin Men 5 C 19 / 24
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 6 / 12
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 8 / 12
Scott Cernich Men 1/2/3 A 11 / 12
Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)
Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Men 3/4 3 / 52
Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)
Jeffrey Travis MASTERS 45+ STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 27 / 27
Jeffrey Travis MASTERS 45+ GC 24 / 24
Brigham Lumm CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 1 / 54
Brooke Patterson CAT 3 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 54 / 54
Laura Gabanski WOMEN OPEN STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 41 / 43
Lumm Brigham CAT 3 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 4 / 42
Brigham Lumm CAT 3 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 23 / 49
Jeffrey Travis MASTERS 45+STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 22 / 26
Jeffrey Travis MASTERS 45+ STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 24 / 25
Brigham Lumm CAT 3 GC 9 / 41
Laura Gabanski WOMEN OPEN STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 36 / 39
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jun 16 2010)
Gary Anderson Men 4/5 B 7 / 10
Matthew Parse Men 4/5 B 9 / 10
Eric Griffin Men 5 C 23 / 24
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 10 / 11
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 11 / 11
Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)
Clint k Guerra Men Cat 4 12 / 27
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)
Dan Fineberg 4 Men 19 / 70
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Dan Fineberg 4 Men 47 / 70
Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jun 2 2010)
David Parse Men 4/5 B 4 / 11
Clint Guerra Men 4/5 B 10 / 11
William Swartz Men 5 C 9 / 24
Eric Griffin Men 5 C 16 / 24
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 4 / 24
Scott Cernich Men 1/2/3 A 12 / 24
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)
Blake Selzer 4 Men 75 / 95
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)
Blake Selzer 4 Men 91 / 95
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)
Blake Selzer 4 Men 79 / 95
Greenbelt Park Training Series (May 26 2010)
William Schieken Men 4/5 B 8 / 8
Laura Gabanski Women 4 C 2 / 3
William Swartz Men 5 C 5 / 22
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 7 / 26
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 15 / 26
Scott Cernich Men 1/2/3 A 19 / 26
Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)
Jesse Leifert Men 3 2 / 37
Brigham Lumm Men 3 10 / 37
Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Men 3 22 / 37
Jose Nunez Men 3 23 / 37
John Kern Men 3 28 / 37
Brandon Lumm Men 3 35 / 37
Joel Steen Men 3 37 / 37
Clint Guerra Men 4 21 / 42
Trevor Kolego Men 5 25 / 27
Cesar Picco Men 5 27 / 27
Myron Segal Men Masters 55-59 11 / 11
George Branyan Men Masters 45-49 16 / 22
Brandon Lumm Men Masters Cat 3-4 35-39 5 / 7
Greenbelt Park Training Series (May 19 2010)
William Swartz Men 5 C 3 / 22
Eric Griffin Men 5 C 18 / 22
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 5 / 22
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 19 / 22
The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)
Clint k Guerra SENIOR 4 38 / 63
Jeffrey Travis SENIOR 4 58 / 63
Daniel Villaflor SENIOR III 7 / 39
Jose Nunez SENIOR III 10 / 39
Brigham Lumm SENIOR III 21 / 39
Laura Gabanski WOMENS OPEN 22 / 33
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 5 2010)
Rich Siemer Men 4/5 B 8 / 10
Andrew Joyce Men 4/5 B 9 / 10
William Swartz Men 5 C 3 / 22
Trevor Kolego Men 5 C 20 / 22
Eric Griffin Men 5 C 22 / 22
Brandon Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 11 / 24
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3 A 12 / 24
Scott Cernich Men 1/2/3 A 23 / 24
10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men 1/2/3/u23 54 / 129
Clint k Guerra Cat 4 Men 4 / 80
Rich Siemer Cat 4 Men 18 / 80
Wintergreen Ascent (May 1 2010)
Matthew Hendrey Men 4 24 / 37
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)
Marcellus Van der valk MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 13 / 44
Theodore Monoson MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 16 / 44
Thori Wolfe MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 41 / 44
Brigham Lumm MEN 3 3 / 43
Brandon Lumm MEN 3 9 / 43
Jose Nunez MEN 3 10 / 43
Daniel Villaflor MEN 3 19 / 43
Brooke Patterson MEN 3 33 / 43
Unknown Rider MEN 4 16 / 59
Jeffrey Travis MEN 4 54 / 59
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic (Apr 25 2010)
Clint k Guerra Cat - 4 6 / 12
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 24 2010)
Jeffrey Travis MEN 4 & U19 51 / 51
17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)
Clint k Guerra Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 3 / 52
Blake Selzer Men cat 4 (in cat 3/4 combined) 33 / 52
George Branyan Men cat 4 (in cat 4/5 combined) 18 / 27
Cesar Picco Men cat 5 37 / 41
Brigham Lumm Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 3 / 37
Jesse Leifert Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 4 / 37
Jose Nunez Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 9 / 37
Daniel Villaflor Men cat 3 (in cat 3/4 combined) 13 / 37
Clifton Gray Master men 45+ 36 / 50
Rodges Ankrah Master men 45+ 50 / 50
Daniel Villaflor Men cat 1/2/3 62 / 75
The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Jose Nunez Men 3 7 / 49
John Kern Men 3 30 / 49
Brooke Patterson Men 3 36 / 49
Jesse Leifert Men 3 41 / 49
Clint Guerra Men 4 38 / 79
Clint Guerra Men 3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 39
Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)
Brigham Lumm Men 3 6 / 71
Jose Nunez Men 3 30 / 71
Brandon Lumm Men 3 32 / 71
Brooke Patterson Men 3 42 / 71
John Kern Men 3 53 / 71
Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Men 3 55 / 71
Jesse Leifert Men 3 66 / 71
Clint Guerra Men MR Master 35-99 26 / 74
Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Men 1/2/3 67 / 71
2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)
John Kern Men Master 35+ / 45+ 33 / 63
Clint k Guerra Men 4/5 35+ 7 / 64
Jeffrey Travis Men 4/5 35+ 53 / 64
Marcellus Van der valk Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 44 / 45
Brandon Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 68
Brigham Lumm Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 68
Brooke Patterson Men Cat 1/2/3 60 / 68
Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Clint Guerra Men 4 00-99 12 / 29
Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)
Thori Wolfe Men Master 45-49 35 / 40
540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)
Jose Nunez Men 3/4 4 / 87
Clint Guerra Men 3/4 59 / 87
Jose Nunez Men 1/2/3 39 / 55
Jeffrey Travis Men 4/5 70 / 82
Busiest Racers
in last months
Brigham Lumm 64
Myron Segal 49
Eric Griffin 44
Christopher M. jones 44
Roman Semenov 38
Brandon Lumm 38
Mark Hagen 31
Ana Novo 31
Charles Biro 30
Jeffrey Travis 29
Gary Anderson 25
David Wolfel 24
Joel Steen 22
George Branyan 20
Andrew Joyce 20
Benjamin Toll 19
Jon Anderson 17
Laura Gabanski 17
Theodore Monoson 15
Scott Slusher 15
William Swartz 13
Hans Manzke 13
Frederick Grim 12
Blake Selzer 12
John Kern 11
Clint Guerra 10
Kristopher Macalinao 10
Kyle Thornton 9
Pete Van riper 9
Jesse Leifert 9
Juan Teigeiro 8
Brooke Patterson 8
Jose Nunez 8
Scott Cernich 6
Clint k Guerra 6
Raymond Peterson 6
Christopher King 6
Eduardo Aguayo 4
Daniel Villaflor-drumwright 4
Daniel Villaflor 4
Robb Lee 4
Rodges Ankrah 4
Dan Fineberg 3
Thori Wolfe 3
Marc Manzke 3
An Ha 3
Rich Siemer 3
Marcellus Van der valk 2
Shawn Johns 2
Vincent Agnello 2
Cesar Picco 2
Trevor Kolego 2
William Kanteres 2
David Parse 2
Ethan Joyce 2
Aidan Joyce 2
Clifton Gray 2
Zoe Wolfel tandem 2 1
Charles Fink 1
James Saunders 1
Matthew Parse 1
Zoe Wolfel tandem 1 1
Lumm Brigham 1
Matthew Hendrey 1
Ryan Moran 1
Unknown Rider 1
William Schieken 1
John Nichols 1
Adrienne Allegretti 1
Chris King 1
Servio Medina 1
Brad Rittase 1
Novo Ana 1
Macalinao Kristopher 1