Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Exposition Wheelmen Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)
John Nesco Men Cat 3/4 0 26 / 44
Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Sep 6 2014)
David Hildebrand Men Master 40-44 1/2/3 13 / 74
Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)
Stanley Lezon MASTERS 35+ CAT 1-4 5 / 16
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Aaron Brown Category 3/4 3 / 48
John Nesco Category 3/4 31 / 48
Keith Gauvin Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 9 / 35
Bryan Haas Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 12 / 35
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Akira Sato Men 3/4 41 / 70
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
John Nesco 4 35+ 38 / 51
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
John Nesco Men 4 41 / 48
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Aaron Brown Cat 4 Men 14 / 45
John Nesco Cat 4 Men 30 / 45
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Aaron Brown Cat 3/4 25 / 66
John Nesco Cat 4/5 43 / 62
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Lance Jones Cat 3 33 / 35
Stanley Lezon Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 22
Akira Sato Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 42
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 10 2014)
Ted Culotta Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 21
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Akira Sato Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 40
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3 Open 19 / 40
Christopher Adams Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 40
Joel Pelletier Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 40
Plainville Spring Series (Apr 5 2014)
Scott Kearney Men Cat 4/5 3 / 25
Aaron Brown Men Cat 4/5 9 / 25
John Costello Men Cat 4/5 12 / 25
John Nesco Men Cat 4/5 16 / 25
Lance Jones Men Cat 3/4 1 / 10
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)
John Costello Men Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Aaron Brown Men Cat 4/5 2 / 16
Scott Kearney Men Cat 4/5 5 / 16
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)
Scott Kearney Men Cat 4/5 2 / 26
John Costello Men Cat 4/5 17 / 26
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3/4 1 / 12
Lance Jones Men Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Aaron Brown Mixed Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Scott Kearney Mixed Cat 4/5 6 / 30
John Nesco Mixed Cat 4/5 18 / 30
John Costello Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 30
Stanley Lezon Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 16
Nicholas Willette Mixed Cat 3/4 13 / 16
Jason Cicero Mixed Cat 3/4 16 / 16
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Michael Martin Men Cat3/4 Senior 41 / 55
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
David Hildebrand Mixed Cat 1/2/3 16 / 34
Mark Shea Mixed Cat 1/2/3 18 / 34
David Hildebrand Mixed Masters 50+ 2 / 31
Aaron Brown Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 46
John Costello Mixed Cat 4/5 21 / 46
Stanley Lezon Mixed Cat 3/4 7 / 28
Lance Jones Mixed Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Mark Shea Mixed Cat 3/4 11 / 28
David Wells Mixed Cat 3/4 15 / 28
Nicholas Willette Mixed Cat 3/4 27 / 28
CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 8 2014)
Michael Martin Men Cat 2/3 Senior 53 / 67
Michael Martin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 53 / 64
TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)
David Hildebrand Men Masters 14 / 78
David Hildebrand Men Cat 2/3 14 / 86
30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)
Michael Martin Men CAT 2/3 38 / 53
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Akira Sato Cat 3 24 / 35
Vickie Monahan Cat 3 28 / 35
Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
David Dubos Cat 3/4 Men 30 / 57
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Todd Bowden Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 100
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Akira Sato Cat 3 Men 38 / 46
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Keith Gauvin *Masters 40+ 23 / 66
Akira Sato Cat 3 13 / 38
David Dubos Cat 4 8 / 35
Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Juan Dejesus 3 Men 45 / 61
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Dennis Desmarais Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 11 / 43
Mark Shea Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 19 / 43
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Vickie Monahan Women Pro-3 17 / 20
Todd Bowden Pro - 3 16 / 47
Akira Sato Cat 3 19 / 53
Keith Gauvin Cat 3 40 / 53
Stanley Lezon Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 30
David Hildebrand Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 30
David Hildebrand Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 37
Todd Bowden Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 3 / 37
Keith Honda Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 37
David Wells Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 37
Keith Honda Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 52
Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)
Jr Dunphy Men Masters 5k 65-69 4 / 8
Jr Dunphy Men Masters 10k 65-69 4 / 9
Ted Culotta Men Masters 10k 45-49 2 / 2
Ted Culotta Men Masters 5k 45-49 2 / 2
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Keith Gauvin Masters 35+ (Cat. 1-4) 12 / 32
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Joel Pelletier Men Cat3/4 Senior 56 / 90
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Joel Pelletier Men Cat3/4 Senior 34 / 44
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)
Jonathan Tarbox Mixed Cat 3/4 29 / 89
Mark Shea Mixed Cat 3/4 35 / 89
David Wells Mixed Cat 3/4 52 / 89
Dennis Desmarais Mixed Cat 3/4 67 / 89
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
Jeff Murray Men Cat 3/4 1 / 29
Chris Adams Men Cat 3/4 5 / 29
Lance Jones Men Cat 3/4 9 / 29
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3/4 10 / 29
Jason Cicero Men Cat 3/4 16 / 29
Juan Dejesus Men Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Richard Magee Men Cat 3/4 21 / 29
David Wells Men Cat 3/4 24 / 29
Steven Youmatz Men Cat 3/4 25 / 29
Joel Pelletier Men Cat 3/4 26 / 29
Lance Jones Men Cat 4/5 4 / 29
Adam Rivard Men Cat 4/5 11 / 29
David Wells Men Cat 4/5 25 / 29
David Hildebrand Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Todd Bowden Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Ben Carbonetti Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16
David Hildebrand Men Masters 40+ 1 / 35
Todd Bowden Men Masters 40+ 9 / 35
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Joel Pelletier Men Cat3/4 Senior 47 / 64
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Lance Jones Men Cat 3/4 2 / 40
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3/4 4 / 40
Jason Cicero Men Cat 3/4 18 / 40
Chris Adams Men Cat 3/4 26 / 40
Juan Dejesus Men Cat 3/4 30 / 40
Robert Burstein Men Cat 3/4 37 / 40
David Wells Men Cat 3/4 40 / 40
Adam Rivard Men Cat 4/5 15 / 32
Ben Carbonetti Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
David Hildebrand Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Todd Bowden Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
David Hildebrand Men Masters 40+ 1 / 29
Todd Bowden Men Masters 40+ 12 / 29
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Joel Pelletier Men Cat3/4 Senior 65 / 94
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Stanley Lezon Men Cat 3/4 1 / 32
Juan Dejesus Men Cat 3/4 5 / 32
Lance Jones Men Cat 3/4 16 / 32
David Hildebrand Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Ben Carbonetti Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
Todd Bowden Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29
David Hildebrand Men Masters 40+ 1 / 32
Todd Bowden Men Masters 40+ 4 / 32
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Joel Pelletier Pro/1/2/3 21 / 70
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Bryan Haas Men Cat3/4 Senior 6 / 40
Jeff Murray Men Cat3/4 Senior 21 / 40
CCNS Kermis (Aug 24 2012)
David Dubos Cat 4-5 22 / 38
Joel Pelletier Cat 3 21 / 21
New England Masters Crit Championships (Aug 19 2012)
Keith Honda MEN 50-54 13 / 29
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Christopher Adams Cat 3 12 / 28
Akira Sato Cat 3 28 / 28
Jim Hainey Cat 5 9 / 17
Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)
Ben Carbonetti Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3 19 / 23
Bryan Haas Event 3 - Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Akira Sato Event 3 - Cat 3/4 21 / 27
Bryan Haas Event 2 - Masters 35+ (cat 1-4 Only) & Jr 1-3 4 / 31
Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)
Michael Martin Men Cat 3 17 / 59
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Todd Bowden Pro1-3 47 / 67
Vickie Monahan Woman Cat 3-4 22 / 23
Akira Sato Cat 3 Men 27 / 58
Christopher Adams Cat 3 Men 54 / 58
William Edgington Cat 4 Men 1 / 37
Lance Jones Cat 4 Men 19 / 37
Todd Bowden Master 35+ 46 / 49
Akira Sato Master 45+ 22 / 44
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Akira Sato Cat 3 15 / 52
Joseph Tindal Cat 3 24 / 52
Christopher Adams Cat 3 37 / 52
Lance Jones Cat 4 19 / 39
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Jonathan Tarbox Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 54
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
David Hildebrand Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 3 / 48
Vickie Monahan Women 30+ 4 / 7
William Edgington Cat 4/5 Under 30 Years Old 2 / 12
Aaron Russ Cat 4/5 Under 30 Years Old 6 / 12
Akira Sato Cat 3 13 / 52
Joseph Tindal Cat 3 38 / 52
Todd Bowden Pro - 3 11 / 72
Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
Michael Martin Men Cat 3 25 / 29
Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)
Bryan Haas Masters 35+ 2 / 8
Akira Sato Masters 45+ 23 / 25
Bryan Haas Cat 3 5 / 12
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Joel Pelletier Cat 4 19 / 31
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 6 / 60
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 24 / 60
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Vickie Monahan Women Cat 4 (White) 15 / 58
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Lance Jones Cat 4 27 / 42
Joel Pelletier Cat 4 29 / 42
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 9 / 60
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 11 / 60
Joel Pelletier Cat 3/4 49 / 60
Lance Jones Cat 3/4 59 / 60
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)
Bryan Haas Pro/1/2/3 47 / 48
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 24 / 31
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Joel Pelletier Cat 4 32 / 68
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Joel Pelletier Cat 4 30 / 59
Lance Jones Cat 4 50 / 59
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 5 / 92
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 20 / 92
Joel Pelletier Cat 3/4 80 / 92
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Christopher Adams Pro/1/2/3 43 / 71
Joel Pelletier Cat 4 43 / 76
Lance Jones Cat 4 76 / 76
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 8 / 81
Lance Jones Cat 3/4 74 / 81
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 81 / 81
Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)
Michael Martin Men cat 4/5 30 / 76
Michael Martin Men cat 3/4 42 / 73
The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)
Michael Martin Men collegiate C 2 / 15
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Todd Bowden Master 35+ 1 / 43
Akira Sato Master 35+ 10 / 43
David Dubos Master 35+ 27 / 43
Keith Gauvin Master 35+ 37 / 43
Marty Spallone Cat 4 Men 26 / 47
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Cliff Kenyon Pro, 1, 2 , 3 24 / 99
Keith Gauvin Pro, 1, 2 , 3 45 / 99
Christopher Adams Pro, 1, 2 , 3 49 / 99
Akira Sato Pro, 1, 2 , 3 73 / 99
Keith Gauvin Masters 40+ 12 / 77
Marty Spallone Cat 4 25 / 58
Jonathan Tarbox Cat 4 47 / 58
Lance Jones Cat 4 48 / 58
Thomas Schirmer Cat 4 51 / 58
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Todd Bowden MASTER 40 22 / 31
Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)
Christopher Adams Men Cat. 1,2,3 15 / 41
Akira Sato Men Cat. 1,2,3 29 / 41
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 2 2011)
Keith Gauvin Pro/1/2/3 60 / 62
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 13 / 58
Akira Sato Cat 3/4 51 / 58
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Steve Yau Cat 5 (open) 11 / 23
David Hildebrand Master 35+ 9 / 63
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
David Jacoboski Cat 4 47 / 50
Akira Sato Cat 3 29 / 51
Christopher Adams Cat 3 42 / 51
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
David Hildebrand Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 13 / 52
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Akira Sato Men 3 5 / 40
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
David Hildebrand Pro - 3 22 / 84
Brian Green Cat 4/5 Under 30 2 / 14
David Hildebrand Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 62
Juan Dejesus Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 62
Steven Youmatz Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 62
Akira Sato Cat 3 3 / 41
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)
Joseph Tindal 4 Men 56 / 70
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Akira Sato Men 3 37 / 121
Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)
Christopher Adams Men Cat. 3 15 / 34
Michael Martin Jr. Men 15-16/17-18 4 / 11
Lance Jones Men Cat. 4 29 / 51