Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Global Bike Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)
Donna Kerby Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 4
SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)
William Jenkins Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 5 / 14
SRS #3: Asheville TT (Jul 18 2014)
Donna Kerby Women PRO/1/2/3 4 / 15
North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 13 2014)
Terrence Shiels Men Open Masters 60-64 3 / 4
C State Criterium Championships (Jul 12 2014)
Stephen Guidry Men Open Masters 40-44 6 / 12
William Jenkins Men Cat 4 2 / 52
Stephen Guidry Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 30+ 3 / 29
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Allison Jones Women C2 Para 1 / 1
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Allison Jones Women C2 Para 1 / 1
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Masters 3 / 22
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 28 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Masters 1 / 23
South Carolina Road race Championship Weekend (Jun 7 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Cat1/2 12 / 15
Chris Bartus Men Cat 4 24 / 39
Noda Grand Prix p/b Ortho Carolina (May 4 2014)
Donna Kerby Women Open* 13 / 22
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)
Allison Jones Women SW 4 17 / 21
Spartanburg Regional Classic (May 2 2014)
Donna Kerby Women PRO/1/2/3 25 / 29
RBC Tour de Moore (Apr 26 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men pro/1/2 24 / 40
Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Stephen Guidry Men CAT 4 7 / 39
Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Masters 35+ 1 / 29
Novant Health Invitational Criterium (Apr 12 2014)
Boyd Johnson Amateur Shootout 3 / 80
Nestor Cup Race #1 (Apr 10 2014)
Andrew Udinsky Mixed Cat 1/2/3 9 / 12
Josh Barrett Mixed Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 6 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 34
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 5 2014)
Donna Kerby Women Cat 1 35+ 7 / 10
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 28
Ring of Fire (Apr 2 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
Park Circle Criterium Weekend Day 2 (Mar 30 2014)
Donna Kerby Women1/2/3 8 / 14
Donna Kerby Men 3/4 38 / 40
Boyd Johnson Men pro/1/2 7 / 28
Park Circle Criterium Weekend (Mar 29 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men pro/1/2 7 / 25
Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (Mar 29 2014)
Christopher Calder Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 45
Ring of Fire (Mar 26 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/ Cat/1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 10
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)
Donna Kerby Men Open Masters 35-55 29 / 57
Donna Kerby Women Cat 123 Senior 18+ 3 / 12
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 79
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 79
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 95
Keegan Gilder Men Pro/Cat 1/2 85 / 95
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 95 / 95
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 59
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 59
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)
Donna Kerby Women1/2/3/4 31 / 40
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 101
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 59 / 101
Keegan Gilder Men Pro/Cat 1/2 97 / 101
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 67
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 67
Keegan Gilder Men Pro/Cat 1/2 59 / 67
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 39
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 39
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 50
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 50
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)
Donna Kerby Women1/2/3/4 9 / 14
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 46
Boyd Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 46
Southeast Regional Series: Event #4 Knoxville (Aug 18 2013)
Ben Renkema Men Cat 1/2 28 / 57
French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men PRO/1/2 2 / 79
Justin Mcneill Men CAT 4 33 / 48
Nicholas Blanchard Men CAT 4 42 / 48
French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Justin Mcneill Men CAT 4 40 / 62
Benjamin Renkema Men PRO/1/2 54 / 75
French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men PRO/1/2 50 / 65
Justin Mcneill Men CAT 4 32 / 39
NC State Criterium Champs - Day 2 (Jul 13 2013)
Robert Sisson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 10 / 18
NC State Criterium Champs - Day 1 (Jul 12 2013)
Robert Sisson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 10 / 18
Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)
Allison Jones Women C2 Para 1 / 1
Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)
Allison Jones Women C2 Para 1 / 1
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race (Jun 29 2013)
James Carroll Men Cat 4/5 Master 52 / 57
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 9 / 34
Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)
Justin Lowe Men Cat 1/2 20 / 66
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 45
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 42 / 115
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 23 / 73
ToAD - Shorewood Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 28 / 109
SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)
Wesley Spratt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 2 / 11
Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Brian Sheedy Men Pro/1/2 4 / 63
Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)
Brian Sheedy Men Pro/1/2 1 / 50
Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)
Brian Sheedy Men Pro/1/2 5 / 67
Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)
Kent Bostick Men Masters 60-64 1 / 5
Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)
Scott Edge Mixed Amatuer Finals 13 / 83
Scott Edge Men Master 35+ 10 / 23
Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 25 / 75
Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Cat pro/1/2 1 / 23
Trey Miller Men Cat pro/1/2 22 / 23
Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 20 2013)
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 22
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 7 2013)
Joseph Poskie Men Cat 4 35+ 26 / 40
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 6 / 54
Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 6 2013)
Terrence Shiels Men Cat 1 50+ 34 / 35
Happy St Paddy's Day Criterium (Mar 17 2013)
Brian Sheedy Men pro/1/2 20 / 49
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)
Ryan Newman Men Cat 3 37 / 41
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 77
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 69 / 77
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 9 / 64
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 47
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)
Coulton Hartrich Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 50
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 50
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - TT (Mar 2 2013)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 17
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)
Ryan Newman Men Cat 3 30 / 41
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 81
Bobby Sweeting Men Pro/Cat 1/2 59 / 81
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 63 / 81
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 72
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 72
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 4 / 50
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 91
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 91
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 69
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 63 / 69
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 11 / 43
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 66
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 66
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 10 2013)
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 66
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 66
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 29 / 71
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2013)
Ryan Newman Men Cat 3 43 / 57
Brian Sheedy Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 81
Trey Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 81
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 81
Jason Moore Men Cat 4 33 / 64
2012 Florida State Time Trial Championships (Oct 7 2012)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro 1-2 3 / 9
Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)
Colin Cavaliere Men Cat 4 6 / 25
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)
James Schurman Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 34
Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 76
Velo Fest Old City Crit (Apr 14 2012)
Benjamin Renkema Men Pro 1-2 Open 4 / 32
Shawn Gravois Men Pro 1-2 Open 18 / 32
Webster - Roubaix (Apr 7 2012)
James Schurman Men Cat 1/2 5 / 28
Shane Braley Men Cat 1/2 22 / 28
Dothan CityFest (Apr 1 2012)
Christian Parrett Men Pro 1-2 8 / 54
San Tan Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Katherine Farago Women masters 35+ 3 / 3
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 87
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 87
Christy Scott Women4 3 / 22
Greenville Spring Series - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 93
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 93
Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 93
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 93
Christy Scott Women4 6 / 28
Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 137
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 136 / 137
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 77
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 77
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #1 (Feb 18 2012)
Scott Edge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 81 / 113
Thaddeus Dulin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 82 / 113
Christy Scott Women1/2/3/4 15 / 42
Christy Scott Women4 3 / 22
Race For Humanity - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Bobby Sweeting Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 48
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)
Coulton Hartrich Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 81
Bobby Sweeting Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 81
Bill Bone Pro Am - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)
Coulton Hartrich Men Pro 1-2 6 / 30
Shane Braley Men Pro 1-2 14 / 30
Bill Bone Pro Am - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Coulton Hartrich Men Pro 1-2 13 / 25
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)
James Lanham Men Pro/1/2 17 / 66
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)
James Lanham Men Pro/1/2 62 / 98
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)
James Lanham Men Pro/1/2 30 / 69
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship (Jul 30 2011)
David Gardner Cat 4 1 / 14
People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)
Peter Kay Senior Men Category 3 3 / 20
Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/1/2 16 / 34
Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/1/2 4 / 35
Michael Lanham Men Pro/1/2 7 / 35
Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)
Shawn Gravois Men Pro/1/2 5 / 29
Michael Lanham Men Pro/1/2 12 / 29
Dothan CityFest Criterium (Apr 2 2011)
Boyd Johnson Men Cat 1/2 19 / 45
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Scott Jackson Men Pro/1 79 / 135
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Scott Jackson Men Pro/1/2 99 / 106