Log In

Team Overview: Lake Effect Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Edward Wright Men Cat 3/4 7 / 47
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2 52 / 81

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Edward Wright Men Cat 3/4 12 / 72
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2 72 / 119

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Edward Wright Men Cat 3 16 / 35
Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2 37 / 41

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 23 2015)

Craig Hannibal Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 41

OSRS #8 - Lynchburg (May 3 2015)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3 9 / 22
Edward Wright Men Cat 3 11 / 22

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Road Race (May 3 2015)

Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 53

Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Criterium (May 2 2015)

Ryan Comeau Men Cat 1/2/3 56 / 67

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 26 2015)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3 5 / 27

Races at the Lake (Apr 25 2015)

Rudy Sroka Men Masters 50+ 1 / 13
Dave Bartels Men Masters 50+ 9 / 13
Robert Martin Men Category 1-23 15 / 32
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 40-49 3 / 14

OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour (Apr 12 2015)

Daniel Lausin Men Cat 3 2 / 35
William Neidinger Men Cat 3 11 / 35
Edward Wright Men Cat 3 15 / 35

OSRS #2 Lake Hope Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3 5 / 26
Daniel Lausin Men Cat 3 19 / 26
Edward Wright Men Cat 3 23 / 26

OSRS #1: Oxford Road Race (Mar 22 2015)

William Neidinger Men Cat 3 6 / 17

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 17 2014)

Joseph Pallotto Men CAT 3 7 / 24
Joseph Pallotto Men 40+ MASTER 1 / 11
Dave Bartels Men 40+ MASTER 10 / 11

NUVO Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 2 2014)

Jacob Crow Men Cat 4 10 / 38

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Chris Riccardi Men Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 5 / 11
Rudy Sroka Men Masters 55-59 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 9
Craig Hannibal Men Masters 40-44 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 3
Michael Vanucci Men Masters 35-39 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 3
Ryan Comeau Men Category 3 (20.1 Miles) 5 / 8
Craig Hannibal Men Category 3 (20.1 Miles) 6 / 8
Gwennyth Davis Women Masters 55-59 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 1
Joseph Pallotto Men Masters 45-59 (14.178 Miles) 4 / 6

Speedway Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 13 2014)

Jacob Crow Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 37

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3/4 72 / 83
Joseph Pallotto Men Master 40-49 7 / 38

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Edward Wright Men Cat 4/5 53 / 72
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 3 7 / 41
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 3 37 / 41

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Edward Wright Men Cat 4 4 / 64

Ring of Fire (May 28 2014)

Jared Moore Men Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)

Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Joe Mcdaniel Men Cat 4/5 1 / 25

Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)

Steve Twining Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 32 / 34
Jacob Crow Men Cat 4 Seniors 12 / 27
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Seniors 21 / 27

Races at the Lake (May 3 2014)

Jacob Crow Men Cat 4 Senior 12 / 26
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 26
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 23
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 23

Races at the Lake (Apr 26 2014)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 27
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 19

Ring of Fire (Apr 23 2014)

Jared Moore Men Cat 4/5 9 / 10
Jared Moore Men Cat 3/4 12 / 12

Races at the Lake (Apr 19 2014)

Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 25
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 25
Roger Sapp Men Cat 4 Seniors 17 / 33

Ring of Fire (Apr 9 2014)

Jared Moore Men Cat 4/5 5 / 8

OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)

Roger Sapp Men 4 24 / 36
Edward Wright Men 4 25 / 36
Ryan Comeau Men 3 7 / 26
Ian Broadhead Men 3 14 / 26

Ring of Fire (Mar 26 2014)

Jared Moore Men Cat 4/5 2 / 8

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 26 / 43

Season Opener Road Race (Mar 15 2014)

Roger Sapp Men Cat 4/5 34 / 60
Steve Twining Men P/1/2/3 11 / 14

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Edward Wright Men Cat 4 36 / 61

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)

Edward Wright Men Cat 4 25 / 41

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Ryan Comeau Men Cat 4 6 / 35

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2013)

Dave Bartels Men CAT 4 23 / 24

Races at the Lake (May 11 2013)

Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 9 / 13
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 7 / 19
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 9 / 19
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 Mixed 3 / 18
Dave Bartels Men Cat 4 Mixed 10 / 18
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 6 / 13
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 10 / 11
Scott Gartman Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 37
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 1 / 24
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 9 / 24
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 15 / 24
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 Mixed 7 / 20
Dave Bartels Men Cat 4 Mixed 13 / 20
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 12 / 18
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Races at the Lake (Apr 27 2013)

Tiffany Kert Women Cat 4 12 / 17
Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 18
Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 16 / 18
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 11 / 12
Dave Bartels Men Cat 4 6 / 24
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 16 / 24

Cuyahoga Valley Spring Race Series (Apr 21 2013)

Robert Sroka Men Cat 1/2 15 / 20
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2 18 / 20
Ian Broadhead Men Cat 1/2 20 / 20

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 15 / 15
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 8 / 16
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 6 / 20
Dave Bartels Men Cat 4 9 / 20

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men MASTER 35-44 12 / 23
Joseph Pallotto Men CAT 3 2 / 24

The Smith Dairy Milk Race (Aug 12 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Master 2 / 10
Tiffany Kert Cat2/3/4 13 / 18

Tour of the Valley - Crit (Jul 15 2012)

Gwennyth Davis Women 4-Mar 18 / 23

Tour of the Valley - RR (Jul 14 2012)

Gwennyth Davis Women 4-Mar 24 / 27

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Joseph Pallotto Men MASTER 40+ CATEGORY 3 2 / 35
Robert Sroka Men CATEGORY 3 9 / 36
Joseph Pallotto Men CATEGORY 3 10 / 36

Chippewa Creek Road Race (May 20 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 20
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 20
Craig Hannibal Men 4 Cat 4 18 / 19
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 5 / 8

Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 1 / 23
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 8 / 23
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 41
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 1/2/3 34 / 41
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 11 / 13
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 8 / 17
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 14 / 17
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 16 / 27

Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 2 / 26
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 7 / 26
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 5 / 10
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 10
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 4 11 / 24

Race at the Lake #2 (Apr 28 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 2 / 16
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 16
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 5 / 16
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 7 / 10
Tiffany Kert Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 10 / 10

Race at the Lake #1 (Apr 21 2012)

Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 6 / 19
Chris Riccardi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 19 / 19
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 4 / 6

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)

Terry Bork Men Cat 4 31 / 32

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Nate Loman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 (57.2 Miles) 10 / 11
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 (57.2 Miles) 2 / 15
Richard Wiley Men Open Masters 55-59 (28.6 Miles) 9 / 14
Gwennyth Davis Women Open Masters 50-54 (42.9 Miles) 2 / 3
Julie Lewis-sroka Women Open Masters 45-49 (42.9 Miles) 1 / 8

Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)

Nate Loman Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Gwennyth Davis Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 6 / 19
Joseph Pallotto Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 20
Rudy Sroka Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 20

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Chris Riccardi Men Cat 3/5 32 / 37
Chris Riccardi Masters 45+ 1 / 18