Log In

Team Overview: COBC/National Engineering
(redirected from: National Engineering)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Smith's Dairy Milk Race (Aug 10 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 2/3 22 / 44

Kermise Van Ostrander Circuit Race (Aug 3 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 3/4 6 / 9

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Category 3 (20.1 Miles) 6 / 8

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 3/4 13 / 45

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 3/4 33 / 83

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 3 19 / 41

OSRS #6 Time Trial Bonus (May 3 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 4/5 1 / 18

OSRS #6 Road Race (May 3 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 4/5 1 / 38

OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men 4 26 / 36

Alligator Mound Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 3/4 4 / 11

Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)

Brandon Shaw Men Cat 4/5 2 / 74
Samuel Kieffer Men Cat 4/5 4 / 74
Thomas Herman Men Cat 1/2 52 / 66
Logan Leland Men Cat 3 34 / 39

Spring Tune-Up Road Race (May 5 2013)

Logan Leland Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Bruce Pisarek Men 35+ 41 / 58
Logan Leland Men 3-B 99 / 109
Mark Brown Men 2 94 / 118

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Brooke Flesner Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 6
Bruce Pisarek Men Cat 3 11 / 22
Logan Leland Men Cat 3 15 / 22

Ride On, State Road Race Championship (Aug 5 2012)

Mark Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
Will Gleason Men Cat 3 24 / 25

Lakewood Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Kevin Henschel Men Pro 1/2/3 7 / 42
Andys Burns Men Pro 1/2/3 43 / 42

Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)

Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 14 / 102
Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 94

Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)

Logan Leland Men 3 16 / 37

Ohio Masters & Juniors State Championship (Jul 8 2012)

Logan Leland Men Junior 17-18 2 / 4

Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)

Logan Leland Men 17-18 3 / 4

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Thomas Herman Men Pro 1/2 49 / 107
Mark Brown Men Pro 1/2 50 / 107
Will Gleason Men Cat 3 63 / 73

Tour d'Burg (Jun 24 2012)

Will Gleason Men Cat 3 4 / 20
Mark Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Logan Leland Men Cat 3/4 29 / 31
Michael Masters Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 47
Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 47
Andys Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 47

Fort 4 Fitness Twilight Crit (May 26 2012)

Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 14 / 44
Logan Leland Men Cat 3/4 34 / 44
Michael Masters Men Master 35-44 8 / 15
Michael Masters Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 42
Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 42

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Andys Burns Men PRO/1/2 29 / 39

OSRS #8: Vandervort's Corner (May 20 2012)

Michael Masters Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 30

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Bruce Pisarek Men CAT 3 MEN 19 / 29

OSRS #7 - Lake Hope (May 6 2012)

Thomas Herman Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 19

OSRS #6: Zanesfield p/b Team 614 (Apr 29 2012)

Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 2 / 47

OSRS #5 - Lynchburg (Apr 21 2012)

Michael Masters Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 30
Andys Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 12 / 41

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Andys Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 54

OSRS #3 - Harrison's Tomb (Apr 1 2012)

Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 21 / 78
Will Gleason Men Cat 3/4 72 / 78

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 18 2012)

Andys Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 30 / 64
Michael Masters Men Cat 1/2/3 (67.5 Miles) 63 / 64
Isaiah Wallake Men Cat 3/4 (55.5 Miles) 31 / 85

Marion Classic (Jul 2 2011)

Jeff Aufdencamp Men - Masters 35+ 30 / 40

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 24 2011)

Amy Ball Women 4 13 / 13

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Jeff Aufdencamp Men 3/4 19 / 19
Jeff Aufdencamp Men Masters 45+ 2 / 16

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Jeff Aufdencamp Men Master 40+ 45-49 12 / 12
Jeff Aufdencamp Men Cat 3/4 7 / 13

OSRS #10 (May 22 2011)

Jarrod Roark Men Cat 4 Senior (46 Miles) 32 / 30

Germantown Road Race (May 15 2011)

Andys Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 18
Katsuhiro Tanda Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 18
Will Gleason Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 28
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 6

OSRS #8 - St Peters (May 7 2011)

Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (32.5 Miles) 7 / 7

OSRS #7 - Lynchburg (May 2 2011)

Will Gleason Men Cat 3 Senior 16 / 28
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 7

Mitchell Memorial Road Race (Apr 23 2011)

Jillian Kellbach Women 1/2/3 5 / 6

OSRS #5 - Spring Valley (Apr 17 2011)

Jarrod Roark Men Cat 4 Senior (46.25 Miles) 48 / 61

Vandervorts Corner (Apr 10 2011)

Derrick Young Men Cat4 48 / 62
Jarrod Roark Men Cat4 50 / 62
Mark Brown Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 28
Katsuhiro Tanda Men Cat1/2/3 25 / 28
Brooke Flesner Women Cat1/2/3 6 / 13
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat1/2/3 8 / 13
Melissa Wick Women Cat1/2/3 11 / 13

Hueston Woods Road Race (OSRS #3) (Apr 3 2011)

Katsuhiro Tanda Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 20 / 26
Melissa Wick Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 11
Brooke Flesner Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 11
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 11

OSRS #2 - Schababerle (Mar 27 2011)

Brooke Flesner Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (34.5 Miles) 5 / 10
Melissa Wick Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (34.5 Miles) 6 / 10
Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (34.5 Miles) 8 / 10

OSRS #1 - Deer Creek (Mar 20 2011)

Katsuhiro Tanda Men 1/2/3 Elite (59 Miles) 10 / 30
Jarrod Roark Men 4 Elite (47 Miles) 24 / 53
Melissa Wick Women 1/2/3 Elite (35 Miles) 7 / 16
Brooke Flesner Women 1/2/3 Elite (35 Miles) 8 / 16
Jillian Kellbach Women 1/2/3 Elite (35 Miles) 15 / 16

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

James Matson Men Pro/1/2 18 / 25

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Aaron Seipel 3 Men 74 / 74

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Aaron Seipel 3 Men 85 / 89

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Aaron Seipel 3 Men 86 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Aaron Seipel 3 Men 82 / 93