Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Rapid Wheelmen Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)
Jason Haw Men 1-34 CAT 5 1 / 12
Jason Haw All 15-18 JUNIOR 4 / 10
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Ian Paller Men 9-14 JR 9 / 14
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Gary Newell Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 32 / 38
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Jason Haw Men CRIT M Cat 5 5 / 26
Evan Wilson Men CRIT M Cat 5 20 / 26
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
David George Men CAT 5 35+ 21 / 57
Gary Newell Men CAT 5 35+ 47 / 57
Evan Wilson Men CAT 5 1-34 28 / 34
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)
Evan Wilson Men Cat 5 19-34 8 / 12
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Martin Zanotti Men CRIT M Cat 4 40 / 42
Evan Wilson Men CRIT M Cat 5 47 / 50
Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)
Martin Zanotti Men CAT4 5 / 16
Dennis Hamel Men CAT4 10 / 16
Robert Ayars Men MASTERS 55+ 17 / 17
49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)
Martin Zanotti Men JUNIOR 15-18 5 / 12
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)
Ian Paller Mixed JUNIOR 10-14 15 / 15
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Ian Scheidel Men Junior 17-18 4 / 4
Brian Vanzweden Men Cat 5 26 / 75
Brian Vanzweden Men Cat 5 26 / 75
Joel Gibson Men Cat 5 42 / 75
Ian Paller Men Junior 10-12 10 / 15
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Ian Scheidel Men Junior 17-18 4 / 4
Brian Vanzweden Men Cat 5 26 / 49
Joel Gibson Men Cat 5 41 / 49
Ian Paller Men Junior 10-12 10 / 15
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Martin Zanotti Men CRIT Cat 4/5 20 / 60
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Martin Zanotti Men Junior B 15-18 2 / 2
Martin Zanotti Men Junior B 15-18 18 1 / 1
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
Dennis Hamel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 20 / 22
Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)
Scott Baumann Men Cat 4/5 30+ 23 / 24
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Julian Kipke Men JUNIOR 10-14 3 / 11
Katie Hamel Women JUNIOR 15-18 1 / 2
Dennis Hamel Men CAT 4 43 / 49
Ian Scheidel Men JUNIOR 15-18 8 / 8
Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Brian Vanzweden Men CAT 5 17 / 46
Martin Zanotti Men CAT 5 23 / 46
Martin Zanotti Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 6 / 13
Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)
Dennis Hamel Sr. Men Cat 4 8 / 14
Alison Gase Masters Women 35+ Masters Women 3 5 / 5
Katie Hamel Junior Women 15-18 Junior Women 15 4 / 4
Susanne Aldridge Sr. Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)
Susanne Aldridge Women CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-54 3 / 3
Jeffrey Scofield Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 6 / 7
Robert Ayars Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+ 6 / 6
Joel Bierling Men FIXED GEAR Fixed Gear Jan-99 2 / 5
Brian Vanzweden Men FIXED GEAR Fixed Gear Jan-99 3 / 5
Benham Dejohg Men FIXED GEAR Fixed Gear Jan-99 4 / 5
David Durkee Men FIXED GEAR Fixed Gear Jan-99 5 / 5
Alison Gase Women CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 1
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Katie Hamel Women Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Katie Hamel Women Cat 4 20 / 23
Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 5 2012)
Brian Vanzweden Men TEAM 10 / 19
Joel Bierling Men CAT 5 37 / 51
Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)
Dennis Hamel Men Men Cat 4 10-99 27 / 38
Katie Hamel Women Juniors 15-18 15-18 1 / 2
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)
Katie Hamel Women J 15-18 Girls 15-18 1 / 2
Katie Hamel Women W Cat 4 12-99 14 / 16
Martin Zanotti Men J 15-18 Boys 15-18 11 / 12
Terry Reisch Memorial Charity Race (Jul 8 2012)
Dennis Hamel Men CAT 4 22 / 48
Katie Hamel Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 1
Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)
Alison Gase Women Master Masters 65-69 1 / 1
Michael Walenta Men Master Senior 55-59 10 / 10
Dennis Hamel Men Cat 4 Senior 15-99 8 / 15
Katie Hamel Women Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Robert Ayars Men Master Senior 70-74 1 / 1
West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)
Katie Hamel Women CAT 4 1 / 2
Dennis Hamel Men CAT 4 16 / 31
Scott Baumann Men CAT 4 28 / 31
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Scott Baumann Men CAT 4 42 / 59
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Scott Baumann Men Cat 4 37 / 41
Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)
Scott Baumann Men 4 Senior 15--99 31 / 44
Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)
Dennis Hamel Men CAT 4 46 / 65
Gary Newell Men CAT 5-37+ 28 / 49
Katie Hamel Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 2
Andrew Crowley Men CAT 5-U37 10 / 50
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Susanne Aldridge Men CAT 4 WOMEN 7 / 7
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 15 2012)
Stephen Ashworth Men Tandem 3 / 3
Dennis Hamel Men Fixed Gear 1 / 6
Andrew Crowley Men Fixed Gear 2 / 6
David Durkee Men Fixed Gear 3 / 6
Jeffrey Scofield Men Masters 50-54 6 / 15
Joel Bierling Men Masters 35-39 8 / 14
Brian Vanzweden Men Masters 35-39 10 / 14
Susanne Aldridge Women Masters 40+ 8 / 15
Alison Gase Women Masters 40+ 10 / 15
Benham Dejong Men Senior 20-24 4 / 4
Katie Hamel Women Juniors 19 and u 3 / 4
Robert Ayars Men Masters 55+ 12 / 20
Gary Newell Men Masters 55+ 13 / 20
John Crankshaw Men Masters 55+ 19 / 20