Log In
 
 
Team Overview: SCHELLERS RACING TEAM Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
New Albany Criterium-NAC (Jul 27 2014)
Darrin Lay Men 40-49 Master 7 / 14
Matthew Lerner Men 40-49 Master 8 / 14
Indiana State Road Race (Jul 19 2014)
Darrin Lay Men Master 40+ Open 4 / 18
William Dolan Men Master 40+ Open 18 / 18
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-49 15 / 39
Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2014)
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 50-59 7 / 28
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 40-49 25 / 26
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 50-59 5 / 37
James Bolin Men Master 50-59 18 / 37
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-49 14 / 38
William Dolan Men Master 40-49 30 / 38
Gold Rush Circuit Race (Jun 14 2014)
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 50-59 2 / 18
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-49 5 / 25
William Dolan Men Master 40-49 10 / 25
Jeffrey Chambers Men Master 40-49 16 / 25
McDonalds Tri State Criterium (May 31 2014)
David Musich Men Master 40-49 7 / 16
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v1.0 (Apr 12 2014)
Jeffrey Chambers Men Open Master 50+ 6 / 24
Matthew Lerner Men Open Master 40+ 19 / 38
William Dolan Men Open Master 40+ 23 / 38
Darrin Lay Men Open Master 40+ 28 / 38
JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 5 2014)
James Bolin Men Open Master 50+ 3 / 24
Jeffrey Chambers Men Open Master 50+ 22 / 24
William Dolan Men Open Master 40+ 2 / 33
Darrin Lay Men Open Master 40+ 9 / 33
Long Run Park (Mar 15 2014)
Darrin Lay Men Open Master 45-49 7 / 31
Keith Lucas Men Open Master 45-49 9 / 31
Jeffrey Chambers Men Open Master 45-49 20 / 31
David Musich Men Open Master 35-44 15 / 24
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 3/4 24 / 27
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 3/4 14 / 32
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 3/4 26 / 31
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 3/4 27 / 35
The Burning Quad (Aug 18 2013)
Keith Lucas Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Jeffrey Chambers Men Masters 40+ 6 / 12
Jeffrey Chambers Men Masters 50+ 2 / 6
Mass Ave Criterium (Aug 10 2013)
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 14 / 37
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 28 / 37
I AM Criterium - Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2013)
Kenny Sipes Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 13 / 38
Tim Johnson Elite Masters 29 / 29
New Albany Criterium-NAC (Jul 28 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10
David Musich Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 7 / 24
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 10 / 24
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 21 / 24
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 12 / 15
Indiana State Road Race (Jul 20 2013)
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 5 / 25
Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-59 12 / 71
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-59 23 / 71
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-59 42 / 71
Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
David Musich Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 9 / 36
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 31 / 36
O'Fallon Grand Prix - TT (Jun 14 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 8 2013)
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-50 5 / 30
Kenny Sipes Men Master 40-50 24 / 30
McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 1 2013)
Keith Lucas Men Master 40-49 12 / 13
Tim Johnson Men Master 40-49 13 / 13
Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 4 8 / 13
Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)
Claudia Fritzinger Women 4 Senior 12 / 16
McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 11 2013)
Kenny Sipes Men Master 50-54 3 / 8
Keith Lucas Men Master 40-49 10 / 21
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-49 12 / 21
Tim Johnson Men Master 40-49 14 / 21
David Musich Men Master 40-49 21 / 21
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 54
JWD Ceraland Challenge (Apr 20 2013)
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 27
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 28
William Dolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 28
Matthew Lerner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 13 / 28
David Musich Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 28
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 17 / 28
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 22 / 28
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 36 / 64
Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 28 / 45
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 28 / 61
Tim Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 45 / 61
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 47 / 61
Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 23 / 29
Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 6 / 24
Jeffrey Chambers Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 14 / 24
David Musich Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 9 / 23
William Dolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-44 20 / 23
Indiana State Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Frank Larondie Men 3 7 / 22
Jude Clark Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Keith Lucas Men Master 45-49 8 / 15
Kenny Sipes Men Master 45-49 10 / 15
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 48
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 48
IN State Time Trial Championship (Jul 22 2012)
Frank Larondie Men Master 55-59 2 / 7
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)
Keith Lucas Men Master 40-49 33 / 62
Kenny Sipes Men Master 40-49 34 / 62
Shelby County Omnium - RR (Jun 17 2012)
Matthew Lerner Men Cat 1/2 Men 2 6 / 9
Keith Lucas Men Masters 45+ 45+ 4 / 11
Jeffrey Chambers Men Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 11
Shelby County Omnium - TT (Jun 16 2012)
Micah Fritzinger Men Masters 35+ 35+ 1 / 4
McDonalds' Capital City Criterium (May 12 2012)
Darrin Lay Men Master 45-54 4 / 24
Keith Lucas Men Master 45-54 10 / 24
Kenny Sipes Men Master 45-54 18 / 24
David Musich Men Master 35-44 5 / 16
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 51
Mooresville (Apr 15 2012)
Corurt Maple Men Criterium Master 40-99 4 / 24
Frank Larondie Men Criterium Master 40-99 7 / 24
Darrin Lay Men Criterium Master 40-99 24 / 24
Frank Larondie Men Criterium Senior 0-99 22 / 50
Darrin Lay Men Criterium Senior 0-99 46 / 50
JWD Ceraland Challenge #1 (Apr 14 2012)
Darrin Lay Men 40+/45+/55+ Master 35-99 5 / 26
Frank Larondie Men 40+/45+/55+ Master 35-99 11 / 26
Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 43 / 42
Matthew Lerner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 23
Darrin Lay Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 22
Keith Lucas Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 5 / 22
Kenny Sipes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 20 / 22
Long Run Park Circuit Race (Mar 17 2012)
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-49 9 / 23
David Musich Men Master 40-49 12 / 23
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)
Micah Fritzinger Men Pro/1/2 39 / 66
Keith Lucas Masters Men (30+/40+) 14 / 39
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)
Micah Fritzinger Men Pro/1/2 9 / 98
Keith Lucas Masters Men (30+/40+) 25 / 48
Jeffrey Chambers Masters Men (30+/40+) 29 / 48
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)
Micah Fritzinger Men Pro/1/2 42 / 69
Jeffrey Chambers Masters Men (30+/40+) 16 / 21
Keith Lucas Masters Men (30+/40+) 17 / 21
Indy Criterium (Jul 23 2011)
Darrin Lay Men - Masters 40+ 7 / 48
Kenny Sipes Men - Masters 40+ 36 / 48
Darrin Lay Men - 1/2/3 63 / 79
Marion Classic (Jul 2 2011)
Gregg Rokosh Men - Masters 35+ 16 / 40
Keith Lucas Men - Masters 35+ 19 / 40
Kenny Sipes Men - Masters 35+ 33 / 40
Gregg Rokosh Men - Pro/1/2/3 36 / 58
Headfirst Magazine Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-44 6 / 11
Gregg Rokosh Men Master 50-54 1 / 5
Jude Clark Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Gregg Rokosh Men Master 50-54 1 / 2
Darrin Lay Men Master 40-44 3 / 19
Kenny Sipes Men Master 40-44 6 / 19
Keith Lucas Men Master 40-44 19 / 19
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Illinois Cup Criterium (Jun 5 2011)
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 30-99 15 / 21
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Bike Lexington Criterium (May 30 2011)
Mitchell Kersting Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Men's Health Awareness Criterium (May 22 2011)
Matthew Lerner Men Master 35-39 4 / 15
Kenny Sipes Men Master 35-39 11 / 15
Gregg Rokosh Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
Gregg Rokosh Men Master 50-54 1 / 1
McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 21 2011)
Nathan Roberson Men Master 35-39 10 / 32
Darrin Lay Men Master 35-39 11 / 32
Micah Fritzinger Men Master 35-39 12 / 32
Matthew Lerner Men Master 35-39 14 / 32
Kenny Sipes Men Master 35-39 19 / 32
Keith Lucas Men Master 35-39 31 / 32
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Mitchell Kersting Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 38
Matthew Lerner Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 38
Gregg Rokosh Men Master 50-54 2 / 13
Winona Lake Criterium (May 15 2011)
Mitchell Kersting Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 28
Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)
Kiersta Tucker Senior Women Category 1-3 8 / 11
TKO Zipp/SRAM Village of West Clay Circuit (Apr 30 2011)
Nathan Roberson Men 3/4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 25
Darrin Lay Men 3/4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 25
Gregg Rokosh Men 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 1 / 14
Nathan Roberson Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 27
Darrin Lay Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 25 / 27
Gregg Rokosh Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 27 / 27
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 16 2011)
Micah Fritzinger Masters Men 46 / 50
Mount Victory Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Keith Lucas Men Open Master 35-99 8 / 11
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Hell of the South (Apr 2 2011)
Keith Lucas Men Pro/1/2/3 20 / 41
Jeffrey Chambers Men Pro/1/2/3 29 / 41
Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 20 2011)
Darrin Lay Men Master 35-99 6 / 32
Kenny Sipes Men Master 35-99 15 / 32
Kenny Sipes Men Cat1/2/3 21 / 39
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 39
Darrin Lay Men Cat1/2/3 37 / 39
Rich Macinnes Men Cat1/2/3 38 / 39
Rich Macinnes Men Master 50-99 13 / 14
Long Run Circuit Race (Mar 12 2011)
Rich Macinnes Men Open Master 40-99 19 / 29
Keith Lucas Men Open Master 40-99 24 / 29
Darrin Lay Men Open Master 40-99 27 / 29
Kiersta Tucker Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Road Race (Jun 26 2010)
Keith Lucas Masters Men (40-49) 4 / 14
Jeffrey Chambers Masters Men (40-49) 5 / 14
Tour de Olmstead (Jun 12 2010)
Gregg Rokosh Men Pro/1/2 12 / 30
Gregg Rokosh Men Masters 40-44 4 / 19
Keith Lucas Men Masters 40-44 14 / 19
Shelby County Road Race (May 23 2010)
Darrin Lay Men Masters 40-49 1 / 6
Keith Lucas Men Masters 40-49 2 / 6
Gregg Rokosh Men Masters 1 / 1