Log In

Team Overview: Blue Sky Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Koppenberg (May 2 2015)

John Cotton Men MM 40+ 1-23 31 / 37
Robert Winter Men MM 40+ 4 30 / 66
Doug Richards Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 36
Sandra North Women MW 50+ 2 / 4

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Robert Winter Men MM 40+ 4 31 / 81
Sandra North Women MW 50+ 1 / 16
Valerie Eipper Women MW 50+ 4 / 16
Kathy Hix Women MW 50+ 8 / 16
Doug Richards Men MM 50+ 4 26 / 43

Louisville Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Robert Winter Men MM 40+ 4 13 / 56

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - GC (Sep 1 2014)

Doug Richards GC Men MM 45+ 4 13 / 40

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 1 2014)

Doug Richards Men MM 45+ 4 19 / 40

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Road Race (Aug 31 2014)

Doug Richards Men MM 45+ 4 11 / 40

Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Aug 30 2014)

Doug Richards Men MM 45+ 4 26 / 43

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

Brian Anderson Men MM 45+ 1-23 16 / 28
Jason Kaminski Men MM 45+ 4 30 / 55
Ian Guthrie Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 24

Salida Classic Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

John Cotton Men MM 45+ 1-23 20 / 21

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Brian Anderson Men MM 45+ 1-23 14 / 26

Equity Colorado Real Estate Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 15 2014)

Maxwell Nieberger Men JM 17-18 17 / 17
Brian Anderson Men MM 45+ 1-23 10 / 24

Coal Miners Classic (Jun 1 2014)

Kathy Hix Women MW 55+ 4 / 4

The Koppenberg (May 4 2014)

Greg Mcqueen Men SM 5 u40 15 / 24
Doug Richards Men MM 45+ 4 14 / 54

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 3 2014)

David Williams Men MM 55+ 37 / 43
Brian Anderson Men MM 45+ 1-23 5 / 16

Weld County Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Bradley Erdner Men MM 45+ 4 51 / 75
Jason Kaminski Men MM 45+ 4 54 / 75
Sandra North Women MW 55+ 3 / 6
Greg Mcqueen Men 5 u40 22 / 40

Louisville Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Greg Mcqueen Men 5 u40 17 / 23

FrostBite TT (Mar 9 2014)

Cindy Vanover Women MW 45+ 6 / 7

Gebhardt Automotive Cycling Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Sandra North Women SW 4 12 / 30
Kathy Hix Women SW 3 10 / 10

Best on Hess Time Trial (Aug 24 2013)

Kathy Hix Women Non Aero Women 5 / 14
Mark Greig Men Non Aero Men 18 / 27

Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Aug 11 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 1 / 1
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 14 / 37

Racing For Hope (Aug 10 2013)

Eric Scroger Men SM 35+ 3 43 / 45
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 7 / 22

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 4 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 1 / 3
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 55+ 23 / 26
Eric Scroger Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 42 / 46

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Aug 3 2013)

Ian Guthrie Men SM 35+ 3 8 / 23
Greg Mcqueen Men SM 5 25 / 51

Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Jul 28 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 6 / 13
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 34 / 35

Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Jul 27 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 1 / 4
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 23 / 25

Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 26 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 2 / 7
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 15 / 18

27th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Kayla Thomason Women SW 3 16 / 27
Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 25 / 37

Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Kayla Thomason Women SW 35+ 5 / 6

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 30 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 1 / 40
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 6 / 9
Ian Guthrie Men SM 35+ 4 2 / 16

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jun 16 2013)

Ian Guthrie Men SM 4 3 / 23

2013 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Jason Kaminski Men SM 35+ 4 6 / 12
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 55+ 25 / 53
Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 2 / 37
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 3 / 13

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 8 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 3 / 35
Greg Mcqueen Men SM 5 33 / 61
Shunnie Chen Men SM 5 52 / 61
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 55+ 27 / 42
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 5 / 5
Ian Guthrie Men SM 35+ 4 3 / 30
Jason Kaminski Men SM 35+ 4 23 / 30

Coal Miners Classic / SKM (Jun 1 2013)

Eric Scroger Men SM 45+ 1-2-3 48 / 50
Richard Chamberlin Men SM 45+ 4 4 / 44
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 2 / 3

Boulder Orthopedics Time Trial (May 25 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 1 / 31
Jason Kaminski Men SM 35+ 4 4 / 13
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 2 / 6

19th Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic (May 11 2013)

Sandra North Women SW 55+ 2 / 5

The Koppenberg (May 5 2013)

Doug Richards Men SM 45+ 4 22 / 42
Ian Guthrie Men SM 35+ 4 17 / 44
Greg Mcqueen Men SM 5 21 / 45
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 1 / 1

Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 1 / 28

Deer Trail Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 9 / 51
Erric Fossell Men SM 5 13 / 53
Nick Moore Men SM 5 24 / 53

Weld County Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 19 / 59
Ian Guthrie Men SM 35+ 4 40 / 55
Jason Kaminski Men SM 4 47 / 56
Greg Mcqueen Men 5 B 15 / 29

Louisville Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Doug Richards Men SM 45+ 4 11 / 39
Brian Anderson Men SM 45+ 4 14 / 39
Erric Fossell Men SM 5 4 / 40
Sandra North Women SW 55+ 1 / 4

CU Stazio Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Patrick Naylor Men SM 4-5 10 / 44

King of Lookout Hill Climb (Aug 24 2012)

Ian Guthrie Men Cat 4/5 Senior 3 / 20

Colorado JR/Masters State Road Race Championship (Aug 19 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 Master 45+ 17 / 50
Nick Moore Men 5 Senior 11 / 13

Racing For Hope (Aug 11 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 7 / 26

Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Kayla Thomason Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99 8 / 8
Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 1 / 34
Patrick Naylor Men 4 45-99 5 / 34
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 45-99 14 / 34

Salida Classic Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 35-99 20 / 30

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb (Aug 4 2012)

Brian Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 11 / 24
Brian Anderson Men 4 45-99 9 / 38
Patrick Naylor Men 4 45-99 16 / 38
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 45-99 27 / 38

Salida Classic Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 2 / 13

Salida Classic Time Trial (Jul 27 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 7 / 11

Ideal Market Whole Foods NIWOT Downtown CRIT (Jul 22 2012)

Patrick Naylor Men 4 45+ 4 / 23
Eric Scroger Men 4 45+ 5 / 23
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 45+ 13 / 23

Longmont Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 3 / 29
Patrick Naylor Men 4 45-99 13 / 29
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 45-99 25 / 29
Derek Teuscher Men 3 35-99 8 / 10
Kayla Thomason Women 3 10-99 16 / 17

Pikes Peak Hill Climb (Jul 14 2012)

Brian Anderson Men 4 45-99 2 / 20
Jason Kaminski Men 4 35-99 10 / 16

The Sonic Boom Race (Jul 7 2012)

Patrick Naylor Men 4 Master 45+ 4 / 25
Eric Scroger Men 4 Master 45+ 6 / 25
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Master 45+ 10 / 25

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jul 1 2012)

Brian Anderson Men 4 Master 45+ 14 / 28
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Master 45+ 24 / 28
Ian Guthrie Men 4 Master 35+ 4 / 18

Boulder Orthorpedics Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Richard Chamberlin Master Men 45+, 4 16 / 25
Eric Scroger Master Men 45+, 4 22 / 25
Bradley Erdner Master Men 45+, 4 24 / 25

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Master 45+ 20 / 27

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Master 45+ 13 / 27

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Master 45+ 25 / 30

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

Brian Anderson Men 4 Sm 45-99 6 / 39

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Derek Teuscher Men 4 Sm 35-99 4 / 25
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Sm 45-99 7 / 37
Eric Scroger Men 4 Sm 45-99 11 / 37

Sunshine Hillclimb Challenge (Jun 10 2012)

Brian Anderson Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 5 / 37
Richard Chamberlin Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 32 / 37

Coal Miners Classic/Scott Kornfield Memorial (May 26 2012)

Patrick Naylor Men 4 Senior 45-99 8 / 32
Richard Chamberlin Men 4 Senior 45-99 28 / 32

Wheels of Thunder (May 12 2012)

Eric Scroger Men Cat 4 Sm 45-99 27 / 33

Deer Trail Road Race (May 6 2012)

Derek Teuscher Men 4 35-99 1 / 47

Mead Roubaix Festival Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Doug Richards Men 4 45-99 5 / 33

Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Apr 21 2012)

Juanita Mclaughlin Women 4 10-99 31 / 36
David Niss Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99 47 / 57
Brian Anderson Men 4 45-99 7 / 47
Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 12 / 47
David Williams Men 4 45-99 26 / 47
Derek Teuscher Men 4 35-99 3 / 31
Jason Kaminski Men 4 35-99 14 / 31
Nick Moore Men 5 10-99 20 / 30

Denver Federal Center Classic (Apr 14 2012)

Bradley Erdner Men 4 45-99 19 / 40

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Eric Scroger Men 4 45-99 39 / 75
Doug Richards Men 4 45-99 48 / 75
David Williams Men 4 45-99 61 / 75
Derek Teuscher Men 4 35-99 16 / 78
Ian Guthrie Men 4 35-99 32 / 78
Peter Schaub Men 4 35-99 55 / 78
Sandra North Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 2 / 5

Louisville Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Derek Teuscher Men SM 35_4 35-99 1 / 71
Bradley Erdner Men SM 35_4 35-99 58 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Kevin Abraham Men Master 40-99 36 / 40

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Kevin Abraham Men Master 40-99 23 / 42

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Kevin Abraham Men Master 40-99 39 / 43

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Kevin Abraham Men Master 40-99 41 / 47

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Kevin Abraham Men Master 40-99 27 / 48