Log In
 
 
Team Overview: San Tan Racing Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 16 / 30
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 17 / 30
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 20 / 30
Clint Bluestein Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 26 / 30
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 28 / 30
Sean Mccormack Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 30 / 30
Josiah Spargo Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 43 / 58
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 30 / 47
Steve Garcia Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 37 / 47
Treasure Coast Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
David Gay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 26 / 37
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 42 / 67
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 44 / 67
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 38 / 67
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 55 / 67
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 13 / 68
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 27 / 68
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 3 68 / 68
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 47 / 68
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 51 / 68
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 3 58 / 68
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 30 2014)
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 3 27 / 68
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 37 / 68
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 45 / 68
Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)
Sean Mccormack Men cat 3 1 / 22
Brett Vandesande Men cat 3 2 / 22
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 3 3 / 22
Timothy Miller Men cat 3 6 / 22
Reid Baker Men cat 3 9 / 22
Rodolfo Espino Men cat 3 15 / 22
2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 10 / 22
Josiah Spargo Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 4 / 14
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 40 Minutes 45+ 9 / 11
Rodolfo Espino Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 39 / 42
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)
Dan Coley Men cat 4/5 1 / 40
Justin Dunagan Men cat 4/5 2 / 40
Rodolfo Espino Men pro/1/2/3 21 / 36
Dan Coley Men cat 4 3 / 31
Justin Dunagan Men cat 4 4 / 31
Steve Garcia Men cat 4 12 / 31
Heath Pyle Men cat 4 27 / 31
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)
Charles Royalty Men open masters 45+ 18 / 36
Durrant Williams Men open masters 45+ 19 / 36
Max Capener Men cat 2 5 / 42
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 3 20 / 56
Reid Baker Men cat 3 26 / 56
Clint Bluestein Men cat 3 27 / 56
Timothy Miller Men cat 3 28 / 56
Sean Mccormack Men cat 3 34 / 56
Nardo Rodriguez Men cat 3 55 / 56
Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)
Charles Royalty Men open masters 45+ 19 / 38
Durrant Williams Men open masters 45+ 25 / 38
Max Capener Men cat 2 15 / 46
Clint Bluestein Men cat 3 20 / 57
Timothy Miller Men cat 3 22 / 57
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 3 25 / 57
Sean Mccormack Men cat 3 33 / 57
Nardo Rodriguez Men cat 3 37 / 57
Reid Baker Men cat 3 43 / 57
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)
Royalty Charles Men open masters 45+ 16 / 35
Williams Durrant Men open masters 45+ 23 / 35
Capener Max Men cat 2 29 / 40
Bluestein Clint Men cat 3 5 / 46
Miller Timothy Men cat 3 12 / 46
Mccormack Sean Men cat 3 25 / 46
Klepfer Kirk Men cat 3 30 / 46
Baker Reid Men cat 3 38 / 46
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)
Charles Royalty Men open masters 45+ 14 / 38
Durrant Williams Men open masters 45+ 29 / 38
Max Capener Men cat 2 46 / 46
Clint Bluestein Men cat 3 4 / 57
Timothy Miller Men cat 3 12 / 57
Sean Mccormack Men cat 3 23 / 57
Reid Baker Men cat 3 41 / 57
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 3 47 / 57
Nardo Rodriguez Men cat 3 57 / 57
Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Mar 8 2014)
Rodolfo Espino Men cat 3/4 21 / 37
Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)
Reid Baker Men Cat 3 5 / 20
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 6 / 20
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 7 / 20
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 9 / 20
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat 3 20 / 20
San Tan Racing Criterium (Mar 1 2014)
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 2 / 22
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 4 / 22
Durrant Williams Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 7 / 22
Clint Bluestein Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 8 / 22
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 9 / 22
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 12 / 22
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 14 / 22
Dan Coley Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 16 / 22
Max Capener Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 17 / 22
Steve Gibbs Men Cat. 5 40 Minutes 6 / 10
Josiah Spargo Men Cat. 5 40 Minutes 7 / 10
E Paul koury Men Cat. 5 40 Minutes 10 / 10
Dan Coley Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Minutes 30+ 7 / 11
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 15
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 9 / 15
Charles Royalty Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Minutes 50+ 6 / 7
Justin Dunagan Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 4 / 17
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 7 / 17
Charles Royalty Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 Minutes 11 / 15
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 4 6 / 46
Joseph Demars Men Cat 4 7 / 46
Justin Dunagan Men Cat 4 9 / 46
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 36 / 46
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 22 / 52
Durrant Williams Men Master 45-54 41 / 52
Max Capener Men Cat 3 6 / 45
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 12 / 45
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 29 / 45
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 8 / 47
Joseph Demars Men Cat 4 24 / 47
Justin Dunagan Men Cat 4 26 / 47
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 4 31 / 47
Durrant Williams Men Master 45-54 16 / 52
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 24 / 52
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 25 / 45
Max Capener Men Cat 3 27 / 45
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 42 / 45
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Joseph Demars Men Cat 4 2 / 54
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 4 9 / 54
Justin Dunagan Men Cat 4 10 / 54
Steve Garcia Men Cat 4 31 / 54
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 33 / 54
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 17 / 55
Durrant Williams Men Master 45-54 40 / 55
Max Capener Men Cat 3 6 / 52
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 29 / 52
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 34 / 52
Brett Vandesande Men Cat 3 43 / 52
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)
Sean Mccormack Men Cat 4 8 / 55
Joseph Demars Men Cat 4 11 / 55
Justin Dunagan Men Cat 4 15 / 55
Steve Garcia Men Cat 4 43 / 55
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 54 / 55
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 26 / 60
Durrant Williams Men Master 45-54 39 / 60
Max Capener Men Cat 3 4 / 54
Timothy Miller Men Cat 3 6 / 54
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 24 / 54
Brett Vandesande Men Cat 3 47 / 54
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 3 9 / 20
Clint Bluestein Men cat 3 11 / 20
Joseph Demars Men cat 4 11 / 27
Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 14 / 42
Durrant Williams Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 17 / 42
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 26 / 42
Steve Garcia Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 32 / 42
Charles Royalty Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 7 / 30
Clint Bluestein Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 21 / 40
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 25 / 40
Durrant Williams Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 26 / 40
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 27 / 40
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 35 / 40
Justin Dunagan Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 5 / 45
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 9 / 45
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 30 / 45
Steve Garcia Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 34 / 45
Charles Royalty Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 41 / 45
Justin Dunagan Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 1 / 42
Declan Kennedy Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 7 / 42
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 9 / 42
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 17 / 42
UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60 Miles 35+ 23 / 41
Heath Pyle Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60 Miles 35+ 39 / 41
Max Capener Men Cat. 3 80 Miles 4 / 18
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 2 / 52
Sean Mccormack Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 15 / 52
Steve Garcia Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 42 / 52
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60 Miles 45+ 8 / 29
UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 14 / 62
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 21 / 39
Declan Kennedy Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 9 / 31
Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Max Capener Men Cat 12 / 210
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 13 / 36
Durrant Williams Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 14 / 36
Clint Bluestein Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 25 / 36
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 29 / 36
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 12 / 45
Durrant Williams Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 45+ 8 / 28
Charles Royalty Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 45+ 9 / 28
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 45+ 25 / 28
Dan Coley Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 14 / 26
Charles Royalty Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 Minutes 29 / 44
Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)
Max Capener Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 1 / 41
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 12 / 41
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 14 / 41
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 21 / 41
Brett Vandesande Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 31 / 41
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 36 / 41
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 10 / 42
Steve Garcia Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 12 / 42
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 13 / 42
Joseph Demars Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 34 / 42
Josiah Spargo Men Cat. 5 Race 27 / 68
Dan Coley Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 21 / 45
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 4 / 45
Timothy Miller Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 17 / 45
Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)
Steve Garcia Men cat 4 12 / 43
Dan Coley Men cat 4 23 / 43
Joseph Demars Men cat 4 33 / 43
Timothy Miller Men Masters 35+ 4 / 23
Dan Coley Men Masters 35+ 15 / 23
Steve Garcia Men Masters 35+ 17 / 23
Timothy Miller Men cat 2/3/4 9 / 34
Nardo Rodriguez Men cat 2/3/4 14 / 34
Max Capener Men cat 2/3/4 23 / 34
Declan Kennedy Men cat 5 4 / 57
Josiah Spargo Men cat 5 57 / 57
Max Capener Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 38
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 14 / 27
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 18 / 27
Single Track Bike Shop Road Race (Jul 6 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 14 / 24
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 19 / 24
Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 45 / 148
Single Track Bike Shop Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 8 / 25
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 20 / 25
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - GC (Jun 1 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat3/4 10 / 57
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - TT (Jun 1 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat3/4 8 / 62
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat3/4 18 / 68
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat3/4 36 / 70
South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)
Clint Bluestein Men Category 3 3 / 5
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 4 / 49
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 25 / 51
SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 15 / 51
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 8 / 58
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 5 / 59
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)
Joe Struttmann Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 15
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat 3 State 4 / 30
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 State 9 / 30
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 State 9 / 47
Charles Royalty Men Cat 2 18 / 20
Chaz Lane Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18 2 / 5
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 3 / 22
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 14 / 22
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 20 / 47
Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 13 2013)
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-39 6 / 11
Chaz Lane Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 5 / 18
Joe Struttmann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54 9 / 21
Charles Royalty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 9 / 17
Brett Vandesande Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 10 / 17
Chaz Lane Men Cat 1/2/3 Expo 11 / 24
Focus Grand Prix (Apr 7 2013)
Joe Struttmann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 9 / 11
Joe Struttmann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 4 / 34
Steve Garcia Men Cat 4 14 / 34
El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3/4 8 / 59
Nardo Rodriguez Men Cat 3/4 9 / 59
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3/4 23 / 59
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 3/4 28 / 59
Brett Vandesande Men Cat 3/4 51 / 59
Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2013)
Chaz Lane Mens Cat 1-3 16 / 35
Chaz Lane Mens Cat 3 6 / 15
Joe Struttmann 50 Plus 13 / 21
Rodolfo Espino Mens Cat 4/5 12 / 51
Joe Struttmann Masters 45+ 7 / 14
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)
Chaz Lane Men cat 3 20 / 40
Charles Royalty Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 33 / 45
Timothy Miller Men cat 4 23 / 58
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)
Chaz Lane Men cat 3 10 / 40
Charles Royalty Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 27 / 45
Timothy Miller Men cat 4 36 / 59
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)
Chaz Lane Men cat 3 13 / 47
Durrant Williams Men cat 3 39 / 47
Charles Royalty Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 34 / 47
Timothy Miller Men cat 4 12 / 65
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)
Charles Royalty Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 26 / 56
Timothy Miller Men cat 4 8 / 75
Chaz Lane cat 3 21 / 49
Clint Bluestein cat 3 25 / 49
Durrant Williams cat 3 39 / 49
Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC (Feb 17 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Junior 17-18 13 / 39
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 24 / 42
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 4 / 68
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 51 / 68
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 28 / 50
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Junior 17-18 13 / 39
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 15 / 42
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 16 / 69
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 38 / 69
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 41 / 50
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Junior 17-18 11 / 41
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 25 / 46
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 16 / 71
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 56 / 71
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 34 / 55
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)
Chaz Lane Men Junior 17-18 21 / 49
Charles Royalty Men Master 45-54 22 / 58
Steve Brechner Men Master 35-44 12 / 19
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 2 / 73
Rodolfo Espino Men Cat 4 58 / 73
Kirk Klepfer Men Cat 3 26 / 67
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 29 / 67
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 senior 31 / 48
Chaz Lane Men Cat 3 9 / 34
Clint Bluestein Men Cat 3 20 / 34
Steve Garcia Men Master 40-49 38 / 43
Criterium at DC Ranch (May 19 2012)
Joe Struttmann Men Master 45-54 14 / 17
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 11 / 26
South Mountain Time Trial (May 12 2012)
Scott Countryman Men Category 4 11 / 21
Matthew Edwards Men Junior 14-16 4 / 5
Kirk Klepfer Men Category 3 2 / 4
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)
Timothy Miller Men Cat 4 29 / 54
Steve Zurga Men Cat 4 48 / 54
Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)
Timothy Miller Men cat 3/4 22 / 55
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Clint Bluestein Men cat 4 15 / 44
Kirk Klepfer Men cat 4 24 / 44
Joe Struttmann Men masters 50+ 33 / 35
Steve Zurga Men cat 5 12 / 53
Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
Matt Walker Men Master 45-99 15 / 36
Matt Walker Men Cat 4 16-99 7 / 38
Michael Atkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 13 / 23
Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)
Kirk Kiepfar Men masters 40-99 14 / 55
Matt Walker Men masters 40-99 27 / 55
The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)
Michael Atkins Men cat 5 29 / 40
Michael Atkins Men juniors 17-18 6 / 10
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Scott Countryman Cat. 4 4 / 40