Log In
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race • Mar 28 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 1:05:14.2
1
2 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 1:05:14.3
2
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
3 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:05:14.5
3
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
4 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:05:14.5
4
5 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 1:05:14.7
5
6 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 1:05:14.9
6
7 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:05:15.3
7
8 Nick Liddell Team Threshold 1:05:15.4
8
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
9 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:05:15.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
10 Jack Gregory CCB Racing 1:05:15.4
10
11 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 1:05:15.7
11
12 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 1:05:16.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Edwards
13 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:05:16.1
13
14 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:05:16.6
14
15 John Sales 545 Velo 1:05:17.3
15
16 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:05:19.0
16
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
17 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo 1:05:19.4
17
18 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 1:05:19.4
18
19 Francis Lane CCB Racing 1:05:19.5
19
20 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 1:05:19.6
20
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
21 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:05:20.0
21
22 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:05:20.2
22
23 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 1:05:20.7
23
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
24 Mark Bernard Hup United 1:05:21.0
24
25 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 1:05:21.7
25
26 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:05:21.7
26
27 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:05:22.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
28 Thomas Varga CCB 1:05:22.2
28
29 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo 1:05:22.3
29
30 Tom Worster 545 Velo 1:05:22.7
30
31 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:05:23.3
31
32 Kevin Brant GBVC 1:05:23.4
32
33 Darren Bolton CCB Racing 1:05:23.4
33
34 Ryan Burnham Noreast Cycling 1:05:23.5
34
35 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 1:05:24.0
35
Teammate Win: Devin Riley
36 Jeff Gibeley CCB Racing 1:05:24.1
36
37 Greg Sheets NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:05:24.3
37
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
38 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo 1:05:26.3
38
39 Mark Coleman Northeast Bicycle Club 1:05:26.6
39
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
40 Carl Brown CCB Racing 1:05:27.0
40
41 Chris Field N/A 1:05:39.2
42 Harvey Forbes SMCC 1:05:43.2
43 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 1:05:51.7
44 Jerry Harris N/A 1:06:28.2
Off The Back
45 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:07:24.8
Off The Back
46 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:07:55.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
47 Michael Passanisi CCB Racing 1:08:32.0
Off The Back
48 Brian Yoo Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:09:30.7
Off The Back
49 John Cavanaugh Cycle Loft Velo 1:09:56.8
Off The Back
50 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy LAP DN
Off The Back
51 Jose Martinez 545 Velo PULLED
Off The Back
52 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing PULLED
Off The Back
53 Richard Leyland Genesee Valley Cycling Club PULLED
Off The Back
54 David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
55 Norman Papazian NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
56 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club PULLED
Off The Back
57 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl PULLED
Off The Back
DNF Brian Surrette CCB DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:43:03.3
Off The Front
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:07.6
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:43:18.7
1
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 1:43:18.7
2
5 Luke Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:43:19.0
3
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
6 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 1:43:19.4
4
7 Eric Schildge MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 1:43:19.6
5
8 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:43:19.8
6
9 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 1:43:20.0
7
10 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:43:20.2
8
11 Alex Cox CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:20.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
12 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/ Wheelworks 1:43:20.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
13 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 1:43:20.4
11
14 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 1:43:20.6
12
15 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:43:20.9
13
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
16 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 1:43:20.9
14
17 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:43:21.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
18 Robbie King Team Ora p/b IF 1:43:21.2
16
19 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corne 1:43:21.2
17
20 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 1:43:21.4
18
21 Ron Larose iii CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:43:21.8
19
22 Skip Foley 360 Racing 1:43:21.9
20
23 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/ DevonshireDental 1:43:22.1
21
24 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:43:22.1
22
25 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 1:43:22.4
23
26 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 1:43:22.5
24
27 Ernest Tautkus CCNS 1:43:22.6
25
28 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by I.F. 1:43:22.7
26
29 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 1:43:22.7
27
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
30 Gary Birkhamshaw N/A 1:43:22.8
28
31 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 1:43:22.9
29
32 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:23.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
33 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles 1:43:23.2
31
34 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1:43:23.5
32
35 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:43:23.7
33
36 David Hoyle CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:43:24.0
34
37 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:24.3
35
38 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 1:43:24.3
36
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
39 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 1:43:24.3
37
40 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:43:24.5
38
41 Jeff Yingling Portland Velo 1:43:24.5
39
42 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 1:43:24.6
40
43 Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI 1:43:24.8
41
44 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:43:25.0
42
45 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Raci 1:43:25.1
43
46 Brian Wilichoski 1:43:25.1
44
47 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:43:25.3
45
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
48 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 1:43:25.4
46
49 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 1:43:25.5
47
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
50 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:43:25.6
48
51 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:43:25.6
49
52 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:43:26.0
50
53 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:43:26.0
51
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
54 Graham Long CCB Racing 1:43:26.1
52
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
55 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 1:43:26.3
53
56 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:26.4
54
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
57 Paul Denis CMCC p/b Insight 1:43:26.7
55
58 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 1:43:27.2
56
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
59 Colin Murphy CycleSmart / NCC 1:43:27.4
57
60 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:27.4
58
61 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:27.7
59
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
62 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 1:43:27.8
60
63 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 1:43:28.2
61
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
64 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England 1:43:28.2
62
65 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:43:28.3
63
66 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 1:43:29.1
64
67 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc 1:43:29.2
65
68 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse Racing 1:43:29.6
66
69 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:43:31.9
67
70 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 1:43:32.0
68
71 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / M 1:43:32.0
69
72 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 1:43:32.2
70
73 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge 1:43:32.3
71
74 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:43:32.5
72
75 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:43:32.8
73
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
76 Rider Unknown NorEast Cycling 1:43:32.9
74
77 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:43:34.2
75
Teammate Win: Justin Lindine
78 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft 1:43:34.3
76
79 Aidan Charles CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 1:43:34.8
77
80 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:43:35.1
78
81 Chris Worden CCB Racing 1:43:36.6
79
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
82 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:43:40.7
83 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 1:43:41.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
84 Ben Forbes T.E.A.M. FUJI 1:43:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
85 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:44:43.2
Off The Back
86 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 1:44:45.5
Off The Back
87 James Nash CCB Racing 1:44:48.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
88 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 1:45:09.7
Off The Back
89 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 1:45:13.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
90 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 1:45:14.7
Off The Back
91 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:45:14.7
Off The Back
92 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 1:45:14.7
Off The Back
93 Melissa Ross Kenda 1:45:14.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 4