Log In
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race • May 5 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx
2 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team
3 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing
5 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
9 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent
10 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
11 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
12 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
13 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
14 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks
15 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
16 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent
17 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE
18 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks
19 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing
20 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
21 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
22 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
23 Jim Frame Corner Cycle
24 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing
25 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
26 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
27 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
28 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
29 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
30 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
31 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle
32 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx Teammate Win: Dean Phillips
33 Thomas Schirmer Aetna Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
34 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery
35 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
36 Paul Richard CCB Racing
37 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Cratty
38 Bill Yabroudy SCORPION CYCLING
39 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx Teammate Win: Dean Phillips
40 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana
41 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
42 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
43 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
44 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
2 David Potter CCB RACING
3 George Theall Portland Velo Club
4 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
6 Matthew Kressy WHEELWORKS RACING
7 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land
8 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Guillermo Herrera
9 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing
10 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania Teammate Top 5: George Theall
11 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
12 David Znamierowski Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Guillermo Herrera
13 James Nash CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: David Potter
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo
15 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo
16 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks
17 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana
18 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club
19 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club
20 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika_/Continental P
21 Richard Salit SVC BIKEWORKS
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
23 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Mana
24 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
25 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
27 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
28 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
29 John Tannyhill unaffiliated
30 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Guillermo Herrera
31 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx
32 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
33 Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club
34 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa
35 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club
36 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B
37 David Devine 545 Velo
38 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana
39 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing
40 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
41 Christopher Huesman CCNS
42 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Guillermo Herrera
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer SpinArts
2 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Teammate Win: William Sawyer
3 Jose r. Torres Ciclistas del Sur / Ponce, Puer
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa Teammate Win: William Sawyer
5 Ken Milne unaffiliated
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
7 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
8 Henry Finch 545 Velo
9 Edward Blank Team BFSC
10 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks
11 John Liston peak racing
12 Mieczyslaus Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
15 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
16 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA
17 Reid Hanford CCAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith Dirt League
2 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
3 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club
4 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC
5 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling
6 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
7 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx
8 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing
9 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
11 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Goodale
12 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing
13 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
14 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
15 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
16 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club
18 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
19 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
20 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo
21 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
22 Iliya Simeonov MDC
23 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports
24 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks
25 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing
26 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
27 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4
28 Brad Walker 545 Velo
29 Kevin Bielawski unaffiliated
30 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
31 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
32 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing
33 Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching
34 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
35 James Whelan tall sock raciing
36 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
37 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
38 Michael Weitz unaffiliated
39 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
40 Josh Flanagan
41 Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing
42 Ben Finch 545 Velo
43 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing
44 Timothy Putnam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
45 Russell Killpartrick USMES
46 David Dreher 545 Velo
47 James Hurst unaffiliated
48 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo
49 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks
50 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
51 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling
52 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
53 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
DNF Erryn Leinbaugh unaffiliated
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
DNF Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDT
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks
2 Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales unaffiliated
3 Duvalier E.alvarez ENGINE ROOM VELO
4 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
5 Shanta Keller Apex Velo
6 Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing
7 Jared Hegberg GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
8 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing
9 Christian Roos SVC/BIKEWORKS Teammate Win: Peter Osborn
10 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
11 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
12 Daniel Park 545 Velo
13 Christo Tinkov MINUTEMAN RC
14 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks Teammate Win: Peter Osborn
15 Ian Coveny unaffiliated
16 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence We
17 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
18 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
19 Randy Cogill unaffiliated
20 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We
21 Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
22 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
23 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo Teammate Top 5: Duvalier E.alvarez
24 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club
25 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing
26 Mark Poirier 545 Velo
27 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing
28 Corey Robinson Team Every Man Jack
29 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics
30 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo
31 Ross Peterson unaffiliated
32 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
33 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
34 Michael Rose MINUTEMAN RC
35 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence We
36 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl
37 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles
38 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club
39 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS
40 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing
41 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles
42 Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club
43 William O'hara MBRC
44 Steve Black B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
45 Joshua Green Engine Room Velo 345
46 Josh Flnagan unaffiliated
47 James Hursts unaffiliated
48 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club
49 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE
50 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing
51 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor
52 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing
DNF Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Mana
54 Jim Frame Corner Cycle
55 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle
56 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
57 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence We
58 Sean Walsh unaffiliated
59 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club
60 Justin Cammarata CompRacing / GC Coaching
61 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
62 John Obrien Race CF
63 Ben Finch 545 Velo
64 Sean Fanning Green Door Training Center (GDT
65 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE
66 Kevin Bielawski unaffiliated
67 Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club
2 Nathan Kenison marvin unaffiliated
3 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo
4 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
5 Jay Vasconcellos unaffiliated
6 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo
7 Paul Luttik unaffiliated
8 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching
9 Seth Bozarth unaffiliated
10 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge
11 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes
12 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing
13 Philip Mancino 545 VELO
14 Conrad Balejko Cadence Wealth
15 Robert Ballenthin unaffiliated
16 Erik Nelson MEMC
17 Ryan Balukas unaffiliated
18 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club
19 Jake Izikson 545 Velo
20 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
21 Jeffrey Meriwether unaffiliated
22 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence We
23 Robert Ainslie unaffiliated
24 Paul Quinn unaffiliated
25 Tate Kokubo unaffiliated
26 Michael Meding unaffiliated
27 Adam York unaffiliated
28 Josh Worsley unaffiliated
29 Michael Jarosh unaffiliated
30 Rob Mellon unaffiliated
31 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx
32 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club
33 Michael Degrand unaffiliated
34 Dennis Hatch unaffiliated
35 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club
36 Doug Sherman unaffiliated
37 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
38 Brian Seitz unaffiliated
39 Cory Collins unaffiliated
40 Miles Couchman unaffiliated
41 Cosmo Grant MIT
42 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching
43 Adam Zarrouki unaffiliated
44 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois
45 Keith Lafleur unaffiliated
46 Erik Boos Quinebaug Valley Velo
DNF Brian Cook State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
DNF Chris Giorgi unaffiliated
DNF Gregory Houghton unaffiliated
DNF Ian Donaghy unaffiliated
DNF Chris Coyle unaffiliated
DNF James Hurst unaffiliated
DNF Keith Lafleur unaffiliated
DNF Timothy Perry
DNF Chris Coyle unaffiliated
DNF Cooper Donovan unaffiliated
DNF Greg Hurlock SVC/Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francisco JR 1518
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Tortorigi unaffiliated
2 Scott Smith Dirt League
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast
5 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
9 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
10 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
11 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
12 Douglas Chrystall NEW ENGLAND DEVO Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
14 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team
15 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
16 Alex Cox CCB Racing
17 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
18 Eric Schmidt Unattached - seeking elite team
19 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing
20 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling
21 Lucas Fortini VELOCIO NORTHEAST Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
22 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club
23 Daniel Mccabe grinta
24 Benjamin Koyle TEAM FITWERX
25 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent
26 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing
27 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
28 Eric Loehle butcherbox
29 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipca
30 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana
32 Iliya Simeonov MDC
33 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
34 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
35 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club
36 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
37 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC
38 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
39 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
40 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
41 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC
42 Travis Kroot Project 207 Racing
43 Ted Horowitz BUTCHERBOX CYCLING
44 Jason Tinkov MINUTEMAN RC
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Ben Liang Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
DNF Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast Teammate Top 5: Matthew Curbeau
DNF Thomas Coleman MINUTEMAN RC
DNF Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
DNF Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF John Sakalowsky Romeo
DNF Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
DNF Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
2 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence We
3 Everett Yannelli PVC
4 Tom Brown New England Devo
5 Nolan Walker 545 Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramsey Turner KMS CYCLING
2 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing
3 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com
4 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee
2 Emily Curley Corner Cycle
3 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach
4 Bethany Newton RACE CF
5 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee Teammate Win: Jauron Vetter
6 Deborah Linder 545 Velo
7 Loraine Warner Team BFSC
8 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC
9 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo
10 Lisa Berger Team BFSC
11 Felicity Billings 545 Velo
12 Megan Degrand unaffiliated
13 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School
14 Alicia Macleod State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
15 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling
16 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
17 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club
18 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee Teammate Win: Jauron Vetter
19 Paulina Baez zepeda B2C2/JRA Cycles
20 Christina Toro 545 Velo
21 Jackie Mendon
22 Svetlana Javakhyan fuller 545 Velo
23 Darcey Moore B2C2 / JRA Cycles
24 Lauren Kling B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Emily Vallillo unaffiliated
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Tannyhill unaffiliated
Finishers: Cat 5: 1