Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT • May 19 2018
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 18:11.41
2 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 19:10.16
3 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 22:12.21
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 16:02.54
2 Campbell Parrish DEVO pb Fortius 16:18.19 Teammate Win: Manu Moore
3 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 16:54.80
4 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 16:55.58
5 William Cucco Liquid Velo 17:26.81
6 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 17:27.07
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 17:38.57 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Tristan Crocker Independent 18:51.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 13:36.97
2 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 13:48.31
3 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 13:51.40
4 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 13:59.23
5 Jeffrey Werner 14:04.61
6 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 14:09.94 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
7 Leif Olson Monton-TM 14:12.14 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
8 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 14:20.37
9 Mark Sherman 14:28.01
10 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 14:30.02 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
11 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 14:30.35
12 Bill Booth Monton-TM 14:33.62 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
13 Nick Friesen Victoria Breakaway Cycling 14:36.57
14 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 14:37.16
15 Yee Feng Audi 14:42.76
16 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 14:47.30
17 Darren Vogler Independent 14:49.85
18 Andrew Shirey Audi 14:51.27
19 Julian Soh Audi 14:51.94
20 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 14:55.19 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
21 Mark Selander Apex Racing 14:56.43
22 Matthew Oseto Audi 14:59.09
23 Brian Smith Audi 15:07.40
24 Steve Westover 15:09.69
25 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 15:13.62
26 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 15:14.90
27 Dee Patterson Catup.com 15:18.41
28 Cameron Williams Team Steam 15:20.49
29 Dave Preston Monton-TM 15:39.59 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Ayling
30 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 16:08.37
31 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S 16:09.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 15:10.07
2 David Branson Apex Racing 15:10.16
3 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 15:15.80
4 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 15:15.87
5 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 15:18.91 Teammate Win: Jeremy Cucco
6 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 15:51.29
7 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 15:56.08
8 Paul Hatten Egencia 15:56.82
9 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 16:02.09
10 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 16:05.77
11 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 16:06.38
12 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club 16:15.65
13 Justin Faires VELOBODY / GERK'S 16:17.87
14 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling 16:18.66
15 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 16:18.77
16 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 16:28.80 Teammate Win: Jeremy Cucco
17 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 16:29.56
18 Battugs Chadraa Egencia 16:32.67
19 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling 16:37.23
20 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 16:38.78
21 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling 16:41.57
22 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 16:53.08
23 Kirk Canfield 17:01.27
24 Robert Farwell Dyna Racing 17:03.98
25 Bruno Zbinden 17:04.06
26 Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 17:17.80
27 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo 17:26.23 Teammate Win: Jeremy Cucco
28 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 17:39.24
29 Jason Bell 19:12.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 14:18.81
2 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 14:54.95
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 15:08.33
4 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 15:17.03
5 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 15:18.12
6 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 15:21.86
7 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 15:29.82
8 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 15:31.69
9 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 15:42.96
10 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 15:49.48
11 Lloyd Westby 16:10.09
12 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 16:18.52
13 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 16:55.48
14 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 17:52.79
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 13:07.91
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 13:14.47
3 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 13:19.43
4 Cooper Rombold Team California 13:19.78
5 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 13:24.34
6 Dylan Davies Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:27.93
7 Alexander Amiri Glotman Simpson 13:33.07
8 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:34.54
9 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing 13:35.68
10 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 13:36.53 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
11 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Race Team 13:37.23
12 Benjamin Peterson Audi 13:37.57
13 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 13:39.55
14 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:40.38
15 Ryan Short Monton-TM 13:40.65
16 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 13:40.67 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
17 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 13:44.70 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
18 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:45.89
19 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:46.05
20 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 13:50.08
21 Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 13:52.13 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
22 Adam Choate University of Oregon 13:52.60
23 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 13:55.44 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
24 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 13:58.74 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
25 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 13:59.15
26 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 13:59.93 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
27 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 14:00.50
28 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 14:01.58
29 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 14:03.04
30 Devon Wright Este Racing 14:04.19
31 Thorsten Askervold Team California 14:04.21 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
32 Zor Keeler Audi 14:05.74
33 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing 14:08.84
34 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 14:12.97 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
35 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 14:14.15 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
36 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 14:14.84
37 Normand Richard Northcoast Lumber 1 p/d Giant W 14:18.84
38 Clarke Lind Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 14:19.42
39 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 14:20.44
40 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 14:23.04
41 Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 14:25.68 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
42 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 14:29.36
43 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Rodda 14:31.29
44 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 14:33.46
45 Sean Henry Hewdog Racing 14:33.69
46 Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 14:37.73
47 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 14:38.31
48 William Raus M2W Academy Team 14:45.02
49 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team 14:46.01
50 Colin Fowlow Trek Red-Truck Racing P/B Mosai 14:49.31
51 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 14:55.52 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
52 Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 14:57.87 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ketler
53 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 14:59.85
54 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/ 15:09.11
55 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Rodda 21:29.71
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 13:46.45
2 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p 13:57.86
3 Will Harrison Apex Racing 14:03.87
4 Sean Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 14:05.39
5 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 14:09.30 Teammate Win: Jack Bardi
6 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 14:11.65
7 Benjamin Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14:12.10
8 Corbin Hudacek Monton-TM 14:14.95
9 Robert Cummings 14:17.49
10 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 14:18.91 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
11 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 14:26.64
12 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 14:27.28 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
13 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 14:32.30 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
14 Evan Russell TaG Cycling Race Team 14:35.51
15 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 14:38.37 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
16 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 14:41.18
17 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 14:43.62
18 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 14:44.56 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
19 Josh Adams Monton-TM 14:45.67
20 Spencer Severance 14:46.72
21 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 14:48.56 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
22 Joel Lentz Apex Racing 14:53.46 Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
23 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W 14:54.68
24 Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee 14:58.13
25 Devin Fife Monton-TM 15:01.47
26 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 15:01.66
27 Tamatea Westby Independent 15:04.93
28 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15:09.29
29 Kurt Litsinger Vertical World Cycling 15:14.02
30 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing & Coffee 15:15.35
31 Taro Laframboise Victoria Wheelers 15:17.99
32 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15:19.32
33 Aedan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team 15:39.58
34 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi 15:45.34
35 Carlton Monson Gregg's Trek Racing Team 16:49.68
36 Steven Hewick Hewdog Racing 16:49.68
37 William Broeker Monton-TM 16:49.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 14:07.58
2 Brian Mccleerey 14:18.85
3 Wyatt Mason Colorado College 14:35.05
4 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 14:35.17
5 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing & Coffee 14:37.08 Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
6 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 14:43.01
7 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing 14:55.16
8 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 15:04.29
9 Mark Fowler 15:06.53
10 Chris Harbers Audi 15:09.13
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 15:11.23
12 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 15:11.63
13 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 15:14.81
14 Sam Zivin Audi 15:15.93
15 Michael Chaten Egencia 15:16.81 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
16 Jay Shapka Cyklus Vancouver 15:17.37
17 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 15:35.62
18 Aaron Reinke Liquid Velo 15:36.19
19 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 15:39.46 Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
20 Tye Blazey VELOBODY / GERK'S 15:40.61
21 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 15:41.24
22 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 15:41.27
23 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 15:41.60
24 Taylor Kendall Egencia 15:41.67 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
25 Daniel Rossano Egencia 15:42.56 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
26 Ruslan Gadzhiiev 15:42.60
27 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing 15:48.92
28 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 15:54.46
29 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee 15:55.80 Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
30 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 15:57.56
31 Neil Dezarn 15:59.28
32 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 15:59.40
33 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 16:00.74
34 Emil Hillding 16:02.91
35 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 16:06.08
36 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 16:10.90
37 Gan Osorbal Egencia 16:12.87 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
38 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 16:21.72
39 Adrian Koukoulas Audi 16:25.61
40 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 16:27.55
41 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 16:29.19
42 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 16:31.54
43 Evan Richardson Cannondale p/b Fortius 16:33.54
44 Ben Jensen Chinook Cycling 16:35.95
45 Jackson Jones 16:38.77
46 Jason Costanza Egencia 16:44.49 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
47 Nicholas Leuenhagen 16:59.17
48 James Mcdonagh 17:27.82
49 Eli Norris 17:47.37
50 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo 18:51.00
51 Douglas Bacon 22:04.42
52 Winston Hackett 26:18.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aid Wuerr DEVO pb Fortius 17:39.17
2 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 17:54.58
3 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 18:11.91
4 Alisha Lilley DEVO pb Fortius 18:15.92 Teammate Win: Aid Wuerr
5 Angela Robertson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:16.80
6 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:17.28
7 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:46.79 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
8 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 19:59.05 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
9 An Secrist BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 20:15.82 Teammate Top 5: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 14:39.61
2 Callie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 15:21.37
3 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 15:30.30
4 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 15:30.66
5 Joanie Caron Crit Nasty 15:31.30
6 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 15:34.35
7 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 15:38.70 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
8 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 15:48.66
9 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 15:51.24
10 Megan Doherty Liquid Velo 15:52.72
11 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15:59.86
12 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 16:02.98
13 Tegan Cochrane Crit Nasty 16:09.07 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
14 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot cycling 16:11.86
15 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 16:15.28
16 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 16:20.64
17 Erin Attwell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 16:23.41 Teammate Top 5: Callie Swan
18 Caroline Kenning 16:25.19
19 Julie Strong Monton-TM 16:25.97
20 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale p/b Fortius 16:28.61
21 Dierdre Douglas 16:30.64
22 Mallory Miller Point S racing 16:30.73
23 Malia Greening Liquid Velo 16:36.23
24 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 16:41.52
25 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 16:45.49
26 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 16:46.08
27 Megan Barnes DrWalker Cycling 16:52.30
28 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 16:58.49
29 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 17:20.05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Parker Wildhorse Cycling Club 16:04.76
2 Allie Foote Monton-TM 16:15.12
3 Antonia Villa 16:34.58
4 Jessica Deneweth 16:59.27
5 Lori Surges Dyna Racing 17:12.41
6 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 17:13.83
7 Jaxon Slaney Independent 17:14.65
8 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 17:18.70
9 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 17:37.21
10 Kate Matson 17:43.14
11 Kyo Zero mars Foxy Moxy 17:43.65
12 Chelsea Faber 17:57.06
13 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 18:00.24
14 Karen Doherty Liquid Velo 18:07.94
15 Lindsay Mccaffrey Cyklus Vancouver 18:10.07
16 Maia Matson 18:48.29
17 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 19:21.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7