Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 19 2018
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:00:47
1
2 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:48
2
3 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:48
3
4 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:49
4
5 Scott Smith The Dirt League 1:00:49
5
6 Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-Road/Star Track-Tr 1:00:49
6
7 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 1:00:50
7
8 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:00:50
8
9 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 1:00:50
9
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:00:50
10
11 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 1:00:51
11
12 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 1:00:51
12
13 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:00:51
13
14 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1:00:51
14
15 Brad Green 1:00:51
15
16 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:00:51
16
Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
17 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:00:52
17
18 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 1:00:52
18
19 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 1:00:53
19
20 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto 1:00:56
21 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:01:03
22 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:13 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
23 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 1:01:17
24 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club 1:01:20
25 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 1:01:21
26 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:41 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
27 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 1:01:59
1
28 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:01:59
2
29 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:59
3
30 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:01:59
4
31 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 1:01:59
5
32 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 1:01:59
6
33 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:01:59
34 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:01:59
35 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:01:59
36 Anthony Bramante Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:01:59
37 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined 1:01:59
38 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:01:59 Teammate Top 5: Fischer Maris
39 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 1:01:59
40 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto 1:03:15
41 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:03:15
42 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 1:03:15
43 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 1:03:15
44 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03:15 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
45 Christopher Guepe 1:03:15
46 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:03:15
47 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 1:03:15
48 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:03:15
49 James Joseph Ws united 1:03:15
50 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R 1:03:15
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
DNF Jonathan Marshall Antietam Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Guenter Penn State Cycling 48:22
Off The Front
2 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 48:49
Off The Front
3 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 49:33
4 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 49:38
5 Robert Diez 49:41
1
6 Grant Carter TTown Elite 49:41
2
7 Jonathan Elison 49:42
3
8 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 49:42
4
9 Ryan Kelly Penn State Cycling 49:42
5
Teammate Win: Matthew Guenter
10 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 49:43
6
11 Anton Gibson Star Track 49:47
12 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:48
13 Mike Jones CS Velo 49:49
14 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 49:49
15 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 50:16
1
16 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 50:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Chris Eck
17 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 50:16
3
18 David Gordon QCW 50:16
4
19 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 50:16
20 Cameron Wilson 50:16
21 Luke Salata 50:16
22 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (Po 50:16
23 Kyle Sanford 50:16
24 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 50:16
25 Nick Daffan Penn State 50:16 Teammate Win: Matthew Guenter
26 Jon Serwinski 50:23
27 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing 50:23
28 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 50:23
29 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling 50:23
30 Jordan Smith 50:23
31 Ian Purner 50:23
32 Brian Laskowski 50:23
33 Kevin Whitman 50:23
34 John Bilas 51:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:21:36
Off The Front
2 Noah Granigan CCB Foundation Sicleri 1:21:37
Off The Front
3 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:21:38
Off The Front
4 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 1:21:57
5 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 1:22:00
6 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:22:03
1
7 Thomas Gibbons Ziel Cycling 1:22:03
2
8 Matt Chatlaong Oak Valley Community Bank Elite 1:22:03
3
9 Sait Arana District Taco Racing 1:22:03
4
10 Kerry Werner Benissimo Cycling 1:22:03
5
11 Guillaume Nelessen Vandessel Factory Team 1:22:03
6
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:22:04
7
13 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:22:04
8
14 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 1:22:04
9
15 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:22:04
10
16 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:22:05
11
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
17 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:22:06
12
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
18 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:22:06
13
19 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:22:06
14
20 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair 1:22:07
15
21 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 1:22:08
16
Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
22 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 1:22:08
17
23 Jake Sitler CCB Foundation Sicleri 1:22:16 Teammate Top 5: Noah Granigan
24 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling 1:22:40
25 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:23:55
1
26 Michael Black QCW Breakaway 1:23:55
2
27 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:23:55
3
28 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:23:55
29 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:23:55 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
30 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group P/B Huseby.com 1:23:55
31 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits 1:23:55
32 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:23:55 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:23:56 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
34 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor NYC 1:24:11
35 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:24:22
36 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:24:22
37 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group 1:24:22
38 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:24:22
39 Bart Torre Team Skyline 1:24:22
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together
DNF Laurent Gervais Aevolo cycling
DNF Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
DNF Bobby Lea Burner Fitness
DNF Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer 1:06:38
2 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:06:38
3 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti 1:06:41
1
4 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:06:42
2
5 Hannah Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:06:42
3
6 Kyrstin Bluhm Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:06:42
4
8 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group P/B Huseby.com 1:06:42
6
9 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads 1:06:42
7
10 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom 1:06:42
8
11 Catherine Ouellette The Cyclery Racing 1:06:42
9
12 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1:06:42
10
13 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti 1:06:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
14 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 1:06:43
12
15 Cynthia Frazier The Meteor // Intelligentsia 1:06:43
13
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
16 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 1:06:43
14
17 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:06:43
15
18 Jolene Holland Colavita/Bialetti 1:06:43
16
Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
19 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:06:44
17
20 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:06:45
18
21 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:06:46
19
22 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:06:46
20
23 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:06:47
24 Flora Yan Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:06:51
25 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint 1:06:53
26 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:06:57
27 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti 1:07:27 Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
28 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project 1:07:28 Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
29 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 1:07:54
30 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 1:07:54 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Mundy
31 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:07:54
32 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 1:07:54
33 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 1:07:54
34 Grace Blair NSMI Racing 1:07:54
35 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 1:07:54
36 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer 1:07:54 Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
38 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:07:54
39 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:07:54
40 Eva Burke Sprinters edge 1:07:54
41 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing 1:11:41
42 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt Attaquer 1:11:41 Teammate Win: Valentina Scandolara
43 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 1:11:41
44 Lauren Dodge Automatic Endurance 1:11:41
45 Paige Kostanecki NSMI Racing 1:11:41
46 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 1:11:41
47 Rosael Torresdavis King Kig / Sun & Air 1:11:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 7