Log In
Regalado Road Race • Jun 2 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Sergio Iniguez
3 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Selim Elhadj
5 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
6 Alexander Mastro Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Trevor Gilmore
DQ William Melone
DNF Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Chris Sontag
DNF Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Chris Sontag
DNF Matthew Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Coffman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
2 Rafael Garcia
3 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Matthew Gilster Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Eric Edem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curt Harrington
2 Michael Osorio
3 Eric Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
3 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
DNF Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: James Enright
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Eslinger
2 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 Anthony Armerino
4 Matthew Pyke SJBC
DNF Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Todd Munk SJBC
4 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
5 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dan Martin
6 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
8 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
9 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
10 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
13 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
3 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
5 John Sullivan
DNF John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis TeamCyclesport - Specialized p/b Mu
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles
4 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
7 Glen Kinion Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Mark Massey
8 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing
9 Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
11 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
12 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
13 Richard Stern East Sac Cycle
14 Fred Garcy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing
4 Erik Schiller Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Teammate Win: Chris Coble
6 Christian Lam Squadra SF p/b Terun
7 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
DNF Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club Teammate Win: Chris Coble
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Nelson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1