Log In
2018 Mike Mercy Time Trial - Idaho State Championship • Jun 9 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson Endurance Boise 00:22:11.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:17:46.8
2 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:18:18.9 Teammate Win: Josiah Hanson
3 Paterne Naraneang 00:19:20.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance 00:28:22.4
2 Jackson Jones 00:31:40.7
3 Nicholas Leuenhagen 00:34:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Mercy 00:33:53.6
2 Eli Norris 00:34:35.0
3 James Mcdonagh 00:35:18.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gibson 00:56:44.9
2 Scott Stom 01:12:08.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 00:51:00.7
2 Brian Kohagen 00:55:15.9
3 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:55:40.0
4 Richard Ford 01:02:06.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:58:48.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 00:57:01.1
2 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 00:57:44.6
3 Gary Azevedo Team Endurance 360 00:59:43.7
4 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:00:53.8
5 Mark Suderman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:05:45.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 00:28:13.4
2 Kris Thoreson Durance-Colnago 00:28:35.7
3 Miles Hyndman 00:33:09.0
4 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:33:23.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hagenbuch 00:30:44.0
2 Scott Hoover 00:31:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Neary 00:36:33.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:50:21.0
2 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:51:11.9
3 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:52:19.9
4 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:53:42.4 Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
5 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:55:18.5
6 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:55:34.5 Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
7 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:55:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
8 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:56:14.7 Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:56:46.7
2 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:09.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peterson Lost River Cycling Club 01:01:12.2
2 Larry Arrington 01:06:58.6
DNF Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:17:58.1
2 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 00:18:27.9
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 00:18:29.2
4 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:32:03.4 Teammate Win: Nekane Powell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:32:45.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 00:29:03.4
2 Molly Elliott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:34:03.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Hill 00:34:28.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago 00:40:15.1
2 Kristiann Mannion 00:42:08.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 01:01:02.7
2 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 01:03:31.4 Teammate Win: Erin Shelton
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Porino Sturtevants Limelight Hotel 00:31:58.9
2 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:33:03.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1