Log In
Tacoma/Proctor Criterium • Jun 24 2018
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:49:43
1
2 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing 0:49:43
2
3 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing 0:49:43
3
4 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:43
4
5 Yee Feng Audi 0:49:43
5
6 Josh Crow Liquid Velo 0:49:43
6
Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
7 Julian Soh Audi 0:49:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
8 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:43
8
9 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo 0:49:43
9
Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
10 Warren Atkey Audi 0:49:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
11 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:49:43
11
12 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing 0:49:43
12
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
13 Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo 0:49:50
1
Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
14 Edward Bertany VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:50
2
15 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:50
3
Teammate Top 5: Steve Westover
16 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:49:50
4
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
17 Joe Holmes Tete De La Course 0:49:50
18 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:49:50 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
19 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:50 Teammate Top 5: Steve Westover
20 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:50
21 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:59 Teammate Top 5: Steve Westover
22 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing 0:49:59 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
23 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 0:50:02 Teammate Win: Bradlee Haley
24 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:50:10
DNF Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:29:38
1
2 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:29:38
2
3 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
3
4 Changren Yong Audi 0:29:38
4
Teammate Win: Troy Seeborn
5 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
5
6 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
6
7 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
7
8 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
8
9 Kirk Canfield 0:29:38
9
10 Emil Hillding 0:29:38
10
11 Cory Applebury Hagens Berman Cycling 0:29:38
11
12 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
13 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:29:38
13
14 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
14
15 Carl Jorgensen 0:29:38
15
16 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:29:38
16
17 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing 0:29:38
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jones
18 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
18
19 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:38
19
20 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
20
21 Hugh Barrington Krimson Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -2 Laps
Off The Back
21 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Harry Edwards Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 0:40:59
Off The Front
2 Joe Holmes Tete De La Course 0:41:04
Off The Front
3 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:41:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
4 Mark Littrell Audi 0:41:12
Off The Front
5 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing 0:41:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
6 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 0:41:25
1
Teammate Win: Nikos Mills
7 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 0:41:25
2
8 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:41:25
3
9 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
4
10 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:41:25
5
11 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:41:25
6
12 Francisco Pons Monton 0:41:25
7
13 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
8
14 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 0:41:25
9
15 Craig Hammond 0:41:25
10
16 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
11
17 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:41:55
18 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 0:41:57
Off The Back
19 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:42:02
Off The Back
20 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Mark Byrne Hammer Nutrition -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Scott Petermeier DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
1
2 Chris Worsfold HewDog Racing 1:09:16
2
3 Derek Wilkerson 1:09:16
3
4 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:09:16
4
5 Christopher Carter Monton-TM 1:09:16
5
6 Galen Erickson Gerard Cycling 1:09:16
6
7 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 1:09:16
7
8 Bill Booth Monton-TM 1:09:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carter
9 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:09:16
9
10 Josh Crow Liquid Velo 1:09:16
10
11 Zor Keeler Audi 1:09:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
12 Ayden Young Audi 1:09:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
13 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 1:09:16
13
14 Sun Dang Audi 1:09:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
15 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo 1:09:16
15
16 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 1:09:16
16
17 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:09:16
17
18 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 1:09:16
18
19 Peter Beels Apex Racing 1:09:16
19
20 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
20
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
21 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:16
21
22 Yee Feng Audi 1:09:16
22
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
23 Chad Nichols Gerard Cycling 1:09:16
23
24 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
24
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
DNF David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Devon Wright Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carter
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Simmons Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Carter
DNF Maurice Worsfold HewDog Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Worsfold
DNF Tomas Kobylka GasTown Racing Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 0:54:58
Off The Front
2 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 0:54:58
Off The Front
3 Travis Venable Audi 0:54:58
Off The Front
4 Alex Turpin 0:56:13
1
5 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:56:13
2
Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
6 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 0:56:13
3
7 Kristian Miller Kryki Sports 0:56:13
4
8 David Lanier Audi 0:56:13
5
Teammate Top 5: Travis Venable
9 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:56:13
6
10 Jonathan Popescu 0:56:13
7
11 Blaine Felton Taco Time 0:56:13
8
12 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:13
9
13 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:56:13
10
14 Julian Soh Audi 0:56:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Travis Venable
15 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:56:13
12
16 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 0:56:18
17 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 0:56:21
18 Sam Zivin Audi 0:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Travis Venable
19 George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:21
20 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:21
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Welch
22 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Travis Venable
23 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:56:33
24 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alec Burks G.S. Gap DNF
DNF Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Velobody / Gerks DNF
DNF Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
1
2 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:29:33
2
3 Brian Mccleerey Apex Cycling 0:29:33
3
4 Joshua Little Hedrick 0:29:33
4
5 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label 0:29:33
5
6 Alex Harrison 0:29:33
6
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:29:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Luna
8 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:33
8
9 Nolan Adams Dyna 0:29:33
9
10 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
10
Teammate Win: Jonathan Wood
11 Curt Busch Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
11
Teammate Win: Jonathan Wood
12 Colin Harrop 0:29:33
12
13 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 0:29:33
13
14 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:29:33
14
15 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:29:33
15
16 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:33
16
17 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:29:33
17
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Luna
18 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:33
18
19 Tyrel Lacey RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:29:33
19
20 Justin Musser Liquid Velo 0:29:33
20
21 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 0:29:33
21
22 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 0:29:33
22
23 Kirk Canfield 0:29:33
23
24 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
24
Teammate Win: Jonathan Wood
25 Trenton Starkey Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
25
Teammate Win: Jonathan Wood
26 Chris Harbers Audi 0:29:33
26
27 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
27
Teammate Win: Jonathan Wood
28 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:29:33
28
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Luna
29 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Liam Barber -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Henry Watts -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Justin Kong Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Ivan Robles Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Luna
29 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 William Cucco Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Lawrence Sanford -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Alexander Knaust -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Vlad Moshenskiy Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Rienout Schoolderman DNF
DNF Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycles DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler 0:45:30
2 Hillary King keller Rohrback 0:45:34
1
3 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo 0:45:36
2
4 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
3
5 Olga Magun Team Strive 0:45:36
4
6 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
5
7 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
6
Teammate Top 5: Brynn Ward
8 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Womens Cycling 0:45:36
7
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:45:49
10 Annie Bertucio Liquid Velo 0:46:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Allison Indyk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe 0:30:40
1
2 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:30:40
2
3 Jessica Deneweth 0:30:40
3
4 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:30:42
4
5 Antonia Villa Spokeswomen Racing 0:30:42
5
6 Stephanie White 0:30:42
6
7 Tafara Pulse 0:31:07
8 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Fealk
8 Laura Stahl -1 Lap
Off The Back
8 Sarah Hansen -2 Laps
Off The Back
11 Kelsey Cohan -2 Laps
Off The Back
11 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3