Log In
CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix • Jun 30 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DQ Mark Leung Mark LEUNG 1:25:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 1:24:32
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:51:14
1
2 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value s.t.
2
3 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
3
4 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
4
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
5
6 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
6
7 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
8 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 14
1
9 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
10 Higinio Rodrguez montecci team s.t.
3
11 Luis Madera KARMA RACING TEAM s.t.
4
12 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
5
13 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
14 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
15 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
8
16 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9
17 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
10
18 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
11
19 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12
20 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
13
21 Brandon Lee Carl Hart Racing s.t.
14
22 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
15
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
16
24 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
25 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
18
26 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
19
27 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
20
28 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
29 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
22
30 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23
31 Daniel Same CS VELO s.t.
24
32 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
25
33 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
26
Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
34 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 20
27
35 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
36 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
29
37 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! 22
30
38 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
31
Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
39 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
32
40 Zak Abdullah s.t.
33
41 Oguz Orkan s.t.
34
42 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
35
43 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
36
44 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games 27
37
45 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
38
46 Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports s.t.
39
47 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
40
48 ? Unknown s.t.
41
49 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
42
50 Huy Nguyen Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team s.t.
43
51 ? Unknown s.t.
44
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
45
53 Travis Burkel s.t.
46
54 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC s.t.
47
55 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
48
56 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
49
57 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 33
50
Teammate Top 5: Jackson Vogel
58 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 41
59 Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
60 Jeremy Borden Attaquer 43
61 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 47
62 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 51
63 Oscar Rosales CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
64 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 53
65 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 1:21
Off The Back
DQ Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports Teammate Win: Joseph Emmerling
DQ Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Sean Hourigan CRCA
DNF Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
Finishers: Cat 3: 74   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 1:40:10
1
2 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
3 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek s.t.
3
4 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
6
7 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
8 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8
9 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
9
10 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
10
11 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
12 Zachry Gladney CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
13 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
14 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
15 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
15
16 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
16
17 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
17
18 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com s.t.
18
19 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC RACING p/b BGC PARTNE s.t.
19
20 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
20
21 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
21
22 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t.
22
23 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
23
24 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t.
24
25 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer 6
25
26 Alan Garcia CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
26
27 Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
27
28 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
28
29 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
29
30 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
31 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
32 Robert Espinal s.t.
32
33 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
33
34 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
35 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
35
36 Reginald Rasch CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
36
37 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
37
38 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
38
39 Neil Black Hall and Oates Racing s.t.
39
40 Peter Sisti CRCA GFNY Racing 11
40
41 Jason Marshall crca s.t.
41
42 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
43 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
43
44 Ryan Fitzgerald CRCA/Rapha Cyling Club s.t.
45 Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 14
46 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
47 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
49 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 17
50 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 26
51 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
52 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 30
53 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 44
54 Dusan Strika 48
Off The Back
55 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 55
Off The Back
56 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo 2:57
Off The Back
57 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
58 Scott Kuhlke Kissena Cycling Club 3:31
Off The Back
59 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:34
Off The Back
60 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
Off The Back
61 Sam Jorgenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 4:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
62 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 5:41
Off The Back
63 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 6:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
64 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY 7:49
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Armstrong
DNF Joseph Bachana CRCA/Foundation
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Romain Leidelinger
DNF Daniel Weiss University of Chicago (UCVC)
DNF Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos
Finishers: Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials 1:11:54
1
2 Andre Tullio 1
2
3 Javier Burgos s.t.
3
4 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
4
5 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
5
6 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
6
7 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Peleg Rosenthal
8 Hezmir Osorio team martys s.t.
8
9 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Nicos Luciano
11 Matthew Connelly NYCC s.t.
11
12 Augusto Salinas s.t.
12
13 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Peleg Rosenthal
14 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
14
15 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
15
16 Tudor Popescu CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
16
17 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 8
17
18 Rodolfo Cavalheiro 11
19 Alvin Bermudez 15
20 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 18
21 Michael Barbella 22
22 Eritt Sinkko s.t.
23 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
24 Brian Hammond 30
25 Frank White s.t.
26 Emlen Harmon s.t.
27 Thomas Patterson s.t.
28 Ricardo Ludtke CRCA 35
29 Jonathan Tom CRCA 46
Off The Back
30 Damian Lawrence TOMBC 2:42
Off The Back
31 Pedro Almeida castro santo Davis Brody Bond 2:46
Off The Back
32 Erik Midtskogen 4:05
Off The Back
33 Derik Kraych Columbia Cycling 12:38
Off The Back
34 Joshua Wilson 13:07
Off The Back
35 Andres Torres 37:47
Off The Back
DNF Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Hennessey
DNF Franz Hinojosa
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Perry
DNF Milton Yu
Finishers: Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:45:44
1
2 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
3 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
3
4 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
4
5 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
6
7 Rafael Meran EDA / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
7
8 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
8
9 Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
9
10 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
10
11 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
12 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
13 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
13
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
15 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15
16 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
16
17 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
17
18 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
18
19 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
19
20 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
20
21 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
21
22 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
22
23 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
23
24 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 5
24
25 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
25
26 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon 9
1
27 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
2
28 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
3
29 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
4
30 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
5
31 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
32 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 12
7
33 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 14
8
34 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
9
35 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 16
10
36 Justin Inglis CRCA - Talent Cycles s.t.
11
37 Jason O'neill 17
12
38 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
13
39 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports 19
14
40 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska 20
15
41 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
16
42 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 22
17
43 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
18
44 J Rorech WS United s.t.
19
45 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20
46 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
21
47 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
22
48 Joseph Masser Liberty Cycle 28
49 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
50 Charles Issendorf Zwift s.t.
51 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 30
52 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
54 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
55 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
56 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital/Cannondale 32
57 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 34
58 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Savory
59 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
60 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 39 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
61 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
62 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport s.t.
63 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
64 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 46
65 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 52
66 Rene Herrera CRCA / Aska 57
67 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:01
68 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:04
69 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
70 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 1:05
71 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 1:10
Off The Back
72 Andrew Walsh 2:06
Off The Back
73 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:11
Off The Back
DQ Jose Miguel Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports
DNF Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Stepano Husbands Team cocos
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Stephen Alexander
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 51   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling team 1:34:03
1
2 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom s.t.
2
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
4 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1
4
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
5
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
6
7 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
10 Rosael Torresdavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
10
11 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass s.t.
12
13 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
13
14 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5
14
15 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
16 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
17
18 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Michelle Rorke CRCA/CityMD s.t.
19
20 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
21 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t. Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
22 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 17
23 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
24 Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:38
Off The Back
25 Stephanie Thompson 4:07
Off The Back
26 Ceren Bingol CRCA / Rockstar Games 4:36
Off The Back
27 Ellen Moses CRCA/Team VESELKA 4:38
Off The Back
28 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 8:08
Off The Back
29 Karen Burman 8:30
Off The Back
30 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 9:22
Off The Back
31 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 9:28
Off The Back
32 Elizabeth Forrest 9:29
Off The Back
33 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 14:00
Off The Back
DNF Clare Coughlin
DNF Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4