Log In
Historic Marietta Bike Race • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee 52:53.8
1
2 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2
3 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
3
4 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing
4
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
8 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8
Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
9 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
10 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak
10
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
12
13 John Levkulic Gotham cyclist
13
14 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing
14
15 Mark Warno
15
16 Andy Cicero NSMI Racing Team
16
Teammate Top 5: Ramon Benitez
17 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
17
18 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
18
19 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
19
20 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
20
21 Joshua West
21
22 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22
23 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
23
24 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
24
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
25
26 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
26
27 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions
27
28 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
28
29 Rob Allen CS Velo
29
30 Brian Trdina GPOA
30
31 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
31
32 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32
33 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
33
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
34 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
34
35 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
35
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
36 Drake Jordan PTuning
36
DNF Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 1:10:19.3
1
2 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2
3 David Dawson Team Skyline
3
4 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
4
5 Andrew Dudle CS Velo
5
6 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team
6
7 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling
7
8 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale
8
9 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9
10 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club
10
11 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo
11
12 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
13 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
13
14 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DC Velo Limited
14
15 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
15
16 Jonathan Marshall AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16
17 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Masters Racing
17
18 Jesse Stauffer QCW Cycling pb. Breakawaybikes.com
18
19 Owen Musser CS Velo
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
20 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
20
21 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
21
22 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
22
23 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
23
24 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling
24
25 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
25
26 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club
26
27 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27
28 Jeffrey Miesemer Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28
29 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
30 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
30
31 Keith Hower @BicycleRealtor/ERO Verge Sport
31
32 Ryan Smolko CS VELO
32
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
33 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b. Ca
33
34 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
34
35 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
35
36 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club
36
37 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
37
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
38 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
38
39 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
39
Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
40 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
40
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
41 Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
41
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
42 Tony Wolf ATP Coaching
42
43 William Vickerman Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
43
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Jamie Clinton
DNF Josh Clingan The Cycle Works
DNF Joshua West
DNF Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Guenther Jason Thru It All Cycling
DNF Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Lane Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
DNF Andrew Johnson The Cycle Works
DNF Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 44:23.3
1
2 Chris Mulee WWVC Racing
2
3 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club
3
4 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4
Teammate Win: Kyle Irwin
5 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
5
6 Gentry Jefferson Antietam Velo Club
6
Teammate Win: Kyle Irwin
7 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
7
8 Kyle Shenk
8
9 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All
9
10 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Moon
11 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Moon
12 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12
13 Miguel Conception
13
14 Owen Brenneman
14
15 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
15
16 Chris Mycek
16
17 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists
17
18 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
18
19 Ryan Kalbach
19
20 Ryan Jacob Keystone Velo
20
21 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
21
22 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance
22
23 Connor Coyle
23
24 Desean Long Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
24
25 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
25
Teammate Top 5: Eric Moon
26 Hunter Mycek
26
27 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
27
28 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
28
29 Sharath Pawan pendyala
29
30 Shane Douglas-snyder
30
31 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
31
32 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
32
33 Jeremy Shertzer Lancaster VELO
33
34 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling
34
35 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
35
36 Brian Tibbits Team Dave's Road Bike
36
37 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
37
38 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
38
39 Jeremy King
39
40 Stephen Stadelmeyer
40
41 Grant Magar M&M Solutions
41
42 Robert Orr
42
43 Chris Mack C3-Twenty20 Cycling
43
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hoffman
DNF Richard Handley
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING 49:13.9
1
2 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
2
3 Katie Clouse K4 Racing
3
4 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4
5 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
5
6 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
6
7 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo
7
8 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing
8
9 Zoe Eckman Commonwealth Cycling Collective
9
10 Denise Matheny TREK Mid-Atlantic
10
11 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11
12 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
12
13 Sarah Burkey Bike Rack Racing
13
14 Cynthia Robins
14
15 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team
15
16 Shannon Leight
16
17 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club
17
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1