Log In
Shoe City Pro Circuit • Jul 8 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ShoeCityProCirc

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick 57:29
1
2 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 57:29
2
3 Ezra Sonderling Team Big Brain 57:29
3
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 57:29
4
5 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 57:29
5
6 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 57:29
6
7 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:42
Off The Back
8 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 1 Lap
Off The Back
9 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Colin Reuter 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Ted Horwitz Butcher Box Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
22 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
30 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Kelly Velocio Northeast DNF Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Iliya Simeonov MDC DNF
DNF Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching DNF
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Ben Liang Velocio Northeast DNF Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Carpenter Portland Velo Club 0:39:08
2 Scott Medeiros 0:39:11
1
3 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:39:12
2
4 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:39:12
3
5 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:39:12
4
6 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:39:13
5
7 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:39:13
6
8 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:39:14
7
9 Brian Seitz 0:39:15
8
10 James Hurst Comp Racing/GC Coaching 0:39:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Bill King
11 Michael Weitz 0:39:15
10
12 Esdras Pechim 0:39:17
11
13 Colby Jenkins Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Rac 0:39:31
14 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP/ERRACERS 0:39:37
15 Jordean Faria Team Travis Cycling 0:39:37
16 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 0:39:45
17 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 0:39:46
18 Paul Luttik 0:39:49
Off The Back
19 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo 0:40:19
Off The Back
20 Tate Kokubo 0:40:24
Off The Back
21 C todd Lombardo HUP / Comp 0:40:49
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:40:49
Off The Back
23 Jacob Holt Welland Racing P&P
Off The Back
24 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth P&P
Off The Back
25 Matthew Morabita P&P
Off The Back
26 Nicholas Tsantes Engine Room Velo P&P
Off The Back
27 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
Off The Back
28 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
29 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
30 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy / Zanconato P&P
Off The Back
31 Justin Cammarata CompRacing / GC Coaching P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill King
32 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing P&P
Off The Back
33 Stefano De carolis P&P
Off The Back
34 Jerry Chabot NEXT Cycling P&P
Off The Back
35 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing P&P
Off The Back
36 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club P&P
Off The Back
37 Kyle Hayes Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
38 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
39 Edward Stapel P&P
Off The Back
40 Michael Humphreys NHCC P&P
Off The Back
41 David Sandoval BMB Racing P&P
Off The Back
42 Anthony Papageorgiou P&P
Off The Back
43 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles P&P
Off The Back
44 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bikes P&P
Off The Back
45 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re P&P
Off The Back
46 Sean Weiss CS Racing P&P
Off The Back
47 Noah Chabot BMB Racing P&P
Off The Back
48 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling P&P
Off The Back
49 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing P&P
Off The Back
50 Steve Giguere P&P
Off The Back
51 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE P&P
Off The Back
52 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing P&P
Off The Back
53 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo P&P
Off The Back
54 Lawrence Brown P&P
Off The Back
55 Glen Cooney P&P
Off The Back
DNF Adam York DNF
DNF Daniel Otero jr Decarolis DNF
DNF Jeffrey Scala CCNS DNF
DNF Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Ryan Balukas DNF
DNF Cole Williams DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Michael Williams Andiamo Racing DNF
DNF Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 54:00
1
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 54:00
2
Teammate Win: Kyle Gates
3 James Nash CCB Racing 54:01
3
4 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 54:01
4
5 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 54:01
5
6 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 54:01
6
7 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 54:01
7
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 54:02
8
9 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 54:03
9
10 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 54:03
10
11 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 54:03
11
12 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 54:04
12
13 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 54:04
13
14 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic 54:04
14
15 Larry Alford 545 Velo 54:05
15
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts 54:05
16
17 John Smathers 545 Velo 54:06
17
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 54:07
18
19 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 54:08
19
20 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 54:09
20
21 Wilson Martinez polanco 54:09
21
22 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 54:32
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Ralf Geiben-lynn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:13
1
2 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:02:13
2
3 Valerie Hopkins Team Errace 1:02:13
3
4 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:02:14
4
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 1:02:14
5
6 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 1:02:14
6
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:14
7
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
8 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:02:15
8
9 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:02:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
10 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:02:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
11 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:02:17
11
12 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:02:19
12
13 Debony Diehl Sunapee Buchikas Continental Paving 1:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
14 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
15 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P&P
Off The Back
16 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
DNF Beth Everhart ButcherBox Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 40:17
1
2 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:18
2
3 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 40:20
3
Teammate Win: Christin Reuter
4 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40:20
4
5 Betsy O'donnell 545 Velo 40:20
5
6 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 40:21
6
7 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 40:21
7
8 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 40:21
8
9 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 40:21
9
10 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 40:21
10
11 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo 40:21
11
12 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 40:21
12
13 Jordan Dube 40:23
13
DNF Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1