Log In
White Spot Delta Road Race • Jul 8 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam De vos Rally Cycling 30:12.4
2 Kaler Marshall Langlois Brown 30:16.0
3 Eric Young Rally Cycling 30:41.6 Teammate Win: Adam De vos
4 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling """"
5 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam """"
6 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling """"
7 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling """"
8 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling """"
9 Jacob Rather JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS """"
10 Evan Burtnik Canadian National Team / Race Clean """"
11 Benhamoudamehdi TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) """"
12 Mitch Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ """"
13 Thorsten Askervold Team California """"
14 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
15 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS """"
16 Kirouac-marthierry Canadian National Team / Race Clean """"
17 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing """"
18 Tim Stave Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
19 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown """" Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
20 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """" Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hatz
21 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle """"
22 Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing """"
23 Fabio Calabria TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) """"
24 Joseph Lewis Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap """"
25 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru """"
26 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling """"
27 Enrique Serato Team California """"
28 Cormac Mcgeough JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS """"
29 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell """"
30 Drapeau-zgogabriel Canadian National Team / Race Clean """"
31 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing """"
32 Jack Burke JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS """"
33 Chad Hall Team California """"
34 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing """"
35 Flett brownamiel Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
36 Aidan Caves Canadian National Team / Race Clean """"
37 Ethan Palamerek Toronto Hustle """"
38 Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing """"
39 Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle """"
40 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Adam De vos
41 Brad Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Win: Adam De vos
42 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling """"
43 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
44 Andrew Levitt Groove Subaru """"
45 Kyle Buckowsky Trek Red Truck Racing """"
46 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing """"
47 Olivier Brisbois Probaclac/Devinci """"
48 Christopher Williams TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) """"
49 Reid Mcclure TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) """"
50 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci """"
51 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci """"
52 Fraser-maraalex Hewdog Racing """"
53 Brendan Rhim Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap """"
54 Jay Lamoureux Trek Red Truck Racing 30:49.7
55 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 31:01.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
56 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap 31:07.3
57 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling 31:17.7 Teammate Win: Adam De vos
58 Izquierdo befrancis Probaclac/Devinci 31:31.1
59 Stephen Clancy TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 31:42.8
60 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling 33:19.7
61 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling 33:32.0 Teammate Win: Adam De vos
62 Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling 33:42.0
63 Emanuel Mini TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 33:43.2
64 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru """"
65 Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ """"
66 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing """"
67 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ """"
68 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ """"
69 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle """"
70 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
71 Guillaume Davidson Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell """"
72 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown """" Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
73 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap """"
74 Tristan Guillemette Canadian National Team / Race Clean """"
75 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling 33:46.4 Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
76 Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci 35:05.8
77 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling """"
78 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling 37:10.1
79 Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling """"
80 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Chris Ernst Canadian National Team / Race Clean DNF
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap DNF
DNF Grant Koontz Holowesko Citadel Presented by Arap DNF
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Marc-antoince Soucy Silber Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Jean
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ DNF
DNF Isaac Niles Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF William Myers Marc Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Callum Gordon Team California DNF
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California DNF
DNF Camden Vodicka Team California DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Alex Murison Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Jordan Gilmore Herrmann Radteam DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hatz
DNF Dillon Corkery Herrmann Radteam DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hatz
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina Herrmann Radteam DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hatz
DNF Marco Cecchinato Herrmann Radteam DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hatz
DNF Lewis Thiley Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Stoffan-thokyle Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Tim Mcbirney Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Facundo Gabriel lezi Hedrick Racing DNF
DNF Zackary Jensen Groove Subaru DNF
DNF Nicholas Diniz Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Jordan Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown DNF Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown DNF Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Justin Homewood Langlois Brown DNF Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Antoince Ippersiel Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardin Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 112  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Time
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0.11285648
2 Lily Williams Hagens Berman Supermint """"
3 Kristi Lay Rally Cycling """"
4 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman Supermint """"
5 Raphaele Lemieux LA Sweat """"
6 Starla Teddergree Hagens Berman Supermint """" Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
7 Esther Meisels Point S Nokian """"
8 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford P/B Cromwell """"
9 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint """" Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
10 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
11 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman Supermint """" Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
12 Ariane Bonhomme Canadian National Team """"
13 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
14 Haley Gill Rise Racing """"
15 Maggie Coles-lyste TaG Cycling Race Team """"
16 Beth ann Orton Point S Nokian """"
17 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Kristi Lay
18 Frederique Larose ging TaG Cycling Race Team """"
19 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
20 Ella Harris Composite 1 """"
21 Elizabeth Stannard Rise Racing """"
22 Summer Moak Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Kristi Lay
23 Emily Spence Composite 1 """"
24 Wrye-simpsobrenna LA Sweat """"
25 Laura Van gilder Composite 1 """"
26 Miriam Brouwer Canadian National Team """"
27 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Kristi Lay
28 Elena Valentini Jakroo Racing """"
29 Libby Arbuckle Composite 1 """"
30 Emily Flynn Canadian National Team """"
31 Laurie Jussaume Canadian National Team 0.11291203
32 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
33 Olivia Baril TaG Cycling Race Team """"
34 Holly Henry Rise Racing """"
35 Philippa Sutton Rise Racing """"
36 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing """"
37 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford P/B Cromwell """"
38 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck Racing """"
39 Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing """"
40 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford P/B Cromwell """"
41 Irena Ossola Jakroo Racing """"
42 Isabella Bertold Trek Red Truck Racing """"
43 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck Racing """"
44 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian """"
45 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 p/b SHO - AIR """"
46 Sarah Macarthur Rise Racing """"
47 Calie Swan Trek Red Truck Racing """"
48 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
49 Kate Smith Rise Racing """"
50 Emily Newsom Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
51 Margot Clyne Twenty20 p/b SHO - AIR """"
52 Caroline Kenning Composite 1 0.11296412
53 Kristen Arnold Point S Nokian """"
54 Steph Roorda Twenty20 p/b SHO - AIR """"
55 Jasmin Duehring Twenty20 p/b SHO - AIR """"
56 Abilgail Mickey Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Kristi Lay
57 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
58 Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0.11300694 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
59 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman Supermint 0.11300810 Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
60 Annie Forman-mac Canadian National Team 0.11301736
61 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0.11302893 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
62 Pamela Troyer Composite 1 0.11312963
63 Stephanie Wood LA Sweat 0.11313657
64 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 0.11314814
65 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0.11316435
66 Catherine Oullette Canadian National Team 0.1131875
67 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford P/B Cromwell 0.11334027
68 Helena Coney TaG Cycling Race Team 0.11524884
69 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0.11527430
70 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 0.11531365
DNF Mallory Miller Point S Nokian DNF
DNF Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Madeline Spangehl Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Katherine Enns Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red Truck Racing DNF
DNF Dafne Theroux izq Desjardins-Ford P/B Cromwell DNF
DNF Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 78