Log In
Giro del Cielo - RR • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:01:04
Off The Front
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
Off The Front
3 Fernando Ferreira Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S s.t.
Off The Front
4 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Lyons
6 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport s.t.
Off The Front
7 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle solutions 32
Off The Front
8 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 42
Off The Front
9 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 47
Off The Front
10 William Wisse DeathRow Velo 51
Off The Front
11 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM 57
Off The Front
12 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo 2:03
Off The Front
13 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 4:04
Off The Front
14 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:53
Off The Front
15 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 7:13
Off The Front
16 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 9:42
1
17 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing s.t.
2
18 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land s.t.
3
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
20 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
5
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
6
22 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 9:46
7
23 Gregg Salisbury Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Fernando Ferreira
24 John Daut s.t.
9
25 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
10
26 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 9:50
11
27 Greg Campi Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra 9:52
12
28 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development F 9:55
29 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 10:05 Teammate Top 5: Brent Vollrath
30 Jason Jones Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra 10:34
Off The Back
31 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 11:14
Off The Back
32 Kirk Lenhart The Cycle Works 19:11
Off The Back
33 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Don Schatz Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS -1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America -1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long -1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Richard Bauch Colavita / Whole Food Market Ra -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Janwillem Klinken
DNF Ronald Koller Team Somerset
DNF Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo
DNF Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's
DNF Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo
DNF James Martin
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 2:17:21
1
2 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
2
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
3
4 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
4
5 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
5
6 Andrew Weigand CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
6
7 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
7
8 Sean Christian Donkey Label 2
8
Teammate Win: Ellis Nordhougen
9 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
10
11 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
11
12 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
13 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
13
14 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
14
15 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
15
16 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
17 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
18 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
18
19 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
20 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
21 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
21
22 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
22
23 Daniel Same CS VELO 6
23
24 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
24
25 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
25
26 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Noggle
27 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
27
28 Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club 10
29 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 26
30 Luis Saavedra yesracing! 1:31
Off The Back
31 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 2:54
Off The Back
32 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 3:07
Off The Back
33 Jim Englert 5:19
Off The Back
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
Off The Back
35 Simon Voorhees CS Velo 10:16
Off The Back
36 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 10:19
Off The Back
37 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 12:01
Off The Back
38 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling 12:59
Off The Back
39 Luis Navarro Strictly Bicycles 13:04
Off The Back
40 Travis Burkel CRCA/To Be Determined 13:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Keaveney
41 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com 17:43
Off The Back
42 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 21:02
Off The Back
DQ Andrew Valdesuso
DNF Christian Mambelli JDRF Racing Team
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te
DNF William Wahl VR2209
DNF James Read Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Andy Newsom
DNF John Arias Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Ribeiro 1:30:14
Off The Front
2 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Zackery Weimer s.t.
Off The Front
4 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 4
Off The Front
5 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 1:03
1
6 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
2
7 Santiago Pelaez OEG Building Materials s.t.
3
8 Dominic Maglio Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S s.t.
4
9 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
5
10 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
11 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
7
12 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
8
13 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo s.t.
9
14 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
10
15 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 1:06
11
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
16 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing s.t.
12
17 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing s.t.
13
18 Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
14
19 Brett Cooper s.t.
15
20 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling s.t.
16
21 Evan Gilardi s.t.
17
22 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
18
23 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
24 Caleb Rudick BCYC Race Team Elite 1:11
20
25 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Graham
26 Mark Shumaker s.t.
22
27 Gregory Spadavecchia Team Marty's 1:14
23
28 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:15
24
29 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 4:11
Off The Back
30 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
Off The Back
31 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 4:32
Off The Back
32 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 4:54
Off The Back
33 Juan Felipe pulido HVC Racing 6:24
Off The Back
34 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All S s.t.
Off The Back
35 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 6:41
Off The Back
36 Dan Goldberg CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 6:44
Off The Back
37 Coveny Ian 6:50
Off The Back
38 Alexander Weberg 6:51
Off The Back
39 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 7:07
Off The Back
40 Ami Assayag 8:55
Off The Back
41 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 9:05
Off The Back
42 Kyle Sanford 9:47
Off The Back
43 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 11:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
44 Thatcher Clay CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
45 Mark Trump HVC Racing 12:24
Off The Back
46 Tim Durland HVC Racing 12:41
Off The Back
47 Robert Leipler Projekt 12:43
Off The Back
48 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 12:44
Off The Back
49 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 12:47
Off The Back
50 Dennis Arnold 13:06
Off The Back
51 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 16:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Soltero
52 Jon Osgood 16:27
Off The Back
53 Tom Buttner 20:40
Off The Back
54 Kent Donahue Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 -1 Lap
Off The Back
55 Fred Lauf Team ProPower Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
56 Michael Beasley TOMBC -1 Lap
Off The Back
57 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
58 Edwan Zapata -1 Lap
Off The Back
59 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
60 Christian Yorks -1 Lap
Off The Back
61 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX -1 Lap
Off The Back
62 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Graham
63 John Obrien Race CF -1 Lap
Off The Back
64 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
65 Carlos Moreta -1 Lap
Off The Back
66 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle -1 Lap
Off The Back
67 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
68 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing -1 Lap
Off The Back
69 Rodrigo Garcia Merrick Bicycles Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Valenski
70 Carlos Moreta -1 Lap
Off The Back
71 Dennis Blanco Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alfred Howard Zen Masters Racing
DNF Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te
DNF Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 2:20:34
Off The Front
2 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 2
Off The Front
3 Joshua Lipka Instagram BikeTrainingTips 5
Off The Front
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 9
Off The Front
5 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 6:04
1
6 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo s.t.
2
7 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
5
10 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
6
11 Jonathan Guiza s.t.
7
12 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land s.t.
8
13 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
14 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
10
15 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
11
16 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
12
17 Erik Post LAVelocity s.t.
13
18 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
14
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
20 David Van horn Projekt s.t.
16
21 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 6:09
17
22 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
23 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
24 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
20
25 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
21
26 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
27 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
23
28 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 6:13
24
29 John Loehner CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
30 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 6:14
26
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
31 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
27
32 Thomas Goetz 6:16
28
33 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 6:24
34 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
39 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Marcello Cesario CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:39
1
2 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2
2
Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
3 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
4 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
4
5 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
5
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing 6
6
7 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 10:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Merissa Molinar
8 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 10:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mckensie Walker
9 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 10:39
Off The Back
10 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mckensie Walker
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset -1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mckensie Walker
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 1:07:31
2 Emma Betuel CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 6
3 Jaynab Rose 3:15
4 Paula Valderrama 3:17
5 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 3:18
6 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 3:20
7 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:21 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
8 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:30
9 Liz Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 5:11
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5:39 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Betras
11 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 5:59 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Betras
12 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:17
13 Christine Dewitte CRCA/Team VESELKA 6:40
14 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
15 Christina Woolston CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 6:42 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
16 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 6:43
17 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 6:46 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Betras
18 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Betras
19 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 10:50 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
20 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 10:51 Teammate Top 5: Emma Betuel
21 Tatyana Rozental Healthy & Happy Racing 10:53
22 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing 10:56
23 Johanna Garcia de visicaro Watts Up Cycling s.t. Teammate Win: Austin Barth
24 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 11:03 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Betras
25 Denise Wong Women Bike PHL Racing -1 Lap
26 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Win: Austin Barth
DNF Susanna Panzini CRCA/Team VESELKA
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA/e2Value 1:44:38
2 Anna Christian
3 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING 2
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 6
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 11
7 Stephanie Thompson CRCA/Rockstar Games 13
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 4:05 Teammate Top 5: Shaina Kravitz
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 10:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6