Log In
Pottstown Bike Race • Jul 22 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 56:25.6
Off The Front
2 Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo 56:25.7
Off The Front
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 56:35.0
Off The Front
4 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 56:57.0
1
5 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 56:57.1
2
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
6 John Dove 56:57.1
3
7 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 56:57.6
4
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 56:57.7
5
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 56:57.7
6
10 Alex Gilliam 56:59.1
7
11 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Cycle Sports 56:59.6
8
12 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:59.8
9
13 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 57:00.0
10
14 Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling 57:00.2
11
15 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club 57:00.3
12
16 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Master Racing 57:01.2
13
17 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 57:28.2 Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
18 Rob Allen CS Velo 57:54.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 49:37.3
1
2 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 49:37.6
2
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 49:37.7
3
4 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 49:37.8
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 49:37.9
5
6 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 49:38.1
6
7 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 49:38.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
8 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 49:38.4
8
9 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 49:38.4
9
10 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 49:38.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
11 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 49:38.7
11
12 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 49:40.0
12
13 J Rorech WS United 49:41.0
13
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 49:41.0
14
15 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing 49:41.2
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
16 Michael Miller 49:43.3
16
17 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 49:43.9
17
18 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 49:46.7
18
19 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 49:51.4
20 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 49:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
21 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
22 James Flaherty Pro Pedals Racing
23 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB s Bike Sho
24 Jeffrey Toth Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 51:26.9
1
2 David Osborne Artemis Racing 51:27.7
2
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 51:27.7
3
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 51:27.8
4
5 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 51:27.9
5
6 Joseph James WS United 51:28.0
6
7 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 51:28.9
7
8 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling 51:29.3
8
9 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 51:29.7
9
10 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 51:30.7
10
11 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 51:31.8
11
12 David Lamb Media Velosport 51:33.4
12
13 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling 51:33.6
13
14 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling.com 51:33.9
14
15 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 51:34.2
15
16 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 51:34.3
16
17 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings 51:34.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
18 Michael Speranza 51:34.7
18
19 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 51:35.1
19
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 51:35.7
20
21 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:35.9
21
22 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 51:36.1
22
23 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 51:36.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
24 Brian Gristick Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 51:36.3
24
25 Robert Casciato PA Masters 51:36.5
25
26 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 51:36.6
26
27 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 51:37.0
27
28 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 51:38.7
28
29 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Hous 51:40.5
29
30 Thomas Bennett Colavita - Whole Foods market race 51:42.2
30
31 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 51:46.2
32 Dusan Strika 52:01.3
33 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 52:06.1
34 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 52:39.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauro Agostini Argentina 10:37.2
1
2 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo 10:37.3
2
3 Stephen Hall Push Biker 10:37.5
3
4 Simon Jones Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 10:37.7
4
5 Eran Preble AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 10:37.9
5
6 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 10:38.5
6
7 Evan Clouse Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 10:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Simon Jones
8 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 11:07.2
1
9 Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-Road/Star Track-Track 11:07.5
2
10 Cesar Marte dope EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 11:07.8
3
11 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 11:08.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
12 Hugo Velazquez Argentina 11:08.0
5
Teammate Win: Mauro Agostini
13 Tony Wolf 11:08.3
6
14 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club 11:08.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
15 Greg Maccarty 11:09.0
8
16 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 11:09.0
9
17 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 11:09.6
10
18 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 11:09.6
11
19 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 11:10.9
12
20 Alec Ratzell CS Velo 11:11.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
21 Brad Green CS Velo 11:12.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
22 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 11:12.6
15
23 Owen Musser CS Velo 11:13.8
16
Teammate Top 5: Dakota Schaeffer
24 Stefan Matener Austria 11:36.8
25 Unknown Rider 11:50.6
Off The Back
26 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 12:04.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 57:09.9
1
2 Ami Assayag 57:10.4
2
3 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 57:10.9
3
4 Bram Carter Century Road Club Assoc 57:11.1
4
5 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 57:11.4
5
6 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing 57:11.7
6
7 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team 57:11.8
7
8 Jon Tze 57:12.3
8
9 Chris Eck Tri State Velo 57:12.8
9
10 Jesse Manuel Thru-It-All Cycling 57:12.9
10
11 Hunter Mycek 57:15.2
11
12 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling 57:16.5
12
13 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 57:17.9
13
14 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 57:18.5
14
15 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling club 57:18.7
15
16 Grant Carter TTown Elite 57:19.3
16
17 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 57:19.6
17
18 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 57:19.8
18
19 Jonathan Elison Guy’s Racing Club 57:20.2
19
20 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 57:20.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Santos
21 Desean Long Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 57:20.3
21
22 Wes Evasick 57:20.7
22
23 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team 57:20.8
23
24 Jesse Shotland Deluxe Cycles Racing 57:22.1
24
25 Mike Jones CS Velo 57:26.7
26 Sean Butler BlueBell 57:36.3
27 Chris Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 57:47.2
28 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 William Heschl
Off The Back
30 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
Off The Back
31 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
Off The Back
32 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB s Bike Sho
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holzer QCW Cycling 35:27.9
2 Kyle Shenk 35:33.6
1
3 David Gordon QCW 35:34.4
2
Teammate Win: Robert Holzer
4 Joseph Tool 35:35.0
3
5 Dakota Stein Sprinters Edge 35:35.1
4
6 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 35:35.5
5
7 Pierce Conlon 35:36.2
6
8 Chris Mycek 35:36.5
7
9 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling 35:36.5
8
Teammate Win: Robert Holzer
10 Stephen Stadelmeyer 35:37.1
9
11 Jordan Smith Keswick cycle 35:37.1
10
12 Jack Petersen Latitude Pure Coaching 35:37.7
11
13 Tom Morris 35:38.1
12
14 Trevor Freburger WCBC 35:38.9
13
15 Mike Trahey Trestle Bridge Racing 35:38.9
14
16 Jon Serwinski 35:40.5
15
17 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 35:54.7
18 Thomas Delucia
DNF Jeremy King
DNF John Krathan
DNF John Grove
DNF Marlina Hardy
DNF Charles Decrucq
DNF Chad Davis
DNF Scottie Williamson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
DNF Brian Tibbits Team DRB
DNF Tyzeer Tate'postley Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF John Stoveld T3 / Kayuh
DNF Doug Rafalski
DNF Robert Orr
DNF Daniel Pessing
DNF Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters
DNF Alexander Monteverde
DNF David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Matt Lapinski SSCC/Husted Associates
DNF Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
DNF Jahmiel Jackson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Kiyoshi Howard Tri-State Velo
DNF Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Miguel Conception
DNF Gregory Cephas
DNF Brad Burpee
DNF Anthony Bauza
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com 51:34.5
1
2 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 51:37.1
2
3 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
3
4 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
4
5 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing
5
6 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 24:34.0
1
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 24:34.2
2
3 Emma Bast Mellow Mushroom 24:35.1
3
4 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling team 24:36.9
4
5 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 24:37.8
5
6 Jessica Chong Mathletes Women's Cycling Team 24:37.9
6
7 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 24:39.0
7
8 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 24:40.6
8
9 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 24:42.4
9
10 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 24:43.9
10
11 Danielle Van niekerk Ferocity 24:44.0
11
12 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:45.9
12
13 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING 25:06.3
14 Jacqueline Paull 25:55.2
Off The Back
15 Svetlana Mack 26:09.6
Off The Back
16 Bethany Newton RACE CF 26:25.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 25:07.2
2 Dagny Palmer 25:31.7
1
3 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 25:32.0
2
4 Mackenzie Marcinko 25:32.0
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1