Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Jul 22 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:43
1
2 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:44
2
3 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 2:45
3
4 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:45
4
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:45
5
6 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 2:45
6
7 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 2:45
7
8 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 2:49 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:56
DNF Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
DNF Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
DNF Zachary Ulissi CMU
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso 2:44
2 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:44
3 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 2:49
4 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 2:49
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:56
6 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:56
7 Aaron Delong Otterhaus Racing 2:57
8 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo 3:02
9 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling 3:06
10 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:08
11 Shawn Geiger 3:14
13 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:39
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing 1:55
1
2 Tim Smith 1:57
2
3 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:57
3
4 Sean Crandell Opus One Velo 1:57
4
5 Colden Kimber 1:57
5
6 Cletus Willems Artemis Racing 1:57
6
7 Tyler Eckert NuGo Racing 1:58
7
8 Daniel Tkacik 2:01
9 Tyler Alexander 2:04
1
10 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 2:04
2
11 Dan Pellechio East End 2:04
3
12 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:05
4
13 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 2:05
5
14 Michael Martys 2:05
6
15 Jason Hall Summit FreeWheelers 2:08
1
16 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 2:09
2
17 Robert Raver Koeles Cycling Club 2:09
3
18 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 2:09
4
19 Chad Melton Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:09
5
20 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 2:09
6
21 Corey Brandle 2:09
7
22 Mark Shumaker 2:11
8
23 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team 2:14
1
24 Ian Barrett Roadfish Racing 2:14
25 Austin Bible 2:14
26 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 2:14
27 Rick Hoover 2:14
28 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 2:16
29 Matthew Ball AVC 2:16
30 Ralph Sanchez Team Rocket 2:16
31 Philgoo Han 2:18
32 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 2:19
33 Walt Impellicceiri 2:19
34 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 2:19
35 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez 2:20
36 Jeff Miller 2:21
37 Ryan Kalbach 2:22
38 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 2:25
39 Alexander Weberg 2:26
40 Robert Wierzbowski Opus One Velo 2:27 Teammate Top 5: Sean Crandell
41 Alan Mcivor 2:27
42 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 2:31
43 Paul Scheele 2:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Smith 2:06
2 Timothy Patton 2:06
3 Justin Eichler 2:06
4 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 2:08
5 Michael Rogers 2:09
6 Steven Hunchuck 2:12
1
7 Michael Bodick T K Specialties 2:13
2
8 Tom Olds 2:13
3
9 James Griffin Pike Street Bike Team 2:15
4
10 Mark Flaherty 2:15
5
11 Rob Inmon 2:15
6
12 Colton Griffin Pike Street Bikes 2:15
7
13 Kenny Seliga 2:19
14 Michael Austin PBM Coaching 2:23
1
15 Mark Pitts 2:25
2
16 Dan Tallon 2:25
3
17 Manuel Alcantara ii Flood City Velo 2:25
4
18 Richy Mason ABRT 2:26
5
19 Sean Kelly 2:26
6
20 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 2:26
21 Ben Johnson 2:26
22 Clark Hostetter 2:30
23 John Jamison 2:30
24 Jason Griffin 2:31
26 Kai Tuk 2:36
27 John Broomhead ProBike FC 2:36
28 Joerg Buttler 2:37
29 Michael Fuller 2:50
30 John Ballard 2:50
31 Jeff Shulkosky 2:56
Off The Back
32 Timothy Havranek 2:59
Off The Back
33 Tim Delay 3:02
Off The Back
34 Pete Lucs 3:34
Off The Back
35 Kevin Evilsizor 3:34
Off The Back
36 Timothy Sabram 3:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Scaffardi 2:05
2 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 2:10
3 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:22
DNF Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing 1:58
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 2:00
3 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 2:01
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:02
5 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 2:08
6 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 2:15
7 Fritz Kessler 2:16
8 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 2:16
9 Kevin Krakovsky xXx Racing-Athletico 2:17
10 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 2:20
11 Topher Delamarter 2:21
12 Dan Manges Mt. Davis Gravel Grinder 2:22
13 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 2:26
14 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 2:27
15 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling 2:32
16 Jeff Carman 2:49
17 Ryan Drummond 3:11
18 Prajesh Jay sinha 3:49
DNF Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 2:08
2 David Hearn American Velo Club 2:08
3 Raymond Russell ACA Sette Nove 2:08
4 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 2:08
5 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:14
1
6 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 2:14
2
7 Nicholas Padula 2:15
3
8 Bradford Gerhart South Mountain Velo 2:15
4
9 David Hersh Flood City Velo 2:17
5
10 Pablo Bachelet TEAM BIKENETIC 2:17
6
11 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 2:19
7
12 Carl Hubel East End Cycling Club 2:20
8
13 Leo Handerhan Harford Velo 2:22
9
14 Robert Gottlieb 2:22
10
15 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 2:22
11
16 James Bagley Vineland Velocity 2:22
12
17 Steve Gallagher Evolution Cycling Club 2:26
18 Douglass Gyatt PoWER 2:27
19 Neil Donahue 2:32
20 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 2:33
21 David Denis 2:35
22 Franklin Herr 2:35
23 Cloyd Guy berkebile 2:39
24 Ken Eiszler 2:46
25 Paul Critser N+1 2:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling p/b BPU Financial 2:22
2 Richard Mcintyre 2:23
3 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 2:32
4 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 2:32
5 Jim Anglin 3:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 2:08
2 Cara O'neill 2:15
3 Shaena Berlin La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15
4 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 2:16
5 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 2:20
6 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 2:34
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:46 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lexie Blalock 2:32
2 Tanya Hampton HVWC Bicycle Shop Team 2:34
3 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 2:39
4 Sarah Toth johnson Ascent Concept Team 2: 45
5 Sonya Feaser T K Specialties 2:46
6 Natalie Zemaitis 3:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Weiss 2:27
2 Valerie Christoff Hurdle the Dead 2:33
3 Laura Tiger 2:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2