Log In
Concord Criterium • Aug 4 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Rain, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ConcordCrit

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:30
Off The Front
2 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 1:16:30
Off The Front
3 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:16:30
Off The Front
4 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:17:20
1
5 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:17:20
2
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
6 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:17:20
3
7 Ben Frederick 1:17:20
4
8 Brian Alba ButcherBox Cycling 1:17:20
5
9 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 1:17:20
6
10 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:17:20
7
11 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:17:20
8
12 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 1:17:20
9
13 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:17:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
14 John Noonan Landis/Trek P&P
Off The Back
15 Breton Minnehan RIT cycling P&P
Off The Back
16 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato P&P
Off The Back
17 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams P&P
Off The Back
18 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling P&P
Off The Back
19 Zachary Berkow New England Development p/b Cadence P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
20 Clio Dinan P&P
Off The Back
21 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jack Greene New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
DNF Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING DNF
DNF Lucas Fortini Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Kokubo 56:24
2 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 56:29
1
3 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 56:29
2
4 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 56:29
3
5 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 56:29
4
6 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 56:29
5
7 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 56:29
6
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 56:29
7
9 Trent Blackburn Jam Fund/NCC 56:29
8
10 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 56:29
9
11 Justin Clark 56:29
10
12 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 56:29
11
13 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 56:29
12
14 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 56:29
13
15 Charley Schmidt 56:29
14
16 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 56:29
15
17 Adam York 56:29
16
18 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 56:29
17
19 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 56:29
18
20 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 56:29
19
21 James Walker Placid Planet 56:44
22 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 56:44 Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
23 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 56:44
24 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 56:49
25 Paul Luttik 57:27
Off The Back
26 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 57:44
Off The Back
27 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
28 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing P&P
Off The Back
29 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles P&P
Off The Back
30 Sean Murray P&P
Off The Back
31 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S P&P
Off The Back
32 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet P&P
Off The Back
33 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing P&P
Off The Back
34 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club P&P
Off The Back
35 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Gibson
36 Timothy Putnam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
Off The Back
37 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing P&P
Off The Back
38 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Owen Wright Northampton Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:20
2 Drake Deuel 44:24
3 Rob Parisien State 9 p/b Vittoria 45:28
4 Ryan Balukas 45:49
5 Charles Sleith 46:20
6 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 47:03
7 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap
8 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 Lap Teammate Win: Keith Beausoleil
9 Connor Koehler 1 Lap
10 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 1 Lap
11 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 1 Lap
12 Pearse Martin Fat Kid Cardio Club 1 Lap
13 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 1 Lap
14 John Cortes 1 Lap
15 Miles Couchman MIT 1 Lap
16 Owen Graham o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
17 David Campisano 1 Lap
18 Dave Delahunty State 9 Racing 1 Lap Teammate Win: Keith Beausoleil
19 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 1 Lap
20 Chun-ting Liu MIT cycling 1 Lap
21 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
22 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2 Laps Teammate Win: Keith Beausoleil
23 Will Swyers 2 Laps
24 Brian Collins TTEndurance 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Wood DNF
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club DNF
DNF Alexander Mathiessen Team Rynkeby Norway DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 45:38
2 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 45:49
3 Kevin Mullaly 45:49
4 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 45:49
5 Morgan Mccarthy 1 Lap
6 Angelo Goodwin Monadnock 365 Cycles Junior Team 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Cahill DSO 54:38
Off The Front
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 54:38
Off The Front
3 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 55:16
4 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 55:26
1
5 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 55:26
2
6 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 55:26
3
7 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 55:26
4
8 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 55:26
5
9 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 55:26
6
10 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 55:26
7
11 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 55:26
8
12 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Ind. 55:26
9
13 Paul Richard CCB Racing 55:26
10
14 Wilson Martinez polanco 55:26
11
15 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 55:26
12
16 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 55:26
13
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 55:26
18 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 56:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Bailey
19 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH DNF
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience DNF
DNF James Nash CCB Racing DNF
DNF Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 52:03
1
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 52:03
2
3 James Nash CCB Racing 52:03
3
4 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 52:03
4
5 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic 52:03
5
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 52:03
6
7 James Walker Team Placid Planet 52:03
7
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 52:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
9 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 52:03
9
10 James Carrington Cyclonauts 52:03
10
11 William Sawyer SpinArts 52:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
12 Brian Conchieri 1K2GO 52:03
12
13 Don Seib BMB Racing 52:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Ron Dunn
14 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Ass 52:17 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
15 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Normand Collard BMB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Dunn
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 2 Laps
Off The Back
18 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2 Laps
Off The Back
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2 Laps
Off The Back
20 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Steve Giguere 2 Laps
Off The Back
22 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 2 Laps
Off The Back
23 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 3 Laps
Off The Back
24 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 3 Laps
Off The Back
25 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 4 Laps
Off The Back
26 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 4 Laps
Off The Back
27 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 5 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Michael Lovell sunapee racing team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hopkins Team Errace 58:02
1
2 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 58:02
2
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 58:02
3
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 58:02
4
5 Clio Dinan 58:02
5
6 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 58:02
6
7 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 58:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
8 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:02
8
9 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 58:02
9
10 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 58:02
10
11 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 58:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
12 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 58:02
12
13 Wendy King NCC 58:02
13
14 Laura Campbell Rainbow Bikes 58:02
14
15 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 58:02
15
16 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 58:02
16
17 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 58:02
17
18 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 58:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
19 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 58:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Baron
20 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 58:02
20
21 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 59:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 42:25
1
2 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 42:25
2
Teammate Win: Susan Mcdonough
3 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 42:25
3
4 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 42:25
4
5 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 42:25
5
6 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 42:25
6
7 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 42:25
7
8 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 42:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Jessica He
9 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 42:25
9
10 Megan Rorabeck Colonial Bicycle Company 42:25
10
11 Laura Mullaly 43:43
Off The Back
12 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 43:43
Off The Back
13 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 43:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Loraine Warner
14 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 43:57
Off The Back
15 Lillian Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 44:35
Off The Back
16 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 44:35
Off The Back
17 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Olivia Erwich BMB Racing DNF Teammate Win: Susan Mcdonough
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2