Log In
Tour of Kansas City Swope Park Criterium, presented by Midwest Velo • Aug 5 2018
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Michael Morriss
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
9 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
10 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
11 Brock Sell Move Up Development
12 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
13 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Shelby Franklin GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
DNF Asa Black Move Up Development
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
DNF Tony Stanislav 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Franklin Segura Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
3 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
6 Kyle Lockhause
7 Scott Reed KCBC Racing
8 Bryan Kerling
9 Rob White Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
10 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
11 Jesse Stein GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
12 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Jc Van deventer
15 Jake Long
16 Asa Black Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
DNF Robert Avila KCBC Racing
DNF Fredis Segura
DNF Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Justus Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
2 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development Teammate Win: Franklin Segura
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek
2 Dante Thompson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Norman Zellers
3 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
4 Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
7 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
9 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
10 Jc Van deventer
11 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
12 J P brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
5 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Craig Morris
7 Tim Greene Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
8 Kent Lewis Blue River Bicycle Club
9 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
DNF Kevin Tempel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Mike Littell
6 Ron Henkhaus Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Tracy Rockwell Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
4 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
5 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Shadd Smith
8 Kris Tilford
9 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
3 Molly Benton Elektra Racing
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
6 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
7 Jennifer Lowe Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
2 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
3 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
4 Rebekah Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
6 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
7 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Tiffany Burris
8 Kate Guske GP Velotek
9 Camille Crumpton
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Bracker
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Smith GP Velotek
2 Elise Hett
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
3 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
4 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
5 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
6 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3