Log In
Wade Franck Memorial Cup: Sakari Road Race • Aug 4 2018
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
2 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown Racing Club
3 Sam Swegle North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
4 Devon Skyles Goosetown Racing Club
5 Benjamin Swegle North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
6 Alec Nelson Goosetown Racing Club
7 Emma Angus
8 Victor Kariuki Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Awelu Abdalla
9 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
10 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
11 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
12 Alexi Wall Ames Velo
13 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
14 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Analeah Swegle North Iowa Spin Teammate Win: Brody Burnham
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling.com
4 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
5 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
6 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
7 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
8 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
9 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
10 Justin Moore
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Kevin Wohlford
3 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
4 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
5 Michael Oday Orion Racing
6 Steve Feltz
7 Ron Hagen Chilkoot Velo
8 Frank Levy
9 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
10 Michael Heffern
DNF Donald Stanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Halvorson
2 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Joe Buikema
5 Patrick Hanrahan
6 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Denis Ames Velo
2 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
3 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
4 Michael Morriss
5 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
6 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 David Parrott Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Jason Quinn Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
9 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
10 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
11 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
12 Kenneth Pike Omaha Velo
13 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Michael Libin University of Iowa
3 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
4 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
5 Jacob Johnson
6 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Austin Boaz
9 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
10 Fredy Silva Ames Velo
11 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
12 Drake Abbey
13 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
14 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
15 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
16 Creighton Stifel
17 Greg Dace Ames Velo
18 Anthony Acklin Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
19 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
20 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
21 Kirk Huss Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Michael Libin
DNF Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S Teammate Win: Tyson Wieland
DNF Travis Surridge Velosport Iowa
DNF Michael Pillman Ames Velo
DNF Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Halterman U-ME COMPETE
2 Ben Burris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
4 Gabriel Sherman
5 Michael Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Ryan Tweeten
7 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo
8 Jt Quann
9 Drew Nishiyama Ames Velo
10 Sean O'brien U-Me Compete Teammate Win: Paul Halterman
11 Daniel Ramirez Iowa Latino
12 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo
13 Austin Montelius
14 Randy Bamsey
15 Brian Long
16 Mark Pottebaum
17 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
18 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
19 Chris Johnson
20 Dr Sauer
21 Siphamandla Simelane
22 Doug Gaumer
23 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Tobiel Cruz
24 Alejandro Rodriguez
25 Boyd White
26 Tony Riordan
27 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
28 Luis Castro
DNF Taejoon Kong Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Cole Limpach Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
3 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
4 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
5 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
6 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
7 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
8 Jonathan Wait Flatwater Cycling/ Lincoln Industri
9 Hanwei Wang Team Kaos Cycling
10 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
11 Logan Grace Donkey Label
12 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin/ Spin Racing
13 Chase Wark Donkey Label
14 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
DNF Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Matthew Moehn
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries
2 Lily Ensign
3 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
4 Cecilia Rodriguez
5 Shawnna Haynes Sakari Race Team
6 Tracy Mcintosh
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing
2 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing/ Orion Racing p/b Bora
3 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
4 Maeghan Easler
5 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Rife
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4