Log In
The Schoolyard Rumble • Aug 5 2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ayers Unattached
2 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Paul Cook Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
3 Travis Riste 11elevenCycling
4 Patrick Quinn 11elevenCycling
5 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
6 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry
7 Travis Iles Audi
8 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
9 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
10 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Manning
11 Chase Snowden Unattached
12 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
13 John Maguire Headwind Cycling
14 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
DNF Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Matt Matthews Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Jason Mott Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Jacob Henningsen
DNF Jason Karew Mariner Cycling
DNF Cory St clair 11elevenCycling Teammate Top 5: Travis Riste
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling
2 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Joshua Young 11elevenCycling Teammate Win: Bradley Hoeweler
5 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
7 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
8 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
9 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center Teammate Top 5: Justin Kellermeier
10 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center Teammate Top 5: Justin Kellermeier
11 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
12 Scott Goertemiller Mariner Cycling
13 Derek Walker Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
14 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
DNF Benjamin Van winkle Unattached
DNF Chase Snowden Unattached
DNF Matt Matthews Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Belkowski Unattached
2 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
3 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
4 Benjamin Van winkle Unattached
5 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
6 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Derek Walker Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
9 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
10 Michael Sovec Unattached
11 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
12 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Illingworth
15 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati
16 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Racing
17 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
19 Daniel Riegner Little River Racers
20 Zak King Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Illingworth
21 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Mark Illingworth
22 Pete Hitzeman RWB / Black Pug Bikes
23 David Clark ROLLFAST
24 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
25 Kevin Miles Unattached
DNF Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Eric Wittmer TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
3 Ryan Wissmar LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
4 Avery Freeman LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
5 Liam Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Silas Myers
6 Ben Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Brandon Goodwin Unattached
3 Austin Brinkman Unattached
4 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Silas Myers
5 Will Sullivan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
2 Jason Mott Team Hungry
3 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
4 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
5 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling
2 W. Davis griffin Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
3 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
4 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
5 Rick Maier Loveland Bike Rental
6 Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
7 Bob Riess TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 David Steward Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
10 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
11 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Scott Goertemiller Mariner Cycling Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bendel Mariner Cycling
2 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayce Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Anna Kristie Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Cayce Cantrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Samantha Taylor ProChain Junior Development
4 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1