Log In
I Am Racing - Battle of Lewisburg RR • Aug 5 2018
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:11:17.100
2 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:11:17.100
3 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 02:11:17.100
4 RL Hesson I Am Racing 02:11:25.900
5 Daniel Holt 02:11:40.400
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 02:11:43.800
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:12:00.800
8 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 02:14:13.700
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
DNF Geof Vickers Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Matt Schupp
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:09:04.400
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:11:24.800 Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:11:33.800
4 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing 02:11:52.500
5 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 02:11:58.400
6 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:13:17.100 Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
7 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 02:24:59.800
DNF Thomas Evans Harper Auto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:17:47.000
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:17:57.000
3 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 02:18:00.200
4 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:18:02.100
5 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 02:25:57.400
6 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:39:39.600
7 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:48:05.500 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
8 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:06:25.400 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
DNF James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
DNF Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Keith Knittle
DNF Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 02:17:57.000
2 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 02:42:35.400
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 03:12:31.000
Off The Front
2 Ian Tapp 03:15:50.500
Off The Front
3 Martin Mootz 03:17:00.300
4 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 03:17:01.500
1
5 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 03:17:01.500
2
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 03:17:01.500
3
7 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 03:17:03.300
4
8 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 03:17:03.300
5
Teammate Win: David Piercey
9 Gatlin Holland 03:17:03.300
6
10 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 03:17:21.300
11 Caleb Wilson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:28:26.200
Off The Back
12 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 03:34:15.100
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
DNF Paul Halupka I Am Racing
DNF Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 02:07:33.300
2 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:07:33.300
3 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 02:07:33.300
4 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 02:07:33.300
5 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 02:07:33.300
6 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 03:07:37.300
7 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:07:40.300
8 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:07:42.300 Teammate Top 5: Chris Kelly
9 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 02:08:22.400
10 William Bauman 02:08:23.800
11 Travis Collins Ride615 Development 02:08:28.400
12 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling 02:09:49.100 Teammate Top 5: Chris Kelly
13 Ross Davis 02:10:23.500
14 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling 02:11:25.600 Teammate Top 5: Chris Kelly
15 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 02:18:13.700 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Grooms
16 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 02:21:45.400
17 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 02:28:57.700
18 Rick Chukas 02:39:46.100
DNF James Caperton Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 01:09:12.100
2 Greg Phelan Ride615 Development 01:10:29.000
3 Jesse Mcguire Mid South Racing 01:10:55.900
4 Taran Savioe 01:10:55.900
5 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 01:14:40.200 Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
6 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 01:21:58.300
7 Jason Smythe 01:26:29.800
8 Patrick Mahoney 01:26:29.800
9 William Smart 01:40:58.100
10 Greg Bennett 01:47:51.400
11 Brad Claypool 01:47:51.400
12 Shawn Dowlen Ride615 Development 01:48:35.200 Teammate Top 5: Greg Phelan
13 Jeffrey Teal MOAB Racing 01:50:26.700 Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:34:34.200
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:33:42.900
2 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:43:00.400
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:56:42.900
2 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:57:13.400 Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
3 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 02:57:34.600
4 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 03:00:18.000
5 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:00:20.100 Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:00:43.000
7 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:59.500 Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
8 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:06:50.500 Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
9 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:06:50.500 Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
10 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 03:10:50.600
11 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:16:30.200
12 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 03:41:31.100
DNF Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
DNF Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
DNF Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
DNF Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Win: Lucas Dauge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 02:31:46.200
2 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 02:31:46.200 Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
3 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 02:31:48.300
4 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 02:54:22.900
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 02:58:27.100
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:21:02.500
2 Skye Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:22:37.100
3 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 01:23:31.200
4 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:23:49.000
5 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo 01:32:10.400
6 ?audrey Freeman??? 01:37:22.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:43:12.600
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1